Robert H Grasmere Jr.

Filmography

Visual Effects & Animation (16)

The Giver 2014 (Movie)

(Visual Effects Supervisor)

In the Land of Blood and Honey 2011 (Movie)

(Visual Effects Supervisor)

Salt 2010 (Movie)

(Visual Effects Supervisor)

The Golden Boys 2009 (Movie)

(Red Engine Productions) (Visual Effects Supervisor)

Nomad 2007 (Movie)

(Visual Effects Supervisor)

The Mothman Prophecies 2002 (Movie)

(Visual Effects Supervisor)

The Mothman Prophecies 2002 (Movie)

(Special Effects Supervisor)

The Bone Collector 1999 (Movie)

(London) (Visual Effects Supervisor)

The Saint 1997 (Movie)

(Visual Effects Supervisor)

Ed 1996 (Movie)

(Visual Effects Supervisor)

Clear and Present Danger 1994 (Movie)

(Visual Effects Supervisor)

Harley Davidson and the Marlboro Man 1991 (Movie)

(Visual Effects Supervisor)

Infiltrator 1986 - 1987 (TV Show)

Visual Effects Supervisor

Prince of Darkness 1987 (Movie)

computer effects coordinator (Effects Coordinator)

Project X 1987 (Movie)

computer graphics(flight simulation) (Graphics)

D.A.R.Y.L. 1985 (Movie)

visual effects coordinator (Effects Coordinator)
Camera, Film, & Tape (5)

The Golden Boys 2009 (Movie)

(Director of Photography)

Demolition Man 1993 (Movie)

video image supervisor(Video Image) (Video)

Patriot Games 1992 (Movie)

Video Image process coordinator (Video)

Alien Nation 1988 (Movie)

video sequences and displays(Video Image) (Video)

The Running Man 1987 (Movie)

video effects supervisor (Video)
Production Management (3)

The Mothman Prophecies 2002 (Movie)

(Assistant Director)

Toys 1992 (Movie)

(Post-Production Supervisor)

My Therapist 1982 (Movie)

(Production Manager)
Director (2)

Flying Monkeys 2012 - 2013 (TV Show)

Director

Ed 1996 (Movie)

2nd unit director (Director)
Producer (1)

My Therapist 1982 (Movie)

(Associate Producer)
Executive (1)

Down Periscope 1996 (Movie)

miniature shoot supervisor(Miniature crew) (Supervisor)
Other (5)

The Giver 2014 (Movie)

(Second Unit Director)

Salt 2010 (Movie)

(Second Unit Director)

The Golden Boys 2009 (Movie)

(Second Unit Director)

The Core 2003 (Movie)

(VFX Plate Photography) (Second Unit Director)

The Bone Collector 1999 (Movie)

(Second Unit Director)

SIMILAR ARTICLES