Vlad Paunescu

Filmography

Producer (58)

Queen And Country 2015 (Movie)

(Co-Producer)

Dying of the Light 2014 (Movie)

(Associate Producer)

Forced To Fight 2014 (Movie)

(Executive Producer)

Vampire Academy 2014 (Movie)

(Co-Producer)

Puzzle for a Blind Man 2013 (Movie)

(Producer)

Hatfields & McCoys 2012 (Tv Show)

Producer

Anaconda 3 2007 - 2008 (TV Show)

Co-Producer

Mirrors 2008 (Movie)

(Castel Film) (Producer)

PU-239 2007 - 2008 (TV Show)

Producer

Silent Wedding 2008 (Movie)

(Producer)

Mammoth 2005 - 2006 (TV Show)

Executive Producer

True True Lie 2005 (Movie)

(Producer)

Seed of Chucky 2004 (Movie)

(Co-Producer)

Dracula II: Ascension 2002 (Movie)

(Romania) (Executive Producer)

Mimic Sentinel 2002 (Movie)

(Romania) (Executive Producer)

Retro Puppetmaster 2001 - 2002 (TV Show)

Producer

Feny Hull Arcodra 2001 (Movie)

(Producer)

The Excalibur Kid 1999 - 2000 (TV Show)

Executive Producer

Phantom Town 1998 - 1999 (TV Show)

Producer

Aliens in the Wild Wild West 1998 (Movie)

(Executive Producer)

Johnny Mysto Boy Wizard 1997 - 1998 (TV Show)

Producer

Shapeshifter 1998 (Movie)

(Executive Producer)

Teen Sorcery 1998 (Movie)

(Executive Producer)

Witchouse 1998 (Movie)

(Producer)

Witchouse II 1998 (Movie)

(Producer)

Talisman 1997 (Movie)

(Producer)

The Secret Kingdom 1997 (Movie)

(Producer)

Vampire Journals 1997 (Movie)

(Producer)

Hideous! 1996 (Movie)

(Co-Producer)

Serpent's Lair 1995 - 1996 (TV Show)

Producer

The Shrunken City 1996 (Movie)

(Producer)

Forbidden Zone: Alien Abduction 1995 (Movie)

(Producer)

Magic in the Mirror 1995 (Movie)

(Producer)

Magic in the Mirror: Fowl Play 1995 (Movie)

(Producer)

Oblivion 1995 (Movie)

(Producer)

Spellbreaker: Secret of the Leprechauns 1995 (Movie)

(Producer)

Backlash: Oblivion 2 1994 (Movie)

(Producer)

Leapin' Leprechauns! 1994 (Movie)

(Producer)

Bloodstone: Subspecies II 1993 (Movie)

(Producer)

Dark Angel: The Ascent 1993 (Movie)

(Producer)

Lurking Fear 1993 (Movie)

(Producer)

Trancers 4: Jack of Swords 1993 (Movie)

(Producer)

Trancers 5 1993 (Movie)

(Producer)

Bloodlust: Subspecies III 1992 (Movie)

(Producer)

Mandroid 1992 (Movie)

(Producer)

Anacondas: Trail of Blood (TV Show)

Co-Producer

Case of Evil (TV Show)

Executive Producer

Clockmaker (TV Show)

Producer

Dark Prince: the True Story of Dracula (TV Show)

Associate Producer

Diplomatic Siege (TV Show)

Executive Producer

Pumpkinhead: Ashes to Ashes (TV Show)

Co-Producer

Teen Knight (TV Show)

Executive Producer

Wolf Girl (TV Show)

Associate Producer
Camera, Film, & Tape (9)

Concurs 2014 (Movie)

(Camera)

Hideous! 1996 (Movie)

(Director of Photography)

Bloodstone: Subspecies II 1993 (Movie)

(Director of Photography)

Bloodlust: Subspecies III 1992 (Movie)

(Director of Photography)

Mandroid 1992 (Movie)

(Director of Photography)

Subspecies 1991 (Movie)

(Director of Photography)

Cei Care Platesc Cu Viata 1987 (Movie)

(Director of Photography)

Dreptate In Lanturi 1982 (Movie)

(Camera)

Intoarcerea Din Iad 1982 (Movie)

cinematography (Cinematographer)
Executive (1)

Cold Mountain 2003 (Movie)

Co-Production Executive (Production Executive)
Writer (1)

Live 2015 (Movie)

(Screenplay)
Director (1)

Live 2015 (Movie)

(Director)
Production Management (1)

Last Gasp 1994 (Movie)

(Line Producer)
Other (2)

Adam Resurrected 2008 (Movie)

Owner(Romania/Castel Film) (Other)

The Last Enemy 2008 (Tv Show)

Other

SIMILAR ARTICLES