Darkness Falls (2003)

Darkness Falls
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Horror
Keywords fairy tale
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Chaney Kley Actor Kyle 1 1000001
Emma Caulfield Actor Caitlin 1 1000002
Lee Cormie Actor Michael 1 1000003
Grant Piro Actor Larry 1 1000004
Sullivan Stapleton Actor Matt 1 1000005
Steven Mouzakis Actor Dr Murphy 1 1000006
Peter Curtin Actor Dr Travis 1 1000007
Kestie Morassi Actor Nurse Lauren 1 1000008
Jenny Lovell Actor Nurse Alex 1 1000009
John Stanton Actor Captain Henry 1 1000010
Angus Sampson Actor Ray 1 1000011
Charlotte Rees Actor Ray's Wife 1 1000012
Joshua Anderson Actor Young Kyle 1 1000013
Emily Browning Actor Young Caitlin 1 1000014
Rebecca McCauley Actor Kyle's Mom 1 1000015
Daniel Daperis Actor Young Larry 1 1000016
Andrew Bayly Actor Officer Batten 1 1000017
Aaron Gazzola Actor Little Boy 1 1000018
Cecelia Specht Actor Little Boy's Mother 1 1000019
Matt Robertson Actor Little Boy's Father 1 1000020
Mark Blackmore Actor Bartender 1 1000021
Joshua Parnell Actor Store Clerk 1 1000022
Rayne Guest Actor Spilled Beer Girl 1 1000023
Andrew Dauchy Actor Drinking Buddy 1 1000024
Bruce Hughes Actor Medical Examiner 1 1000025
Roy Edmonds Actor Police Officer 1 1000026
Phil Reilley Actor Police Officer 1 1000027
Mark Wickham Actor Police Officer 1 1000028
Marnie Statkus Actor Police Officer 1 1000029
Jonathan Liebesman Director n/a 2 2000001
John Hegeman Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Fasano Producer n/a 3 3000002
William Sherak Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jason Shuman Producer n/a 3 3000004
Derek Dauchy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Louis Arkoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Lauren Kisilevsky Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Joseph Harris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Fasano Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
James Vanderbilt Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Joseph Harris Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Laura Alcock Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Grayden Le Breton Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Andy Pappas Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Irene Dobson Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Jamie Crooks Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000005
Jason Faulkner Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Miranda Colman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Robert Brown Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000008
Greg Cobain Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Jim Conrads Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Kristopher Kasper Post-Production Supervisor Post Supervisor(Engine Room) 120796 5000011
Alistair Reilly Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Jo Weeks Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Shelley Matulick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Judy Hallin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Stiles White Production Coordinator (Stan Winston Studios) 162 5000016
Rebecca Hertz Production Coordinator (Engine Room) 162 5000017
Colleen Bachman Production Coordinator (Engine Room) 162 5000018
Nathaniel Purdon Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000019
Djuro Bandur Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000020
Michelle Whitehurst Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Michael Madigan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Dan Laustsen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Martin Turner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Juan Ruiz-Anchia Cinematographer (Engine Room) 402 6000003
Zachary Scheuren Cinematographer (Engine Room) 402 6000004
Harry Panagiotidis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Harry Panagiotidis Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Tov Belling Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Geoff Skilbeck Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Laurie Balmer Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Matthew Toll Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Michael Steel Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Simon Williams Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000012
James Kalisch Video Video Assist 120800 6000013
Ed Dunkley Video Video Services 120800 6000014
John Torrijos Video Video Services 120800 6000015
Suzy Wood Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Andrea Schroer Photography Project Photographer(Stan Winston Studios) 120835 6000017
Chris Regan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Anthony Harris Color Timer (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120921 6000019
Steve Mirkovich Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tim Alverson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Hal Honigsberg Editor (Engine Room) 172 7000003
Tony Fulgham Editor (Engine Room) 172 7000004
Justine Gerenstein Editor (Engine Room) 172 7000005
David Hunter Editing Digital Editorial Services 120901 7000006
Noah Katz Editing Digital Editorial Services 120901 7000007
Alison Fisher Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Marlen Hill Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000009
Boyd Steer Negative Cutting Negative Line-Up(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120852 7000010
Greg D'Auria Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Sean Hubbert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
David Reynolds Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Mark Ellis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Alan Woodruff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
William Yeh Assistant Editor Assistant Lightworks Editor 203 7000016
Lisa Mozden Assistant Editor Assistant Lightworks Editor 203 7000017
Tim Mirkovich Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000018
Donna Smith Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000019
Brian Tyler Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dante Dauz Music Score Assistant 120781 8000002
Joe Lisanti Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Gary Krause Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jeff Vaughn Music Engineer Scoring Engineer 120837 8000005
Brian Howes Song ("Look Out Below") 120859 8000006
Brian Tichy Song ("Hand Of Emptiness") 120859 8000007
Martin Blasick Song ("Devil's Choir") 120859 8000008
Jamie Blake Song ("Gunboat") 120859 8000009
Paul Andrews Song ("Gunboat") 120859 8000010
Closure Song Performer ("Look Out Below") 120788 8000011
Brian Tichy Song Performer ("Hand Of Emptiness") 120788 8000012
Scott Kissack Song Performer ("Devil's Choir") 120788 8000013
Vixtrola Song Performer ("Gunboat") 120788 8000014
George Liddle Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rebecca Cohen Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tom Nursey Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Wendy Whiteway Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Jenny Hitchcock Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Brendan Tolley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Toni Forsyth Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Slavko Peraic Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Marcus Lewis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Monica Cogan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Martin Bruveris Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Andy Robinson Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000012
Rohan Dawson Painter n/a 200 9000013
Laila Allain Painter n/a 200 9000014
Renata Petancaski Painter n/a 200 9000015
Amy Robinson Painter n/a 200 9000016
Carly Williams Painter n/a 200 9000017
Rain Hart Illustrator n/a 600 9000018
Dale Mackie Illustrator n/a 600 9000019
Robert Ramsdell Concept Artist Key Artrist(Stan Winston Studios) 120911 9000020
John Cherevka Concept Artist Key Artrist(Stan Winston Studios) 120911 9000021
Lindsay MacGowan Concept Artist Key Artist(Stan Winston Studios) 120911 9000022
Christopher Swift Concept Artist Key Artist(Stan Winston Studios) 120911 9000023
Robert Molnar Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000024
Lusia Carovola Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000025
Kate Murray Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000026
Tony Williams Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Diana Freeman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000028
Tony McCray Art Department Mold Department(Stan Winston Studios) 120843 9000029
Keith Marbory Art Department Mold Department(Stan Winston Studios) 120843 9000030
Desiree Soto-Vaughn Art Department Fabrication Department(Stan Winston Studios) 120843 9000031
Lynne Ruthven Casting n/a 179 10000001
Maura Fay Casting n/a 179 10000002
Louise Mitchell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Lisa Wright Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Patrick Lussier Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
John Chase Consultant Action Vehicle Consultant 120784 12000002
David Wald Consultant Creature Wire Consultant(Stan Winston Studios) 120784 12000003
Tadahiro Nakamura Consultant Creature Wire Consultant(Stan Winston Studios) 120784 12000004
Leah Hardstark Research Visual Effects Researcher(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 458 12000005
Daniel Lake Research Systems Research & Development(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 458 12000006
Chris Kirby Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000007
Bruce Hughes Coach Drama Coach 120914 12000008
Anna Borghesi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Roberta Shaw Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Damir Peranovic Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Jill Guice Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Amanda Evans Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Julie Nixon Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000006
Viv Mepham Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Michael Ornelaz Hair Hair Department 120794 13000008
Cheryl Williams Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Erica Wells Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Viv Mepham Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Erica Wells Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Keryn Ribbands Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000013
Michael Benavente ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000001
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Andrew Neil ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Tricia Linklater Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Todd Harris Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Dean Ryan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Ben Faiman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Pamela Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Randy Thom Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
William Files Sound Design n/a 120905 14000015
Randy Thom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000016
Ken Fischer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Jay Jennings Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Gary Hecker Sound Effects Vocal Effects 120868 14000019
Scott GYuiteau Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Lisa Chino Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Jurgen Scharpf Sound Engineer Mix Technician 120916 14000022
Brandon Proctor Sound Engineer Mix Technician 120916 14000023
Chris Barnett Sound Engineer Engineering Services 120916 14000024
John Schiefelbein Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Frank Eulner Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
Steven Ticknor Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
Gillian Huxley Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Grant Kennelly Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Rob Hansford Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Ian Benallack Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Glen Arrowsmith Grip n/a 365 15000005
Chris Hansford Grip n/a 365 15000006
Adrian Goodwin Grip n/a 365 15000007
Damien Heckendorf Grip n/a 365 15000008
John Tarrant Grip n/a 365 15000009
Anthony Veith Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Richard Turton Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Bradley Galgon Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Paul Kurzke Electrician Construction Electrician 450 15000013
David Lovell Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Karl Engeler Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000015
Steve Cook Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000016
Chris Shanahan Best Boy n/a 120885 15000017
Carolyn Jones Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Laurie Charchut Production Accountant (Stan Winston Studios) 282 16000002
Robb Miller Accountant Visual Effects Accountant(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120802 16000003
Kristijana Maric Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Patrick Plummer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Phillip Gore Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Richard Landon Animatronics Key Animatronic Design(Stan Winston Studios) 121102 19000001
Richard Landon Animatronics Animatronics Supervisor(Stan Winston Studios) 121102 19000002
Matt Heimlich Animatronics Animatronic Design(Stan Winston Studios) 121102 19000003
Brian Namanny Animatronics Animatronic Design(Stan Winston Studios) 121102 19000004
Glenn Ruehland Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Greg Stuart Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000006
Stephen Lack Stunt Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 120804 19000007
Amanda Buchanan Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tom Coltraine Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Michelle Commerford Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Morgan Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Ashley Fairfield Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Collette Hardcastle Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Selina Harmen Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Mark Hennessy Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Tony Lynch Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Emma Moran Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Nicole Moro Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Andy Owens Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Brett Praed Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Dominic Connor Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Ross Cairns Carpenter Props Carpenter 529 21000002
Lance Beriman Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Elliot Doig Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Mitchell O'Sullivan Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Ivan Poa Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Stuart Symes Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Patrick Vaughan Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Karin Wemmering Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Jeremy Sparks Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000010
Sean Ahern Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000011
Matthew Weston Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000012
Wayne Porter Construction Foreman Steel Foreman 277 21000013
Fergus Leese Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000014
Eugene Land Construction Senior Set Builder 120900 21000015
Christopher Sidwell Construction Senior Set Builder 120900 21000016
Timothy Blaikie Construction Set Builder 120900 21000017
William Davidson Construction Set Builder 120900 21000018
Dean Hagers Construction Set Builder 120900 21000019
Phin Hernworth Construction Set Builder 120900 21000020
Matt Love Construction Set Builder 120900 21000021
Andrew MacIntyre Construction Set Builder 120900 21000022
Matthew Parker-Charlton Construction Set Builder 120900 21000023
Cameron Ross Construction Set Builder 120900 21000024
Craig Sutherland Construction Set Builder 120900 21000025
Daniel Talbot Construction Set Builder 120900 21000026
Brett Laker Welder n/a 121059 21000027
Brian Osmond Welder n/a 121059 21000028
John Noble Welder n/a 121059 21000029
Timothy Gales Welder n/a 121059 21000030
Max Williams Welder n/a 121059 21000031
Jackie Boardman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Helen Clarke Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Robyn Coombs Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Richard Hoover Visual Effects Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 249 23000001
Brian Pearce Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Jason Matthews Effects Supervisor (Stan Winston Studios) 120866 23000003
Dan Schmit Effects Supervisor (Engine Room) 120866 23000004
Victoria Alonso Visual Effects Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 243 23000005
Debbie Denise Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 243 23000006
Michael Caplan Visual Effects Producer Digital Effects Producer(Engine Room) 243 23000007
Ellen Stafford Visual Effects Producer Sequence Producer(Engine Room) 243 23000008
Phyllis Weisband-Fibus Visual Effects Producer Sequence Producer(Engine Room) 243 23000009
Kevin Jolly Visual Effects Editor (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 614 23000010
Christian Hejnal Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000011
Jason Anderson Visual Effects High Speed Compositing Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000012
Alan Chan Visual Effects Visual Effects TD(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000013
Shallamar Poole Visual Effects Scanning Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000014
Tim Sarnoff Visual Effects Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000015
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000016
Tom Hershey Visual Effects Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000017
George Joblove Visual Effects Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000018
Jennifer Kuo Visual Effects Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000019
Stan Szymanski Visual Effects Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000020
Barry Weiss Visual Effects Senior Staff(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 419 23000021
Brian Belcher Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000022
Clint Ingram Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Gillian Farrow Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
Phillip Sanderson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000025
David Trethewey Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000026
Peter Armstrong Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000027
Andrew Jones Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000028
Lisa Wang Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000029
Aaron Beaucaire Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000030
Ali Pearce Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000031
Cassie Pearce Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000032
Kyle Cooper Titles Prologue and Title Sequences(Imaginary Forces) 120825 23000033
Christine Troianello Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 121082 23000034
Suzanne Brown Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 121082 23000035
Aimee Campbell Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 121082 23000036
Joanie Karnowski Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 121082 23000037
Loree Perrett Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 121082 23000038
Ivo Horvat Matte Painter (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120959 23000039
David Bleich Matte Painter (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120959 23000040
Joshua Geisler-Amhorwitz Matte Painter (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120959 23000041
Simon Wood Graphics n/a 120826 23000042
Eric Heavens Digital Effects Artist (Engine Room) 120960 23000043
Jared Sandrow Digital Effects Artist (Engine Room) 120960 23000044
Bryan Cox Digital Effects Artist (Engine Room) 120960 23000045
Ahmet Ahmet Digital Effects Designer(Engine Room) 345 23000046
Brian Mah Digital Effects Designer(Engine Room) 345 23000047
Dawn Guinta Compositing Supervisor High Speed Compositing Manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120928 23000048
Aaron Sims Character Design Concept Design(Stan Winston Studios) 485 23000049
Shane Mahan Character Design Creature Design(Stan Winston Studios) 485 23000050
Christian Boudman CGI Artist High Speed Compositing Lead Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120986 23000051
Det Chansamone CGI Artist High Speed Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120986 23000052
Doug Forrest CGI Artist High Speed Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120986 23000053
Todd Mesher CGI Artist High Speed Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120986 23000054
Katherine Nook CGI Artist High Speed Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120986 23000055
Jeff Olm CGI Artist High Speed Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120986 23000056
Kristen Trattner CGI Artist High Speed Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120986 23000057
David Takayama CGI Artist High Speed Compositing Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120986 23000058
Charles Khoury Animator (Engine Room) 483 23000059
Mike Jakob Animator (Engine Room) 483 23000060
Ben Lopez Animator (Engine Room) 483 23000061
Janie Parker Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Rolland Pike Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Peter Owens Props Prop Maker 120817 24000003
Peter Luscombe Props Prop Maker 120817 24000004
Alex Devcic Props Prop Maker 120817 24000005
Paul James Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
George Papadimas Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
Robert Moxham Props n/a 120817 24000008
Richard Crowe Props n/a 120817 24000009
Brian Lang Props n/a 120817 24000010
Andrew Dauchy Assistant (to Mr. Shuman & Mr. Sherak) 120820 25000001
Rachael Leslie Assistant (to Mr. Liebesman) 120820 25000002
Ira Napoliello Assistant (to Mr. Dauchy) 120820 25000003
Jerusha Korner Assistant n/a 120820 25000004
Victor Fukishima Assistant n/a 120820 25000005
Lyn-Del Pederson Assistant (to Mr. Winston) 120820 25000006
Annabelle Troukens Assistant (to Mr. Winston) 120820 25000007
John Sanders Assistant Lead Technical Assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120820 25000008
Scott Bailey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Luke Coulson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Nadia Cowell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Michael Muehlheim Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Shane Phillips Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Brianna Seale Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Katherine Sinclair Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Annette Vandenberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Steven Wyld Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Seamus Flint Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Chaz Dupuis Production Assistant (Stan Winston Studios) 275 25000019
Pat Todd Production Assistant (Stan Winston Studios) 275 25000020
Evan Schiff Production Assistant (Stan Winston Studios) 275 25000021
Joe McCloone Production Assistant (Stan Winston Studios) 275 25000022
J Husky Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000023
Clark Freeman Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000024
Antony Burrows Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Lara Deam Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Luke Green Stand-In n/a 121015 25000027
Brianna Mann Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Mary Leuchars Medic n/a 120966 25000029
Sarah Learmont Medic n/a 120966 25000030
Nikki Bell Coordinator Visual Effects Editorial Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 528 25000031
J Cornwell Assistant (Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120820 25000032
John Fox Other Armourer 120795 26000001
Gregg Thomas Other Greensman 120795 26000002
Mario Peraic Other Greensman 120795 26000003
Reece Cliff Other Greensman 120795 26000004
Sean England Other Machine Room Operator 120795 26000005
Brian Magerkurth Other Machine Room Operator 120795 26000006
Ronald Roumas Other Machine Room Operator 120795 26000007
Mark Purcell Other Machine Room Operator 120795 26000008
Jonathan Greber Other Digital Transfer 120795 26000009
Christopher Barron Other Digital Transfer 120795 26000010
Tim Burby Other Digital Transfer 120795 26000011
Mike Lanc Other Client Services 120795 26000012
Eva Napoleon Other Client Services 120795 26000013
Gordon Ng Other Client Services 120795 26000014
Creola Jones Other Systems Administrator(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120795 26000015
Robert Oh Other Film Recording Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120795 26000016
Brandon England Other Film Recording Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks, Inc.) 120795 26000017
Megan Tomkins Other Client Services 120795 26000018
Fiona Searson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
For the past 150 years, the legend of Matilda Dixon, "the Tooth Fairy," has hung over the town of Darkness Falls like a dark cloud. After being unjustly accused of a heinous crime, the kindly old woman was savagely slaughtered by a mad rabble one night, and there are those who say her vengeful spirit hovers over the town, just waiting to pounce on anyone who sees her in the dark. It happened to young Kyle. One night he saw Matilda and, though he managed to escape her evil clutches, his mother was brutally murdered. Or was it just a hallucination? Haunted by his painful memories of that night, Kyle has never allowed himself to be in the dark since. One day, he is summoned back to town by his childhood sweetheart Caitlin, whose nine-year-old brother Michael is having the same nightmares that drove Kyle to the brink of madness. When he returns, however Kyle realizes Matilda's evil spirit was no figment of his imagination. She is real and extremely dangerous. And if she catches him in the dark again, her horrible, scarred face will be the last thing he ever sees.