The Transporter (2002)

Transporter
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Action
Keywords franchise, Transporter (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jason Statham Actor Frank Martin 1 1000001
Shu Qi Actor Lai 1 1000002
Matt Schulze Actor Wall Street 1 1000003
Francois Berleand Actor Tarconi 1 1000004
Ric Young Actor Mr. Kwai 1 1000005
Doug Rand Actor Leader 1 1000006
Didier Saint Melin Actor Boss 1 1000007
Tonio Descanvelle Actor Thug 1 1 1000008
Laurent Desponds Actor Thug 2 1 1000009
Matthieu Albertini Actor Thug 3 1 1000010
Vincent Nemeth Actor Pilot 1 1000011
Jean-Yves Billien Actor Little Thug 1 1000012
Jean-Marie Paris Actor Giant Thug 1 1000013
Alfred Lot Actor Cop 1 1 1000014
Audrey Hamm Actor Secretary 1 1000015
Sebastien Migneau Actor Wheel Man 1 1000016
Laurent Jumeaucourt Actor Young Thug 1 1000017
Christian Gazio Actor Cop 2 1 1000018
Frederic Vallet Actor Tractor Trailer Driver 1 1000019
Stephan Gudju Actor Thug 1 Wall Street 1 1000020
Sandrine Rigaux Actor Nurse 1 1000021
Cameron Watson Actor Official 1 1000022
Adrian Dearnell Actor Newcaster 1 1000023
Corey Yuen Director n/a 2 2000001
Steve Chasman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Luc Besson Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Lai Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Robert Kamen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Luc Besson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Alexandrine Kol Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Maxime Bochner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Laurent Lasnon Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Bruno Guilhem Unit Manager (Playing Car Unit) 120832 5000004
Franck LeBreton Unit Manager (Playing Car Unit) 120832 5000005
Emmanuel Breton Unit Manager (Playing Car Unit) 120832 5000006
Alfred Lot Production Manager n/a 305 5000007
Olivier Chiavassa Production Manager Productions Director(Scanning & Film Recording) 305 5000008
Jerome Lateur Production Manager (Europacorp) 305 5000009
Stephanie Moreno-Carpio Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Christophe Cheysson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Nicolas Pillard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
elisa sanchez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Jean-Emmanuel Graine Assistant Director AD's Trainee 163 5000014
aurelia bono Assistant Director AD's Trainee 163 5000015
Hans Titze Assistant Director AD's Trainee 163 5000016
David Hurst Assistant Director AD's Trainee 163 5000017
julien bectarte Assistant Director AD's Trainee 163 5000018
Esther Sellem Assistant Director AD's Trainee 163 5000019
mathieu pradet Assistant Director AD's Trainee 163 5000020
Stephane Gluck Assistant Director (Underwater Photography Unit) 163 5000021
Eric Bassoff Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000022
Marie Leconte Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
marie genesseaux Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
audrey ciais Script Coordinator Script Trainee 120893 5000025
karine gozzi Script Coordinator Daily Script 120893 5000026
Catherine Athon Post-Production Coordinator (Scanning & Film Recording) 120842 5000027
Beatrice Fraschini Rey Post-Production Coordinator (Scanning & Film Recording) 120842 5000028
Laure De Guevara Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Veronique Zimmer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Rodolphe Lanaro Location Scout Scouting 311 5000031
olivier coimbra Location Scout Scouting 311 5000032
Lionel Sigwald Location Scout Scouting 311 5000033
jose ferrera Location Scout Scouting 311 5000034
francois la Rocca Location Scout Scouting 311 5000035
Marianne Casino Location Scout Scouting 311 5000036
Pierre Morel Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bruno Privat Director of Photography (2nd Unit Camera) 120780 6000002
Jean-Marc Bour Director of Photography (Underwater Photography Unit) 120780 6000003
Christian Petron Director of Photography (Underwater Photography Unit) 120780 6000004
Jim Swanson Camera Cameraman(Aerial Camera Systems) (Aerial Photography Unit) 120798 6000005
david meanti Camera Making Of 120798 6000006
Steve Moreau Assistant Camera Operator Assistant Operator 120849 6000007
Adrien Debackere Assistant Camera Operator Assistant Operator 120849 6000008
Oceane Lavergne Assistant Camera Operator Assistant Operator 120849 6000009
Philippe Lozano Assistant Camera Operator Assistant Operator(2nd Unit Camera) 120849 6000010
jean degardin Assistant Camera Operator Assistant Operator(2nd Unit Camera) 120849 6000011
johan dettwiller Assistant Camera Operator Assistant Operator(2nd Unit Camera) 120849 6000012
nathalie savale Assistant Camera Operator (2nd Unit Camera) 120849 6000013
Arnaud Gervet Video Video Trainee 120800 6000014
gabriel malaprade Video Video Trainee 120800 6000015
Jack English Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
alain guarda Grader Film Grading(Eclair Paris) 121138 6000017
Dominique Delguste Focus Puller n/a 332 6000018
Vincent Gallot Focus Puller n/a 332 6000019
francois mazauric Focus Puller (2nd Unit Camera) 332 6000020
Maxime Heraud Focus Puller (2nd Unit Camera) 332 6000021
Tristan Favre Focus Puller (2nd Unit Camera) 332 6000022
pierre stetin Focus Puller (2nd Unit Camera) 332 6000023
laurent tanguy Focus Puller (2nd Unit Camera) 332 6000024
Michel Revest Focus Puller (Underwater Photography Unit) 332 6000025
pascal szymaneck Focus Puller (Underwater Photography Unit) 332 6000026
Julius Friede Color Color Grading(Digital Color Grading) 121024 6000027
Nicolas Criqui Color Specter Conformation(Digital Color Grading) 121024 6000028
christophe lelievre Color Specter's Assistant(Digital Color Grading) 121024 6000029
quoc trong Color Specter's Assistant(Digital Color Grading) 121024 6000030
julie leibowitch Camera Trainee Trainee Operator 120998 6000031
Nicolas Trembasiewicz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Anne Delacour Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
claire raingeval Editorial Assistant Editor Assistant 120855 7000003
Christine Lucas-Navarro Editorial Assistant Daily Editor Assistant 120855 7000004
replicant Composer ("Love Rescue") 120836 8000001
replicant Composer ("Transfighter") 120836 8000002
Wolfgang Mozart Composer ("Allegro" extract from "Concerto for Clarinet in A Major #622") 120836 8000003
daniel marcoux Music Copyist 120781 8000004
Veronique Duval Music Copyist 120781 8000005
Michael Shapiro Music Los Angeles Staff 120781 8000006
robert shure Music Los Angeles Staff 120781 8000007
Fabrice Saure Music Assistant to Recordist and Mixer("The Case") 120781 8000008
Fabrice Saure Music Assistant to Recordist and Mixer("Fighting Man") 120781 8000009
Fabrice Saure Music Assistant to Recordist and Mixer("Rockin' and Scratchin'") 120781 8000010
replicant Music Director("Transfighter") 120781 8000011
replicant Music Director("Love Rescue") 120781 8000012
replicant Music Arranger Arranger("Transfighter") 121019 8000013
replicant Music Arranger Arranger("Love Rescue") 121019 8000014
Stanley Clarke Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000015
olivier schultheiss Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000016
francois castello Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000017
Marie Serero Music Conductor Conduction("Transfighter") 120818 8000018
Marie Serero Music Conductor Conduction("Love Rescue") 120818 8000019
Vincent Tulli Music Editor n/a 214 8000020
Ron Finn Music Editor n/a 214 8000021
Fabrice Saure Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000022
Samuel Potin Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000023
Stanley Clarke Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000024
Ira Hearshen Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000025
francois castello Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000026
Marie Serero Original Music Orchestrations("Transfighter") 120838 8000027
Marie Serero Original Music Orchestrations("Love Rescue") 120838 8000028
Stanley Clarke Original Score Original Score Composer 120839 8000029
florianne bonanni Performer Violin 120819 8000030
alfred prinz Performer Music Performer("Allegro" extract from "Concerto for Clarinet in A Major #622") 120819 8000031
florianne bonanni Performer Violin("Transfighter") 120819 8000032
florianne bonanni Performer Violin("Love Rescue") 120819 8000033
Dan Humann Score Mixing Recordist 120927 8000035
Dan Humann Score Mixing Mixer 120927 8000036
Bruno Fourrier Score Mixing Mixer("The Case") 120927 8000037
Bruno Fourrier Score Mixing Mixer("Fighting Man") 120927 8000038
Bruno Fourrier Score Mixing Mixer("Rockin' and Scratchin'") 120927 8000039
Didier Lozahic Score Recording Orchestral Recordist 120840 8000040
Bruno Fourrier Score Recording Recordist("The Case") 120840 8000041
Bruno Fourrier Score Recording Recordist("Fighting Man") 120840 8000042
Bruno Fourrier Score Recording Recordist("Rockin' and Scratchin'") 120840 8000043
D J Pone Drixxxe Song ("The Case") 120859 8000044
replicant Song ("Transfighter") 120859 8000045
replicant Song ("Love Rescue") 120859 8000046
Matthew Wilder Song ("Life of a Stranger") 120859 8000047
nadia chasman Song ("Life of a Stranger") 120859 8000048
Charlene Keys Song ("Boogie 2Nite") 120859 8000049
n stewart Song ("Boogie 2Nite") 120859 8000050
J Smith Song ("Boogie 2Nite") 120859 8000051
N Hale Song ("I Got Love") 120859 8000052
R Harrell Song ("I Got Love") 120859 8000053
Timbaland Song ("Scream aka Itchin'") 120859 8000054
Missy Elliott Song ("Scream aka Itchin'") 120859 8000055
s shippey Song ("So Low") 120859 8000056
a pilkington Song ("So Low") 120859 8000057
R Harbor Song ("Muzik") 120859 8000058
k west Song ("Muzik") 120859 8000059
s christian Song ("Muzik") 120859 8000060
D J Pone Drixxxe Song ("Fighting Man") 120859 8000061
D J Pone Drixxxe Song ("Rockin' and Scratchin'") 120859 8000062
nadia Song Performer ("Life of a Stranger") 120788 8000063
Charlene Keys Song Performer ("Boogie 2Nite") 120788 8000064
Nate Dogg Song Performer ("I Got Love") 120788 8000065
Missy Elliott Song Performer ("Scream aka Itchin'") 120788 8000066
custom blue Song Performer ("So Low") 120788 8000067
knock turn'Al Song Performer (Knock Turn'Al) 120788 8000068
Hugues Tissandier Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Louis Leterrier Art Director Artistic Director 183 9000002
herve pernesi Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
jean andreon Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
alexandre labrosse Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
david taverne Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
matthieu castel Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
alexandre blanvillain Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Alain Pitrel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Gilles Guerber Sculptor n/a 120910 9000010
Brigitte Renard Sculptor n/a 120910 9000011
Pierre Blanchard Sculptor n/a 120910 9000012
Elie Guarguir Painter Painter Supervisor 200 9000013
Stéphane Blanc Painter Weathering Painter 200 9000014
gabriel jamet Painter Weathering Painter 200 9000015
Lazlo Guarguir Painter Weathering Painter 200 9000016
jacques mura Painter Weathering Painter 200 9000017
Francoise Malaplate Painter Weathering Painter 200 9000018
Alexis Jorand Painter n/a 200 9000019
philippe gomard Painter n/a 200 9000020
Stephane Guffroy Painter n/a 200 9000021
Jean-Louis Weber Painter n/a 200 9000022
Alain Paroutaud Assistant Production Designer Production Designer Assistant 121116 9000023
Jean Castelnau Assistant Production Designer Production Designer Assistant 121116 9000024
Gerard Drolon Assistant Production Designer Production Designer Assistant 121116 9000025
Daniel Maltret Assistant Production Designer Production Designer Assistant 121116 9000026
Virginie Hernvann Assistant Production Designer Production Designer Assistant 121116 9000027
Jacques Kazandjian Art Department Upholsterer Supervisor 120843 9000028
Nathalie Chéron Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
juliana reis Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Olivier Carbone Extras Casting Bits & Extras Casting 120851 10000003
marie soriano Extras Casting Bits & Extras Casting Trainee 120851 10000004
david collado Extras Casting Bits & Extras Casting Trainee 120851 10000005
Samia Fadli Extras Casting Assistant Bits & Extras Casting Assistant 120970 10000006
Frederic Cauvy Advisor Weapons Advisor(Playing Car Unit) 120821 12000001
Cameron Watson Coach (for Jason Statham) 120914 12000002
Cameron Watson Coach (for Shu Qi) 120914 12000003
Laurence Gormezano Coach (for Francois Berleand) 120914 12000004
Martine Rapin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ghislaine Tortereau Hairdresser Head Hairdresser 121014 13000002
Celine Durand Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
elsa beigbeder Makeup Makeup Trainee 353 13000004
Anne Bergamaschi Makeup Artist Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000005
josee luca Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
bernard tramier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
valerie robin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
nadia cherouk Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000009
elodie derrien Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000010
Laurence Nicolas Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000011
guillaume berroyer Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000012
camille pinet Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000013
Olivier Ligen Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000014
Karen Serreau Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000015
thierry havard ADR ADR Assistant 120912 14000001
Didier Lesage ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Didier Lesage ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Anne Delacour ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Alexandre Hernandez Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Maud Lombard Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Thomas Gastinel Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Laurent Remy Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
judith guitlier Foley Artist Foley Artist Assistant 223 14000009
Anne Le Campion Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Eric Ferret Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Anne Le Campion Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Eric Ferret Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000013
Didier Lozahic Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mixer Engineer 120856 14000014
Francois-Joseph Hors Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mixer Engineer 120856 14000015
Vincent Tulli Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000016
Ken Yasumoto Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
Capucine Courau Sound Editor Sound Editor Trainee 229 14000018
Dominique Lacour Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000019
marianne roussy Sound Engineer Daily Sound Engineer 120916 14000020
Stephane Vizet Sound Engineer Daily Sound Engineer 120916 14000021
Florent Ravalec Sound Engineer Daily Sound Engineer 120916 14000022
Lahcene Braham Sound Recordist Recorder(Digital Factory) 331 14000023
david maillard Sound Recordist Recordist(Digital Factory) 331 14000024
Samuel Potin Sound Recordist Recordist(Digital Factory) 331 14000025
Jean-Pierre Mas Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Pierre Garnier Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jean Chesneau Head Stage Technician Cars Stagehand 121157 15000003
cedric poisson Head Stage Technician Cars Stagehand 121157 15000004
Thierry Alais Grip n/a 365 15000005
Pascal Delaunay Grip n/a 365 15000006
Damien Auriol Grip Grip Trainee 365 15000007
marc castagna Grip Daily Grip 365 15000008
Rene Basso Grip Daily Grip 365 15000009
Gerard Buffard Grip Daily Grip 365 15000010
Gilles Floquet Grip Daily Grip 365 15000011
jean pietri Grip Daily Grip 365 15000012
Laurent Martin Grip Daily Grip 365 15000013
julien sinai Grip Daily Grip 365 15000014
Jan Hochstein Grip Daily Grip 365 15000015
yann sevrin Grip Daily Grip 365 15000016
patrice turin Grip Daily Grip 365 15000017
bruno gibier Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000018
claudy gibier Generator Operator Daily Genny Operator 363 15000019
Christian Pasquale Generator Operator Daily Genny Operator 363 15000020
Michel Garcon Generator Operator Daily Genny Operator 363 15000021
pascal villanueva Generator Operator Daily Genny Operator 363 15000022
Christian Altiparmakian Gaffer Head Gaffer Electrician 268 15000023
Eric Baraillon Gaffer Head Gaffer Electrician 268 15000024
khalid meziane Electrician n/a 450 15000025
jerome epaillard Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Florent Duroc Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000027
jean dellien Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000028
laurent tibessart Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000029
Serge-Antoine Croisy Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000030
jean hertel Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000031
eric bleriot Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000032
daniel monnier Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000033
Marc Nove Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000034
thierry montendre Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000035
henri renaudier Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000036
francois amadei Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000037
Philippe Vigier Electrician Daily Electrician 450 15000038
Benjamin Speyer Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000039
jean-Pierre baronski Best Boy Gaffer Best Boy 120885 15000040
Martine Niquet Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dominique Baran Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Romuald Drault Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
joelle kondo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
isabelle quadrato Accountant Accountants' Trainee 120802 16000005
sandrine lacaze Accountant Accountants' Trainee 120802 16000006
jean-Claude beinex Production Insurance Insurance(Les Assurances Continentales) 120949 16000007
Geraldine Serafini Legal Counsel Legal Coordinator(Europacorp) 120913 18000001
Gilles Bannier Stunt Coordinator Stunt Security Coordinator 120804 19000001
Michel Julienne Stunt Coordinator Car Stunt Coordinator(Playing Car Unit) 120804 19000002
Jian Guo Stunt Coordinator Chinese Stunt Coordinator(Playing Car Unit) 120804 19000003
Francis Auguy Stunt Coordinator Coordinator(Playing Car Unit) 120804 19000004
Philippe Guegan Stunt Coordinator (Playing Car Unit) 120804 19000005
mouloud ikhaddelene Stunt Player (Playing Car Unit) 121025 19000006
Alexis Charrier Stunts Stunt Security Assistant 240 19000007
Nadege Marti Stunts Stunt Security Trainee 240 19000008
Pascal Lavanchy Stunts Car Stunts(Playing Car Unit) 240 19000009
Christophe Vaison Stunts Car Stunts(Playing Car Unit) 240 19000010
alain renault Stunts Car Stunts(Playing Car Unit) 240 19000011
loic saintillan Stunts Car Stunts(Playing Car Unit) 240 19000012
William David Stunts Car Stunts(Playing Car Unit) 240 19000013
alain valvine Stunts Car Stunts(Playing Car Unit) 240 19000014
jean-Pascal David Stunts Car Stunts(Playing Car Unit) 240 19000015
Christophe Marsaud Stunts Car Stunts(Playing Car Unit) 240 19000016
dominique tiercelin Stunts Car Stunts(Playing Car Unit) 240 19000017
christophe santer Stunts Car Stunts(Playing Car Unit) 240 19000018
Michel Neugarten Stunts Driver(Playing Car Unit) 240 19000019
jean ragnotti Stunts Driver(Playing Car Unit) 240 19000020
Didier Brule Stunts Tracking Car Driver(Playing Car Unit) 240 19000021
Carlos Bonelli Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000022
Gilles Conseil Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000023
Christian Bergner Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000024
Gregory Loffredo Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000025
Olivier Schneider Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000026
Alain Guerillot Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000027
Sebastien Peres Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000028
Alain Barbier Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000029
Michel Bouis Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000030
gilles ciamin Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000031
david carle Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000032
Sybille Blouin Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000033
stephane dutto Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000034
Pascal Lopez Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000035
Emmanuel Lanzi Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000036
Pascaline Girardot Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000037
hajime nariyoshi Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000038
geraldine tan-Gacon Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000039
Yannick Derrien Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000040
Alain Gaudiard Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000041
janaina lemoine Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000042
Jean-Jacques Desplanque Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000043
Michael Troude Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000044
Joseph Beddelem Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000045
Cyril Raffaelli Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000046
patricia vosges Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000047
William Cagnard Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000048
Christelle Droy Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000049
Patrick Medioni Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000050
francois n'Guyen Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000051
Albert Goldberg Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000052
sylvain gabet Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000053
Ken Chung Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000054
Frederic Vallet Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000055
Sang Lin Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000056
Pascal Guegan Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000057
Louis-Marie Nyee Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000058
Cyrille Hertel Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000059
Vincent Bersoulle Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000060
Frederick Renard Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000061
David Forax Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000062
marc hghi Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000063
Alain Brochery Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000064
minh ngo Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000065
sandra mo Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000066
Marcel Labbaye Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000067
Jean-Charles Andrieux Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000068
valerie n'Guyen Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000069
bruno de Lucas Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000070
maud imbert Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000071
frederic hezard Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000072
Philippe Morel Stunts (Playing Car Unit) 240 19000073
frederic ciccione Stunts Parachutist Stunts(Playing Car Unit) 240 19000074
jean ronzevalle Stunts Parachutist Stunts(Playing Car Unit) 240 19000075
daniel vennekens Stunts Parachutist Stunts(Playing Car Unit) 240 19000076
alain Quelleu Carpenter Carpenter Supervisor 529 21000001
yves roux Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
philippe durano Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
clotaire roux Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
alain strasser Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Jean-Jacques Chapelle Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000006
Gerard Daverio Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000007
jean perez Carpenter Molder Carpenter 529 21000008
Jean-Pierre Battaia Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000009
Patrice Colardelle Construction Stagehand 120900 21000010
Eric Poisson Construction Stagehand 120900 21000011
georges tissot Construction Stagehand 120900 21000012
gildas cotonea Construction Stagehand 120900 21000013
Marcel Agostini Construction Stagehand 120900 21000014
Jean Lagarde Construction Stagehand 120900 21000015
philippe gougam Construction Stagehand 120900 21000016
Alain Guénier Construction Stagehand 120900 21000017
Thierry Crepin Construction Stagehand 120900 21000018
Gerard Wehrle Construction Stagehand 120900 21000019
jean habay Construction Stagehand 120900 21000020
Remy Wittenberg Construction Stagehand 120900 21000021
michel bourgeois Construction Stagehand 120900 21000022
patrick george Construction Stagehand 120900 21000023
Alain Panizzi Construction Stagehand 120900 21000024
philippe anselme Construction Stagehand 120900 21000025
stephane richaud Construction Stagehand 120900 21000026
cyrille havez Construction Stagehand 120900 21000027
Xavier Machain Catering (Playing Car Unit) 120954 22000001
marc thibault Catering (Playing Car Unit) 120954 22000002
christophe le Scouiller Catering (Playing Car Unit) 120954 22000003
pascal le Discot Catering (Playing Car Unit) 120954 22000004
jean-Francois tymen Catering (Playing Car Unit) 120954 22000005
Jean-Claude Ambah Catering (Playing Car Unit) 120954 22000006
catherine saccomandi Catering (Playing Car Unit) 120954 22000007
fabrice cocu Catering (Playing Car Unit) 120954 22000008
stephane dyvrande Catering (Playing Car Unit) 120954 22000009
Philippe Soeiro Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Eclair Numerique) 249 23000001
Georges Demetrau Special Effects Supervisor SFX Supervisor 545 23000002
Joyce Menger Visual Effects Production(Eclair Numerique) 419 23000003
Frederic Moreau Visual Effects Production(Eclair Numerique) 419 23000004
Billy Visual Effects 2K Operator(Scanning & Film Recording) 419 23000005
Gregoire Delage Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000006
Jean-Claude Houbart Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000007
Jean Miel Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000008
Olivier Zenenski Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000009
Max Garnier Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000010
julien huber Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000011
Pascal Fauvelle Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000012
Sara Helmlinger Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000013
Jerome Miel Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000014
claude demetrau Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000015
Francois Philippi Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000016
Jean-Claude Dauphinot Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000017
Christian Bonnichon Special Effects Technician Technician(Playing Car Unit) 242 23000018
christophe moindreau Special Effects Technician Technician Assistant(Playing Car Unit) 242 23000019
Francois Hulard Special Effects Technician Technician Assistant(Playing Car Unit) 242 23000020
alain maurel Special Effects Technician Technician Assistant(Playing Car Unit) 242 23000021
dominique granger Special Effects SPX Unit Manager 168 23000022
Roxane Fechner Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Eclair Numerique) 120917 23000023
Odile Beraud Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Scanning & Film Recording) 120917 23000024
Alain Chene Effects Assistant Assistant(Scanning & Film Recording) 120922 23000025
Arassou Kichenassamy Effects Assistant Assistant(Scanning & Film Recording) 120922 23000026
David Montoya Effects Assistant Assistant(Scanning & Film Recording) 120922 23000027
Rosana D'Andrea Effects Assistant Assistant(Scanning & Film Recording) 120922 23000028
Christophe Keichinger Effects Assistant Assistant(Scanning & Film Recording) 120922 23000029
Mourad Rennou Effects Assistant Assistant(Scanning & Film Recording) 120922 23000030
Philippe Reinaudo Animation Director Technical Director(Scanning & Film Recording) 740 23000031
Philippe Soeiro Titles Main Title Designer(Eclair Numerique) 120825 23000032
maxence duhamel Software Engineer Computer Program Creator 121071 23000033
Thierry Barnay Software Engineer Data Transfer(Eclair Numerique) 121071 23000034
marc deneux Software Engineer Data Transfer(Eclair Numerique) 121071 23000035
alexandre raimbault Modelmaker n/a 120919 23000036
Ronald Boullet Digital Effects Artist Artist(Eclair Numerique Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000037
Arno Clerc Digital Effects Artist Artist(Eclair Numerique Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000038
Yann Doray Digital Effects Artist Artist(Eclair Numerique Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000039
melodie stevens Digital Effects Artist Artist(Eclair Numerique Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000040
Stephanie Boutinaud Digital Effects Artist Artist(Eclair Numerique Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000041
Olivier Debert Digital Effects Artist Artist(Eclair Numerique Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000042
thierry flament Digital Effects Artist Artist(Eclair Numerique Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000043
Morgan Varona Digital Effects Artist Artist(Eclair Numerique Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000044
Malika Mazauric Digital Effects Artist Artist(Eclair Numerique Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000045
Arnaud Chelet Digital Effects Artist Artist(Eclair Numerique Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000046
jacques delzescaux Digital Effects Artist Artist(Eclair Numerique Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000047
Marc Latil Digital Effects Artist Artist(Eclair Numerique Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000048
Pierre Blain Digital Effects Artist Artist(Eclair Numerique Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000049
Gerard Soirant Digital Effects Supervisor(Scanning & Film Recording) 345 23000050
fabrice visserot CGI Artist (Eclair Numerique) 120986 23000051
Nicolas Rey CGI Artist (Mikros Image) 120986 23000052
Francois-Xavier Nallet CGI Artist (Mikros Image) 120986 23000053
Laurent Borenstein CGI Artist (Mikros Image) 120986 23000054
stephane sanchez CGI Artist (Mikros Image) 120986 23000055
thibo granier 2-D Artist 2 D Effects(Mikros Image) 120987 23000056
Bruno Lefebvre Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Lionel Callari Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Eric Guinot Property Master (Playing Car Unit) 120805 24000003
Bruno Salord Props Property Storeman 120817 24000004
Guy Monbillard Props Property Storeman 120817 24000005
Pierre Bandini Props Property Storeman 120817 24000006
Jean-Pierre Nossereau Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000007
evelyn baussant Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000008
Fabrice Bouchelet Props Buyer Property Buyer 120926 24000009
Camille Courau Assistant Personal Assistant(to Luc Besson) 120820 25000001
Sandrine Lamoureux Assistant Personal Assistant(to Luc Besson) 120820 25000002
Aleksander Dembinski Assistant Personal Assistant(to Steven Chasman) 120820 25000003
Darren Bettencourt Assistant Personal Assistant(to Steven Chasman) 120820 25000004
Gael Deledicq Assistant Unit Production Managers' Assistant 120820 25000005
Julien Bouley Assistant Unit Production Managers' Assistant 120820 25000006
Gregory Barrau Assistant Unit Production Managers' Assistant 120820 25000007
Olivier Martin Assistant Unit Production Managers' Assistant 120820 25000008
arnaud duteroue Assistant Unit Production Managers' Assistant 120820 25000009
Matthieu Rubin Assistant Unit Production Managers' Assistant 120820 25000010
Jerome Goy Assistant Unit Production Managers' Assistant 120820 25000011
Jeremy Bau Assistant Unit Production Managers' Assistant 120820 25000012
Sandrine Mannoni Assistant Unit Production Managers' Assistant 120820 25000013
virginie allal Production Assistant (Eclair Numerique) 275 25000014
Clara Vincienne Post-Production Post-Production Trainee 120945 25000015
Susana Antunes Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
Katia Sourzac Production Secretary n/a 367 25000017
Lucie Launay Production Secretary n/a 367 25000018
Delphine Tejado Production Secretary n/a 367 25000019
ronan michel Production Unit Runner 120824 25000020
emmanuelle le Ruen Production Unit Runner 120824 25000021
Caroline Mendez Production Unit Runner 120824 25000022
sebastien de Kerdelleau Production Unit Runner 120824 25000023
benjamin granier Production Unit Runner 120824 25000024
nathalie solia Production Unit Runner 120824 25000025
Serge Desfilles Production Daily Unit Runner 120824 25000026
Gaeton Dinon Production Daily Unit Runner 120824 25000027
stephane alizier Production Daily Unit Runner 120824 25000028
Frederic Pallares-Gil Production Daily Unit Runner 120824 25000029
vincent darre Production Daily Unit Runner 120824 25000030
morgan zappula Production Daily Unit Runner 120824 25000031
aurelia cypres Production Daily Unit Runner 120824 25000032
yann touche Production Daily Unit Runner 120824 25000033
kamel mecheri Production Daily Unit Runner 120824 25000034
francois fanelli Production Daily Unit Runner 120824 25000035
stephane pacheff Production Daily Unit Runner 120824 25000036
claire iochum Production Daily Unit Runner 120824 25000037
teddy laroutis Production Daily Unit Runner 120824 25000038
philippe bernabe Production Daily Unit Runner 120824 25000039
gerald borguignon Production Daily Unit Runner 120824 25000040
christophe bourlier Production Daily Unit Runner 120824 25000041
emmanuel le Duc Production Daily Unit Runner 120824 25000042
Francois Califano Production Traffic Unit Runner 120824 25000043
ghislain gabriel Production Traffic Unit Runner 120824 25000044
murielle ferry Production Traffic Unit Runner 120824 25000045
cecile fevrier Production Traffic Unit Runner 120824 25000046
laetitia boussard Production Traffic Unit Runner 120824 25000047
david courseault Production Traffic Unit Runner 120824 25000048
robin gairaud Production Traffic Unit Runner 120824 25000049
jean pouilloux Production Traffic Unit Runner 120824 25000050
christophe larue Production Traffic Unit Runner 120824 25000051
Thomas Vaumerel Production Traffic Unit Runner 120824 25000052
eric pierard Production Traffic Unit Runner 120824 25000053
fabien busetta Production Traffic Unit Runner 120824 25000054
cedric renaux Production Traffic Unit Runner 120824 25000055
mehdi seknaji Production Traffic Unit Runner 120824 25000056
cathia de Carvalho Production Traffic Unit Runner 120824 25000057
slim feltane Production Traffic Unit Runner 120824 25000058
Caroline Grandon Production Traffic Unit Runner 120824 25000059
fabrice nordman Production Traffic Unit Runner 120824 25000060
ester selem Production Traffic Unit Runner 120824 25000061
judicael noia Production Traffic Unit Runner 120824 25000062
sandrine baudron Production Traffic Unit Runner 120824 25000063
thibault biabaud Production Traffic Unit Runner 120824 25000064
julien guigny Production Traffic Unit Runner 120824 25000065
patrick giunta Production Traffic Unit Runner 120824 25000066
florent chevillard Production Traffic Unit Runner 120824 25000067
bernard cormerais Production Traffic Unit Runner 120824 25000068
benedicte frely Production Traffic Unit Runner 120824 25000069
celine kern Production Traffic Unit Runner 120824 25000070
philippe plunian Production Traffic Unit Runner 120824 25000071
pierre blanquat Production Traffic Unit Runner 120824 25000072
marine delcourt Production Traffic Unit Runner 120824 25000073
jean rinckenbach Production Dailies Driver 120824 25000074
jean challet Production Pick Up Driver 120824 25000075
Veronique Toutain Production Administration(Digital Factory) 120824 25000076
Nathalie Cordey Production Administration(Digital Factory) 120824 25000077
Fred North Helicopter Pilot (Aerial Camera Systems) (Aerial Photography Unit) 121003 25000078
eric govignon Driver (for Corey Yuen) 273 25000079
Candice Abela Driver (for Jason Statham) 273 25000080
pierre fauverge Driver (for Shu Qi) 273 25000081
guillaume leon Driver Dailies Driver 273 25000082
laurent faggion Driver Dailies Driver 273 25000083
pascale raskin Driver Dailies Driver 273 25000084
Laurent Bonaventure Driver Pick Up Driver 273 25000085
remy decrouy Driver Pick Up Driver 273 25000086
hugues delorme Driver Pick Up Driver 273 25000087
eric ordonez Driver Pick Up Driver 273 25000088
arnaud guigny Driver Pick Up Driver 273 25000089
alexandre blanvillain Driver Pick Up Driver 273 25000090
swann eucharis Driver Pick Up Driver 273 25000091
jean pena Driver Pick Up Driver 273 25000092
Peggy Pere Coordinator Aerial Coordinator(Aerial Camera Systems) (Aerial Photography Unit) 528 25000093
Synopsis
Ex-Special Forces operator Frank Martin lives what seems to be a quiet life along the French Mediterranean, hiring himself out as a mercenary "transporter" who moves goods--human or otherwise--from one place to another. No questions asked. Carrying out mysterious and sometimes dangerous tasks in his tricked-out BMW, Frank adheres to a strict set of rules, which he never breaks. Rule One: Never change the deal. Rule Two: No names--Frank doesn't want to know whom he's working for, or what he's transporting. Rule Three: never look in the package. Frank's newest transport seems no different from the countless ones he's done in the past. He's been hired by an American known only as "Wall Street" (see Rule Two) to make a delivery; but when Frank stops along the route, he notices his package is moving. Violating Rule Three, Frank looks inside the bag, finding its contents to be a beautiful, gagged woman. Frank's steadfast adherence to his other two rules--which make up his basic code of survival--also quickly fails, hurtling him and his new companion on a road leading to shocking secrets, deadly complications, and the last thing that Frank ever expected to come to believe: that rules are made to be broken.