Big Trouble (2002)

Big Trouble
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords dark, ensemble
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Heavy D Song song producer & performer("Big Trouble") 120859 8000027
Andy Richter Actor Ralph Pendick 1 1000016
Charlie Seale Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Felipe Savage Stunts n/a 240 19000041
JC Robaina Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Luis J Silvia Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Keston Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Julie Stone Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Cheryl M Wheeler Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Glenn Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Todd Warren Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Tom Turvey Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Kiana Politis Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Erik Solky Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Barbara Peterson Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Cinda Lin James Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Mike Kirtin Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Phil Hoelscher Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Ken Hivley Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Kelly Erin Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Gary Lowe Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Jane MacEachin Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Keifus Mathews Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Jeff Moldovan Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Sam Maloof Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Jeremy Maloney Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Artie Malesci Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Jody Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Mary Wright Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Michael Doyle Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Peter Damien Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Michele A Spina Visual Effects digital plate restoration(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects) 419 23000007
Sebastien Moreau Visual Effects compositor(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects) 419 23000006
Dana Friedman Visual Effects visual effects producer(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects) 419 23000005
Durk Tyndall Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Wayne Billheimer Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects) 120917 23000011
Nicholas J Romanac Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Carlos Colina Props prop maker 120817 24000004
Kevin Long Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
William D McLane Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tad Leckman Animator animatic artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects) 483 23000012
Rosa Palomo Visual Effects model maker 419 23000004
Kevin Harris Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Michael Metzel Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Cedar McClure Construction construction administrator 120900 21000003
James Harris Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Sally Sousa Animal Trainer animal handler(Birds & Animals) 120962 20000002
Susan Humphrey Animal Trainer animal handler(Birds & Animals) 120962 20000001
Marc H Katz Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Joey Federici Craft Service assistant craft services 120903 22000002
Gregor Lakner Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects) 120866 23000002
Stephen Rosenbaum Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects) 249 23000001
Benjamin Estrada Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000004
Michael J McCarthy Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Alex Edlin Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Amy Dixon Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Thomas Smaling Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Scott Clements Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000020
James M Reeves Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Kai Morbey Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Jack H Rose II Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Earl Perque Jr. Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Scott Short Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Biff Delany Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000026
Ellen Adolph Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Matthew J Errico Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000025
Paul Olsen Best Boy best boy rigging electrician 120885 15000024
Wayne Schneiderman Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000023
Ronnie Marshall Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Dan Demirgian Electrician n/a 450 15000014
James Joseph Green Grip n/a 365 15000006
David P Robinson Grip n/a 365 15000007
Matthew Fleck Grip n/a 365 15000005
Todd Short Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Jamie Klein Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Henry W Starling Grip n/a 365 15000008
Sean Meyer Grip n/a 365 15000009
David Clark Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Rusty Pouch Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Gary Ryan Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Chris Tarantino Grip n/a 365 15000010
Eddie Adolph Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Arle C Bordas Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000003
Mindy Borkson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Nick Brandon Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Sean Borchert Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Chick Bernhardt Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Billy Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Butch Brickell Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jeff Brocton Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Scott Dale Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Dennis Deveaugh Stunts n/a 240 19000022
James Churchman Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Ricou Browning Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jill Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Kevin Ball Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Tom Bahr Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Rick Lazzarini Animatronics animatronic toad puppet(The Character Shop) 121102 19000001
Stephen Blandino Puppeteer toad puppeteer 682 19000002
Mark Mayer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Christopher McComb Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Jennifer Freed Accountant post-production accounting(Trevanna Post Inc) 120802 16000004
Rick Lazzarini Puppeteer toad puppeteer 682 19000003
Randy Simmons Puppeteer toad puppeteer 682 19000004
Jennifer S Badger Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jay Amor Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Hank Amos Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tom Akos Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Harvey T Collins Props prop maker 120817 24000005
Brian P Harris Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Maureen Hendricks Other scenic 120795 26000020
Dean F Janik Other scenic 120795 26000021
Paul Eric Vistocco Other scenic gangboss 120795 26000019
Genessa Goldsmith Proctor Other scenic foreman 120795 26000018
Cary Whitaker Other greensman 120795 26000017
Holly Ritchie Other scenic 120795 26000022
Nicholas Scott Other scenic 120795 26000023
Mark McGuirl Other chef(Tomkats) 120795 26000027
Jean Radtke Other helper(Tomkats) 120795 26000028
Wendy Housand Other breakfast chef(Tomkats) 120795 26000026
Dirk Long Other head chef(Tomkats) 120795 26000025
Lewis Bowen Other stand-by painter 120795 26000024
Jeremy Read Other greensman 120795 26000016
Frank A Raffa Jr. Other greensman 120795 26000015
Jane B Johnson Other buyer 120795 26000007
Jesse Ehredt Other re-recordist 120795 26000008
Dan Carter Other air conditioning 120795 26000006
Del Holt Other air conditioning 120795 26000005
Sarah Walker Other locations administrator 120795 26000004
Jason Barfield Other genny operator 120795 26000009
David T Alban Jr. Other gangboss 120795 26000010
Matthew J Gillooly Other greens gangboss 120795 26000014
Robert E Loring Other greens foreman 120795 26000013
Daniel J Gillooly Other greens coordinator 120795 26000012
James W Hendrix Other gangboss 120795 26000011
Patrick Selts Other aid 120795 26000029
Freddy Figueredo Other aid 120795 26000030
Joshua Ong Other technical support(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects) 120795 26000047
Meghan Thornton Other technical support(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects) 120795 26000048
Jeff Hatchel Other technical support(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects) 120795 26000046
Jerome Bakum Other technical support(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects) 120795 26000045
Todd Mitchell Other scanning operator(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects) 120795 26000044
Kris Bradburn Other computer systems engineering(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects) 120795 26000049
Julie Soucek-Munnik Other computer systems engineering(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects) 120795 26000050
Maria C Sanchez Special Thanks (Staff Special Events Supervisor/Miami Dade Aviation Department) 120874 26000054
Katherine Orloff Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Lauren Gail Stover Special Thanks special thanks (Associate Director)(for Public Affairs/Miami Dade Aviation)) 120874 26000053
Jeff Peel Special Thanks (Film Commissioner/Miami Dade Mayor's Office of Film & Entertainment) 120874 26000052
John Horn Other software development(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects) 120795 26000051
Richard Gentner Other negative line-up(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects) 120795 26000043
Aaron Muszalski Other paint & roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects) 120795 26000042
Dave Marquette Other recordist 120795 26000034
Jim Walker Other pan pipes 120795 26000035
Richard Grant Other auricle control systems 120795 26000033
Guillermo Valdes Other aid 120795 26000032
Ralph Gonzalez Other aid 120795 26000031
Emil Richards Other vibes 120795 26000036
Billy Brooks Other lead rebel unit artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects) 120795 26000037
Joanne Hafner Other paint & roto artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects) 120795 26000041
Christopher Stillman Other rebel unit artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects) 120795 26000040
Michael G Jackson Other rebel unit artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects) 120795 26000039
Robert Bourgeault Other rebel unit artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects) 120795 26000038
Charline St Charles Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Marvin Lee Other loader 120795 26000002
Carol Andrade Assistant (to Tom Sizemore) 120820 25000011
Amy Trevor Assistant resource assistant(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects) 120820 25000012
Mark Lafata Assistant (to Dennis Farina) 120820 25000010
Heide Schwartz Assistant (to Rene Russo) 120820 25000009
Stacy Morris Assistant (to Tim Allen) 120820 25000008
Danielle Baker Production Assistant costume production assistant 275 25000013
Nicole Chavez Production Assistant costume production assistant 275 25000014
Kathy Simpson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000018
Josue Aguilar Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Mack McKelvey Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000017
Larry W Crenshaw Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Melvin Turner Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Allison Dillard Assistant (to Graham Place) 120820 25000007
Brandon Chapnick Assistant (to Barry Josephson) 120820 25000006
John R Salemi Props prop maker 120817 24000010
Daniel Stacy Props prop maker 120817 24000011
Mark McCarthy Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Richard Malone Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Paul Hendricks Props prop maker 120817 24000007
Paul Stickl Props prop maker 120817 24000012
Mary Viola Assistant (to Barry Sonnenfeld) 120820 25000001
Matthew G Miller Assistant (to Barry Josephson) 120820 25000005
Leigh Rodwick Assistant (to Tom Jacobson) 120820 25000004
Joi Perle Assistant (to Barry Sonnenfeld) 120820 25000003
Sean Ryan Assistant (to Barry Sonnenfeld) 120820 25000002
L A Carton IV Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Alexandra Fernandez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Edward Haber Driver n/a 273 25000038
George Hamilton Driver n/a 273 25000039
David Duttinger Driver n/a 273 25000037
Dennis DeToro Driver n/a 273 25000036
Peter DiLella Driver n/a 273 25000035
Huey Laborde Driver n/a 273 25000040
Joyce M Lark Driver n/a 273 25000041
Dorwyl Lavant Williams Driver n/a 273 25000045
Walter F Rodriguez Other loader 120795 26000001
Vincent Pecora Driver n/a 273 25000044
Richard Pecora Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000043
Verdell Owens Driver n/a 273 25000042
Ben Coney Driver n/a 273 25000034
Christopher Chiofalo Driver n/a 273 25000033
Michelle Forman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Charlie Joe Driver n/a 273 25000026
Matt Power Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Shelby Miller Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Lauren Klain Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Dennis Coulum Driver n/a 273 25000027
David Bostic Driver n/a 273 25000028
Anthony Chiofalo Driver n/a 273 25000032
Connie Lee Brown Driver n/a 273 25000031
Walter Bedell Driver n/a 273 25000030
Javier Armesto Driver n/a 273 25000029
Edward R Lacoste Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Bill Schnee Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000023
Ilene Pickus Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Ann Gray Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Mary Bailey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Maria Chavez Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Paul A Levin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Marlis Pujol Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Christian R Beyer Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Leah Sokolowsky Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Greg Gardiner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jennifer Radzikowski Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Pamela M Holdridge Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Aaron Schwartz Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Karen Radzikowski Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Ty Arnold Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Matthew Stone Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dave Barry Source Material (from novel) n/a 120793 4000004
Robert Ramsey Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chris Soldo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Graham Place Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Graham Place Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Sara E White Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Terry Miller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Diane Calhoun Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Gregory G Hale Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Chris Soldo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Steve Thompson Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Daniel C Gold Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Steven Weisberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lars Jensvold Editor visual effects editor(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects) 172 7000002
Bruce Vecchitto Color color timing supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects) 121024 6000019
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Robert Zuckerman Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Bobby Mackston Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Phil Stockton Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Andrea Biklian Negative Cutting negative cutter(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects) 120852 7000008
H Dwight Raymond IV Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Nicholas Renbeck Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Norm MacLeod Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Robert A De Stolfe Projectionist n/a 121104 6000016
Albert Saad Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000015
Mike McGowan Jr. Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
William M McConnell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Malcolm MacIntosh Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Marty Mullin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Michael Thomas Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
William C McConnell Jr. Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Peter Farber Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Don Hamzik Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000014
Arturo Garcia Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Brian Williams Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Michael Klimchak Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Jim Wedaa Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Tom Jacobson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Lars Arentz Hansen Actor Leo 1 1000020
D.J. Qualls Actor Andrew 1 1000021
Daniel London Actor John 1 1000019
Micheal McShane Actor Bruce 1 1000018
Sofia Vergara Actor Nina 1 1000015
Cullen Douglas Actor Captain Justin Hobart 1 1000022
Flip Schultz Actor Co-Pilot Jan Vigushin 1 1000023
Nathalie Latronico Actor Heather Weintraub 1 1000027
Jonathan Kasdan Actor Jack Pendick Trainee 1 1000028
Mitchell Carrey Actor Cigar Buddy 1 1000026
Gerald Owens Actor Cigar Buddy 1 1000025
Patrick Mickler Actor Cigar Buddy 1 1000024
Jason Lee Actor Puggy 1 1000014
Omar Epps Actor Seitz 1 1000013
Johnny Knoxville Actor Eddie 1 1000005
Dennis Farina Actor Henry 1 1000006
Tom Sizemore Actor Snake 1 1000004
Stanley Tucci Actor Arthur Herk 1 1000003
Rene Russo Actor Anne Herk 1 1000002
Jack Kehler Actor Leonard 1 1000007
Janeane Garofalo Actor Monica Romero 1 1000008
Heavy D Actor Greer 1 1000012
Zooey Deschanel Actor Jenny Herk 1 1000011
Ben Foster Actor Matt Arnold 1 1000010
Patrick Warburton Actor Walter Kramitz 1 1000009
Ian Marioles Actor Editorial Assistant 1 1000029
Philip Nolen Actor Deeber 1 1000030
Jody Wilson Actor Retiree No 3 1 1000047
Maurice Alevy Actor Retiree No 4 1 1000048
Sid Raymond Actor Retiree No 2 1 1000046
Selma Cipes Actor Retiree No 1 1 1000045
Dave Corey Actor Cellmate Dwight 1 1000044
Mia Finnegan Actor Aerobic Announcer 1 1000049
Eric Geller Actor Aerobic Announcer 1 1000050
Barry Sonnenfeld Producer n/a 3 3000001
Barry Josephson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Artie Malesci Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Barry Sonnenfeld Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Barth Actor Airline Pilot 1 1000051
James Martin Kelly Actor Geo Salesman 1 1000043
Marc Macaulay Actor Arch Ridley 1 1000042
Ruben Gomez Actor Courier No 2 1 1000034
Antoni Corone Actor William Spaulding 1 1000035
Jay Rasumny Actor Courier No 1 1 1000033
Barry Sonnenfeld Actor Confused Sports Radio Call in Voice 1 1000032
David Koepp Actor Annoyed Sports Radio Host 1 1000031
Siobhan Fallon Hogan Actor Fly by Air Ticket Agent 1 1000036
Kava Stewartson Actor Sour Airport Security 1 1000037
Renato Campilongo Actor Gang Leader 1 1000041
Mark Salem Actor Fly by Air Baggage Handler 1 1000040
Carmen Lopez Actor Airport Stern Security Woman 1 1000039
Gloria Kennedy Actor Airport X-Ray Operator 1 1000038
Joseph C Bond IV Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Laureen A Clarke Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Eileen McCahill Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Sue Salzano Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Mary Vogt Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tom Ringo Production Consultant post-production technical consultant 120897 12000001
Steven Kerlagon Supervisor scenic supervisor 120845 11000002
Peter White Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Bruce J Samia Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000005
Jay Cannistraci Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Katherine James Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000010
Romaine Green Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Enzo Angileri Hair Stylist (for Rene Russo) 120799 13000007
Ronald Scott Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Mark Vahradian Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Dean Yurke Art Department Sabre artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects) 120843 9000012
Rita Zimmerman Art Department Sabre artist(Industrial Light & Magic/special visual effects) 120843 9000013
Albert M Lewis IV Art Department Coordinator art department administrator 195 9000011
Michael Calabrese Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Frederick W Schwendel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Marta A Masferrer Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000014
Ronna Kress Casting n/a 179 10000001
Melanie Hartford Casting Associate casting assistant(Florida) 160 10000005
Connie Czernek Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Stacie Goodman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Lori S Wyman Casting (Florida) 179 10000002
Shane Paish Makeup Artist (for Rene Russo) 120801 13000011
Darren Levy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Skip Lievsay Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Sean Garnhart Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
George A. Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Lee Dichter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Peter Kurland Sound production sound 120816 14000018
Lewis Goldstein Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Tim Allen Actor Eliot Arnold 1 1000001
Sean Garnhart Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Skip Lievsay Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Steve Bowerman Sound production sound 120816 14000019
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
James Marchione ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Denise Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Sue Rhoden Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000014
Heather Holmes Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Roy Seeger Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Bill Orrico Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Juno J Ellis ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000006
Rick Roberts Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Stephen P Durante Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Luis Conte Performer percussion 120819 8000016
Alex Acuna Performer percussion 120819 8000017
Arturo Sandoval Performer solo trumpet Trumpet 120819 8000015
Jerry Hey Original Music brass orchestrations 120838 8000014
Dawn Soler Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Greg Phillinganes Performer keyboards 120819 8000018
David Paich Performer Hammond B3 120819 8000019
Joseph Lo Duca Song ("Xena: Warrior Princess (main title theme)") 120859 8000023
Miguel Jimenez Song ("Donde Estas, Yolanda?") 120859 8000024
Neal Hefti Song ("The Odd Couple") 120859 8000022
Norman Gimbel Song ("Making Our Dreams Come True") 120859 8000021
Charles Fox Song ("Making Our Dreams Come True") 120859 8000020
James T Hill Music Producer electronic score producer 323 8000012
Thomas Drescher Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Vinnie Colaiuta Music drums 120781 8000003
Alex Als Music bass 120781 8000004
Orion Crawford Music music preparation 120781 8000002
James Newton Howard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Randy Trager Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Michael Valerio Music bass 120781 8000005
Michael Thompson Music guitar 120781 8000006
Sally Stevens Music Contractor choir contractor 121013 8000010
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
Dan Higgins Music tenor sax 120781 8000008
George Doering Music guitar 120781 8000007
Phil Collins Song ("In the Air Tonight") 120859 8000025
Ronnie Dunn Song ("Hard Workin' Man") 120859 8000026
Brooks & Dunn Song Performer ("Hard Workin' Man") 120788 8000046
The Dirty Dozen Brass Band Song Performer ("My Feet Can't Fail Me Now") 120788 8000047
Pink Martini Song Performer ("Donde Estas, Yolanda?") 120788 8000045
Cyndi Grecco Song Performer ("Making Our Dreams Come True") 120788 8000044
George Hamilton Song ("The Orange and Blue") 120859 8000043
The Village People Song Performer ("Macho Man") 120788 8000048
Garreth Stover Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Hector Gonzalez Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Will A Brantley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Richard Fojo Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
J Mark Harrington Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Cindy Carr Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Thornton Allen Song ("The Orange and Blue") 120859 8000042
Victor Willis Song ("Macho Man") 120859 8000041
Gregory Davis Song ("My Feet Can't Fail Me Now") 120859 8000033
Jenell Marshall Song ("My Feet Can't Fail Me Now") 120859 8000034
Efrem Towns Song ("My Feet Can't Fail Me Now") 120859 8000032
Charles Joseph Song ("My Feet Can't Fail Me Now") 120859 8000031
Benny Jones Song ("My Feet Can't Fail Me Now") 120859 8000030
Kevin Harris Song ("My Feet Can't Fail Me Now") 120859 8000035
Kirk Joseph Song ("My Feet Can't Fail Me Now") 120859 8000036
Peter Whitehead Song ("Macho Man") 120859 8000040
Jacques Morali Song ("Macho Man") 120859 8000039
Henri Belolo Song ("Macho Man") 120859 8000038
Roger Lewis Song ("My Feet Can't Fail Me Now") 120859 8000037
Frederick Valentine Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Synopsis
The story of how a mysterious suitcase brings together, and changes, the lives of a divorced dad, an unhappy housewife, two hitmen, a pair of street thugs, two lovestruck teens, two FBI men and a psychedelic toad.