Happily N'Ever After (2007)

Happily N'Ever After
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Fantasy, Animated, Satire
Keywords cgi, fairy tale, fantasy, magic, prince , romance
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Grant Laker Animation Director Lead TD/Lead Rigging Supervisor(The Lab Sydney) 740 23000047
Ina Hurst Digital Effects Artist PreViz Artist 120960 23000104
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Producer visual effects executive producer: Mr. X Inc. 243 23000004
Dieter Reinhold Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Tricia Holloway Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Kevin Phibbs Digital Effects Artist Location Texture Artist(Bardel Entertainment) 120960 23000169
Jeremy Dineen Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000162
Eric Sutton Digital Effects Artist Location Texture Artist(Bardel Entertainment) 120960 23000170
Erik Charlebois Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000161
Jan Natrajan Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000163
Kyle Yoneda Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000164
Kenneth Ma Digital Effects Artist Location Texture Artist(Bardel Entertainment) 120960 23000168
Michael Mulock Digital Effects Artist Rigging(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000160
Ella Culajevic Digital Effects Artist Location Texture Artist(Bardel Entertainment) 120960 23000166
Taylor Moll Digital Effects Artist Lead Location Texture Artist(Bardel Entertainment) 120960 23000165
Alicia Lumb Digital Effects Artist Location Texture Artist(Bardel Entertainment) 120960 23000167
Daniel Mizuguchi Digital Effects Artist Rigging(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000159
Tim Mackintosh Digital Effects Artist Lead Rigger(The Lab Sydney) 120960 23000150
Camela Cheng Digital Effects Artist Lead Texture Artist(The Lab Sydney) 120960 23000151
Kevin Blom Digital Effects Artist Lead Rigger(The Lab Sydney) 120960 23000149
James Dunlop Digital Effects Artist Lead Rigger(The Lab Sydney) 120960 23000148
Robert Durnin Digital Effects Artist Tool Developer 120960 23000146
Bevin Lynch Digital Effects Artist Lead Rigger(The Lab Sydney) 120960 23000147
Anita Patrk Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(The Lab Sydney) 120960 23000152
Mike Crippin Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(The Lab Sydney) 120960 23000153
Fred Chu Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000157
Benny Huang Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 120960 23000158
Mark D Kennedy Digital Effects Artist Cloth Simulation Team(The Lab Sydney) 120960 23000156
Magnus Fuxner Digital Effects Artist Cloth Simulation Team(The Lab Sydney) 120960 23000155
Gary Pate Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(The Lab Sydney) 120960 23000154
Martin Smith Digital Effects Artist Senior Texture Artist(Elliott Animation) 120960 23000171
Yaleh Paxton-Harding Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Elliott Animation) 120960 23000172
Alex Goodwin Character Animation Character Setup Team(The Lab Sydney) 622 23000192
Alp Boysnan Character Animation Character Setup Team(The Lab Sydney) 622 23000193
Quentin Auger Character Animation Character TD/Rigging 622 23000191
Ceylan Shevket Character Design Character TD/Rigging 485 23000190
Hugo M Takahashi Character Design Additional Character Development 485 23000188
Karen Halliwell Character Design Character TD/Rigging 485 23000189
Andrew Kimberly Character Animation Character Setup Team(The Lab Sydney) 622 23000194
Dan Raz Character Animation Character Setup Team(The Lab Sydney) 622 23000195
Nathan Stone Character Animation Character Setup Team(The Lab Sydney) 622 23000199
Peter Reynolds Character Animation Character Setup Team(The Lab Sydney) 622 23000200
Jon Sutton Character Animation Character Setup Team(The Lab Sydney) 622 23000198
Jeremy Stewart Character Animation Character Setup Team(The Lab Sydney) 622 23000197
Duncan McLaren Character Animation Character Setup Team(The Lab Sydney) 622 23000196
Pepe Sanchez Alonso Character Design Additional Character Development 485 23000187
Barry Reynolds Character Design Additional Character Development 485 23000186
Marcus Koch Character Design Lead Character Designer 485 23000177
Andy Kelly Character Design Character Designer 485 23000178
Greg Huculak Compositing Supervisor Creative Lead Supervisor(Bardel Entertainment) 120928 23000176
Jim Bartoo Digital Effects Digital Asset Manager(Lionsgate Films) 345 23000175
Dragan Samardzija Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist(Elliott Animation) 120960 23000173
Daniel Hasenbring Digital Effects Artist FX/Cloth Sim(Quadriga FX) 120960 23000174
Lee Hong Character Design Character Designer 485 23000179
Gabor T Steisinger Character Design Character Designer 485 23000180
Keith Graves Character Design Additional Character Development 485 23000184
Thorsten Kiecker Character Design Additional Character Development 485 23000185
Pedro Daniel Garcia Perez Character Design Additional Character Development 485 23000183
Marcos Correa Character Design Additional Character Development 485 23000182
Miguel Angel Alaminos Hodar Character Design Additional Character Development 485 23000181
Paul-George H Roberts Digital Effects Artist Tool Developer 120960 23000145
Jon Dobson Digital Effects Artist Lead Pipeline TD 120960 23000142
Heiko Mehrens Digital Effects Artist PreViz Artist 120960 23000105
Gavin Boyle Digital Effects Artist PreViz Artist 120960 23000106
Alexander "Sascha" Borchert Digital Effects Artist PreViz Artist 120960 23000103
Ravinder Kundi Digital Effects Artist PreViz Artist 120960 23000102
David Hirst Layout Artist Layout Technical Artist 120869 23000100
Sebastian Thiel Digital Effects Artist PreViz Artist 120960 23000101
Olaf Meyer Digital Effects Artist PreViz Artist 120960 23000107
Vicky Kwan Digital Effects Artist PreViz Artist 120960 23000108
Tobie Cote Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist 120960 23000112
Hayley Easton Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist 120960 23000114
Christophe Messier Digital Effects Artist Texture Artist 120960 23000111
Sebastien Potet Digital Effects Artist Lead Rigger 120960 23000110
Grant Laker Digital Effects Artist Supervising Rigging Architect 120960 23000109
Thomas Burkard Layout Artist Layout Technical Artist 120869 23000099
Robert Reimann Layout Artist Layout Technical Artist 120869 23000098
Owen Rohu Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000089
Christophe Messier Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000090
Steve Robinson Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000088
Tobie Cote Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000087
Michelle Rose Matte Painter Matte Painting Coordinator 120959 23000085
Bruno Serre Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000086
Jimmy Lawlor Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000091
Cyrille Caron Layout Artist Layout Supervisor 120869 23000092
Alexander "Sascha" Borchert Layout Artist Layout Technical Artist 120869 23000096
Ravinder Kundi Layout Artist Layout Technical Artist 120869 23000097
Heiko Mehrens Layout Artist Layout Technical Artist 120869 23000095
Gavin Boyle Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000094
Jose A Rodriguez Diaz Layout Artist PreViz/Layout/Render Manager 120869 23000093
Toshiaki Shiozawa Digital Effects Artist Shader 120960 23000115
Giuseppe Motta Digital Effects Artist Shader 120960 23000116
Celine Allegre Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor 120960 23000135
Gabriel G Roy Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000136
Marie-Claire Bazart Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor 120960 23000134
Eric Vidal Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor 120960 23000133
Julia Bordeau Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000131
Bjorn Liljequist Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighting TD 120960 23000132
Zoe Lamaera Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000137
Mike Daly Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000138
Robert Grbevski Character Animation Character Setup Team(The Lab Sydney) 622 23000201
William Bligh Digital Effects Artist Tool Developer 120960 23000143
Gerard Benjamin Pierre Digital Effects Artist Shake Support Specialist 120960 23000141
Erich Eder Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000140
Martin Wellens Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000139
Mladen Dukic Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000130
Alexandre Bermond Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000129
Catherine Loonis Digital Effects Artist Lead Lighter 120960 23000120
Clare Pakeman Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000121
Uwe Behrens Digital Effects Artist Shading, Research & Development 120960 23000119
Alex Schott Digital Effects Artist Surfacing Artist 120960 23000118
Timm Dapper Digital Effects Artist Shader 120960 23000117
Christophe Damiano Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000122
Tino Nettling Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000123
Nicolas Payan Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000127
Miles Glyn Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000128
Gaelle Delcourt Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000126
Fabrice Garulli Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000125
Anton Ognyev Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000124
Dennis Harms Digital Effects Artist Tool Developer 120960 23000144
Steve Brown Character Animation Character Setup Team(The Lab Sydney) 622 23000203
Matthew Grabinski Animator (Elliott Animation) 483 23000281
Chris McGaw Animator (Elliott Animation) 483 23000282
Lee Willock Animator (Bardel Entertainment) 483 23000280
Jenn Taylor Animator (Bardel Entertainment) 483 23000279
Ryan Schacter Animator (Bardel Entertainment) 483 23000277
Ben Staples Animator (Bardel Entertainment) 483 23000278
Scott Heatherly Animator (Elliott Animation) 483 23000283
Brad Semple Animator (Elliott Animation) 483 23000284
Matt Lyons Animator (Elliott Animation) 483 23000288
Phil Bonner Animator (Elliott Animation) 483 23000289
Andy Graveller Animator (Elliott Animation) 483 23000287
Joel Van Dyk Animator (Elliott Animation) 483 23000286
Amy Tepperman Animator (Elliott Animation) 483 23000285
David Mah Animator (Bardel Entertainment) 483 23000276
Patricia Binga Animator (Bardel Entertainment) 483 23000275
Katrina Conwright Animator Additional Animation(Nitrogen Studios Canada) 483 23000266
Jackie Fortin Animator Additional Animation(Nitrogen Studios Canada) 483 23000267
Izabela Bzymek Animator Additional Animation(Nitrogen Studios Canada) 483 23000265
Karinga Wells Animator (Nitrogen Studios Canada) 483 23000264
Nuranee Shaw Animator (Nitrogen Studios Canada) 483 23000262
Steven Taylor Animator (Nitrogen Studios Canada) 483 23000263
Mike Linton Animator Additional Animation(Nitrogen Studios Canada) 483 23000268
Jonathan Moyes Animator Additional Animation(Nitrogen Studios Canada) 483 23000269
Emil Simeonov Animator Lead Animator(Bardel Entertainment) 483 23000273
Ray Van Steenwyk Animator (Bardel Entertainment) 483 23000274
Tom Roth Animator Lead Animator(Bardel Entertainment) 483 23000272
Claus Pedersen Animator Lead Animator(Bardel Entertainment) 483 23000271
Andrew Ogawa Animator Additional Animation(Nitrogen Studios Canada) 483 23000270
Alexa Muller-Heyn Animator (Quadriga FX) 483 23000290
Aileen Schuler Assistant (to the Co-Producer & Line Producer) 120820 25000001
Jan-Paul Gadike Production Intern 120824 25000021
Sebastian Schwarzrock Production Intern 120824 25000022
Karin Heinzig Production Human Resources 120824 25000020
Anne-Katrin Storm Production Human Resources 120824 25000019
Lindsey Myers Production Assistant (Studiopolis) 275 25000017
Frank Lehmann Production Administration Supervisor 120824 25000018
Kathi Gaudig-Hesse Production Human Resources(Berliner Film Companie) 120824 25000023
Simon Hill Production Total Servicing(Odyssey Entertainment) 120824 25000024
Kathrin A Fuhrmann Coordinator Director's Unit Coordinator 528 25000028
Marcel Muller Security Chief Security Officer 120951 26000001
Bimla Devi Chall Coordinator Director's Unit Coordinator 528 25000027
Rubina Cokar Production Administrator(Mr. X Inc.) 120824 25000026
Craig Hodgson Production Total Servicing(Odyssey Entertainment) 120824 25000025
Sean Kelley Production Assistant (Studiopolis) 275 25000016
Ellery Vandooyeweert Production Assistant (Nitrogen Studios Canada) 275 25000015
Kathrin A Fuhrmann Assistant (to Mr. Soehnlein) 120820 25000006
Venecia Duran Assistant (to Mr. Williams) 120820 25000007
Bianca Folger Assistant (to CEO) 120820 25000005
Sylke Buhrig Assistant (to CEO) 120820 25000004
Hailon Li Assistant (to Mr. Soehnlein) 120820 25000002
Jasmin Hazem Assistant (to Mr. Hefferon) 120820 25000003
Doug Lloyd Assistant Assistant, Theatrical Marketing(Lionsgate Films) 120820 25000008
Silvia Rehbein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Marc Wehe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Nicole Walther Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Bastian Hopfgarten Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Martin Katic Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Ambika Aileen Thompson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Benson Shum Animator (Nitrogen Studios Canada) 483 23000261
Darren Schmidtz Animator (Nitrogen Studios Canada) 483 23000260
Matthew Crookshank CGI Artist CG Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 120986 23000222
Dawa Fruitman CGI Artist CG Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 120986 23000223
Dan Carnegie CGI Artist CG Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 120986 23000221
Paul Brown CGI Artist CG Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 120986 23000220
Francis Bezooyen Character Animation Character Texture Artist(Bardel Entertainment) 622 23000218
Jason Cheng Character Animation Character Texture Artist(Bardel Entertainment) 622 23000219
Matt Jones CGI Artist CG Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 120986 23000224
Zachary Lowe CGI Artist CG Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 120986 23000225
Charlie McKenna CGI Artist CG Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 120986 23000229
Livio Passera CGI Artist CG Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 120986 23000230
Derian McCrea CGI Artist CG Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 120986 23000228
Ian McCleod CGI Artist CG Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 120986 23000227
Elliot Mallon CGI Artist CG Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 120986 23000226
Didier Arpin Character Animation Character Texture Artist(Bardel Entertainment) 622 23000217
Grace Verhagen Character Animation Lead Character Texture Artist(Bardel Entertainment) 622 23000216
Tom Cushwa Character Animation Character Modeler(Bardel Entertainment) 622 23000207
John Silander Character Animation Character Modeler(Bardel Entertainment) 622 23000208
Bernie Wempe Character Animation Character Modelling Supervisor(Bardel Entertainment) 622 23000206
Tony Thorne Character Animation Character Setup Team(The Lab Sydney) 622 23000205
Christian Schuppe Modelmaker Modeler(Quadriga FX) 120919 23000084
Tim Golsby Character Animation Character Setup Team(The Lab Sydney) 622 23000204
Ruslan Vasylev Character Animation Character Modeler(Bardel Entertainment) 622 23000209
Michael Wasilewski Character Animation Character Modeler(Bardel Entertainment) 622 23000210
Devan Mussato Character Animation Character Rigging(Bardel Entertainment) 622 23000214
Tony Davidson Character Animation Character Texture Supervisor(Bardel Entertainment) 622 23000215
Wesley Lindsay Character Animation Character Rigging(Bardel Entertainment) 622 23000213
Paxton Gerrish Character Animation Character Rigging(Bardel Entertainment) 622 23000212
Jeremy Sabo Character Animation Supervising Character TD(Bardel Entertainment) 622 23000211
Geoff Scott CGI Artist CG Artist(Mr. X Inc.) 120986 23000231
Fabrice Delapierre CG Supervisor CGI Supervisor 779 23000232
Nicolas Bauduin Animator n/a 483 23000251
Ben Anderson Animator (Nitrogen Studios Canada) 483 23000252
Barthelemy Boirot Animator n/a 483 23000250
Giusi Marrone Animator n/a 483 23000249
Remi Gamiette Animator n/a 483 23000247
Eric Prebende Animator n/a 483 23000248
Jeff Bailey Animator (Nitrogen Studios Canada) 483 23000253
Jesse Davidge Animator (Nitrogen Studios Canada) 483 23000254
Craig Roberts Animator (Nitrogen Studios Canada) 483 23000258
Kari Rust Animator (Nitrogen Studios Canada) 483 23000259
Fernando Pazos Animator (Nitrogen Studios Canada) 483 23000257
Vlad Haintz Animator (Nitrogen Studios Canada) 483 23000256
Colin Giles Animator (Nitrogen Studios Canada) 483 23000255
Nicolas Seck Animator n/a 483 23000246
Frantz Vidal Animator n/a 483 23000245
Steve Melchiorre CG Supervisor (Bardel Entertainment) 779 23000236
Nathan McConnel Animator n/a 483 23000237
Mark Stepanek CG Supervisor (Mr. X Inc.) 779 23000235
Jason Edwardh CG Supervisor (Mr. X Inc.) 779 23000234
Chris Spry CG Supervisor (The Lab Sydney) 779 23000233
Daniel Martin Peixe Animator n/a 483 23000238
Romain Villemaine Animator n/a 483 23000239
Sebastien Ebzant Animator n/a 483 23000243
Christel Pougeoise Animator n/a 483 23000244
Simon Sonnichsen Animator n/a 483 23000242
Robert Kuczera Animator n/a 483 23000241
Maurizio Parimbelli Animator n/a 483 23000240
Rodney March Character Animation Character Setup Team(The Lab Sydney) 622 23000202
Wassup Song Modelmaker Modeler(Elliott Animation) 120919 23000081
Phil Sawyer Music n/a 120781 8000004
Will Johnstone Music n/a 120781 8000005
Nick Amour Music n/a 120781 8000003
Andy Carroll Music n/a 120781 8000002
Sebastian Gollek Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Paul Buckley Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Robyn Klein Music Executive in charge of music 120781 8000006
Terri DiPaolo Music Music Legal(Lionsgate Films) 120781 8000007
Andy Kelly Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Lee Hong Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Ravinder Kundi Set Designer n/a 202 9000002
Deane Taylor Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Liz Gallacher Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Jodie Steinvorth Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Adi Wolotzky Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Laura Lopez Stage Manager Studio Manager(Studiopolis) 120797 5000014
Mandy Burke Production Coordinator (Lionsgate Films) 162 5000015
Ulla Ziemann Script Supervisor Script Editing 191 5000013
Harold Harris Production Manager (Elliott Animation) 305 5000012
Owen Ward Production Manager Manager, Theatrical Marketing(Lionsgate Films) 305 5000010
Anthony Power Production Manager (Bardel Entertainment) 305 5000011
Sherri Thorpe Production Coordinator (Nitrogen Studios Canada) 162 5000016
Cameron Wheatley Production Coordinator (The Lab Sydney) 162 5000017
Naomi Bowden Editing Editorial Manager 120901 7000002
Rod Dean Editing (Vanguard Animation) 120901 7000003
Ringo Hess Editor n/a 172 7000001
Marc Mealie Video Videographer 120800 6000002
David Dulac Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gabor T Steisinger Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Fernando Moro Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Tim Palen Executive Co-President, Theatrical Marketing(Lionsgate Films) 120806 11000011
Sarah Greenberg Executive Co-President, Theatrical Marketing(Lionsgate Films) 120806 11000012
Wayne Levin Executive EVP, Corporate Operations and General Counsel(Lionsgate Films) 120806 11000010
Sara Wheat Executive (Odyssey Entertainment) 120806 11000009
Julie Herman Executive (Odyssey Entertainment) 120806 11000007
James Scott Executive (Odyssey Entertainment) 120806 11000008
Yon Elvira Executive Executive Director, Asset and Unit Publicity(Lionsgate Films) 120806 11000013
Raquel Atienza Executive Director, Theatrical Marketing(Lionsgate Films) 120806 11000014
Jay Faires Music Executive President of Music(Lionsgate Films) 121033 11000018
Bob Wenokur Post-Production Executive EVP, Post-Production(Lionsgate Films) 120876 11000019
Sonja Brugger Head of Production CEO Berliner Film Companie 120889 11000017
Mark Manuel Executive EVP, Structured Finance(Lionsgate Films) 120806 11000016
Chris Lohbrunner Executive Director, Technical Operations(Lionsgate Films) 120806 11000015
Tamzin Denny Executive (Odyssey Entertainment) 120806 11000006
Pascal DeGove Executive (Odyssey Entertainment) 120806 11000005
Juan Antonio Torres Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Sahin Ersoz Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Akis Dimitrakopoulos Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Nondas Korodimos Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Borge Ring Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Desmond Downes Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Ruth Lambert Casting n/a 179 10000001
Chris Bird Executive (Odyssey Entertainment) 120806 11000003
Libby D'Arcy Executive (Odyssey Entertainment) 120806 11000004
Sarah Barber Executive (Odyssey Entertainment) 120806 11000002
Sarah Arnott Executive (Odyssey Entertainment) 120806 11000001
Jack Fletcher Casting n/a 179 10000002
Brynne Orloski Production Manager (Vanguard Animation) 305 5000009
Kate Forsdick Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Jennifer Darling Voice n/a 475 1000021
Debi Derryberry Voice n/a 475 1000022
John Cygan Voice n/a 475 1000020
Robert Bergen Voice n/a 475 1000019
Kath Soucie Voice Stepsister 1/Baby/Red Riding Hood 475 1000017
Lee Arenberg Voice n/a 475 1000018
Patti Deutsch Voice n/a 475 1000023
Shae D'Lynne Voice n/a 475 1000024
Roger L Jackson Voice n/a 475 1000028
Sherry Lynn Voice n/a 475 1000029
Jack Fletcher Voice n/a 475 1000027
Bill Farmer Voice n/a 475 1000026
Andrew Dolan Voice n/a 475 1000025
Phil Proctor Voice Amigo 1 475 1000016
Jon Polito Voice Wolf 1 475 1000015
George Carlin Voice Wizard 475 1000006
Sigourney Weaver Voice Frieda 475 1000007
Patrick Warburton Voice Prince Humperdink 475 1000005
Wallace Shawn Voice Munk 475 1000004
Freddie Prinze Jr. Voice Rick 475 1000002
Andy Dick Voice Mambo 475 1000003
Michael McShane Voice Rumpelstiltskin 475 1000008
John De Maggio Voice Dwarf 1/Dwarf 2/Giant 475 1000009
Tress MacNeille Voice Witch 1 475 1000013
Rob Paulsen Voice Amigo 2 475 1000014
Tom Kenny Voice Amigo 3/Dwarf 3/Messenger/Wolf 2 475 1000012
Jill Talley Voice Stepsister 2/Witch 2/Baby's Mother 475 1000011
Lisa Kaplan Voice Fairy Godmother 475 1000010
Mickie McGowan Voice n/a 475 1000030
Laraine Newman Voice n/a 475 1000031
Doug Langdale Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Stefan Beiten Source Material (idea) 120786 4000003
Rob Moreland Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Louise Goodsill Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Carl Woebcken Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Ralph Kamp Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Andre Sikojev Source Material (idea) 120786 4000004
Nikolaus Weil Source Material (idea) 120786 4000005
Marty Knox Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Laura Dundas Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Antje Burkard Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
John McKenna Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Gillian Higgins Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael B. Hefferon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Peter Widmann Co-Producer (BAF) 170 3000007
April Winchell Voice n/a 475 1000035
Paul Bolger Director n/a 2 2000001
James K Ward Voice n/a 475 1000034
Kevin Michael Richardson Voice n/a 475 1000033
Jan Rabson Voice n/a 475 1000032
Yvette Kaplan Director Additional Directing 2 2000002
John H. Williams Producer n/a 3 3000001
Silke Zakarneh Co-Producer (BAF) 170 3000005
Wilhelm Auer Co-Producer (BAF) 170 3000006
Volker Bass Co-Producer (BAF) 170 3000004
Chad Hammes Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Rainer Soehnlein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Valoen Power Post-Production Executive VP, Post-Production(Lionsgate Films) 120876 11000020
Matthew Hampton Consultant International Marketing Consultant(Odyssey Entertainment) 120784 12000001
Jesse Lehrman Animation Director Pipeline TD 740 23000043
Alexander J Kaminski Animation Director FX TD 740 23000044
Jamie Briens Animation Director Pipeline TD 740 23000042
Lucy Ward Animation Director Pipeline TD 740 23000041
Rob Hopper Animation Director Pipeline TD 740 23000039
Ivan Luque Cuellar Animation Director Pipeline TD 740 23000040
Greg Tiernan Animation Director Studio Director/Animation Director(Nitrogen Studios Canada) 740 23000045
Bob White Animation Director Technical Director(Nitrogen Studios Canada) 740 23000046
Michael Quan Software Engineer Senior Systems Administrator 121071 23000052
Tilo Meisel Software Engineer IT Administrator 121071 23000053
Matthias Haase Animation Director Managing Director(Quadriga FX) 740 23000051
Garry Runke Animation Director Managing Director(Quadriga FX) 740 23000050
Tobias Wiegand Animation Director Managing Director(Quadriga FX) 740 23000049
Sebastian Thiel Animation Director Pipeline TD 740 23000038
Sunit Parekh Animation Director Pipeline TD 740 23000037
Victor Marchetti Animation Supervisor (Bardel Entertainment) 120918 23000028
Rudy Schlauch Animation Supervisor Animation Technical Coordinator(Bardel Entertainment) 120918 23000029
Kevin "Bubba" Lombardi Animation Supervisor Supervising Animation/Layout TD 120918 23000027
Yoann Lepesme Animation Supervisor Shading Supervisor TD 120918 23000026
Lars Nathe Effects Coordinator Database Coordinator 120917 23000024
Rebecca Melander Animation Supervisor Texturing Supervisor 120918 23000025
Keith Oliver Animation Supervisor (Elliott Animation) 120918 23000030
Scott Glynn Animation Supervisor (Elliott Animation) 120918 23000031
Volodymyr Kazantsev Animation Director Pipeline TD 740 23000035
Kamayya Gupta Vinnakota Animation Director Pipeline TD 740 23000036
Anthony Power Animation Director Sequence Director 740 23000034
Dave Peacock Animation Director Senior TD/Pipeline Supervisor 740 23000033
Dino Athanassiou Animation Director n/a 740 23000032
Udi Ofir Software Engineer IT Administrator 121071 23000054
Alon Fenster Software Engineer IT Administrator 121071 23000055
Zachary Franks Modelmaker Location Modelling Supervisor(Bardel Entertainment) 120919 23000074
Robert Rioux Modelmaker Location Modelling Supervisor(Bardel Entertainment) 120919 23000075
Leonardo Sanchez Barbosa Modelmaker Modelling/Character TD 120919 23000073
Teddy Peterson Modelmaker Modelling/Character TD 120919 23000072
Kay Delventhal Modelmaker Lead Modeler 120919 23000070
Olaf Meyer Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000071
Jason Cheng Modelmaker Location Modeler(Bardel Entertainment) 120919 23000076
Paul Neale Modelmaker Modeler/Rigger(Elliott Animation) 120919 23000077
Sarah Michelle Gellar Voice Ella 475 1000001
Phil Bonner Modelmaker Modeler(Elliott Animation) 120919 23000082
Mike Pieczonka Modelmaker Modeler(Elliott Animation) 120919 23000080
Chris Lam Modelmaker Modeler(Elliott Animation) 120919 23000079
Inna Itek Modelmaker Modeler(Elliott Animation) 120919 23000078
Albert Ang Modelmaker Modelling Supervisor 120919 23000069
Maximilian Winchester Modelmaker Modeling/Rigging/Set Dressing Coordinator 120919 23000068
Darcy Bangsund Software Engineer Systems Administration(Mr. X Inc.) 121071 23000059
Mateo Novacovici Software Engineer Systems Administration(Mr. X Inc.) 121071 23000060
Geoffrey Baker Software Engineer Systems Support(The Lab Sydney) 121071 23000058
Andrew Winter Software Engineer Systems Support(The Lab Sydney) 121071 23000057
Sergey Khanukaev Software Engineer IT Administrator 121071 23000056
Pierre-Luc Boily Rendering Artist Lead FX/Render TD 121098 23000061
Chris Spears Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000062
Veith Michel Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000066
Guillaume Dennery Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000067
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000065
Dennis J Murphy Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000064
Maura Hogan Rendering Artist Render Wrangler 121098 23000063
Carrie Rishel Effects Coordinator Shading/Rigging Coordinator 120917 23000023
Susan Power Effects Coordinator PreViz Coordinator 120917 23000022
James Twomey Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000008
Eric Lewis Sound Recordist Dialogue Recordist(Studiopolis) 331 14000009
Georg Freiberger Sound Engineer Audio Visual Engineer 120916 14000007
Mario Fister Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Tim Nielsen Sound Design n/a 120905 14000004
Arnel Cosca Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Arnold Geher Sound Recordist Dialogue Recordist(Studiopolis) 331 14000010
Joe Moeller Sound Recordist Assistant Dialogue Recordist(Studiopolis) 331 14000011
Robert Shoup Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000015
Christiane Winter Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Susie Macksey Sound Supervisor Coordinator Voice Recording 120883 14000014
Ernie Sheeshley Sound Recordist Assistant Dialogue Recordist(Studiopolis) 331 14000013
Lisa Carlon Sound Recordist Assistant Dialogue Recordist(Studiopolis) 331 14000012
Luke Dunn Gielmuda Foley Editor n/a 221 14000003
Tobias Bergner Audio Mixer Mixologist 120812 14000002
Jack Fletcher Dialogue Director n/a 121136 12000005
Rob Moreland Dialogue Director n/a 121136 12000006
Thomas Baumgarten Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000004
Denny Densmore Consultant Technical Consultant(Studiopolis) 120784 12000003
Jamie Simone Consultant Project Consultant(Studiopolis) 120784 12000002
Gerhard Laule Advisor BAF Advisory Board 120821 12000007
Susanne Muller Advisor BAF Advisory Board 120821 12000008
Bjorn Westberg Advisor BAF Advisory Board 120821 12000012
Terry Reiff ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor(Studiopolis) 120939 14000001
Heinrich Krause Advisor BAF Advisory Board 120821 12000011
Martin Dastig Advisor BAF Advisory Board 120821 12000010
Carl Woebcken Advisor BAF Advisory Board 120821 12000009
Sandra Finke Production Accountant (Berliner Film Companie) 282 16000002
Tony Moewes Accountant Head of Accounting 120802 16000003
Barry Ward Visual Effects Producer Unit Producer(Bardel Entertainment) 243 23000013
Rose Ann Tisserand Visual Effects Producer Supervising Producer(Bardel Entertainment) 243 23000014
Delna Bhesania Visual Effects Producer Unit Producer(Bardel Entertainment) 243 23000012
Fiona Campbell-Westgate Visual Effects Producer CG Associate Producer(Mr. X Inc.) 243 23000011
Tina Braham Visual Effects Producer Unit Producer(The Lab Sydney) 243 23000008
David Singer Visual Effects Producer CG Producer(Mr. X Inc.) 243 23000009
George Elliott Visual Effects Producer Unit Producer(Elliott Animation) 243 23000015
Brian Irving Visual Effects Producer Unit Producer(Elliott Animation) 243 23000016
Timmy Wong Effects Coordinator Texturing/Editorial Coordinator 120917 23000020
Eliot Henning Effects Coordinator Pipeline Coordinator 120917 23000021
Paul Ryan Visual Effects Chief Technical Officer 419 23000019
Luke Groves Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000018
Jeremy Dineen Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000017
Matthew Street Visual Effects Producer Unit Executive Producer(The Lab Sydney) 243 23000007
Avrill Stark Visual Effects Producer Unit Executive Producer(The Lab Sydney) 243 23000006
Philipp-Christian Thomale Business Affairs Legal and Business Affairs(BAF Office) 120792 18000001
Wendy Jaffe Business Affairs SVP, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate Films) 120792 18000002
Linda Rose Accountant In-house Accountant(Mr. X Inc.) 120802 16000006
Chris Zerwas Accountant (Lionsgate Films) 120802 16000005
Susanne Genswein Accountant Head of Accounting(BAF Office) 120802 16000004
Nichelle Garrett Business Affairs Manager, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate Films) 120792 18000003
Sanjay Sharma Legal Counsel Attorney, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate Films) 120913 18000004
Zoe Evamy Effects Supervisor Set Texture Supervisor(Bardel Entertainment) 120866 23000003
Nicole Stinn Visual Effects Producer Studio Producer/Project Manager(Nitrogen Studios Canada) 243 23000005
Guillaume Boivin Effects Supervisor Texturing Co-Supervisor 120866 23000002
Ran Sariel Effects Supervisor Rigging Supervisor 120866 23000001
Marc Hansell Legal Services Legal and Business Affairs 120857 18000005
Erin Nicholsen Modelmaker Modeler(Elliott Animation) 120919 23000083
Synopsis
Once upon a time in Fairy Tale Land, all is going well: Cinderella's at the ball, Rapunzel's letting her hair down and Sleeping Beauty's about to get a big kiss. But just as it's all headed for "happily ever after," there's a slight hitch: the wise Wizard--who keeps the scales of good and evil in balance--goes on holiday, and his two assistants, Munk and Mambo, slip up and let Cinderella's wicked stepmother, Frieda, get hold of his magic staff. With this, Frieda is able to take over Fairy Tale Land, let the bad guys win, and turn the ending into "happily never after." Now Cinderella is playing in a whole new ball game. Instead of waiting for her handsome prince to find her, she's got to wake up from her romantic dream, find a way to stop Frieda, and restore the balance of good and evil. With her best friend at her side, and an unlikely army of dwarves, fairies, Munk and Mambo to back her up, Ella leaps into action. Can she save the day, and find true love where she least expects it? The future looks "Grimm."