Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004)

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 2hr 21mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Fantasy, Sequel
Keywords children's, franchise, Harry Potter (franchise), magic
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Daniel Radcliffe Actor Harry Potter 1 1000001
Emma Watson Actor Hermione Granger 1 1000002
Rupert Grint Actor Ron Weasley 1 1000003
Gary Oldman Actor Sirius Black 1 1000004
Pam Ferris Actor Aunt Marge 1 1000005
Michael Gambon Actor Albus Dumbledore 1 1000006
David Bradley Actor Argus Filch 1 1000007
Robbie Coltrane Actor Rubeus Hagrid 1 1000008
Alfie Enoch Actor Dean Thomas 1 1000009
Tom Felton Actor Draco Malfoy 1 1000010
Richard Griffiths Actor Uncle Vernon 1 1000011
Joshua Herdman Actor Gregory Goyle 1 1000012
Matt Lewis Actor Neville Longbottom 1 1000013
Devon Murray Actor Seamus Finnigan 1 1000014
Chris Rankin Actor Percy Weasley 1 1000015
Alan Rickman Actor Professor Severus Snape 1 1000016
Fiona Shaw Actor Aunt Petunia 1 1000017
Maggie Smith Actor Professor Minerva McGonagall 1 1000018
Julie Walters Actor Mrs. Molly Weasley 1 1000019
David Thewlis Actor Professor Remis Lupin 1 1000020
Timothy Spall Actor Peter Pettigrew 1 1000021
Emma Thompson Actor Professor Sybil Trelawney 1 1000022
Peter Best Actor The Executioner 1 1000023
Julie Christie Actor Madame Rosmerta 1 1000024
Warwick Davis Actor Wizard 1 1000025
Dawn French Actor Fat Lady in Painting 1 1000026
Jimmy Gardener Actor Ernie the Bus Driver 1 1000027
Lee Ingleby Actor Stan Shunpike 1 1000028
Jim Tavare Actor Tom, the Leaky Cauldron Innkeeper 1 1000029
Danielle Taylor Actor Angelina Johnson 1 1000030
Mark Williams Actor Mr Arthur Weasley 1 1000031
Bonnie Wright Actor Ginny Weasley 1 1000032
Harry Melling Actor Dudley Dursley 1 1000033
Adrian Rawlins Actor James Potter 1 1000034
Geraldine Somerville Actor Lily Potter 1 1000035
Lenny Henry Actor Shrunken Head 1 1000036
Bob Hardy Actor Cornelius Fudge 1 1000037
Abby Ford Actor Young Witch Maid 1 1000038
Oliver Phelps Actor George Weasley 1 1000039
James Phelps Actor Fred Weasley 1 1000040
Sitara Shah Actor Parvati Patel 1 1000041
Bronson Webb Actor Slytherin Boy 1 1000042
Genevieve Gaunt Actor Pansy Parkinson 1 1000043
Kandice Morris Actor Girl 1 1 1000044
Annalisa Bugliani Actor Mother in Portrait 1 1000045
Tess Du Cuaron Actor Baby in Portrait 1 1000046
Violet Columbus Actor Girl with Flowers 1 1000047
Paul Whitehouse Actor Sir Cadogan 1 1000048
Ekow Quartey Actor Boy 1 1 1000049
Rick Sahota Actor Boy 2 1 1000050
Sharon Sandhu Actor Girl 2 1 1000051
Freddie Davis Actor Old Man in Portrait 1 1000052
Jamie Waylett Actor Vincent Crabbe 1 1000053
Alfonso Cuarón Director n/a 2 2000001
David Heyman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Chris Columbus Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mark Radcliffe Producer n/a 3 3000003
Michael Barnathan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Callum McDougall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tanya Seghatchian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Paula Pesmen Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Chris Carreras Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Steve Kloves Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
J.K. Rowling Source Material (from novel: "Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban") 120786 4000002
Tim Lewis Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Steve Harvey Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
David Carrigan Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Russell Lodge Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Chris Carreras Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000005
Robert Grayson Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Fiona Perry-Richards Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Michael Stevenson Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Jane Burgess Assistant Director Co-Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
William Dodds Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000010
Tom Brewster Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000011
Philippa Hunt Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000012
Ali Morris Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000013
Janette Boyle Assistant Director Additional Third Assistant Director 163 5000014
Nick Shuttleworth Assistant Director Additional Third Assistant Director 163 5000015
Jamie Christopher Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000016
Simon Emanuel Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000017
Lyndsay Bullock Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000018
Jessie Thiele Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000019
Nick Daubeny Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Mark Somner Location Manager n/a 193 5000021
Robin Higgs Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Janet Riddoch Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
Jonathan Hook Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Annie Penn Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000025
Ceri Evans-Jones Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000026
Katie Reynolds Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000027
Holly Thornton Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000028
Judy Britten Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Kate Garbett Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Natasha Gormley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000031
Kate Ledger Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000032
Genevieve Faria Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000033
Jenny Varley Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000034
Nathalie Haysom Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000035
David O'Reilly Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000036
Michael Seresin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Hannan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Simon Finney Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Alistair Rae Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Stefan Stankowski Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000005
David Morgan Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000006
John Marzano Camera Operator Cameraman 239 6000007
Alistair Rae Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator Additional Steadicam Operator 232 6000009
Derek Walker Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Robert Binnall Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Craig Bloor Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Robert Palmer Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Paul Wheeldon Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Chris Dale Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000015
John Ferguson Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Oliver Loncraine Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000017
Danny Shelmerdine Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000018
Marc Atherfold Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000019
Michael Hannan Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000020
Luke Coulter Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000021
Martin Lewis Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000022
Bob Bridges Video n/a 120800 6000023
Stuart Bridges Video n/a 120800 6000024
Dan Hartley Video n/a 120800 6000025
Aaron Jones Video n/a 120800 6000026
Steve Petrie Video n/a 120800 6000027
Murray Close Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000028
David Morgan Photography Additional Photography 120835 6000029
Michael Brewster Photography Additional Photography 120835 6000030
J Williams Camera Utility Wescam Technician 121074 6000031
Steven Weisberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Joseph Bond Editor Additional Editor 172 7000002
Stefan Henrix Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
William Kruzykowski Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Alex Rodriguez Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Julian Pryce Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Mark Sale Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Emma Gaffney Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000008
Tobias Lloyd Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000009
Tom Kemplen Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000010
Cynthia Weil Lyrics ("A Winter's Spell") 120871 8000001
Jamie Richardson Lyrics ("A Winter's Spell") 120871 8000002
John Williams Music n/a 120781 8000003
John Williams Music ("A Winter's Spell") 120781 8000004
Gerardo Matos Rodriguez Music ("La Cumparsita") 120781 8000005
Marcia Crayford Music Conductor Orchestra Concertmistress 120818 8000006
Terry Edwards Music Conductor Chorus Master 120818 8000007
Ken Wannberg Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Peter Myles Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Conrad Pope Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Eddie Karam Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Stephen Grahl Performer Choir Master 120819 8000014
Alfred House Orchestra Performer ("La Cumparsita") 120819 8000016
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000017
Stuart Craig Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Stephenie McMillan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Neil Lamont Art Director Supervising Art Director 183 9000003
Andrew Ackland-Snow Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Steven Lawrence Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Alan Gilmore Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Gary Tomkins Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Alex Walker Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Jane Clark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Denis Rich Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Nick Pelham Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Andrej Kostic Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Andrew Holder Sculptor n/a 120910 9000014
Bryn Court Sculptor n/a 120910 9000015
Keith Short Sculptor n/a 120910 9000016
Julian Murray Sculptor n/a 120910 9000017
Barrie Gower Sculptor n/a 120910 9000018
Rick Northcroft Sculptor n/a 120910 9000019
Simon Webber Sculptor n/a 120910 9000020
Steven Sallybanks Scenic Artist Head Scenic Artist 745 9000021
Marcus Williams Scenic Artist Head Scenic Artist 745 9000022
Matt Walker Scenic Artist Head Scenic Artist 745 9000023
Emma Vane Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000024
Molly Huhges Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000025
Julia Dehoff Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000026
Ruth Winick Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000027
Jordan Crockett Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000028
Chris Lunney Illustrator Draughtsman 600 9000029
Gary Handley Dresser Drapesmaster 120967 9000030
Dermot Power Conceptual Illustrator Conceptual Artist 121006 9000031
Robert Bliss Conceptual Illustrator Conceptual Artist 121006 9000032
Adam Brockbank Conceptual Illustrator Conceptual Artist 121006 9000033
Andrew Williamson Conceptual Illustrator Conceptual Artist 121006 9000034
Dave McKean Conceptual Illustrator Conceptual Artist 121006 9000035
Andrej Dugin Conceptual Illustrator Conceptual Artist 121006 9000036
Olga Dugin Conceptual Illustrator Conceptual Artist 121006 9000037
Steve Hedinger Concept Artist Decor and Lettering Artist 120911 9000038
Francis Martin Concept Artist Decor and Lettering Artist 120911 9000039
Wayne Barlowe Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000040
Lee Sandales Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000041
Dominic Masters Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000042
Alastair Bullock Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000043
Mark Bartholomew Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000044
Peter Dorme Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000045
Martin Foley Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000046
Stephen Swain Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000047
Frederic Evard Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000048
Jodie Jackman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000049
Jina Jay Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dixie Chassay Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Paul Kieve Consultant Physical Magic Consultant 120784 12000001
Ailsa Berk Consultant Movement Consultant 120784 12000002
Celia Barnett Research Specialist Research 458 12000003
Sandra Frieze Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000004
Janet Willis Instructor Head of Education 121095 12000005
Ian Hoskin Instructor Head of Crowd Tuition 121095 12000006
Alison Dunne Instructor Department of Education 121095 12000007
Kenaston Hardy Instructor Department of Education 121095 12000008
Jane Ralley Instructor Department of Education 121095 12000009
Elizabeth Swinscoe Instructor Department of Education 121095 12000010
Sue Enoch Instructor Department of Education 121095 12000011
Claire Kirkby Instructor Department of Education 121095 12000012
Adam Slatter Instructor Department of Education 121095 12000013
Carmelina Wright Instructor Department of Education 121095 12000014
Gisella Goodwin Instructor Department of Education 121095 12000015
Jenny Mark Instructor Department of Education 121095 12000016
Julius D'Silva Instructor Department of Education 121095 12000017
Peter Wright Instructor Department of Education 121095 12000018
Francoise Fourcade Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Vivienne Jones Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Guy Speranza Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Maggie Walsh Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000004
Jany Temime Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Laurent Guinci Costume Illustrator n/a 121134 13000006
David Crossman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
William Steggle Costumes n/a 120828 13000008
David Evans Costumes n/a 120828 13000009
Dominic Young Costumes Costumiers 120828 13000010
Steve Gell Costumes Costumiers 120828 13000011
Jools Feedham Costumes Costumiers 120828 13000012
Magot Forster Costumes Costumiers 120828 13000013
Rosy Coppola Costumes Costumiers 120828 13000014
Linda Lashley Costumes Costumiers 120828 13000015
Pernilla Lindfors Costumes Costumiers 120828 13000016
Barbara Ohren Costumes Costumiers 120828 13000017
Marcia Smith Costumes Costumiers 120828 13000018
Rachel Turner Costumes Costumiers 120828 13000019
Sharon Weatherburn Hair Facial Hair Maker 120794 13000020
Eithne Fennell Hair n/a 120794 13000021
Elizabeth Lewis Hair n/a 120794 13000022
Andrea Finch Hair n/a 120794 13000023
Eithne Fennell Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000024
Tracey Wells Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000025
Zoe Tahir Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000026
Betty Glasow Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000027
Julian Ibbitson Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000028
Elizabeth Lewis Makeup n/a 353 13000029
Norma Webb Makeup n/a 353 13000030
Jane Royle Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000031
Clare Le Vesconte Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000032
Amanda Knight Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000033
Nick Dudman Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000034
Lyn Nicholson Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000035
John Lambert Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000036
Victoria Clarke Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000037
Neil Murphy Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000038
Tom Homsby Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000039
Laurent Guinci Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000040
Charlotte Finlay Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000041
Alex Rouse Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000042
Nick Lowe ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jethro Loughran Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000002
Conor Mackey Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000003
Naiki Rossell Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Gemma Stansfield Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
June Prinz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
John Samworth Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Andie Derrick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Derek Trigg Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000010
Stuart Morton Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
David Tyler Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Michael Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Matthew Gough Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Steve Hancock Sound n/a 120816 14000017
Eleanor Beaton Sound Design n/a 120905 14000018
Richard Beggs Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000019
Andy Kennedy Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Bjorn Schroeder Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Sam Southwick Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
John Midgley Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Tim Blackham Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Richard Beggs Supervising Sound Editor Co-Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000025
David Evans Supervising Sound Editor Co-Supervising Sound Editor 328 14000026
David Ridout Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
James Smart Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Ry Meehan Lighting Technician Lighting Supervisor 120907 15000003
Joe Buxton Lighting Technician Libra Technician 120907 15000004
Kenny Atherfold Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Luke Quigley Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Darren Holland Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
David Rist Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Colin Hazell Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Phil Kenyon Grip n/a 365 15000010
David Cross Grip n/a 365 15000011
Peter Bloor Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Perry Evans Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Jim Folly Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000014
Alan McPherson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
Stuart Reid Best Boy Second Best Boy 120885 15000016
Mark Clark Best Boy n/a 120885 15000017
Ricky Pattenden Best Boy Best Boy - Floor 120885 15000018
John Trehy Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Gary Nixon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Christian Holden Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Celeste Talaszek Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
John Udall Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Dilip Patel Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Nichola Kerr Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Jay Rosenwink Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Alastair McNeil Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Paula Sargeant Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Jayne Barton Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Charlie Whitaker Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Julian Murray Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000013
Linda Taylor Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Geraint Jones Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Fraser Grant Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000016
Chris Barton Animatronics Supervising Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000001
Gary Pollard Animatronics Supervising Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000002
Val Jones Animatronics Key Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000003
Mark Coulier Animatronics Key Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000004
Paul Spateri Animatronics Key Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000005
Tacy Kneale Animatronics Key Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000006
Guy Stevens Animatronics Key Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000007
Day Murch Animatronics Animatronic Fabrication Supervisor 121102 19000008
Barry Fowler Animatronics Animatronic Mouldmaking Supervisor 121102 19000009
Astrig Akseralian Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000010
Joe Scott Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000011
Joshua Lee Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000012
Tamzine Hanks Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000013
Ann Cartwright Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000014
Malcolm Evans Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000015
Andy Fraser Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000016
Kate Hill Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000017
Mark Hunter Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000018
Jonathan Klahr Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000019
Diane Nicholson Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000020
Steve Onions Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000021
Bobbi Roberts Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000022
Annabel Tait Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000023
Andy Lee Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000024
Simon Williams Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000025
Steve Wright Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000026
Philip Ashton Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000027
Sarah Brunsdon Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000028
Elaine Cartwright Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000029
Chris Fitzgerald Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000030
Shaune Harrison Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000031
Andrea Hochgatterer-Rowland Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000032
Claire Inglis Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000033
Esteban Medoza Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000034
Tracy O'Brien Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000035
Jason Reed Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000036
Henrik Svensson Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000037
Jeni Walker Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000038
Waldo Mason Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000039
Matthew Denton Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000040
Adam Wright Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000041
Jim Sandys Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000042
Melissa Lenihan Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000043
Nicola Buck Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000044
Viola Colditz Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000045
Catherine Fleming Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000046
Alix Harwood Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000047
Andy Hunt Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000048
Abbie Jones Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000049
Stephen Murphy Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000050
Aiden O'Keefe Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000051
Andy Roberts Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000052
Maria Swindell Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000053
Tom Blake Animatronics Animatronic Model Designer 121102 19000054
David Cantwell Animatronics Fabricator 121102 19000055
Harriet Lyons Animatronics Fabricator 121102 19000056
Joe Glover Animatronics Fabricator 121102 19000057
Janet Burns Animatronics Fabricator 121102 19000058
Tina Foster Animatronics Fabricator 121102 19000059
Barry Best Animatronics Animatronic Mould Maker 121102 19000060
Martyn Fowler Animatronics Animatronic Mould Maker 121102 19000061
Raj Mariathasan Animatronics Animatronic Mould Maker 121102 19000062
Helen Wilson Animatronics Animatronic Mould Maker 121102 19000063
James Bernardinis Animatronics Animatronic Mould Maker 121102 19000064
Rod Hamlin Animatronics Animatronic Mould Maker 121102 19000065
Magdalena Nilsson Animatronics Animatronic Mould Maker 121102 19000066
Keith Wilson Animatronics Animatronic Mould Maker 121102 19000067
Mel Coleman Animatronics Animatronic Mould Maker 121102 19000068
Chris Kearey Animatronics Animatronic Mould Maker 121102 19000069
Terry Sibley Animatronics Animatronic Mould Maker 121102 19000070
Stephen Lowen Animatronics Workshop Maintenance 121102 19000071
Marnix Van Der Broeke Animatronics Creature Reference Performer 121102 19000072
Spencer Wilding Animatronics Creature Reference Performer 121102 19000073
Chris Lyons Prosthetics Teeth Supplier 120991 19000074
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000075
Jake Edmonds Stunt Coordinator Safety Coordinator 120804 19000076
Derek Clayton Stunt Coordinator Safety Coordinator 120804 19000077
Martin Bayfield Stunts n/a 240 19000078
David Holmes Stunts n/a 240 19000079
Paul Herbert Stunts n/a 240 19000080
Bradley Farmer Stunts n/a 240 19000081
Emma Mac Stunts n/a 240 19000082
Gary Powell Stunts n/a 240 19000083
Mark Lisbon Stunts n/a 240 19000084
Andy Smart Stunts n/a 240 19000085
Kelly Dent Stunts n/a 240 19000086
Marc Mailley Stunts n/a 240 19000087
Tolga Kenan Stunts n/a 240 19000088
David Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000089
Rickie Hubbucks Stunts n/a 240 19000090
Anthony Knight Stunts n/a 240 19000091
Felicity Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000092
Claire Skelton Stunts n/a 240 19000093
Abigail Letchford Stunts n/a 240 19000094
Jo Thompson Stunts n/a 240 19000095
Joanna Whitney Stunts n/a 240 19000096
Gary Gero Animal Trainer Animals Supervisor 120962 20000001
Julie Tottman Animal Trainer Head Trainer 120962 20000002
David Sousa Animal Trainer Head Trainer 120962 20000003
Susan Humphrey Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Jim Warren Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Anthony Bloom Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
Sam Porter Animal Trainer Assistant Trainer 120962 20000007
Kate Parkin Animal Wrangler Assistant Trainer 120863 20000008
Paul Hayes Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
David Wescott Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Amanda Pettett Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Nicola Short Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Garry Hayes Construction n/a 120900 21000005
Bob Eames Construction Construction Head 120900 21000006
Paul Taggart Construction Construction Head 120900 21000007
Kevin Nugent Construction Construction Head 120900 21000008
Steven McCarthy Construction Construction Head 120900 21000009
Graham Blinco Construction Construction Head 120900 21000010
Andy Evans Construction Construction Head 120900 21000011
Peter Mann Construction n/a 120900 21000012
Christopher Hedges Construction n/a 120900 21000013
Brian Hartnoll Construction n/a 120900 21000014
Wolfgang Walther Construction n/a 120900 21000015
Michael Wescott Construction n/a 120900 21000016
Tommy Lowen Construction n/a 120900 21000017
David Wicks Construction n/a 120900 21000018
Sean Higgins Construction n/a 120900 21000019
Will Stickley Construction n/a 120900 21000020
Derek Allen Construction n/a 120900 21000021
Roger Guyett Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Tim Burke Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
John Richardson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Stephen Hamilton Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Paul Stephenson Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 545 23000005
Dominic Tuohy Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000006
Ian Lowe Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000007
Digby Milner Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000008
Martin Neill Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000009
Theresa Corrao Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000010
Emma Norton Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000011
Matthew Glen Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000012
Wayne Smith Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000013
Peter Aston Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000014
Trevor Butterfield Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000015
Anton Prickett Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000016
Barry Whitrod Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000017
Nigel Brackley Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000018
Frank Guiney Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000019
Paul Taylor Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000020
Paul Whybrow Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000021
Terry Bridle Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000022
Peter Pickering Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000023
Jamie Thomas Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000024
John Cramman Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000025
Chris Giles Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000026
Noah Meddings Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000027
Marcus Richardson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000028
Demi Demetriou Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000029
Matthew Harlow Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000030
Lee Phelan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000031
Phoebe Tait Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000032
Ronnie Durkan Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000033
Patrick Johnson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000034
Ben Philips Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000035
Kevin Wescott Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000036
Alan Perez Special Effects Technician Wire Effects Technician 242 23000037
Tony Phelan Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000038
Ceri Nichols Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000039
Luke Murphy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000040
Nick Joscelyne Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000041
Stephanie Leavitt Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000042
Kevin Welch Special Effects Coordinator Wire Effects Coordinator 241 23000043
Brian Morrison Special Effects Special Effects Supervising Engineer 168 23000044
David Hunter Special Effects Special Effects Supervising Engineer 168 23000045
Mike Durkan Special Effects Special Effects Supervising Engineer 168 23000046
Mark Bullimore Special Effects Special Effects Supervising Engineer 168 23000047
Darren Litten Special Effects n/a 168 23000048
Nick Thompson Special Effects n/a 168 23000049
Lyn Nicholson Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000050
Pierre Bohanna Modelmaker Supervising Modeller 120919 23000051
Mark Woollard Modelmaker Supervising Modeller 120919 23000052
John Weller Modelmaker Senior Modeller 120919 23000053
Adrian Getley Modelmaker Senior Modeller 120919 23000054
Charles Darby Matte Painter n/a 120959 23000055
Miraphora Caruso Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000056
Eduardo Lima Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000057
Nick Dudman Character Design Creature Designer 485 23000058
John Lambert Character Design Creature Design Buyer 485 23000059
Jamie Wilkinson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Barry Wilkinson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ben Wilkinson Propman Charge Hand Dressing Propman 120887 24000003
John Fox Propman Charge Hand Dressing Propman 120887 24000004
Richard Stanley Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000005
Warren Stickley Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000006
Matt Cooke Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000007
Sydney Wilson Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000008
Christian Short Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000009
Gerry O'Conor Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000010
Sonny Merchant Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000011
Paul Burgess Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000012
Kevin Herbert Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000013
Todd Quattromini Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000014
Simon Wilkinson Propman Supervising Chargehand Stand-by Propman 120887 24000015
Gary Ixer Propman n/a 120887 24000016
Stanley Cook Props Property Store Man 120817 24000017
Michael Mills Props Charge Hand Dressing Propman 120817 24000018
Christian McDonald Props Charge Hand Dressing Propman 120817 24000019
Paul Chessman Props Dressing Propman 120817 24000020
Terry Whitehouse Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000021
Peter Bohanna Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000022
Glenn Haddock Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000023
Hannah Biggs Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000024
Rotin Schoonraad Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000025
Jim Barr Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000026
Tiffany Woods Props Prop Modeller 120817 24000027
Steve Wotherspoon Props Junior Modeller 120817 24000028
Catriona MacCann Props Props Manufacturing Buyer 120817 24000029
Bruce Cheesman Props n/a 120817 24000030
Pip Fox Props n/a 120817 24000031
Tracey Curtis Propman Prop Modeller 120887 24000032
Kanta Barrios Assistant (to Mr Cuaron) 120820 25000001
Michelle Gisonda Assistant (to Mr Heyman) 120820 25000002
Elizabeth Devereux Assistant (to Mr Columbus) 120820 25000003
Jeanne Austin Assistant (to Mr Radcliffe) 120820 25000004
Karen Swallow Assistant (to Mr Barnathan) 120820 25000005
Alex Klien Assistant (to Mr McDougall) 120820 25000006
George Empson Assistant n/a 120820 25000007
Rose Wilde Assistant n/a 120820 25000008
David Pinkus Assistant n/a 120820 25000009
Stuart Hamilton Assistant n/a 120820 25000010
Dean Ziedna Assistant n/a 120820 25000011
Sarah Levy Assistant n/a 120820 25000012
David Higgs Assistant n/a 120820 25000013
Esther Hegarty Assistant n/a 120820 25000014
Jane Ryan Assistant n/a 120820 25000015
Natalie Johnson Assistant n/a 120820 25000016
Patrick Roddam Assistant n/a 120820 25000017
Peter Foster Assistant n/a 120820 25000018
Natalie Edwards Assistant Cost Assistant 120820 25000019
Jon Croker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Robert Judd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Gary Jopling Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
James McGowan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Nadine Mann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Catrin Cooper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Sarah Woodward Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Rosie Reiter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Lizzie Kelly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Sarah Downes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Laura Miles Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Toby White Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Andrew Bennet Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Jonathan Hopkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Clare Dundas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Michael Corrao Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Amanda Amphlett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Aleksandra Korizma Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Charlene Sant Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
David Collier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Daniel Scott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Nina Fowler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
Lucy Jensen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000042
Graeme McCracken Production Assistant n/a 275 25000043
Jo Norgate Production Assistant n/a 275 25000044
Emma Tofts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000045
Reshad Esmail Production Assistant n/a 275 25000046
Daniela Giangrande Production Assistant n/a 275 25000047
Richard Sale Production Assistant n/a 275 25000048
Poppy Kay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000049
Sunita Parmar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000050
Emma Truman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000051
Martin Jago Production Assistant n/a 275 25000052
Andy Colquhoun Production Assistant n/a 275 25000053
Darren Grassby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000054
Marie Keith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000055
Kristyan Mallett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000056
Mehera Rowan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000057
Jenny Weight Production Assistant n/a 275 25000058
Ken Burry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000059
Shelly Lloyd-James Production Assistant n/a 275 25000060
Victoria King Production Assistant n/a 275 25000061
Adrian Rigby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000062
Dean Shaw Production Assistant n/a 275 25000063
Jayne Flowers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000064
Lotte Haggkvist Production Assistant n/a 275 25000065
Keelie Lambert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000066
Jon Nolan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000067
Anna Tennant Production Assistant n/a 275 25000068
Cassie Latto Production Assistant n/a 275 25000069
Brian Estabrook Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000070
Sean Collins Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000071
Harry Taylor Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000072
Alan Watts Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000073
David Rosenbaum Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000074
Chris Streeter Transportation n/a 120992 25000075
Peter MacDonald Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000076
Vicky Bishop Production Secretary n/a 367 25000077
Deborah Stokely Production n/a 120824 25000078
Tamazin Simmons Production n/a 120824 25000079
Daniel Dark Production n/a 120824 25000080
Oliver Greetham Production n/a 120824 25000081
Rebecca Rae Production n/a 120824 25000082
Alison O'Dell Production n/a 120824 25000083
Amy Robertson Production n/a 120824 25000084
Marc Wolff Pilot n/a 570 25000085
Ian Furbank Medic Unit Doctor 120966 25000086
Lesley Quinn Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000087
Karen Fayerty Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000088
Mary Price Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000089
Jeanie Udall Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000090
Marc Wolff Coordinator n/a 528 25000091
Gill Griggs Trainer Sports Massage Therapist 121109 26000001
Nigel Grint Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000002
Emily Dawson Tutor Chaperone 121034 26000003
Vanessa Davies Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Thirteen year-old Harry Potter has reluctantly spent yet another summer with the Dursleys, his dismal relatives, "behaving himself" and not practicing any magic. That is, until Uncle Vernon's bullying sister, Aunt Marge, comes to visit. Aunt Marge has always been particularly horrible to Harry and this time pushes him so far that he "accidentally" causes her to inflate like a monstrous balloon and drift away! Fearing punishment from his Aunt and Uncle--and repercussions from Hogwarts and the Ministry of Magic, which strictly forbids students from using magic in the non-magic world--Harry escapes into the night. Along the way, Harry will try to make sense of Hermione's puzzling appearances and disappearances, with the help of Ron and the giant Hagrid, who has taken on a new position at Hogwarts as the Care of Magical Creatures teacher. A confrontation between Harry and the menacing Sirius Black seems inevitable, but what exactly is Professor Lupin's relationship with Black? What is the dark secret that Professor Snape is so eager to reveal? And just why is Ron's pet rat Scabbers so frantic to escape his grasp? Harry will need all of the courage, magic and support he can muster to answer these questions and uncover the truth behind Sirius Black and his ties to the gifted young wizard's mysterious past.