Peter Armstrong

Filmography

Visual Effects & Animation (35)

Predestination 2015 (Movie)

SFX Senior Technician (Special Effects Technician)

Resident Evil: Retribution 2012 (Movie)

DI Versioning Producer(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) (Visual Effects Producer)

Sanctum 2011 (Movie)

SFX Engineer (Special Effects)

Shark Night 3D 2011 (Movie)

Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) (Visual Effects Producer)

Barney's Version 2010 (Movie)

Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) (Visual Effects Producer)

Resident Evil: Afterlife 2010 (Movie)

Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) (Visual Effects Producer)

The Chronicles of Narnia: The Voyage of the Dawn Treader 2010 (Movie)

(Special Effects Technician)

The Pacific 2010 (Tv Show)

Special Effects Technician

9 2009 (Movie)

Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe Toronto) (Visual Effects Producer)

I Hate Valentine's Day 2009 (Movie)

Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe Toronto) (Visual Effects Producer)

Outlander 2009 (Movie)

DI Producer(Deluxe | Efilm) (Visual Effects Producer)

Saw VI 2009 (Movie)

DI Producer(Deluxe Toronto) (Visual Effects Supervisor)

Sin Nombre 2009 (Movie)

Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe/Efilm/Toronto) (Visual Effects Producer)

Walled In 2009 (Movie)

DI Producer(Deluxe/EFilm/Toronto) (Visual Effects Producer)

Where the Wild Things Are 2009 (Movie)

Senior Special Effects Technician (Special Effects Technician)

Repo! The Genetic Opera 2008 (Movie)

DI Producer(Deluxe/Efilm) (Visual Effects Producer)

Rogue 2008 (Movie)

Senior Technician (Special Effects Technician)

Saw V 2008 (Movie)

DI Producer(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) (Visual Effects Producer)

Synecdoche, New York 2008 (Movie)

DI Producer(Deluxe | Efilm) (Visual Effects Producer)

Ghost Rider 2007 (Movie)

(Special Effects Technician)

House of Wax 2005 (Movie)

Special Effects Senior Technician (Special Effects Technician)

Darkness Falls 2003 (Movie)

(Special Effects Technician)

Peter Pan 2003 (Movie)

(Special Effects Technician)

Anna and the King 1999 (Movie)

special effects technician (Special Effects)

The Island of Dr. Moreau 1996 (Movie)

(Special Effects Assistant)

Operation Dumbo Drop 1995 (Movie)

(Special Effects Assistant)

Fifty/Fifty 1993 (Movie)

(Malaysia crew) (Special Effects Coordinator)

Return to the Blue Lagoon 1991 (Movie)

(Special Effects)

Ground Zero 1988 (Movie)

special effects personnel (Special Effects)

Return to Snowy River Part II, The Legend Continues 1988 (Movie)

(Special Effects Assistant)

Rikky and Pete 1988 (Movie)

(Special Effects)

The Christmas Visitor 1987 - 1988 (TV Show)

Special Effects

Moby Dick (TV Show)

Special Effects

Noah's Ark (TV Show)

Special Effects
Camera, Film, & Tape (23)

Clown 2016 (Movie)

Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe Toronto) (Camera)

Forsaken 2016 (Movie)

Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe Toronto) (Film Lab)

No Stranger Than Love 2016 (Movie)

Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe Toronto) (Colorist)

Remember 2016 (Movie)

Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe) (Camera)

Big Sky 2015 (Movie)

Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe) (Camera)

Crimson Peak 2015 (Movie)

Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe) (Colorist)

Into the Grizzly Maze 2015 (Movie)

Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe Toronto) (Camera)

Maps to the Stars 2015 (Movie)

Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe Toronto) (Camera)

Cas & Dylan 2014 (Movie)

Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe) (Colorist)

Devil's Knot 2014 (Movie)

Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe) (Film Lab)

The Calling 2014 (Movie)

Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe Toronto) (Film Lab)

The Captive 2014 (Movie)

DI Producer(Deluxe Toronto) (Colorist)

All Is Lost 2013 (Movie)

Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe Toronto) (Camera Coordinator)

The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones 2013 (Movie)

Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe Toronto) (Camera)

388 Arletta Avenue 2012 (Movie)

Digital Intermediate Producer (Film Lab)

Cosmopolis 2012 (Movie)

DI Producer(Deluxe) (Camera)

House At the End of the Street 2012 (Movie)

Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) (Colorist)

The Grey 2012 (Movie)

Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) (Film Lab)

The Tall Man 2012 (Movie)

Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) (Camera)

A Dangerous Method 2011 (Movie)

Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) (Film Lab)

George A. Romero's Survival of the Dead 2010 (Movie)

Digital Intemediate Producer(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) (Cinematographer)

Saw 3D 2010 (Movie)

Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) (Film Lab)

The Betrayal 2008 (Movie)

DI Manager(Deluxe | Postproduction | Toronto) (Film Lab)

SIMILAR ARTICLES