Kathleen Beeler

Filmography

Visual Effects & Animation (50)

Dawn of the Planet of the Apes 2014 (Movie)

Textures Department(Weta Digital LTD) (Visual Effects)

The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies 2014 (Movie)

Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) (Visual Effects)

Iron Man 3 2013 (Movie)

Digital Effects Crew(WETA Digital Ltd., Wellington, New Zealand) (Digital Effects)

The Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug 2013 (Movie)

Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) (Titles)

The Avengers 2012 (Movie)

Texture(Weta Digital Ltd) (Visual Effects)

Rise of the Planet of the Apes 2011 (Movie)

Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) (Digital Effects Artist)

The Adventures of Tintin 2011 (Movie)

Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) (Digital Artist)

Avatar 2009 (Movie)

Texture Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) (Digital Effects Artist)

District 9 2009 (Movie)

Senior Paint & Rotoscope Artist(Weta Digital) (Rotoscope Animator)

The Lovely Bones 2009 (Movie)

Paint & Roto Artist(WETA Digital Ltd) (Rotoscope Artist)

The Chronicles of Narnia: Prince Caspian 2008 (Movie)

Rotoscope Artist(Weta Digital Ltd) (Rotoscope Animator)

The Day the Earth Stood Still 2008 (Movie)

Paint & Roto Team(Weta Digital Ltd) (Rotoscope Animator)

The Water Horse 2007 (Movie)

Senior Paint & Rotoscope Artist(WETA Digital Ltd.) (Rotoscope Animator)

Transformers 2007 (Movie)

Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) (Digital Effects)

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest 2006 (Movie)

Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) (Digital Effects Artist)

Rent 2005 (Movie)

Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) (Digital Effects Artist)

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Lion, the Witch and the Wardrobe 2005 (Movie)

Digital Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) (Digital Effects Artist)

XXX: State of the Union 2005 (Movie)

TD(ILM) (Animation Director)

Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events 2004 (Movie)

Computer Graphics Artist(Industrial Light & Magic) (CGI Artist)

Van Helsing 2004 (Movie)

Technical Director(ILM) (Digital Effects)

Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World 2003 (Movie)

Digital Compositor(ILM) (Digital Effects Artist)

Peter Pan 2003 (Movie)

Compositor(ILM) (Digital Effects Artist)

The Hulk 2003 (Movie)

(ILM) (Animator)

Star Wars: Episode II Attack of the Clones 2002 (Movie)

(ILM) (Digital Effects Artist)

Mission to Mars 2000 (Movie)

computer graphic artist(ILM/special effects & animation) (Graphic Artist)

Galaxy Quest 1999 (Movie)

computer graphics artist(ILM/special visual effects) (Graphic Artist)

Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace 1999 (Movie)

digital effects artist(ILM) (Visual Effects)

Wild Wild West 1999 (Movie)

compositor(ILM) (Visual Effects)

Jack Frost 1998 (Movie)

digital artist(ILM) (Visual Effects)

Reach the Rock 1998 (Movie)

digital compositor(Industrial Light & Magic) (Visual Effects)

Saving Private Ryan 1998 (Movie)

CG artist (CGI Artist)

Small Soldiers 1998 (Movie)

computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) (Graphic Artist)

Speed 2: Cruise Control 1997 (Movie)

digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) (Visual Effects)

Daylight 1996 (Movie)

digital effects artist (Visual Effects)

Star Trek: First Contact 1996 (Movie)

digital compositor(ILM) (Visual Effects)

Twister 1996 (Movie)

digital compositor (Visual Effects)

The American President 1995 (Movie)

computer graphics artist(Industrial Light & Magic) (Graphic Artist)

The Indian in the Cupboard 1995 (Movie)

computer graphics artist (Graphic Artist)

Village of the Damned 1995 (Movie)

computer graphics artist (Graphic Artist)

Forrest Gump 1994 (Movie)

computer graphics artist(ILM) (Graphic Artist)

Jurassic Park 1993 (Movie)

digital artist(ILM) (Visual Effects)

Schindler's List 1993 (Movie)

digital artist(ILM) (Visual Effects)

Hook 1991 (Movie)

digital department(ILM) (Visual Effects)

Star Trek VI: the Undiscovered Country 1991 (Movie)

rotoscope artist(ILM) (Rotoscope Animator)

Switch 1991 (Movie)

rotoscope artist(ILM) (Rotoscope Animator)

Back to the Future III 1990 (Movie)

rotoscope operator(ILM) (Rotoscope Animator)

Ghost 1990 (Movie)

rotoscope operator(ILM) (Rotoscope Animator)

The Hunt for Red October 1990 (Movie)

rotoscoper(ILM) (Rotoscope Animator)

Back to the Future II 1989 (Movie)

rotoscoper(ILM) (Rotoscope Animator)

Space Camp 1986 (Movie)

graphics technician (Graphics)
Camera, Film, & Tape (9)

Conceiving Ada 1999 (Movie)

2nd unit camera (Camera)

A Tale of Love 1994 (Movie)

(Director of Photography)

The Hanged Man 1992 (Movie)

(Director of Photography)

Virtual Love 1992 (Movie)

(Director of Photography)

Shoot For the Contents 1990 (Movie)

(Cinematographer)

Metamorphosis: Man Into Woman 1989 (Movie)

cinematography (Cinematographer)

Morgan's Cake 1989 (Movie)

(Lighting)

Morgan's Cake 1989 (Movie)

(Director of Photography)

Surname Viet Given Name Nam 1988 (Movie)

(Director of Photography)

SIMILAR ARTICLES