John S Baker

Filmography

Visual Effects & Animation (43)

Project Almanac 2015 (Movie)

(Additional Photography) (Special Effects Coordinator)

Terminator: Genisys 2015 (Movie)

(Special Effects Technician)

Dawn of the Planet of the Apes 2014 (Movie)

Special Effects Tech (Special Effects Technician)

Wild 2014 (Movie)

(Special Effects Foreman)

Bullet To The Head 2013 (Movie)

(Special Effects Coordinator)

Grudge Match 2013 (Movie)

(Special Effects Coordinator)

Identity Thief 2013 (Movie)

(Special Effects Coordinator)

Green Lantern 2011 (Movie)

Special Effects Set Supervisor (Special Effects Supervisor)

Killers 2010 (Movie)

(Special Effects Technician)

Angels & Demons 2009 (Movie)

(Special Effects Supervisor)

Ghosts of Girlfriends Past 2009 (Movie)

(Special Effects Coordinator)

Quantum of Solace 2008 (Movie)

(MK12) (Visual Effects)

Rush Hour 3 2007 (Movie)

(Special Effects Supervisor)

The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause 2006 (Movie)

(Special Effects Foreman)

The Shaggy Dog 2006 (Movie)

(Special Effects Supervisor)

Doom 2005 (Movie)

(Special Effects Technician)

Flightplan 2005 (Movie)

SFX Technician (Special Effects Technician)

Around the World in 80 Days 2004 (Movie)

Special Effects Senior Technician (Special Effects Technician)

Meet the Fockers 2004 (Movie)

(Special Effects)

The Bourne Supremacy 2004 (Movie)

(Special Effects)

The Day After Tomorrow 2004 (Movie)

SPFX Technician (Special Effects Technician)

Anger Management 2003 (Movie)

(Special Effects)

Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star 2003 (Movie)

(Special Effects Coordinator)

The Matrix Reloaded 2003 (Movie)

(U.S.) (Special Effects Technician)

Big Fat Liar 2002 (Movie)

(Special Effects Coordinator)

Impostor 2002 (Movie)

special effects 1st unit supervisor (Effects Supervisor)

Reign of Fire 2002 (Movie)

(Reelistic FX) (Special Effects Technician)

Enemy At the Gates 2001 (Movie)

special effects technician (Special Effects)

The Bubble Boy 2001 (Movie)

(Special Effects Coordinator)

The Cell 2000 (Movie)

1st unit special effects supervisor (Special Effects Supervisor)

Blue Streak 1999 (Movie)

(Special Effects)

The Thirteenth Floor 1999 (Movie)

(Special Effects Coordinator)

Godzilla 1998 (Movie)

mechanical effects supervisor (Effects Supervisor)

Turbulence 1997 (Movie)

special effects technician (Special Effects)

Volcano 1997 (Movie)

(Special Effects Foreman)

Dragonheart 1996 (Movie)

(Special Effects Coordinator)

Fire Birds 1990 (Movie)

special effects crew (Special Effects)

Casualties of War 1989 (Movie)

(Special Effects)

Rent-A-Cop 1988 (Movie)

special effects technician (Special Effects)

Tai-Pan 1986 (Movie)

special effects technician (Special Effects)

King David 1985 (Movie)

special effects technician (Special Effects)

Young Sherlock Holmes 1985 (Movie)

special effects technician (Special Effects)

Dune 1984 (Movie)

Special Effects Floor Chief (Special Effects)
Sound (2)

Uncle Saddam 2001 (Movie)

(Sound Editor)

The Incorporated 1996 (Movie)

(Sound Effects)
Other (1)

Speed 2: Cruise Control 1997 (Movie)

buyer (Other)

SIMILAR ARTICLES