Jersey Girl (2004)

Jersey Girl
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ben Affleck Actor Ollie Trinke 1 1000001
Liv Tyler Actor Maya 1 1000002
George Carlin Actor Bart Trinke 1 1000003
Stephen Root Actor Greenie 1 1000004
Mike Starr Actor Block 1 1000005
Raquel Castro Actor Gertie Trinke 1 1000006
Jason Biggs Actor Arthur Brickman 1 1000007
Jennifer Lopez Actor Gertrude Steiney 1 1000008
Jason Lee Actor PR Exec #1 1 1000009
Matt Damon Actor PR Exec #2 1 1000010
S Merkerson Actor Doctor #1 1 1000011
Jennifer Schwalbach-Smith Actor Susan 1 1000012
Betty Aberlin Actor Teacher 1 1000014
Matt McFarland Actor Boy #1 1 1000015
Sarah Stafford Actor Girl #1 1 1000016
Paulie Litowsky Actor Bryan 1 1000017
Christian Fan Actor Boy #2 1 1000018
Victor Chavez Actor Boy #4 1 1000019
William Mace Actor Boy #4 1 1000020
Jada Copeland Goodman Actor ER Nurse 1 1000021
Alice Schaerer Actor Nurse #1 1 1000022
Brian Delaney Actor Nurse #2 1 1000023
Carol Florence Actor Doctor #2 1 1000024
Matthew Maher Actor Delivery Guy 1 1000025
Robert McKay Actor Press #1 1 1000026
Ernie O'Donnell Actor Press #2 1 1000027
Cymande Lewis Actor Press #3 1 1000028
Dan Etheridge Actor Press #4 1 1000029
Mark Jwayad Actor Press #5 1 1000030
Charles Gilbert Actor Sweeney Todd 1 1000031
Charles McCloskey Actor Sweeney Victim 1 1000032
Matthew Cloran Actor Anthony 1 1000033
Tom Clreary Actor Comptroller 1 1000034
John Willyung Actor Townie 1 1000035
Edward Janda Actor Town Clapper 1 1000036
Kevin Smith Director n/a 2 2000001
Scott Mosier Producer n/a 3 3000001
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jon Gordon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Laura Greenlee Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Phil Benson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Kevin Smith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Susan McNamara Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Monica Hampton Unit Production Manager (New York/New Jersey Unit) 182 5000002
Michael Lerman Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Alyson Latz Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Dan Brillman Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Derrick Tseng Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000006
Sophia Lin Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Dan Lowe Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Ralph Meyer Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Tim Downs Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Ian MacGregor Location Manager (New York/New Jersey Unit) 193 5000011
Carol Banker Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Pamela Alch Script Supervisor (Los Angeles Unit) 191 5000013
Zachary Knutson Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Megan Fenerty Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Robb Earnest Production Coordinator (Los Angeles Unit) 162 5000016
Thomas Polleri Location Scout (New York/New Jersey Unit) 311 5000017
Kate Chase Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Jesse Hove Location Assistant (New York/New Jersey Unit) 120947 5000019
Dan Milner Location Assistant (New York/New Jersey Unit) 120947 5000020
Christina Santoni Location Assistant (New York/New Jersey Unit) 120947 5000021
Anna Dobkin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Heather Leslie Assistant Production Coordinator (Los Angeles Unit) 192 5000023
Jason Pinardo Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Stuart Nicolai Assistant Location Manager (New York/New Jersey Unit) 194 5000025
Vilmos Zsigmond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gabor Kover Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Neal Norton Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Joseph Urbanczyk Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Kyle Rudolph Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Neal Norton Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Chris Squires Steadicam Operator (Los Angeles Unit) 232 6000007
Dennis Seawright Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000008
Daniel Turek Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000009
Kate Butler Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Leon Sanginiti Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000011
Stan Keitt Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Alisa Colley Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Robert Brown Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Los Angeles Unit) 233 6000014
Vincent Mata Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Los Angeles Unit) 233 6000015
Jeffrey Thorn Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Los Angeles Unit) 233 6000016
Jennifer Henry Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Los Angeles Unit) 233 6000017
Brian Carmichael Video Playback n/a 505 6000018
Chris Murphy Video n/a 120800 6000019
Brian Carmichael Video Additional Video Assist 120800 6000020
Michelle Folkman Projectionist n/a 121104 6000021
Peter Sorel Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000022
Tracy Bennett Photography Still Photographer(Los Angeles Unit) 120835 6000023
Michael Kleiman Loader n/a 120956 6000024
Laura Bobick Loader (Los Angeles Unit) 120956 6000025
Joe Violante Dailies Dailies Advisor 120999 6000026
Terry Hagar Color Timer n/a 120921 6000027
Scott Mosier Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kevin Smith Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jonathan Null Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 204 7000003
Vivian Hengsteler Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Olof Kallstrom Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Tim Sternberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Denise Marquez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Glenn Cowan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
James Venable Music n/a 120781 8000001
Simon James Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000002
Joe Rangel Music Coordinator Source Music Coordinator 206 8000003
Bill Abbott Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Bill Abbott Music Editor The Auricle 214 8000005
Mark Wlodarkiewicz Music Editor Additional Music Editor 214 8000006
Erich Stratmann Music Editor Additional Music Editor 214 8000007
James Venable Music Engineer Music Pre-Mix 120837 8000008
Joe Privitelli Music Engineer Music Pre-Mix 120837 8000009
Jennifer Remington Music Engineer Music Pre-Mix 120837 8000010
Sam Hofstedt Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000011
Tom Hardisty Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000012
Rich Toenes Music Engineer Technician 120837 8000013
Dave Dewitt Music Engineer Technician 120837 8000014
Joe Privitelli Music Engineer Pro Tools Engineer 120837 8000015
James Venable Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
James Venable Performer Live Instruments 120819 8000017
Scott Miller Performer Acoustic Guitar 120819 8000018
Matt McKenna Performer Acoustic Guitar 120819 8000019
Dennis Sands Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000020
Reer Rudy Score Recording n/a 120840 8000021
John Burton Score Recording n/a 120840 8000022
Aurora Miller Song ("Everyone's A Kid At Christmas") 120859 8000023
Ronald Miller Song ("Everyone's A Kid At Christmas") 120859 8000024
Al Green Song ("Lets Stay Together") 120859 8000025
Alan Jackson Song ("Lets Stay Together") 120859 8000026
Willie Mitchell Song ("Lets Stay Together") 120859 8000027
Peter Harris Song ("Parents Just Don't Understand") 120859 8000028
Will Smith Song ("Parents Just Don't Understand") 120859 8000029
DJ Jazzy Jeff Song ("Parents Just Don't Understand") 120859 8000030
Aimee Mann Song ("That's How I Knew This Story Would Break My Heart") 120859 8000031
Mike Heron Song ("Worlds They Rise And Fall") 120859 8000032
Stephen Sondheim Song ("Johanna") 120859 8000033
Stephen Sondheim Song ("God That's Good") 120859 8000034
Ben Folds Song ("Wandering") 120859 8000035
Darren Jessee Song ("Wandering") 120859 8000036
Stevie Nicks Song ("Landslide") 120859 8000037
Bruce Springsteen Song ("My City Of Ruins") 120859 8000038
Perry Bamonte Song ("High") 120859 8000039
Simon Gallup Song ("High") 120859 8000040
Robert Smith Song ("High") 120859 8000041
Paul Thompson Song ("High") 120859 8000042
Boris Williams Song ("High") 120859 8000043
Pete Townshend Song ("Let My Love Open The Door (E. Cola Mix)") 120859 8000044
Tom Waits Song ("Jersey Girl") 120859 8000045
Stevie Wonder Song Performer ("Everyone's A Kid At Christmas") 120788 8000046
Al Green Song Performer ("Lets Stay Together") 120788 8000047
Aimee Mann Song Performer ("That's How I Knew This Story Would Break My Heart") 120788 8000049
George Jones Song Performer ("Swing Low Sweet Chariot") 120788 8000050
Ben Folds Song Performer ("Wandering") 120788 8000052
Fleetwood Mac Song Performer ("Landslide") 120788 8000053
Bruce Springsteen Song Performer ("My City Of Ruins") 120788 8000054
Pete Townshend Song Performer ("Let My Love Open The Door (E. Cola Mix)") 120788 8000056
Bruce Springsteen Song Performer ("Jersey Girl") 120788 8000057
Robert Holtzman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Diane Lederman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Karen Agresti Set Decorator (Los Angeles Unit) 165 9000003
Elise Viola Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Greg Van Horn Art Director (Los Angeles Unit) 183 9000005
Jonathan Breen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Michael Frechette Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Michael Galvin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Thomas Groody Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
William Hennessy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Morgan Miller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Jim Orr Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Charles Scott Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Rob DeMar Set Dresser (New York/New Jersey Unit) 197 9000014
Peter Von Bartheld Set Dresser (New York/New Jersey Unit) 197 9000015
Peggy Casey Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer(Los Angeles Unit) 197 9000016
Scott Bruza Set Dresser (Los Angeles Unit) 197 9000017
Fabian Cruz Set Dresser (Los Angeles Unit) 197 9000018
Bjorn Reddington Set Dresser (Los Angeles Unit) 197 9000019
Eddie Tique Set Dresser (Los Angeles Unit) 197 9000020
Alicia Jacobson Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000021
Laila Kjoersvik-Swanson Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000022
Nancy Stroud Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000023
Greta Alexander Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
Krzystof Bratun Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000025
Dylan Collier Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
Lori Marks Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000027
Crucjet NcGehee Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000028
Randy Parisian Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000029
Kendra Wadsworth Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000030
Linda Yeckley Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000031
Joseph Siwinski Leadman n/a 433 9000032
Scott Rosenstock Leadman (New York/New Jersey Unit) 433 9000033
Mykal Williams Leadman (Los Angeles Unit) 433 9000034
James Breen Greensman n/a 201 9000035
Christine Syski Gang Boss Set Dressing Gang Boss 121117 9000036
Jim Williams Dresser n/a 120967 9000037
Janice Manser Dresser Draper 120967 9000038
Marion Kolsby Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000039
Sameena Usmani Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000040
Nicole Marsella Art Department n/a 120843 9000041
Chryss Hionis Art Department Set Dressing Buyer 120843 9000042
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Elizabeth Greenberg Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jessica Daniels Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Mike Lemon Local Casting (Mike Lemon Casting) 121094 10000004
Diane Heery Local Casting (Mike Lemon Casting) 121094 10000005
Maribeth Rubenstein Local Casting (Mike Lemon Casting) 121094 10000006
Mike Lemon Extras Casting (Mike Lemon Casting) 120851 10000007
Diane Heery Extras Casting (Mike Lemon Casting) 120851 10000008
Maribeth Rubenstein Extras Casting (Mike Lemon Casting) 120851 10000009
Lori Eastside Extras Casting (NYC Casting) 120851 10000010
Leigh French Voice Casting n/a 189 10000011
Randy Spendlove Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music 120791 11000001
Tracy McGrath Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Physical Production 120791 11000002
Andrea Wertheim Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000003
Daniel Sperry Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Trisha Ward Liaison (for Ben Affleck and Jennifer Lopez) 121064 12000002
Francine Ritacco Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Juliet Polcsa Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Cheryl Kilbourne-Kimpton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Eden Daniels Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Meg Matthews Costumer (for Ben Affleck) 120880 13000005
Mitzi Haralson Costumer (for Jennifer Lopez) 120880 13000006
Kathie Pierson Costumer Additional Costumer 120880 13000007
Penelope Laughman Costumer Additional Costumer 120880 13000008
Kevin Ritter Costumer Additional Costumer 120880 13000009
Pierce Austin Hair (for Mr Smith) 120794 13000010
Rob Bryson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Ken Paves Hair Stylist (for Jennifer Lopez) 120799 13000012
Aaron Quarles Hair Stylist (for Liv Tyler) 120799 13000013
Peggy Nicholson Hair Stylist Additional Hair Stylist 120799 13000014
Ardis Cohen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Patrina O'Conner Hair Stylist (Los Angeles Unit) 120799 13000016
Janine Rath-Thompson Hairdresser (for Ben Affleck) 121014 13000017
Teresa Binder Key Costumer n/a 351 13000018
Amy Andrews Key Costumer n/a 351 13000019
Donna Moyer Makeup Additional Makeup 353 13000020
Juanita Bennett Makeup Additional Makeup 353 13000021
Judy Murdock Makeup (for Mr Smith) 353 13000022
Jeannee Josefczyk Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
John Jackson Makeup Artist (for Ben Affleck) 120801 13000024
Margot Boccia Makeup Artist (for Jennifer Lopez) 120801 13000025
Kymbra Callaghan Makeup Artist (for Liv Tyler) 120801 13000026
Kim Meyer Makeup Artist (Los Angeles Unit) 120801 13000027
Kara Morasco Tailor Seamstress 120990 13000028
Chris Navarro ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Marvin Braverman ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000002
Thomas Brunelle ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000003
William Calvert ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000004
Lisa Dinkins ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000005
Leigh French ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000006
Sierra French-Myerson ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000007
Elisa Pensler-Gabrielli ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000008
Rif Hutton ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000009
Christie Mellor ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000010
Joey Naber ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000011
Julie Payne ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000012
Al Rodrigo ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000013
Jill Sayre ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000014
Ruth Silveira ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000015
Gail Thomas ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000016
Marcelo Tubert ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000017
Arnold Turner ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000018
Marilyn McCoppen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000019
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000020
Ye Zhang Audio Audio Playback 120810 14000021
George Leong Boom Operator n/a 215 14000022
Randy Johnson Boom Operator (Los Angeles Unit) 215 14000023
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000024
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000025
Christopher Barrick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000026
Frank Merel Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000027
Travis Crenshaw Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000028
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000029
Tom Myers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000030
Chris Kellett Sound Additional Sound 120816 14000031
David Diamond Sound (Los Angeles Unit) 120816 14000032
David Acord Sound Editor n/a 229 14000033
J Grubbs Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Richard Murphy Sound Engineer Sound Utility Operator 120916 14000035
Glen Trew Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000036
Juan Peralta Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000037
Brian Magerkurth Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000038
Tom Myers Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000039
Erich Stratmann Supervising Sound Editor Co-Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000040
William Hamilton Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Bernard Kelly Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Bob Van Heek Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Craig Ligget Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Thomas Devine Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Demetrius Lewis Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Tom McCarthy Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Michael Silver Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Chris Bower Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000009
Glenn Davis Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000010
Michael Wacks Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000011
Troy Martin-O'Shia Lighting Technician Stage Lighting 120907 15000012
Jon Sibert Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000013
Richard Deats Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Tim Weston Key Grip Construction Key Grip 263 15000015
Mitch Lillian Key Grip (New York/New Jersey Unit) 263 15000016
Mark Catania Grip n/a 365 15000017
David Dabrowski Grip n/a 365 15000018
Timothy Davies Grip n/a 365 15000019
Kenneth McCallum Grip n/a 365 15000020
Buddy Lawn Grip Construction Grip 365 15000021
Tony Denoi Grip Construction Grip 365 15000022
Edward Gellar Grip Construction Grip 365 15000023
Jerry Deats Grip (Los Angeles Unit) 365 15000024
Doug Dole Grip (Los Angeles Unit) 365 15000025
Doug Wall Grip (Los Angeles Unit) 365 15000026
Francine Natale Generator Operator n/a 363 15000027
Michael Brennan Generator Operator n/a 363 15000028
Richard Ford Gaffer (New York/New Jersey Unit) 268 15000029
Robert Jason Gaffer (Los Angeles Unit) 268 15000030
Russ Kempf Electrician Construction Electrician 450 15000031
Corwin Bibb Electrician (Los Angeles Unit) 450 15000032
Christopher Cash Electrician (Los Angeles Unit) 450 15000033
David Irwin Electrician (Los Angeles Unit) 450 15000034
Sean Devine Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000035
David Lowe Dolly Grip "B" Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000036
William O'Leary Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000037
Joe Grimaldi Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000038
Jeffrey Johnson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000039
Michael McFadden Best Boy Grip (New York/New Jersey Unit) 265 15000040
Rob Mabin Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000041
Andrew Conner Best Boy (Philadelphia) 120885 15000042
James Bell Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Grip 120885 15000043
Jeremy Knaster Best Boy (New York/New Jersey Unit) 120885 15000044
Louis Petraglia Best Boy (New York/New Jersey Unit) 120885 15000045
Jordan Lapsansky Best Boy (Los Angeles Unit) 120885 15000046
Sheila Allen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Molly Proctor Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Anne Wilson Accountant (New York/New Jersey Unit) 120802 16000003
Julie Hansen Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Barbara Branch Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Christina Allen Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000006
Chris Kahn Assistant Accountant (Los Angeles Unit) 120950 16000007
Howard Fabrick Legal Services Labor Relations Services 120857 18000001
Tom McComas Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sandy Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jodi Pynn Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Benjamin White Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Eugene Pile Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
James Gillespie Construction n/a 120900 21000003
Scott Anderson Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000004
David Cleary Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000005
Jon Graf Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000006
Christopher Markunas Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000007
David McMahon Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000008
Dean Stankiewicz Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000009
Robert Trager Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000010
Shannon Stewart Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tricia Barnes-Navone Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
David Kasubowski Craft Service (Los Angeles Unit) 120903 22000003
Chance Tassone Craft Service (Los Angeles Unit) 120903 22000004
Kory Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (Reality Check Studios) 249 23000001
Ahdee Goldberg Visual Effects Producer (Reality Check Studios) 243 23000002
Stephen Sloan Visual Effects (Reality Check Studios) 419 23000003
Donald Campbell Visual Effects (Reality Check Studios) 419 23000004
Christian Argueta Visual Effects (Reality Check Studios) 419 23000005
Mike Romey Visual Effects (Reality Check Studios) 419 23000006
Takeru Yamazaki Visual Effects (Reality Check Studios) 419 23000007
Conrad Brink Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Conrad Brink Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Matias Rivera Titles Lead Designer(Reality Check Studios) 120825 23000010
Scott Purcell Graphics n/a 120826 23000011
Steven Walker Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Reality Check Studios) 120960 23000012
Francisco Chaigneua Digital Effects Artist Lead Artist(Reality Check Studios) 120960 23000013
Tom West Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Sharon Potts Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Skip Crank Assistant Props Property Assistant(Los Angeles Unit) 120904 24000003
R Smith Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Randy Eriksen Property Master (Los Angeles Unit) 120805 24000005
Mark Jwayad Assistant (to Scott Mosier) 120820 25000001
Donald Erfert Assistant (to Scott Mosier) 120820 25000002
Gail Stanley Assistant (to Kevin Smith) 120820 25000003
Chay Carter Assistant (to Ben Affleck) 120820 25000004
Tiana Rios Assistant (to Jennifer Lopez) 120820 25000005
Trisha Ward Assistant (for Liv Tyler) 120820 25000006
Steve Holtzman Assistant (to Set Director) 120820 25000007
Charles Alston Assistant (to Will Smith) 120820 25000008
Anthony DeFrancesco Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Millie Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Katie Albert Production Assistant (New York/New Jersey Unit) 275 25000011
Lindsay Feldman Production Assistant (New York/New Jersey Unit) 275 25000012
Christina Fontana Production Assistant (New York/New Jersey Unit) 275 25000013
Josh Newport Production Assistant (New York/New Jersey Unit) 275 25000014
Katie O'Sullivan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Odoi Odotei Production Assistant (Los Angeles Unit) 275 25000016
Jeremy Neter Production Assistant (Los Angeles Unit) 275 25000017
Colleen Casey Production Assistant (Los Angeles Unit) 275 25000018
Susan Grennan Production Assistant (Los Angeles Unit) 275 25000019
Matt Novello Production Assistant (Los Angeles Unit) 275 25000020
Billy Hamilton Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Tom Leavey Transportation Captain (New York/New Jersey Unit) 272 25000022
Derek Raser Transportation Captain (Los Angeles Unit) 272 25000023
William MacCready Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000024
Kevin Flynn Transportation Co-Captain (New York/New Jersey Unit) 120973 25000025
Erin Maguire Transportation Co-Captain (Los Angeles Unit) 120973 25000026
Linda Rosman Post-Production Post-Production Delivery 120945 25000027
Francisco Bello Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000028
Joey Figueroa Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000029
Christopher Carroll Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Sunny Antrim Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Josh Dorn Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Donald Efert Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Matthew Gordon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Kenyon Noble Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Chere Theriot Production Secretary n/a 367 25000036
Willie Rivera Production Technical Support(Reality Check Studios) 120824 25000037
Jeremy Hughes Production Floorperson 120824 25000038
Bonnie Reed Production Administrator 120824 25000039
Kathleen Kelly Medic n/a 120966 25000040
Chester Coleman Medic (New York/New Jersey Unit) 120966 25000041
Ahmed Saker Medic (Los Angeles Unit) 120966 25000042
Richard Davis Driver (for Ben Affleck) 273 25000043
Thomas Balchaitis Driver n/a 273 25000044
Ronald Bennet Driver n/a 273 25000045
George Bosak Driver n/a 273 25000046
Luis Cintron Driver n/a 273 25000047
Frank Conway Driver n/a 273 25000048
Frank Conway Driver n/a 273 25000049
John Fallon Driver n/a 273 25000050
Joseph Geiss Driver n/a 273 25000051
Joseph Guglielmucci Driver n/a 273 25000052
Robert Hall Driver n/a 273 25000053
William Hamilton Driver n/a 273 25000054
Craig Hechler Driver n/a 273 25000055
Joseph Hueber Driver n/a 273 25000056
Vincent Karcher Driver n/a 273 25000057
Joseph Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000058
Monroe Lee Driver n/a 273 25000059
Fred Linardis Driver n/a 273 25000060
James Lowry Driver n/a 273 25000061
Michael Malseed Driver n/a 273 25000062
William McCleery Driver n/a 273 25000063
Thomas McGinley Driver n/a 273 25000064
Arthur McKeage Driver n/a 273 25000065
Timothy Milligan Driver n/a 273 25000066
George Naylor Driver n/a 273 25000067
Robert Rocco Driver n/a 273 25000068
John Rogozinski Driver n/a 273 25000069
Robert Smith Driver n/a 273 25000070
Joanne Wineland Driver n/a 273 25000071
David Conelli Driver Camera Car Driver 273 25000072
Charles Gilbert Coordinator Musical Theater Coordinator 528 25000073
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances) 120879 26000001
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances) 120879 26000002
Robert Izzard Security (for Jennifer Lopez) 120951 26000003
Cara Leibovitz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Ollie Trinke is a smooth and successful Manhattan music publicist who seems to have it all. When his perfect life is suddenly tragically upended--leaving him as a single father unqualified for the role--he snaps. Before long Ollie's big city life is a memory. Out of a job and out of luck, he reluctantly moves in with his father back home to New Jersey where he was raised. It is the lowest point in his life. Just ask him. The years pass and with them Ollie's plans for his future. Stuck in an unexciting, deadend job, he sees no way out and no way back to the life he used to love. But he adores his young daughter Gertie, and she loves their life in the 'burbs. To her, Jersey is paradise. While renting Gertie's favorite movie for the zillionth time one day, Ollie meets Maya, who challenges his priorities and perspective. He begins to realize that sometimes you have to forget about who you thought you were, accept who you are and acknowledge what makes you happy.