The Recruit (2003)

Recruit
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Thriller, Spy
Keywords CIA, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Safwan Javed Song ("Change") 120859 8000022
Shaun Verreault Song ("Change") 120859 8000020
Wide Mouth Mason Song Performer ("Change") 120788 8000033
Earl Pereira Song ("Change") 120859 8000021
Mark Narramore Rerecording Rerecordist 120995 14000017
Travis Crenshaw Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000016
Kevin Sellers Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
David E Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Christian Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Stuart McCowen Sound Effects Sound Effects Assistant 120868 14000021
Jessica Bellfort Sound Supervising Assistant 120816 14000020
Frank "Pepe" Merel Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000008
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Reynald Trudel Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
John Guiterrez Boom Operator (Washington, D.C. Crew) 215 14000010
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Jonathan Null Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000011
Erich Stratmann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
David C Hughes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Alan Zielonko Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000010
Allan Angus Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Rico Emerson Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Stan Smetaniuk Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Paul Bolton Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Robert Cochrane Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Bob Waybright Gaffer (Washington, D.C. Crew) 268 15000007
Bob Rodgers Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Roland Gauvin Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Gary Deneault Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000012
Sean Bourdeau Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000011
Douglas Ganton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Tom Belifort Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000026
James Sabat Sound Mixer (Washington, D.C. Crew) 230 14000025
Scotty Allan Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000009
Alex Raspa ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Marcia Ross Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ryan Halpenny Art Department Art Department Apprentice 120843 9000018
Heather Jenkins Art Department Coordinator (Washington, D.C. Crew) 195 9000017
Robin Cook Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Kate Lacey Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000003
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Nicole Hilliard-Forde Casting Associate (Canada) 160 10000004
Brad Milburn Assistant Art Director Third Assistant Art Director 315 9000016
Aleks Marinkovich Assistant Art Director Second Assistant Art Director 315 9000015
John Subotich Leadman n/a 433 9000010
Arlindo Vicente Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Stephen G Shifflette Leadman (Washington, D.C. Crew) 433 9000011
Danielle Fleury Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Nick Gazda Assistant Art Director First Assistant Art Director 315 9000014
Neil Morfitt Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Chase Brandon Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Michael Buster Dialect Coach (for Mr. Farrell) 666 12000002
John Caglione Jr. Makeup Artist (for Mr. Pacino) 120801 13000010
Sylvain Cournoyer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Tom Bellfort ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Wesley E Sullivan Best Boy (Washington, D.C. Crew) 120885 15000013
Angel DeAngelis Hair Stylist (for Mr. Pacino) 120799 13000008
Jennifer O'Halloran Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Beatrix Aruna Pasztor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Delphine White Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Vair MacPhee Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Linda Petty Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Carl V Curnutte III Costume Supervisor (Washington, D.C. Crew) 120895 13000006
Quita Alfred Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Jason Bogard Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ian Honeyman Assistant (to Klaus Badelt) 120820 25000009
Claudine Farrell Assistant (to Mr. Farrell) 120820 25000008
Misha Skoric Assistant (to Mr. Pacino) 120820 25000007
Michelle K. Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Donald Colafranceschi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Tony Radwan Production Assistant (Washington, D.C. Crew) 275 25000013
Michele Cusick Production Assistant (Washington, D.C. Crew) 275 25000012
Cassidy Watkins Assistant (to Mr. Pacino) 120820 25000006
Lou Crisa Assistant (to Mr. Pacino) 120820 25000005
Deryck Blake Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Mari Laughlen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jon Hunter Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000005
Rebecca Sernasie Assistant (to Roger Donaldson) 120820 25000001
Cass Donaldson Assistant (to Roger Donaldson) 120820 25000002
Valerie Espinoza Assistant (to Ric Kidney) 120820 25000004
Jessica Chavez Assistant (to Mr. Glickman) 120820 25000003
Stuart Mitchell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Dave Staples Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Marlena Thomas Coordinator (to Mr. Birnbaum) 528 25000027
Steve Holt Medic First Aid(Washington, D.C. Crew) 120966 25000026
Jeffrey L Johnson Medic (Washington, D.C. Crew) 120966 25000025
Kim Buttlar Coordinator (to Mr. Barber) 528 25000028
Vicki Thornton Coordinator Office Coordinator(Washington, D.C. Crew) 528 25000029
Karen Tyrell Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Charlie Haugk Product Placement and Promotions 121058 26000001
David Honaker Production Secretary (Washington, D.C. Crew) 367 25000024
David M. Chisholm Production Secretary n/a 367 25000023
Ruben F Rios II Set Production Assistant (Washington, D.C. Crew) 371 25000018
Gilbert Young Transportation Coordinator (Washington, D.C. Crew) 271 25000017
Thomas Mawyer Transportation Coordinator (Washington, D.C. Crew) 271 25000016
Drew B Vandervelde Set Production Assistant (Washington, D.C. Crew) 371 25000019
Kelly Mulligan Set Production Assistant (Washington, D.C. Crew) 371 25000020
Martina Pozzi Set Production Assistant (Washington, D.C. Crew) 371 25000022
Joshua Hersko Set Production Assistant (Washington, D.C. Crew) 371 25000021
Mark Rice Special Effects Special Effects On Set Key 168 23000004
Kaz Kobielski Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Keith Siglinger Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000003
Michael Russo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Steven Lucescu Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Danny Lima Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Shelley Cook Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Brian Jagersky Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Christopher McGuire Stunts n/a 240 19000006
John Black Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant(Washington, D.C. Crew) 120950 16000010
Judith Walder Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant(Washington, D.C. Crew) 120950 16000009
David M Atkinson Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant(U.S.) 120950 16000004
Judith Walder Accountant (Washington, D.C. Crew) 120802 16000003
Andrea H Greaney Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Rose Lister Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant(Canada) 120950 16000005
Ernst Laurel Assistant Accountant Budget Estimator 120950 16000006
Tracy Fedak Assistant Accountant Third Assistant Accountant 120950 16000008
Lorrie Barth Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000007
Ed Queffelec Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Billy Oliver Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Joe Curtin Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Ron Napier Construction Foreman (Washington, D.C. Crew) 277 21000002
Paul Jefferson Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Michael E Davis Construction Coordinator (Washington, D.C. Crew) 276 21000004
Amy Panzer Craft Service (Washington, D.C. Crew) 120903 22000001
Gary Pilkinton Special Effects Coordinator (Washington, D.C. Crew) 241 23000002
Kaz Kobielski Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Jamie Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Ron Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Monique Ganderton Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tig Fong Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Phil Chiu Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Darren McGuire Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Blair Johannes Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Joel Harris Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Randy S Ross Painter n/a 200 9000008
Gordon White Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Roger Birnbaum Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gary Barber Producer n/a 3 3000001
Roger Donaldson Director n/a 2 2000001
Jeffrey D Apple Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jonathan Glickman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Megan Wolpert Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Ric Kidney Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Stephen Lee Wright Actor Running Instructor 1 1000044
John Shafer Actor Langley Gate Guard 1 1000043
Jenny Levine Actor Blonde 1 1000038
Scott McCord Actor Young Instructor #2 1 1000037
Ray Paisley Actor Farm Instructor #4 1 1000036
Shaun Verreault Actor Band Member #1 1 1000039
Safwan Javed Actor Band Member #2 1 1000040
Conrad Bergschneider Actor Firing Range Instructor 1 1000042
Earl Pereira Actor Band Member #3 1 1000041
Roger Towne Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kurt Wimmer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Julian Brain Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director(Washington, D.C. Crew) 163 5000010
Neil Lewis Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Washington, D.C. Crew) 163 5000009
Janet Zdyb Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000008
Cara Fay Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Fred Kamping Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Samantha Armstrong Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Carol Flaisher Location Manager (Washington, D.C. Crew) 193 5000013
Darrin Brown Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000007
Penny Charter Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Mathew Hart Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mitch Glazer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Ric Kidney Unit Production Manager (Washington, D.C. Crew) 182 5000002
Shelly Kidney Production Supervisor (Washington, D.C. Crew) 307 5000003
Jeff "JJ" Authors Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000005
Lori Greenberg Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Neil Crone Actor Farm Instructor #3 1 1000035
Mark Ellis Actor Test Instructor 1 1000034
Veronika Hurnik Actor Polygraph Interrogator 1 1000012
Angelo Tsarouchas Actor Cab Driver 1 1000011
Jessica Greco Actor Brunette at Blue Ridge 1 1000010
Eugene Lipinski Actor Husky Man 1 1000013
Steven Lucescu Actor Instructor #2 1 1000014
John Watson Actor Guard 1 1000016
Richard Fitzpatrick Actor Rob Stevens 1 1000015
Jeanie Calleja Actor Co-Ed #1 1 1000009
Ron Lea Actor Dell Rep (Bill Rudolph) 1 1000008
Bridget Moynahan Actor Layla 1 1000003
Colin Farrell Actor James Clayton 1 1000002
Gabriel Macht Actor Zack 1 1000004
Mike Realba Actor Ronnie 1 1000005
Karl Pruner Actor Dennis Slayne 1 1000007
Dom Fiore Actor Instructor #1 1 1000006
Chris Owen Actor Art Wallis 1 1000017
Janet Bailey Actor Young Instructor 1 1000018
Tony Craig Actor Transit Cop 1 1000029
Bart Bedford Actor Co-Worker 1 1000028
Jane Moffat Actor Polygraph Technician 1 1000027
David Boyce Actor New Security Guard 1 1000030
Tova Smith Actor Beth 1 1000031
Kenneth Mitchell Actor Alan 1 1000033
Michael Rubenfeld Actor Felix 1 1000032
Steve Behal Actor Exam Procter 1 1000026
Brian Rhodes Actor Psychiatrist #3 1 1000025
Merwin Mondesir Actor Stan 1 1000020
Sam Kalilieh Actor Elliot 1 1000019
Elisa Moolecherry Actor Lisa Sahadi 1 1000021
Sheldon Davis Actor Security Officer #1 1 1000022
Arlene Mazerolle Actor Psychiatrist #2 1 1000024
Oscar Hsu Actor Psychiatrist #1 1 1000023
Vair MacPhee Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Tuba Guvelioglu Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(Washington, D.C. Crew) 162 5000016
Klaus Badelt Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000013
Klaus Badelt Music Engineer Synth Programming 120837 8000012
Rob Williams Music Engineer Synth Programming 120837 8000011
Klaus Badelt Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Blake Neely Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000017
Robert Elhai Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
Ramin Djawadi Music Engineer Music Programming 120837 8000010
Jeremy Raub Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Klaus Badelt Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000004
Vic Fraser Music Music Preparation 120781 8000003
Ramin Djawadi Music Additional Music 120781 8000002
Gavyn Wright Music Conductor Orchestra Leader 120818 8000005
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000006
Christopher S Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Alex Gibson Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Alan Meyerson Score Recording n/a 120840 8000018
Slamm Andrews Score Recording Additional Recording 120840 8000019
Dennis Davenport Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Andrew McAlpine Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Hoobastank Song Performer ("Too Little Too Late") 120788 8000036
Eric Hunsaker Art Director (Washington, D.C. Crew) 183 9000003
Peter Nicolakakos Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Ronald Hobbs Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Al Pacino Actor Walter Burke 1 1000001
Lee Chu Kiong Song Performer ("Sad Reflections") 120788 8000035
Markku Lappalainen Song ("Too Little Too Late") 120859 8000032
Lee Chu Kiong Song ("Sad Reflections") 120859 8000027
Craig Northey Song ("Change") 120859 8000023
Brian May Song ("We Will Rock You") 120859 8000028
Daniel Estrin Song ("Too Little Too Late") 120859 8000029
Chris Hesse Song ("Too Little Too Late") 120859 8000031
Doug Robb Song ("Too Little Too Late") 120859 8000030
Klaus Badelt Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jeremy Bradley Apprentice Editor Apprentice Film Editor 121012 7000010
Gilles Corbeil Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Andy Chmura Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Gilles Corbeil Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000002
Christopher Raucamp Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000005
Nicole Blanchard Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000006
Courtney Graham Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
Jeremy Tabarrok Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
Stuart Dryburgh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Katherine Dorrer Assistant Location Manager (Washington, D.C. Crew) 194 5000023
Greg Edmunds DGA Trainee DGC Trainee 120878 5000018
Zachary Beckwith Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000017
Noelle Stehman DGA Trainee (Washington, D.C. Crew) 120878 5000019
Dione Kane Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Mark McFadden Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Chris Shaw Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Alfred Caragay Video Playback (Washington, D.C. Crew) 505 6000009
Mark Lewandowski Video Video Supervisor 120800 6000010
Lisa Chino Editorial Assistant Dialogue Assistant 120855 7000005
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter (Buena Vista Negative Cutting) 556 7000004
Michael Silvers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Gregory Plotkin Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Richmond Riedel Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Berenicci Hershorn Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000009
Dawn M Stoliar Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor(Canada) 203 7000008
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle Dialogue Editor Dialogue Supervisor 204 7000002
David Rosenbloom Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kerry Hayes Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Richard Klompus Video Video Assist(Washington, D.C. Crew) 120800 6000011
Amanda Goble Loader n/a 120956 6000013
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Matthew Bedard Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000016
Paul Spadafora Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000015
Ian Nelmes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Synopsis
James Clayton might not have the attitude of a typical recruit, but he is one of the smartest graduating seniors in the country--and he's just the person that Walter Burke wants in the Agency. James regards the CIA's mission as an intriguing alternative to an ordinary life, but before he becomes an Ops Officer, James has to survive The Farm, where the veteran Burke teaches him the ropes and rules of the game. James quickly rises through the ranks and falls for Layla, one of his fellow recruits. But just when James starts to question his role and decides to "wash out," Burke taps him for a special assignment to root out a mole. It soon becomes clear that at The Farm, the CIA's old maxims are true: "trust no one" and "nothing is at it seems."
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 138789667


Varnish cache server