Christmas with the Kranks (2004)

Christmas with the Kranks
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Family, Holiday
Keywords Christmas
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kevin J Jolly Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Annie Mahlik Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000006
Clark Campbell Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000004
Daniel Kuehn Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Debbie Denise Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer 243 23000002
Jeff Khachadoorian Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Jeff Ogg Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Eyal Erez Visual Effects Visual Effects TD 419 23000012
Colin Drobnis Visual Effects Visual Effects TD 419 23000011
Thelvin Cabezas Visual Effects Visual Effects TD 419 23000010
Mark Burns Visual Effects Visual Effects TD 419 23000009
Sheena Duggal Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Lloyd Thomas Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Edward A Regan Construction Labor Foreman 120900 21000018
Neil Saiger Construction Neighborhood Foreman 120900 21000019
Steven D Powell Construction Neighborhood Foreman 120900 21000017
Kim McDonald Construction Mill Foreman 120900 21000016
John H McCabe Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000015
Carlos M Rodriguez Welder n/a 121059 21000020
Chris M Alvarez Welder Welding Foreman 121059 21000021
Willie Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Lois Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jacoby K Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jay Dupuy Plasterer n/a 121097 21000022
Zsolt Krajcsik Visual Effects Visual Effects TD 419 23000013
Francis Liu Visual Effects Visual Effects TD 419 23000014
Creola Jones Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000030
Angel Trujillo Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000031
Hector Barrera Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000029
Kenny La Cross Special Effects Special Effects Water Truck 168 23000028
R. Lucas Stewart Special Effects Coordinator Logistics Coordinator 241 23000027
Jean-Francois Panisset Software Engineer Senior Systems Engineer 121071 23000032
Alberto Velez Software Engineer Systems Engineering Department Manager 121071 23000033
Howie Muzika Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000037
David Emery Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000036
Nicolle Cornute Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000035
Andrew Goldstein Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000034
Andy Weder Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000026
Allen L Hall Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000025
Bernardo Jauregui Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000018
Theo Vandernoot Visual Effects Visual Effects TD 419 23000017
Laurence Treweek Visual Effects Visual Effects TD 419 23000016
John Monos Visual Effects Visual Effects TD 419 23000015
Matthew Hall Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Frank Toro Special Effects Technician Pyro Tech 242 23000020
Jessica Noll Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000024
Andrea Lackey Pace Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000023
J C Cornwell Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000022
Nick Loy Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000021
Cynthia A. Martinez Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000014
David Elliott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000013
John W Murphy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000032
Nina Moskol Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000033
Dwight Lavers Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000031
Richard Maldonado Electrician Fixtures Foreman 450 15000030
Brian Tilden Electrician n/a 450 15000029
William Ambrose Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000034
Cheryl A Stone Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael R Kern Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Crista Birgy Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000004
Michael Dorner Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Jackie Szymanski Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
David H Neale Electrician Fixtures Electrician 450 15000028
Ken Longballa Electrician Fixtures Electrician 450 15000027
Kat Bueno Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000019
Derek Jensen Grip n/a 365 15000020
Ismael Araujo Jr. Grip n/a 365 15000018
J Patrick Daily Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
Craig Campbell Lighting Technician Dimmer Operator 120907 15000016
Rico Priem Grip n/a 365 15000021
Richard M Butkus Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Kevin J. Lang Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Ismael "Izzy" Gonzalez Electrician Fixtures Electrician 450 15000025
Mark Cueto Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Eriberto Cordero Electrician Fixtures Electrician 450 15000023
Coleen Aiello Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Jerry Carville Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Michael A Crowley Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000005
Donald G Helderle Construction Foreman Neighborhood Foreman 277 21000006
Brad Burbank Construction Foreman Neighborhood Foreman 277 21000004
Sergio Acevedo Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Robert J. Van Dyke Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Dean E Hensley Construction Foreman Neighborhood Foreman 277 21000007
David Stuart Construction Foreman Neighborhood Foreman 277 21000008
Reyes Rodriguez Construction Foreman Stage Foreman 277 21000012
Dane R Moe Construction Foreman Tool Foreman 277 21000011
Ed Wouters Construction Foreman Neighborhood Foreman 277 21000010
John Thelland Construction Foreman Neighborhood Foreman 277 21000009
James Reedy Construction Foreman Shop Foreman 277 21000001
Cody Weselis Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Donna Keegan Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Nicole Basanda Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ricky Cuevas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Michael Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dan Lemieux Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Todd Warren Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Rowbie Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Nancy Lee Thurston Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Noon Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Christian Bouyer Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000038
David Bleich Matte Painter Matte Artist 120959 23000039
Peggy Etra Stand-In Stand-In For Ms. Curtis 121015 25000031
Huey Redwine Stand-In Stand-In for Mr. Aykroyd 121015 25000032
Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000030
Carrie Marrow Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000029
Rodney Lee Bennett Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000028
Ericka Bryce Medic n/a 120966 25000033
David Amberik Driver n/a 273 25000034
Olivia Conklin Driver n/a 273 25000038
James H Cafferty Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000037
John Bush Driver n/a 273 25000036
Larry Alicata Driver n/a 273 25000035
Randy Cantor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Christopher Blasko Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Michael Flores Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Amanda Harrington Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Jordan Finnegan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Pamela Elliott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Anne Clements Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Christel Joy Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Matthew Kennedy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
David Zimmerman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
John Radcliff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Tom Lackey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Jeff Ketcham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Tom Dias Driver n/a 273 25000039
Paulie DiCocco Driver n/a 273 25000040
Patrick L Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000056
Guy D Tardif Driver n/a 273 25000057
Joseph A Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000055
Evan Sklov Driver n/a 273 25000054
Wayne Roberts Driver n/a 273 25000053
Daniel Valenzuela Driver n/a 273 25000058
Sal Velasquez Driver n/a 273 25000059
Michael S Singer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Kathy Ball Other Christmas Designer 120795 26000001
Cindy A Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000061
Jason Anderson Coordinator IAC Coordinator 528 25000060
Graham Ready Driver n/a 273 25000052
William Ramirez Driver n/a 273 25000051
Garner Humphrey Driver n/a 273 25000044
Kirk A Holland Driver n/a 273 25000043
Donna L Hall Driver n/a 273 25000042
Curt Michael Grooms Driver n/a 273 25000041
Michael D Kuljis Driver n/a 273 25000045
James A Lundin Driver n/a 273 25000046
Jimmy Ray Pickens Driver n/a 273 25000050
Dennis McKeehan Driver n/a 273 25000049
Vic Martinez Driver n/a 273 25000048
Jan H Marino Driver n/a 273 25000047
Steve Christensen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Robert Blanco Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Don Greenberg Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor 120960 23000056
Mark Felt Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor 120960 23000057
Det Chansamone Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor 120960 23000055
Lisa Deaner Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor 120960 23000054
Marla Carter Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor 120960 23000053
Max Harris Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor 120960 23000058
Candice Scott Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor 120960 23000059
Joanie Karnowski Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist 120960 23000063
Greg Nicholson Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist 120960 23000062
Rick Shick Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor 120960 23000061
David Takayama Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor 120960 23000060
Rob Blue Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor 120960 23000052
Christian Boudman Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000051
Kim Lincoln Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000043
Jenny Fulle Digital Effects Artist Senior Staff 120960 23000044
David Palmer Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000042
Eric McLean Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000041
Ivo Horvat Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000040
Tom Hershey Digital Effects Artist Senior Staff 120960 23000045
George H Joblove Digital Effects Artist Senior Staff 120960 23000046
Barry Weiss Digital Effects Artist Senior Staff 120960 23000050
Tim Sarnoff Digital Effects Artist Senior Staff 120960 23000049
Stan Szymanski Digital Effects Artist Senior Staff 120960 23000048
Jennifer Kuo Digital Effects Artist Senior Staff 120960 23000047
David Spencer Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist 120960 23000064
Eric Peterson Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist 120960 23000065
Karen Swallow Assistant (to Mr. Barnathan) 120820 25000005
Colleen King Assistant (to Mr. Roth) 120820 25000006
Elizabeth Devereux Assistant (to Mr. Columbus) 120820 25000004
Jeanne Austin Assistant (to Mr. Radcliffe) 120820 25000003
Dawn Clounch Assistant (to Mr. Newirth) 120820 25000002
Kelly Curtis Assistant (to Ms. Curtis) 120820 25000007
Peg Dirolf Assistant (to Mr. Allen) 120820 25000008
Annginette Chandler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Spencer Aller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Stacey Mann Assistant (to Mr. Allen) 120820 25000010
Lisa Garelick Assistant (to Mr. Aykroyd) 120820 25000009
Tara Aucoin Assistant (to Mr. Block) 120820 25000001
Jeffrey M. Snyder Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Spencer Cook Animator n/a 483 23000069
Jake Morrison CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000068
Kee-Suk "Ken" Hahn CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000067
Aaron Campbell Character Animation Character TD 622 23000066
Keith Kellogg Animator n/a 483 23000070
Jason A Reisig Animator n/a 483 23000071
Andrew M Siegel Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kirk Corwin Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Roger Vizard Animator n/a 483 23000073
Denis Samoilov Animator n/a 483 23000072
Edward J Cox Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000015
Steven C. McGee Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000014
Don Burgess Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chris Squires Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Robert S Frank Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Tyler Elliott Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Madeline Bell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Patrick B O'Brien Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Chris Squires Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Bradford Ralston Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Matthew Moriarty Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
Steven Cueva Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000006
Zoran Veselic Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000005
Orlando R Gonzales Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Scott Cler Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Dawn Guinta Production Manager IAC Production Manager 305 5000005
Lauren Ann Littleton Production Manager DCG Management 305 5000006
Rachael Phillips Production Manager Digital Production Manager 305 5000004
Daren Hicks Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Allegra Clegg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Alan B Curtiss Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
David Bernstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Liz Matthews Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Gail Laskowski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Jody Spilkoman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Olin Kimberly Video Senior Video Engineer 120800 6000009
Zade Rosenthal Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Boyd Steer Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000007
Zack Roth Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000008
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
John Stuver Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Jeena M Phelps Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Mike Jackson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Julian Andraus Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000002
John Debney Composer n/a 120836 8000001
John P Husky Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000012
Petra Demas Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000011
Ray Wong Editor Video Editor 172 7000003
Nikki Bell Editor Editorial Coordinator 172 7000002
David Lensch Film Lab Film Recording Technician 120850 6000014
Christopher Arreola Film Lab Scanning Technician 120850 6000013
Michael Kennedy Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer 120850 6000012
Mark Gilmer Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000011
Brandon England Film Lab Film Recording Technician 120850 6000015
Derrick Quarles Film Lab Film Recording Technician 120850 6000016
Nick Moore Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steven J Scott Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000019
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Paul McGhee Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000017
Nathan Eriksen Production Manager Manager, Production Services 305 5000001
John Grisham Source Material (from novel: "Skipping Christmas") 120786 4000003
Taylor Block Actor Schoolgirl 1 1000019
Chelsea Broussard Actor Schoolgirl 1 1000020
Arden Myrin Actor Daisy 1 1000018
Kevin Chamberlin Actor Mr. Scanlon 1 1000016
Patrick Breen Actor Aubie 1 1000015
Doug Cox Actor Neighbor #1 1 1000021
Andrew Daly Actor Husband 1 1000022
Joe Guzaldo Actor Burglar 1 1000026
Eryn Nicole Gonsalves Actor Schoolgirl 1 1000025
Bonita Friedericy Actor Jude Becker 1 1000024
Dawn Didawick Actor Shopper 1 1000023
Austin Pendleton Actor Umbrella Santa/Marty 1 1000014
Erik Per Sullivan Actor Spike Frohmeyer 1 1000013
Jake Busey Actor Officer Treen 1 1000005
M. Emmet Walsh Actor Walt Scheel 1 1000006
Cheech Marin Actor Officer Salino 1 1000004
Dan Aykroyd Actor Vic Frohmeyer 1 1000003
Jamie Lee Curtis Actor Nora Krank 1 1000002
Elizabeth Franz Actor Bev Scheel 1 1000007
Caroline Rhea Actor Candi 1 1000008
Tom Poston Actor Father Zabrinsky 1 1000012
Rene Lavan Actor Enrique De Cardenal 1 1000011
Julie Gonzalo Actor Blair Krank 1 1000010
Felicity Huffman Actor Merry 1 1000009
Jan Hoag Actor Choir Director 1 1000027
David Hornsby Actor Randy Becker 1 1000028
Chris Columbus Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Barnathan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joe Roth Director n/a 2 2000001
Vernée Watson-Johnson Actor Dox 1 1000042
Matt Walsh Actor Neighbor #2 1 1000041
Mark Radcliffe Producer n/a 3 3000003
Charles J. Newirth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Chris Columbus Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Alan B Curtiss Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Allegra Clegg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Bruce A. Block Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Cary Thompson Actor Manager 1 1000040
Paul Taylor Actor Fireman 1 1000039
Ryan Pfening Actor Gus Scanlon 1 1000032
Patrick O'Connor Actor Office Staff 1 1000031
Mark Christopher Lawrence Actor Wes Trogdon 1 1000030
David L Lander Actor Tanning Intruder 1 1000029
Kim Rhodes Actor Office Staff 1 1000033
JP Romano Actor Mailman 1 1000034
Rachel Smith Actor Trish Trogdon 1 1000038
Lyndon Smith Actor Randy Scanlon 1 1000037
John Short Actor Ned Becker 1 1000036
Julia Roth Actor Cashier 1 1000035
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jim Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Marvin E Lewis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Craig Henighan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Ken Schoenfeld Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Hallie D'Amore Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000011
Gary Theard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Anna Malkin Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000005
Dan Yale Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Hari Ryatt Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Susan Kistler Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Toni-Ann Walker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Susie DeSanto Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Vikki Barrett Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Chris Hebert Research n/a 458 12000001
Susan Paley Abramson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Liz Lang Fedrick Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Deborah A Hall Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Amanda Chamberlin Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Joy Zapata-Chavez Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000008
Angela Nunez Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Dennis McCarthy Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Jamelle Flowers Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Louis Hone Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000010
Don White Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000011
Bradley Thomas Emmons III Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Earl D. Gayer Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Josh Seifert Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
John Lynch Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Michael T Hester Jr. Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Tony Graham Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Marc Marino Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Carlos M Torres Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Morten Petersen Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Noe Nava Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Victor Mendoza Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Jeff Hale Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Michael McGuire Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Joe Schultz Sound Editor 1st Assistant Sound Editor 229 14000015
Barbara Noren Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000014
Derrick Espino Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000013
Kyle Alexander Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000012
Eric Klein Sound Editor 2nd Assistant Sound Editor 229 14000016
Yann Delpuech Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Myron Nettinga Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Michael Minkler Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Willie D Burton Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000019
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Margery Simkin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Al Lewis Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000039
Harry E Otto Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Gae S. Buckley Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Martha Johnston Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Michael Scheffe Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Christopher Burian-Mohr Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Bruce Robert Hill Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Patricia Ann Klawonn Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
John Coven Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Theodore Sharps Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Barbara Mesney Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Karen O'Hara Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Garreth Stover Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sandy DeCrescent Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000008
Steven Van Zandt Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Darren King Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Lisa Jaime Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Jeff Atmajian Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000009
Frank Bennett Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000010
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000014
Michael C. Watts Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000013
Don Nemitz Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000011
Matthew Altman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Larry Boyd Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Tommy Samona Leadman n/a 433 9000031
Ben Proctor Illustrator n/a 600 9000032
George Vielma Painter Paint Shop Foreman 200 9000030
Ken E Jones Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000029
Mark Heard Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000028
S Ford Jones Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000033
Anthony Vitagliano Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000034
Alan Porter Dresser Draper 120967 9000038
Kenneth Turek Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000037
Todd Wolcott Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000036
Lee Runnels Greensman n/a 201 9000035
John W Snow Painter n/a 200 9000027
Robert E Denne Painter Standby Painter 200 9000026
Neil O'Sullivan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Greg O'Donohue Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Charles T Gray Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Chris Grantz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Mark B Palmer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Craig Pittman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Katherine Lucas Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000025
Peter Griffith Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000024
Art Vasenius Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Gregori Renta Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Tim Allen Actor Luther Krank 1 1000001
Synopsis
After faithfully and happily celebrating Christmas their entire lives, and with their daughter Blair in Peru to serve a stint in the Peace Corps, Luther and Nora Krank are facing the prospect of a very lonely holiday. One blustery Chicago night, Luther glances longingly at an alluring poster in a travel agency window and pictures himself and Nora basking in the glow of the sun on a Caribbean cruise. Though Nora is at first reluctant about going away for the holidays, she soon warms up to the idea. But when their neighbors find out, they are aghast, especially local busybody Vic Frohmeyer. To make matters worse, Luther refuses to put his illuminated Frosty the Snowman on his rooftop. Hemlock Street is famous for it and has won numerous contests sponsored by the local newspaper. The battle of wits between the Kranks and their neighbors quickly escalates, threatening the harmony of the community and, yes, the spirit of Christmas itself. Then, without warning, Luther and Nora get a call from Blair. She is coming home for Christmas afterall and now the Kranks have less than twenty-four hours to get themselves and all the families on Hemlock Street back in the proper Christmas spirit.