Tim Jones

Filmography

Visual Effects & Animation (48)

Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (Part One) 2016 (Movie)

(Image Engine) (Visual Effects)

Star Trek Beyond 2016 (Movie)

CG Effects Lead(Double Negative) (CG Supervisor)

Chappie 2015 (Movie)

(Image Engine) (Compositor)

Child 44 2015 (Movie)

(Image Engine) (Compositor)

Jupiter Ascending 2015 (Movie)

(Double Negative) (Visual Effects)

Point Break 2015 (Movie)

Compositing Artist(Image Engine) (Compositing Supervisor)

Terminator: Genisys 2015 (Movie)

CG Artist(Double Negative) (CGI Artist)

The Last Witch Hunter 2015 (Movie)

(Image Engine) (Digital Artist)

Exodus: Gods And Kings 2014 (Movie)

(Double Negative) (Digital Artist)

Elysium 2013 (Movie)

(Image Engine) (Compositor)

Fast & Furious 6 2013 (Movie)

(Image Engine) (Compositor)

Man of Steel 2013 (Movie)

Compositor & CG Lighting, Effects Artist & Animator(Double Negative) (Compositor)

R.I.P.D. 2013 (Movie)

(Image Engine) (Compositor)

The Hunger Games: Catching Fire 2013 (Movie)

(Double Negative Singapore) (CGI Artist)

White House Down 2013 (Movie)

(Image Engine) (Compositor)

Battleship 2012 (Movie)

(Image Engine) (Compositor)

John Carter 2012 (Movie)

FX Artist(Double Negative) (Visual Effects)

Safe House 2012 (Movie)

(Image Engine) (Compositor)

The Thing 2011 (Movie)

(Image Engine) (Compositor)

Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 1 2010 (Movie)

(Rising Sun Pictures) (Digital Artist)

Hemingway's Garden of Eden 2010 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau (Digital Effects)

The Losers 2010 (Movie)

Compositor(Image Engine) (Digital Effects Artist)

The Sorcerer's Apprentice 2010 (Movie)

(Double Negative) (3-D Artist)

The Twilight Saga: Eclipse 2010 (Movie)

(Image Engine) (Compositor)

Tron: Legacy 2010 (Movie)

Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) (Visual Effects)

2012 2009 (Movie)

Lighting Artist(Double Negative) (Digital Effects Artist)

Avatar 2009 (Movie)

Roto Artist(Prime Focus) (Rotoscope Animator)

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince 2009 (Movie)

(Double Negative) (3-D Artist)

Nine 2009 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Ascent 142 Features) (Digital Effects)

Terminator Salvation 2009 (Movie)

Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) (Compositing Supervisor)

The Twilight Saga: New Moon 2009 (Movie)

Compositor(Prime Focus) (Digital Effects Artist)

10,000 B.C. 2008 (Movie)

Digital Artist(Double Negative) (Digital Effects Artist)

Australia 2008 (Movie)

Compositor(Rising Sun Pictures) (Digital Effects Artist)

Cloverfield 2008 (Movie)

Visual Effects TD(Double Negative) (Visual Effects)

Hellboy II: The Golden Army 2008 (Movie)

(Double Negative) (3-D Artist)

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix 2007 (Movie)

Lighting(Double Negative) (Visual Effects)

Rome 2007 (Tv Show)

Digital Effects Artist

Stardust 2007 (Movie)

Match Move Artist(Double Negative) (Digital Effects Artist)

The Reaping 2007 (Movie)

Digital Artist(Double Negative) (Digital Effects Artist)

The Da Vinci Code 2006 (Movie)

Lighting & Rendering TD(Senate Visual Effects) (Animation Director)

United 93 2006 (Movie)

Digital Artist (Digital Effects Artist)

Virgin Territory 2006 (Movie)

Digital Artist(The Senate Visual Effects) (Digital Effects Artist)

Kingdom of Heaven 2005 (Movie)

Flag Sim TD(Moving Picture Company) (Animation Director)

Ella Enchanted 2004 (Movie)

Digital Artist (Digital Effects Artist)

The Merchant of Venice 2004 (Movie)

Artist(The Senate Visual Effects Original Rank: Digital) (Digital Effects Artist)

Troy 2004 (Movie)

CG Effects Artist(The Moving Picture Company) (CGI Artist)

Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle of Life 2003 (Movie)

Render Wranglers(The Moving Picture Company, London) (Rendering Artist)

The Life and Death of Peter Sellers (TV Show)

Digital Effects Artist
Camera, Film, & Tape (40)

Denial 2016 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Goldcrest Post Production) (Camera)

Eddie the Eagle 2016 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Goldcrest Post Production) (Camera)

London Has Fallen 2016 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Goldcrest Post Production) (Camera)

Our Kind of Traitor 2016 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Goldcrest Post Production) (Camera)

Road Games 2016 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Goldcrest) (Camera)

The Take 2016 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Goldcrest Post Production) (Camera)

Far From the Madding Crowd 2015 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) (Camera)

Macbeth 2015 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Goldcrest) (Camera)

Survivor 2015 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Goldcrest Post Production) (Film Lab)

The Danish Girl 2015 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Goldcrest Post-Production) (Camera)

The Salvation 2015 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) (Camera)

Before I Go To Sleep 2014 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) (Film Lab)

Dom Hemingway 2014 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) (Camera)

High-Rise 2014 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Goldcrest Post Production) (Camera)

Locke 2014 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) (Camera)

The Imitation Game 2014 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Compant 3) (Film Lab)

The Wedding Video 2014 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Deluxe 142 Features) (Film Lab)

Bridezillas 2012 - 2013 (Tv Show)

Assistant Camera

Mudcats 2012 - 2013 (Tv Show)

Assistant Camera

Philomena 2013 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) (Camera)

Rush 2013 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) (Camera)

Showville 2012 - 2013 (Tv Show)

Assistant Camera

Sightseers 2013 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) (Film Lab)

U Want Me 2 Kill Him? 2013 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) (Camera)

Unfinished Song 2013 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) (Film Lab)

Contraband 2012 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Deluxe 142 Features) (Film Lab)

Hyde Park On Hudson 2012 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) (Film Lab)

Seven Psychopaths 2012 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Company 3) (Film Lab)

Skyfall 2012 (Movie)

Film Bureau(Company 3) (Film Lab)

The Woman in Black 2012 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Deluxe 142 Features) (Film Lab)

Albert Nobbs 2011 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Deluxe 142 Features) (Film Lab)

One Day 2011 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Deluxe 142 Features) (Film Lab)

The Eagle 2011 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Ascent 142 Features) (Film Lab)

The Iron Lady 2011 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Deluxe 142) (Film Lab)

Green Zone 2010 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Ascent 142 Features) (Film Lab)

Never Let Me Go 2010 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Ascent 142 Features) (Camera)

The Disappearance of Alice Creed 2010 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau (Camera)

Lesbian Vampire Killers 2009 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(Ascent 142 Features) (Film Lab)

Wild Child 2009 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(One Post London) (Film Lab)

RocknRolla 2008 (Movie)

Digital Film Bureau(One Post London) (Film Lab)

SIMILAR ARTICLES