Christmas with the Kranks (2004)

Christmas with the Kranks
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Family, Holiday
Keywords Christmas
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tim Allen Actor Luther Krank 1 1000001
Jamie Curtis Actor Nora Krank 1 1000002
Dan Aykroyd Actor Vic Frohmeyer 1 1000003
Cheech Marin Actor Officer Salino 1 1000004
Jake Busey Actor Officer Treen 1 1000005
M. Walsh Actor Walt Scheel 1 1000006
Elizabeth Franz Actor Bev Scheel 1 1000007
Caroline Rhea Actor Candi 1 1000008
Felicity Huffman Actor Merry 1 1000009
Julie Gonzalo Actor Blair Krank 1 1000010
Rene Lavan Actor Enrique De Cardenal 1 1000011
Tom Poston Actor Father Zabrinsky 1 1000012
Erik Per Sullivan Actor Spike Frohmeyer 1 1000013
Austin Pendleton Actor Umbrella Santa/Marty 1 1000014
Patrick Breen Actor Aubie 1 1000015
Kevin Chamberlin Actor Mr. Scanlon 1 1000016
Arden Myrin Actor Daisy 1 1000018
Taylor Block Actor Schoolgirl 1 1000019
Chelsea Broussard Actor Schoolgirl 1 1000020
Doug Cox Actor Neighbor #1 1 1000021
Andrew Daly Actor Husband 1 1000022
Dawn Didawick Actor Shopper 1 1000023
Bonita Friedericy Actor Jude Becker 1 1000024
Eryn Gonsalves Actor Schoolgirl 1 1000025
Joe Guzaldo Actor Burglar 1 1000026
Jan Hoag Actor Choir Director 1 1000027
David Hornsby Actor Randy Becker 1 1000028
David Lander Actor Tanning Intruder 1 1000029
Mark Lawrence Actor Wes Trogdon 1 1000030
Patrick O'Connor Actor Office Staff 1 1000031
Ryan Pfening Actor Gus Scanlon 1 1000032
Kim Rhodes Actor Office Staff 1 1000033
JP Romano Actor Mailman 1 1000034
Julia Roth Actor Cashier 1 1000035
John Short Actor Ned Becker 1 1000036
Lyndon Smith Actor Randy Scanlon 1 1000037
Rachel Smith Actor Trish Trogdon 1 1000038
Paul Taylor Actor Fireman 1 1000039
Cary Thompson Actor Manager 1 1000040
Matt Walsh Actor Neighbor #2 1 1000041
Vernée Watson-Johnson Actor Dox 1 1000042
Joe Roth Director n/a 2 2000001
Chris Columbus Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Barnathan Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mark Radcliffe Producer n/a 3 3000003
Charles Newirth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bruce Block Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Allegra Clegg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Alan Curtiss Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Chris Columbus Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Grisham Source Material (from novel: "Skipping Christmas") 120786 4000003
Nathan Eriksen Production Manager Manager, Production Services 305 5000001
Allegra Clegg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Daren Hicks Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Rachael Phillips Production Manager Digital Production Manager 305 5000004
Dawn Guinta Production Manager IAC Production Manager 305 5000005
Lauren Littleton Production Manager DCG Management 305 5000006
Alan Curtiss Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
David Bernstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jody Spilkoman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Gail Laskowski Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Liz Matthews Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Scott Cler Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Orlando Gonzales Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Madeline Bell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Tyler Elliott Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Robert Frank Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Don Burgess Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chris Squires Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Patrick O'Brien Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Chris Squires Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Zoran Veselic Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000005
Steven Cueva Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000006
Matthew Moriarty Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
Bradford Ralston Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Olin Kimberly Video Senior Video Engineer 120800 6000009
Zade Rosenthal Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Mark Gilmer Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000011
Michael Kennedy Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer 120850 6000012
Christopher Arreola Film Lab Scanning Technician 120850 6000013
David Lensch Film Lab Film Recording Technician 120850 6000014
Brandon England Film Lab Film Recording Technician 120850 6000015
Derrick Quarles Film Lab Film Recording Technician 120850 6000016
Paul McGhee Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000017
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Steven Scott Color Timer Digital Color Timer 120921 6000019
Nick Moore Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nikki Bell Editor Editorial Coordinator 172 7000002
Ray Wong Editor Video Editor 172 7000003
Jeena Phelps Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
John Stuver Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
Boyd Steer Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000007
Zack Roth Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000008
Mike Jackson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Julian Andraus Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Petra Demas Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000011
John Husky Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000012
John Debney Composer n/a 120836 8000001
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000002
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jim Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Lisa Jaime Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Darren King Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Steven Van Zandt Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Sandy DeCrescent Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000008
Jeff Atmajian Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000009
Frank Bennett Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000010
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000011
Don Nemitz Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Michael Watts Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000013
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000014
Garreth Stover Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Karen O'Hara Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christopher Burian-Mohr Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Michael Scheffe Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Martha Johnston Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Harry Otto Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Gae Buckley Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Bruce Hill Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Patricia Klawonn Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Barbara Mesney Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Theodore Sharps Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
John Coven Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Matthew Altman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Larry Boyd Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Chris Grantz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Charles Gray Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Greg O'Donohue Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Neil O'Sullivan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Mark Palmer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Craig Pittman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Gregori Renta Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Art Vasenius Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Peter Griffith Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000024
Katherine Lucas Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000025
Robert Denne Painter Standby Painter 200 9000026
John Snow Painter n/a 200 9000027
Mark Heard Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000028
Ken Jones Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000029
George Vielma Painter Paint Shop Foreman 200 9000030
Tommy Samona Leadman n/a 433 9000031
Ben Proctor Illustrator n/a 600 9000032
S Jones Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000033
Anthony Vitagliano Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000034
Lee Runnels Greensman n/a 201 9000035
Todd Wolcott Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000036
Kenneth Turek Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000037
Alan Porter Dresser Draper 120967 9000038
Al Lewis Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000039
Margery Simkin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Liz Fedrick Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Susan Abramson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Chris Hebert Research n/a 458 12000001
Susie DeSanto Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Vikki Barrett Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Deborah Hall Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Amanda Chamberlin Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Jamelle Flowers Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Dennis McCarthy Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Angela Nunez Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Joy Zapata-Chavez Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000008
Toni-Ann Walker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Susan Kistler Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Hallie D'Amore Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000011
Ken Schoenfeld Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Craig Henighan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Marvin Lewis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Gary Theard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Anna Malkin Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000005
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Hari Ryatt Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Dan Yale Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Louis Hone Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000010
Don White Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000011
Kyle Alexander Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000012
Derrick Espino Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000013
Barbara Noren Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000014
Joe Schultz Sound Editor 1st Assistant Sound Editor 229 14000015
Eric Klein Sound Editor 2nd Assistant Sound Editor 229 14000016
Yann Delpuech Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Willie Burton Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000019
Michael Minkler Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Myron Nettinga Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Michael McGuire Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Jeff Hale Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Michael Hester Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
John Lynch Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Josh Seifert Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Bradley Emmons Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Earl Gayer Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Tony Graham Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Marc Marino Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Victor Mendoza Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Noe Nava Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Morten Petersen Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Carlos Torres Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Steven McGee Lighting Technician Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000014
Edward Cox Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000015
Craig Campbell Lighting Technician Dimmer Operator 120907 15000016
J Daily Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
Ismael Araujo Grip n/a 365 15000018
Kat Bueno Grip n/a 365 15000019
Derek Jensen Grip n/a 365 15000020
Rico Priem Grip n/a 365 15000021
Richard Butkus Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Eriberto Cordero Electrician Fixtures Electrician 450 15000023
Mark Cueto Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Ismael Gonzalez Electrician Fixtures Electrician 450 15000025
Kevin Lang Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Ken Longballa Electrician Fixtures Electrician 450 15000027
David Neale Electrician Fixtures Electrician 450 15000028
Brian Tilden Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Richard Maldonado Electrician Fixtures Foreman 450 15000030
Dwight Lavers Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000031
John Murphy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000032
Nina Moskol Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000033
William Ambrose Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000034
Cheryl Stone Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jackie Szymanski Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Michael Dorner Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Crista Birgy Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000004
Michael Kern Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Coleen Aiello Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Jerry Carville Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Ricky Cuevas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Nicole Basanda Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Donna Keegan Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Michael Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dan Lemieux Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Noon Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Nancy Thurston Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Rowbie Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Todd Warren Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Cody Weselis Stunts n/a 240 19000010
James Reedy Construction Foreman Shop Foreman 277 21000001
Robert J. Dyke Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Sergio Acevedo Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Brad Burbank Construction Foreman Neighborhood Foreman 277 21000004
Michael Crowley Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000005
Donald Helderle Construction Foreman Neighborhood Foreman 277 21000006
Dean Hensley Construction Foreman Neighborhood Foreman 277 21000007
David Stuart Construction Foreman Neighborhood Foreman 277 21000008
John Thelland Construction Foreman Neighborhood Foreman 277 21000009
Ed Wouters Construction Foreman Neighborhood Foreman 277 21000010
Dane Moe Construction Foreman Tool Foreman 277 21000011
Reyes Rodriguez Construction Foreman Stage Foreman 277 21000012
David Elliott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000013
Cynthia Martinez Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000014
John McCabe Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000015
Kim McDonald Construction Mill Foreman 120900 21000016
Steven Powell Construction Neighborhood Foreman 120900 21000017
Edward Regan Construction Labor Foreman 120900 21000018
Neil Saiger Construction Neighborhood Foreman 120900 21000019
Carlos Rodriguez Welder n/a 121059 21000020
Chris Alvarez Welder Welding Foreman 121059 21000021
Jay Dupuy Plasterer n/a 121097 21000022
Jacoby Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lois Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Willie Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Lloyd Thomas Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Sheena Duggal Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Debbie Denise Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer 243 23000002
Daniel Kuehn Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Clark Campbell Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000004
Kevin Jolly Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Annie Mahlik Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000006
Jeff Khachadoorian Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Jeff Ogg Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Mark Burns Visual Effects Visual Effects TD 419 23000009
Thelvin Cabezas Visual Effects Visual Effects TD 419 23000010
Colin Drobnis Visual Effects Visual Effects TD 419 23000011
Eyal Erez Visual Effects Visual Effects TD 419 23000012
Zsolt Krajcsik Visual Effects Visual Effects TD 419 23000013
Francis Liu Visual Effects Visual Effects TD 419 23000014
John Monos Visual Effects Visual Effects TD 419 23000015
Laurence Treweek Visual Effects Visual Effects TD 419 23000016
Theo Vandernoot Visual Effects Visual Effects TD 419 23000017
Bernardo Jauregui Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000018
Matthew Hall Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000019
Frank Toro Special Effects Technician Pyro Tech 242 23000020
Nick Loy Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000021
J Cornwell Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000022
Andrea Lackey Pace Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000023
Jessica Noll Special Effects Technician Production Services Technician 242 23000024
Allen Hall Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000025
Andy Weder Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000026
R. Stewart Special Effects Coordinator Logistics Coordinator 241 23000027
Kenny Cross Special Effects Special Effects Water Truck 168 23000028
Hector Barrera Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000029
Creola Jones Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000030
Angel Trujillo Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000031
Jean-Francois Panisset Software Engineer Senior Systems Engineer 121071 23000032
Alberto Velez Software Engineer Systems Engineering Department Manager 121071 23000033
Andrew Goldstein Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000034
Nicolle Cornute Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist 121082 23000035
David Emery Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000036
Howie Muzika Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000037
Christian Bouyer Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000038
David Bleich Matte Painter Matte Artist 120959 23000039
Ivo Horvat Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000040
Eric McLean Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000041
David Palmer Matte Painter Texture Painter 120959 23000042
Kim Lincoln Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000043
Jenny Fulle Digital Effects Artist Senior Staff 120960 23000044
Tom Hershey Digital Effects Artist Senior Staff 120960 23000045
George Joblove Digital Effects Artist Senior Staff 120960 23000046
Jennifer Kuo Digital Effects Artist Senior Staff 120960 23000047
Stan Szymanski Digital Effects Artist Senior Staff 120960 23000048
Tim Sarnoff Digital Effects Artist Senior Staff 120960 23000049
Barry Weiss Digital Effects Artist Senior Staff 120960 23000050
Christian Boudman Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000051
Rob Blue Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor 120960 23000052
Marla Carter Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor 120960 23000053
Lisa Deaner Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor 120960 23000054
Det Chansamone Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor 120960 23000055
Don Greenberg Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor 120960 23000056
Mark Felt Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor 120960 23000057
Max Harris Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor 120960 23000058
Candice Scott Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor 120960 23000059
David Takayama Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor 120960 23000060
Rick Shick Digital Effects Artist Interactive Compositor 120960 23000061
Greg Nicholson Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist 120960 23000062
Joanie Karnowski Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist 120960 23000063
David Spencer Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist 120960 23000064
Eric Peterson Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist 120960 23000065
Aaron Campbell Character Animation Character TD 622 23000066
Kee-Suk Hahn CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000067
Jake Morrison CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000068
Spencer Cook Animator n/a 483 23000069
Keith Kellogg Animator n/a 483 23000070
Jason Reisig Animator n/a 483 23000071
Denis Samoilov Animator n/a 483 23000072
Roger Vizard Animator n/a 483 23000073
Kirk Corwin Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Andrew Siegel Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jeffrey Snyder Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Tara Aucoin Assistant (to Mr. Block) 120820 25000001
Dawn Clounch Assistant (to Mr. Newirth) 120820 25000002
Jeanne Austin Assistant (to Mr. Radcliffe) 120820 25000003
Elizabeth Devereux Assistant (to Mr. Columbus) 120820 25000004
Karen Swallow Assistant (to Mr. Barnathan) 120820 25000005
Colleen King Assistant (to Mr. Roth) 120820 25000006
Kelly Curtis Assistant (to Ms. Curtis) 120820 25000007
Peg Dirolf Assistant (to Mr. Allen) 120820 25000008
Lisa Garelick Assistant (to Mr. Aykroyd) 120820 25000009
Stacey Mann Assistant (to Mr. Allen) 120820 25000010
Spencer Aller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Annginette Chandler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Robert Blanco Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Steve Christensen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Anne Clements Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Pamela Elliott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Jordan Finnegan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Michael Flores Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Amanda Harrington Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Christel Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Matthew Kennedy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Jeff Ketcham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Tom Lackey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
John Radcliff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Cindy Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
David Zimmerman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Christopher Blasko Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Randy Cantor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
Rodney Bennett Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000029
Carrie Marrow Transportation Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 271 25000030
Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000031
Peggy Etra Stand-In Stand-In For Ms. Curtis 121015 25000032
Huey Redwine Stand-In Stand-In for Mr. Aykroyd 121015 25000033
Ericka Bryce Medic n/a 120966 25000034
David Amberik Driver n/a 273 25000035
Larry Alicata Driver n/a 273 25000036
John Bush Driver n/a 273 25000037
James Cafferty Driver n/a 273 25000038
Olivia Conklin Driver n/a 273 25000039
Tom Dias Driver n/a 273 25000040
Paulie DiCocco Driver n/a 273 25000041
Curt Grooms Driver n/a 273 25000042
Donna Hall Driver n/a 273 25000043
Kirk Holland Driver n/a 273 25000044
Garner Humphrey Driver n/a 273 25000045
Michael Kuljis Driver n/a 273 25000046
James Lundin Driver n/a 273 25000047
Jan Marino Driver n/a 273 25000048
Vic Martinez Driver n/a 273 25000049
Dennis McKeehan Driver n/a 273 25000050
Jimmy Pickens Driver n/a 273 25000051
William Ramirez Driver n/a 273 25000052
Graham Ready Driver n/a 273 25000053
Wayne Roberts Driver n/a 273 25000054
Evan Sklov Driver n/a 273 25000055
Joseph Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000056
Patrick Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000057
Guy Tardif Driver n/a 273 25000058
Daniel Valenzuela Driver n/a 273 25000059
Sal Velasquez Driver n/a 273 25000060
Jason Anderson Coordinator IAC Coordinator 528 25000061
Kathy Ball Other Christmas Designer 120795 26000001
Michael Singer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
After faithfully and happily celebrating Christmas their entire lives, and with their daughter Blair in Peru to serve a stint in the Peace Corps, Luther and Nora Krank are facing the prospect of a very lonely holiday. One blustery Chicago night, Luther glances longingly at an alluring poster in a travel agency window and pictures himself and Nora basking in the glow of the sun on a Caribbean cruise. Though Nora is at first reluctant about going away for the holidays, she soon warms up to the idea. But when their neighbors find out, they are aghast, especially local busybody Vic Frohmeyer. To make matters worse, Luther refuses to put his illuminated Frosty the Snowman on his rooftop. Hemlock Street is famous for it and has won numerous contests sponsored by the local newspaper. The battle of wits between the Kranks and their neighbors quickly escalates, threatening the harmony of the community and, yes, the spirit of Christmas itself. Then, without warning, Luther and Nora get a call from Blair. She is coming home for Christmas afterall and now the Kranks have less than twenty-four hours to get themselves and all the families on Hemlock Street back in the proper Christmas spirit.