Paul Kavanagh


Visual Effects & Animation (29)

Star Wars: The Force Awakens 2015 (Movie)

Animation Supervisor(ILM) (Animation Supervisor)

Strange Magic 2015 (Movie)


Tomorrowland 2015 (Movie)

(Industrial Light & Magic) (Digital Artist)

G.I. Joe: Retaliation 2013 (Movie)

(ILM) (Animation Supervisor)

Red Tails 2012 (Movie)

(Industrial Light & Magic A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) (Animation Supervisor)

Mission: Impossible Ghost Protocol 2011 (Movie)

(ILM) (Digital Artist)

Super 8 2011 (Movie)

(ILM) (Animation Supervisor)

Iron Man 2 2010 (Movie)

(Industrial Light & Magic) (Animator)

Avatar 2009 (Movie)

(ILM) (Animation Supervisor)

Star Trek 2009 (Movie)

(ILM) (Animation Supervisor)

Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen 2009 (Movie)

(Industrial Light & Magic) (Animator)

Iron Man 2008 (Movie)

(Industrial Light & Magic) (Animator)

Lions for Lambs 2007 (Movie)

(Animation Supervisor)

Transformers 2007 (Movie)

(Industrial Light & Magic) (Animator)

Mission: Impossible III 2006 (Movie)

(Industrial Light & Magic) (Animation Supervisor)

Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest 2006 (Movie)

(Industrial Light & Magic) (Animator)

Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith 2005 (Movie)

(Industrial Light & Magic) (Animator)

The Island 2005 (Movie)

(Industrial Light & Magic) (Animator)

Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl 2003 (Movie)

CG Animator(ILM) (Animator)

Tears of the Sun 2003 (Movie)

(ILM) (Digital Effects Artist)

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets 2002 (Movie)

Lead Quidditch Animator(ILM) (Animator)

Star Wars: Episode II Attack of the Clones 2002 (Movie)

Lead Animator(ILM) (Animator)

Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone 2001 (Movie)


Pearl Harbor 2001 (Movie)

computer graphic animator(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects & animation provider-a division of Lucas Digital Ltd/Marin County--California) (Animator)

The Adventures of Rocky and Bullwinkle 2000 (Movie)

lead computer graphic artist(Industrial Light & Magic) (Graphic Artist)

Star Wars: Episode I - The Phantom Menace 1999 (Movie)

lead animator(ILM) (Animator)

Deep Rising 1998 (Movie)

computer graphics animator(Industrial Light & Magic) (CGI Artist)

Flubber 1997 (Movie)

digital effects animator(ILM) (Animator)

The Lost World: Jurassic Park 1997 (Movie)

digital character animator(Industrial Light & Magic) (Animator)