Torque (2004)

Torque
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 21mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Sports
Keywords gangs
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Maxine Brooks Instructor Welfare Worker 121095 12000002
Jason Gibbs Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Joe Finnegan Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Shauna Duggins Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Tim Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Steve M Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jermaine Holt Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Andy Harrington Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Chuck Hosack Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Clay Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jason Britton Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Erik Betts Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Cheryl Bermeo Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Pete Benitez Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Todd Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Joe Bucaro Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Doc D Charbonneau Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Mark Chadwick Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jack Carpenter Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jeff Cadiente Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Nadine Grycan Hoss Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Kathy Jarvis Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Rex Reddick Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Chad Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Dale Rutter Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Spencer Sano Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Gary Toy Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Eric Stabenau Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Lee E Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Ho Sung Pak Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Hugh Aodh O'Brien Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Christopher Leps Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Paul M Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Horace Knight Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Shawn Kautz Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jalil Jay Lynch Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Scotty McGhee Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Rick Miller Stunts n/a 240 19000035
John C. Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Dustin Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Christine Baur Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Lance Gilbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Steven F Nelson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Kim Secrist Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Tim Walston Sound Design Additional Sound Design 120905 14000014
Tim Gedemer Sound Design Additional Sound Design 120905 14000013
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Ann Scibelli Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Wade Wilson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Richard E Yawn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Brian T Best Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Bruce Stambler Sound Design n/a 120905 14000012
Daniel Leahy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Jeff Porrello Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Annie Zail Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Paul Aulicino Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Marc Deschaine ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Michael C Casper Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Michael Dressel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Tom Brewer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
David Ronne Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Doug Lasater Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Ben Ronne Cable Operator Cable 120964 15000013
John Chickanis Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000012
Alyosha Mattei Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
Mike Fujimoto Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Ravi Mehta Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Xuyen "Sam" Valdivia Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Helen Ruiz Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
James N Swidarski Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Mark A Lindsay Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
Eric Moore Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Michael Dronge Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Didier Koskas Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
George M Chappell Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Bruce Stambler Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000025
John Spezzano Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Michael S Ryan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Giovanni Lampassi Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
Edmundo D Sepulveda Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Seong Dilg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Minerva Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Ryan Watson Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Janell Sammelman Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000007
Christine Lafontaine Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000006
Gina Blaser Assistant (to Mr Rachmil) 120820 25000005
Elizabeth Buraglio Assistant (to Mr Luff) 120820 25000004
Brian T Ellerd Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000008
Erin Kane Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000009
Mike E Landau Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120820 25000013
Leigh Paonessa Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000012
Adam Miller Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000011
Gavin Kleintop Assistant Set Staff Assistant 120820 25000010
Russ Brown Assistant (to Mr Moritz) 120820 25000003
Chris Abell Assistant (to Mr Kahn) 120820 25000002
Mike Fischer Animator Lead Animator(ComputerCafe Inc) 483 23000042
Gabriel Vargas Animator Lead Animator(ComputerCafe Inc) 483 23000041
Akira Orikasa Animator Lead Animator(ComputerCafe Inc) 483 23000040
Oliver Hotz CG Supervisor (Colorado FX) 779 23000039
Colin Stause 3-D Artist 3-D TD/TD(Hydraulx) 120965 23000043
Stan Cockerell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Milissa Russo Assistant (to Mr Kahn) 120820 25000001
Jeffrey Bellamy Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Michael Blaze Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael L Phillips Jr. Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000014
Brad Robinson Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000015
Tomoko Yamamoto Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000030
Sandra Lizaola Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000029
Bo Pittman Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000028
John McKey Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000027
Chet Mehta Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000031
Gary Davis Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000032
Paulette Dauber Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Larry A Wells Medic First Aid 120966 25000035
Michael J McKelvey Medic First Aid 120966 25000034
Krystine Karns Production Secretary n/a 367 25000033
Derek Gillespie Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000026
Meg Farrage Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000025
Bruce Hauer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Chris Ray Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000018
Lisa Womble Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000017
Carrie "Anne" Ringler Assistant Staff Assistant 120820 25000016
Michael Forte Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Michael Forte Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
Kim Brener Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000024
Michael D Antunez Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Michael Gribnau Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000022
Jeff Goldman CG Supervisor (ComputerCafe Inc) 779 23000038
Jason Meier CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000037
Erik Rodgers Effects Supervisor Digital Intermediate Supervisor(Company 3) 120866 23000008
Rina Strause Effects Supervisor 3-D Supervisor(Hydraulx) 120866 23000007
Eric Mises-Rosenfeld Effects Supervisor Additional Digital Supervision 120866 23000006
Benoit Girard Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Dimension) 249 23000005
Mark G Soper Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000009
Kim Lavery Visual Effects Producer (Hydraulx) 243 23000010
Anthony Simonaitis Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000014
Greg Curtis Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000013
Jeff Beattie Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000012
Rod Park Visual Effects Producer (Digiscope Inc) 243 23000011
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title Digital) 249 23000004
Domenic Digiorgio Visual Effects Supervisor (ComputerCafe Inc) 249 23000003
Thomas L Gunderson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Mike "Mouse" McCoy Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Fred Waugh Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Gary Kramer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Greg Strause Visual Effects Supervisor (Hydraulx) 249 23000002
Eric Durst Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Caroline Kramer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Mike J Sasgen Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000015
Robert S Henderson Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000016
Louis Mackell Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Hydraulx) 120960 23000031
Erik Liles Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Hydraulx) 120960 23000030
Bill Kunin Digital Effects Artist Lead Inferno Artist(Hydraulx) 120960 23000029
Yoshiya Yamada Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor(Hydraulx) 120919 23000028
Mark Felt Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Hydraulx) 120960 23000032
Christy Schuler Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Hydraulx) 120960 23000033
Mike Hardison CGI Artist CG Artist(Pixel Magic) 120986 23000036
Vicki Weimer Digital Effects (ComputerCafe Inc) 345 23000035
Fortunato Frattasio Digital Effects Artist Lead Digital Artist(Digiscope Inc) 120960 23000034
Adam Lisagor Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000027
Garnet Baril Special Effects n/a 168 23000026
Ben Bacal Visual Effects n/a 419 23000020
Claire Gerety-Mott Visual Effects n/a 419 23000019
Jerome Cheng Visual Effects Designer Sequence Designer(Colorado FX) 120955 23000018
Pat Huggins Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000017
Michael Meinardus Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000021
Douglas Ziegler Special Effects n/a 168 23000022
Vaughn M Williams Special Effects n/a 168 23000025
John W Fisher Special Effects n/a 168 23000024
Jose Paramo Special Effects n/a 168 23000023
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000001
Ron Snyder Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Brad Rushing Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Peter Levy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jun C Lin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Michael Masumoto Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Chris Hayes Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Keith Jordan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Keith Jordan Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Fred Waugh Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
David Gasperik Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
David J Frederick Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Stevie Nelson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Barron Miller Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Jennifer Helmuth Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Haley McLane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Patrick Mignano Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Sean Wimmer Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Nicolas Stern Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Billy Bonifield Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Eddie J Merino Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Darrin Lipscomb Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Linda DaSilva Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Jorge Sanchez Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Mark Colicci Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Howard E Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Paul Bronkar Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000024
Richard Foreman Jr. Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000023
Josh Levy Video n/a 120800 6000022
David Blackburn Editor n/a 172 7000002
Chris Reichel On-Line Editor (Company 3) 120811 7000003
Sara Hyoun Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Mindy L Elliott Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Paul Curtis Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 204 7000004
Mike Michaels Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000021
Travis Daking Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000020
David O'Brien Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Christopher G Garcia Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000013
David "Clean" Berryman Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Joe Buscaglia Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Paul Tilden Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Dan Ming Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Chris Cuevas Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000019
Danny Teaze Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000018
Michael Eaton Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000017
Timothy Grant Engle Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Joseph John Kontra Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
John Ashker Actor Yellow Cab Driver 1 1000016
John Doe Actor Sheriff Barnes 1 1000015
Nichole Robinson Actor Mikisha 1 1000014
Max Beesley Actor Luther 1 1000013
Dane Cook Actor Neal Luff 1 1000017
Gichi Gamba Actor Nomo 1 1000018
Harry Shelley Actor Officer Frank 1 1000022
Kinga Philipps Actor Neal Luff's Girlfriend 1 1000021
Hayden McFarland Actor Kid 1 1000020
Lance Gilbert Actor 18 Wheeler Driver 1 1000019
Justina Machado Actor Henderson 1 1000012
Will Yun Lee Actor Val 1 1000011
Adam Scott Actor Agent Jay McPherson 1 1000005
Jaime Pressly Actor China 1 1000004
Martin Henderson Actor Cary Ford 1 1000003
Matt Schulze Actor Henry 1 1000002
Jay Hernandez Actor Dalton 1 1000006
Monet Mazur Actor Shane 1 1000007
Faizon Love Actor Sonny 1 1000010
Christina Milian Actor Nina 1 1000009
Fredro Starr Actor Junior 1 1000008
Tina Shelley Actor Reporter 1 1000023
Eddie Steeples Actor Rasan 1 1000024
Richard Gelfand Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Kim Kurumada Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Matt Johnson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Narween Otto Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Steve Danton Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Ken Wada Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
John Hockridge Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000007
Eric Sherman Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Bradley A Morris Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Greg Tharp Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Graham Burke Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jerry Winsett Actor Farmer 1 1000028
Jim Cody Williams Actor Earl 1 1000027
Tony Wilde Actor Young Dude 1 1000026
Scott Waugh Actor Red Car Driver 1 1000025
Joseph Kahn Director n/a 2 2000001
Neal H. Moritz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael I Rachmil Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bruce Berman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Brad Luff Producer n/a 3 3000002
Andi Kasen Bergman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Seth Clark Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
James Shanahan Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Rand Sagers Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Peter J Hampton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nickelback Song Performer ("Someday") 120788 8000057
Louis Mann Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Paul Campanella Painter n/a 200 9000005
Randi Hiller Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mary Rose Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Mike Malone Dresser n/a 120967 9000007
Bob Santaella Lead Person n/a 120957 9000006
Static-X Song Performer ("Push It") 120788 8000056
Pennywise Song Performer ("Yesterdays") 120788 8000055
Hoobastank Song Performer ("Out Of Control") 120788 8000049
The Youngbloods Song Performer ("Lean Low") 120788 8000048
Kid Rock Song Performer ("Forever") 120788 8000047
Jane's Addiction Song Performer ("True Nature") 120788 8000046
Monster Magnet Song Performer ("Master Of Light") 120788 8000050
NERD Song Performer ("Lapdance") 120788 8000051
MxPx Song Performer ("Play It Loud") 120788 8000054
Chrissie Hynde Song Performer ("Fire And Flame") 120788 8000053
Robbie McIntosh Song Performer ("Fire And Flame") 120788 8000052
Sarah Halley Finn Casting n/a 179 10000002
Courtney Gross Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Tangi Crawford Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Dena Fayne Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Merribelle A Anderson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Dugg Kirkpatrick Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Faye Sevilla Key Costumer n/a 351 13000012
Debra Denson Makeup (for Ice Cube) 353 13000013
Melissa Rogers Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Rick Sharp Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Kathleen Crawford Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Debra Denson Hair (for Ice Cube) 120794 13000007
Danna Edwards Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Julie Adams Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Dan Lin Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Jeff Robinov Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Scott Moore Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Elisabetta Beraldo Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Maritza L Garcia-Roddy Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Nancy Collini Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Gail Bixby Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Stanley L Moore Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Ryan Vikedal Song ("Someday") 120859 8000045
Ryan Anthony Peake Song ("Someday") 120859 8000044
Kid Rock Song ("Forever") 120859 8000015
Freddie Beaureguard Song ("Forever") 120859 8000014
Stephen Perkins Song ("True Nature") 120859 8000013
Dave Navarro Song ("True Nature") 120859 8000012
Matthew Shafer Song ("Forever") 120859 8000016
Jeffrey Grigsby Song ("Lean Low") 120859 8000017
Jamahr Williams Song ("Lean Low") 120859 8000021
Joe Kent Song ("Lean Low") 120859 8000020
Mark Williams Song ("Lean Low") 120859 8000019
Sean Paul Joseph Song ("Lean Low") 120859 8000018
Martyn LeNoble Song ("True Nature") 120859 8000011
Perry Farrell Song ("True Nature") 120859 8000010
Jeanette Surga Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Carlton Kaller Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Paul Linford Music Additional Music 120781 8000002
Trevor Rabin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Shie Rozow Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Gordon Fordyce Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Bob Ezrin Song ("True Nature") 120859 8000009
Paul Linford Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000008
Scott Humphrey Music Producer ("Master Of Light") 323 8000007
Mickey Wright Jr. Song ("Lean Low") 120859 8000022
Stanley Benton Song ("Lean Low") 120859 8000023
Wayne Walls Song ("Push It") 120859 8000038
Byron McMackin Song ("Yesterdays") 120859 8000037
James Lindberg Song ("Yesterdays") 120859 8000036
Fletcher Dragge Song ("Yesterdays") 120859 8000035
Kenneth Lacey Song ("Push It") 120859 8000039
Antonio Campos Song ("Push It") 120859 8000040
Michael Kroeger Song ("Someday") 120859 8000043
Chad Kroeger Song ("Someday") 120859 8000042
Koichi Fukuda Song ("Push It") 120859 8000041
Randy Bradbury Song ("Yesterdays") 120859 8000034
Michael Herrera Song ("Play It Loud") 120859 8000033
Markku Lappalainen Song ("Out Of Control") 120859 8000027
Chris Hesse Song ("Out Of Control") 120859 8000026
Doug Robb Song ("Out Of Control") 120859 8000025
Daniel Estrin Song ("Out Of Control") 120859 8000024
Dave Wyndorf Song ("Master Of Light") 120859 8000028
Pharrell Williams Song ("Lapdance") 120859 8000029
Robbie McIntosh Song ("Fire And Flame") 120859 8000032
Gene Thornton Jr. Song ("Lapdance") 120859 8000031
Chad Hugo Song ("Lapdance") 120859 8000030
Ice Cube Actor Trey Wallace 1 1000001
Synopsis
Biker Cary Ford has returned to his hometown to reunite with his girlfriend Shane and take care of a little unfinished business. When he skipped town months ago, Ford was in possession of several motorcycles belonging to Henry, a ruthless drug dealer and leader of the Hellions biker gang. Now Henry's putting the squeeze on Ford in an attempt to retrieve the bikes, which have something a little more valuable than gas in their tanks. When Ford is less than willing to cooperate, Henry frames him for the murder of Junior, younger brother of Trey, the fearsome leader of the Reapers motorcycle gang. With the help of his loyal buddies Dalton and Val, Ford must outrun an FBI agent who's hot on his trail while eluding both the misinformed Trey, hell-bent on revenge, and the callous Henry, who's dead-set on getting back what is rightfully his. Racing across the desert in a perilous attempt to prove his innocence and convince Shane that he's worth a second chance, Ford must outrace his enemies if he wants to clear his name and live to ride another day.