Ghost Ship (2002)

Ghost Ship
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Adventure, Horror, Mystery
Keywords boat, sea, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rick MacClure Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Rick Winquest Score Mixing Music Score Mixer 120927 8000009
John Frizzell Music Producer ("Senza Fine") 323 8000004
David E Campbell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Richard Adrian Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000010
Gregg Rudloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
John T Reitz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Rod Conder Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Thom Brennan Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000005
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Andrew Lackey Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000012
Paul Brincat Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000017
Laverne Dewberry Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000018
Mark Johnson Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000019
Rick Camara Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000020
Tom Trafalski Sound Engineer Digital Audio Engineer 120916 14000016
Andrew Lackey Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Julia Evershade ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Eric Lindemann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Mark Larry Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Dane A. Davis Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000011
Troy Porter ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Ian Richter Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Bill Undery Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Jo-Ann Beikoff Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000012
Dale Mackie Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000013
Peter Collias Scenic Artist Head Scenic 745 9000009
Graeme Callander Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Christian Huband Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Kate Lovejoy Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
David Nimmo Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Tim Lyall Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Lora Kennedy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Simon Zanker Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000003
Anita Morgan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Kylie O'Toole Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Nikki Gooley Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000006
Mel Dykes Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Margot Wilson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tom McSweeney Casting (Australia) 179 10000002
Fiona McMaster Casting (Australia) 179 10000003
Andrew Harcourt Advisor Diving Advisor 120821 12000001
Richard Adrian Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
David Nichols Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mark Snell Props Prop Maker 120817 24000002
Michael Daczynski Props Prop Maker 120817 24000003
Justin Brace Assistant (to Mr. Adler & Mr. Beck) 120820 25000001
Melina Kevorkian Assistant (to Mr. Silver) 120820 25000002
Lisa "Blitz" Brennan Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Gerard Benjamin Pierre Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Photon VFX) 345 23000010
Wendy Buick Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000007
Johann Kwiatkowski Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000008
Soren Jensen Digital Effects Digital Effects Producer(Photon VFX) 345 23000009
Michelle Tuella Assistant (to Mr. Silver) 120820 25000003
Sim Bajaj Assistant (to Mr. Richards) 120820 25000004
Gary McNamara Other Marine Coordinator 120795 26000001
Arthur Hoadley Other Safety Supervisor 120795 26000002
Cameron Curphey Tutor n/a 121034 26000003
Fiona Searson Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Suzanne Evans-Booth Production Secretary n/a 367 25000009
Danny Baldwin Second Unit Director (Australia) 412 25000008
Belen Volich Assistant (to Mr. Mirisch) 120820 25000005
David Gambino Assistant (to Ms. Levin) 120820 25000006
Lisa McSweeney Assistant (to Ms. Margulies) 120820 25000007
Mike Trebert Miniatures On-Set Miniatures Supervisor 121083 23000006
Jane Moran Visual Effects Editor (Photon VFX) 614 23000005
Brett McDowall Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Jason McPhee Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
James Hopwood Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Robbie Burr Best Boy n/a 120885 15000009
Marty Goldsmith Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Adam Williams Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Claudine Clark Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Leigh Tait Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Shaun Conway Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Mick O'Brien Best Boy n/a 120885 15000010
Alan Lam Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dale Duguid Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Brian Cox Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Daniel Harvey Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Photon VFX) 243 23000003
Naomi Mitchell Visual Effects Producer (Photon VFX) 243 23000004
Beth Henwood Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
John Rann Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Albert Payne Pyrotechnics n/a 121027 19000001
Danny Baldwin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Sue Baldwin Stunt Coordinator Stunt Department Coordinator 120804 19000003
Dane A. Davis Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Bev Dunn Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Julie Forster Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Colin Fletcher Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Jennifer Leacey Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Ian Kenny Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000005
Stephen Jones Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mark Hanlon Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Stephen Jones Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Mark Hanlon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Pogue Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Peter Fitzgerald Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000006
Kristin Voumard Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Ian Thorburn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
John Stokes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Peter McDougall Camera Operator Underwater Cameraman 239 6000004
Greg Gilbert Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Gale Tattersall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rowena Zande Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Jackie Sullivan Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Adam Avery Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Louisa Kors Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Susan Downey Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Richard Mirisch Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Karl Urban Actor Munder 1 1000007
Emily Browning Actor Katie 1 1000008
Francesca Rettondini Actor Francesca 1 1000009
Boris Brkic Actor Chief Steward 1 1000010
Alex Dimitriades Actor Santos 1 1000006
Isaiah Washington Actor First Mate Greer 1 1000005
Julianna Margulies Actor Maureen Epps 1 1000002
Ron Eldard Actor Dodge 1 1000003
Desmond Harrington Actor Jack Ferriman 1 1000004
Robert Ruggiero Actor Captain 1 1000011
Iain Gardiner Actor Purser 1 1000012
Robert Zemeckis Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gil Adler Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bruce Berman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Steve Richards Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Joel Silver Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steve Beck Director n/a 2 2000001
Adam Bieshaar Actor First Officer 1 1000013
Cameron Watt Actor Second Officer 1 1000014
Jamie Giddens Actor Friendly Officer 1 1000015
Vince Valitutti Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000006
Jeff Smithwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Harold Brown Song ("Slippin' Into Darkness") 120859 8000026
Morris Dickerson Song ("Slippin' Into Darkness") 120859 8000027
Leroy Jordan Song ("Slippin' Into Darkness") 120859 8000028
Lee Oskar Song ("Slippin' Into Darkness") 120859 8000029
Sylvester Allen Song ("Slippin' Into Darkness") 120859 8000025
Pablo Luis Duchovny Song ("Caliente") 120859 8000024
Charles Fox Song ("Love Boat Theme") 120859 8000021
Paul Williams Song ("Love Boat Theme") 120859 8000022
Coti Sorokin Song ("Caliente") 120859 8000023
Charles W Miller Song ("Slippin' Into Darkness") 120859 8000030
Howard Scott Song ("Slippin' Into Darkness") 120859 8000031
Mudvayne Song Performer ("Not Falling") 120788 8000037
Natalia Oreiro Song Performer ("Caliente") 120788 8000038
Graham "Grace" Walker Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gabriel Byrne Actor Captain Sean Murphy 1 1000001
Edwin and The Pressure Song Performer ("Superhoney") 120788 8000036
Monica Mancini Song Performer ("Senza Fine") 120788 8000035
John Frizzell Song ("My Little Box") 120859 8000032
Gabe Rutman Song ("My Little Box") 120859 8000033
Micha Liberman Song ("My Little Box") 120859 8000034
C Gray Song ("Not Falling") 120859 8000020
R Martinie Song ("Not Falling") 120859 8000019
John Frizzell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nick Ingman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Tommy Lockett Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
David Bottrill Music Producer ("Not Falling") 323 8000005
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Stephanie Brown Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Roger Bardon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Victoria Rose Sampson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
John Kwiatkowski Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Andrew Kinney Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Frank Bennett Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Maher Steinberg Song ("Superhoney") 120859 8000016
M McDonough Song ("Not Falling") 120859 8000017
G Tribbett Song ("Not Falling") 120859 8000018
Memphis Song ("Superhoney") 120859 8000015
Jeff Dalziel Song ("Superhoney") 120859 8000014
Gino Paoli Song ("Senza Fine") 120859 8000011
Edwin Song ("Superhoney") 120859 8000012
Thomas Salter Song ("Superhoney") 120859 8000013
Richard Hobbs Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Synopsis
The salvage crew aboard the tugboat Arctic Warrior is the best in the business. Under the leadership of their Captain, Sean Murphy, and with the expertise of salvage team leader Maureen Epps, they can locate any abandoned vessel, patch it up until its seaworthy, and drag it back to shore for a price. Canadian Air Force pilot Jack Ferriman recruits the team to investigate a mysterious vessel he has spotted floating adrift off the coast of Alaska in a remote region of the Bering Sea. The team discovers the remains of the fabled Antonia Graza--thought to be lost at sea for more than 40 years. It's a hell of a find--the salvage rights alone could be worth a fortune. And by the law of the sea, any vessel discovered on international waters can be claimed by whomever is fortunate enough to find it--and skilled enough to haul it back to port. But once onboard the eerie, cavernous ship, the crew of the Arctic Warrior discovers that the decaying vessel is anything but deserted. It's home to something more deadly and horrific than anything they've encountered in all their years at sea. Now the crew must uncover the truth about the ship's past and unlock the mystery that threatens their very survival.