Jackass: The Movie (2002)

Jackass: The Movie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 20mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Action
Keywords improv, Jackass (franchise), television series
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Johnny Knoxville Actor Himself 1 1000001
Bam Margera Actor Himself 1 1000002
Chris Pontius Actor Himself 1 1000003
Steve-O Actor Himself 1 1000004
Dave England Actor Himself 1 1000005
Ryan Dunn Actor Himself 1 1000006
Jason Acuna Actor Himself 1 1000007
Preston Lacy Actor Himself 1 1000008
Ehren McGhehey Actor Himself 1 1000009
Brandon DiCamillo Actor Himself 1 1000010
Tony Hawk Actor Himself 1 1000011
Spike Jonze Actor Himself 1 1000012
Henry Rollins Actor Himself 1 1000013
Mat Hoffman Actor Himself 1 1000014
April Margera Actor Herself 1 1000015
Phil Margera Actor Himself 1 1000016
Jess Margera Actor Himself 1 1000017
Chris Raab Actor Himself 1 1000018
Rake Yohn Actor Himself 1 1000019
Loomis Fall Actor Himself 1 1000020
Rick Kosick Actor Himself 1 1000021
Manny Puig Actor Himself 1 1000022
Stephanie Hodge Actor Herself 1 1000023
jason rasmus Actor Himself 1 1000024
dorothy barnett Actor Herself 1 1000025
Eric Koston Actor Himself 1 1000027
clyde singleton Actor Himself 1 1000028
Rip Taylor Actor Himself 1 1000029
Jeff Tremaine Actor Himself 1 1000030
Trip Taylor Actor Himself 1 1000031
Michelle Klepper Actor Herself 1 1000032
Greg Iguchi Actor Himself 1 1000033
Dimitry Elyashkevich Actor Himself 1 1000034
Sean Cliver Actor Himself 1 1000035
Mark Rackley Actor Himself 1 1000036
mike kassak Actor Himself 1 1000037
Jack Polick Actor Himself 1 1000038
Jason Fijal Actor Himself 1 1000039
Gene LeBell Actor Himself 1 1000040
Cory Nastazio Actor Himself 1 1000041
scott silveira Actor Himself 1 1000042
David Kipper Actor Himself 1 1000043
Lance Bangs Actor Vegetarian 1 1000044
Jeff Tremaine Director n/a 2 2000001
Jeff Tremaine Producer n/a 3 3000001
Spike Jonze Producer n/a 3 3000002
Johnny Knoxville Producer n/a 3 3000003
Trip Taylor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John Miller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
David Gale Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Sean Cliver Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Dimitry Elyashkevich Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Michelle Klepper Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Jessica Swirnoff Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Brandy Menefee Segment Producer n/a 2389 3000011
Bobby Pura Segment Producer n/a 2389 3000012
Lori Ashcraft Segment Producer n/a 2389 3000013
Greg Wolf Segment Producer n/a 2389 3000999
Jeff Tremaine Other Writer Concepts 120847 4000001
Spike Jonze Other Writer Concepts 120847 4000002
Johnny Knoxville Other Writer Concepts 120847 4000003
Bam Margera Other Writer Concepts 120847 4000004
Steve-O Other Writer Concepts 120847 4000005
Preston Lacy Other Writer Concepts 120847 4000006
Chris Pontius Other Writer Concepts 120847 4000007
Dave England Other Writer Concepts 120847 4000008
Ryan Dunn Other Writer Concepts 120847 4000009
Ehren McGhehey Other Writer Concepts 120847 4000010
Brandon DiCamillo Other Writer Concepts 120847 4000011
Dimitry Elyashkevich Other Writer Concepts 120847 4000012
Whitey Other Writer Concepts 120847 4000013
Sean Cliver Other Writer Concepts 120847 4000014
Loomis Fall Other Writer Concepts 120847 4000015
tim payne Other Writer Concepts 120847 4000016
anne zogby Other Writer Concepts 120847 4000017
Vernon Chatman Other Writer Concepts 120847 4000018
Craig Conolly Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Tim Tortora Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Derek Freda Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Craig Conolly Assistant Director (16MM Film Unit) 163 5000004
Rachel Dickson Assistant Director (16MM Film Unit) 163 5000005
Volney Howard Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Michael Soleau Location Manager (US) 193 5000007
Akiko Kato Location Manager (Japan) 193 5000008
Iram Collantes Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
arnold ueno Location Manager Location Services(Trigger, Inc.) (Japan) 193 5000010
hiroshi katori Location Manager Location Services(Trigger, Inc.) (Japan) 193 5000011
yumi tanabe Location Manager Location Services(Trigger, Inc.) (Japan) 193 5000012
goshe manabe Location Manager Location Services(Trigger, Inc.) (Japan) 193 5000013
Michael Soleau Location Manager (16MM Film Unit) 193 5000014
Jennifer Welsh Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Robb Earnest Production Coordinator (16MM Film Unit) 162 5000016
Efrain Lomeli Location Scout Locations 311 5000017
Sergio Vega Location Scout Locations 311 5000018
vincent vanni Location Scout (16MM Film Unit) 311 5000019
K Smith Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000020
Dimitry Elyashkevich Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lance Acord Director of Photography (16MM Film Unit) 120780 6000002
Rick Kosick Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Greg Iguchi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
rob mcConnaughy Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Knate Gwaltney Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Jaime Owens Camera n/a 120798 6000007
justyn rowe Camera n/a 120798 6000008
greg gartland Camera n/a 120798 6000009
dave musumeci Camera n/a 120798 6000010
Bobby Pura Camera n/a 120798 6000011
Cordell Mansfield Camera n/a 120798 6000012
Chris Raab Camera n/a 120798 6000013
Laura Windel Camera n/a 120798 6000014
Lance Bangs Camera Behind-the-Scenes Documentarian 120798 6000015
Rick Drapkin Camera Camera Crew(16MM Film Unit) 120798 6000016
Donald Burghardt Camera Camera Crew(16MM Film Unit) 120798 6000017
Brett Gates Camera Camera Crew(16MM Film Unit) 120798 6000018
Matt Williams Camera Camera Crew(16MM Film Unit) 120798 6000019
Christos Moisides Camera Camera Crew(16MM Film Unit) 120798 6000020
janine garey Camera Camera Crew(16MM Film Unit) 120798 6000021
Larissa Supplitt Camera Camera Crew(16MM Film Unit) 120798 6000022
gayle hillary Camera Camera Crew(16MM Film Unit) 120798 6000023
mark williams Assistant Camera (16MM Film Unit) 233 6000024
Dominic Aluisi Assistant Camera (16MM Film Unit) 233 6000025
Barry Berona Assistant Camera (16MM Film Unit) 233 6000026
cecelia hagland Video Underwater Videographer 120800 6000027
Jason Evers Video Underwater Videographer 120800 6000028
gary hagland Video Underwater Videographer 120800 6000029
Danny Vanzura Video Underwater Videographer 120800 6000030
Mark Rackley Video Underwater Videographer 120800 6000031
Ben Kaller Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000032
John Troxell Loader (16MM Film Unit) 120956 6000033
Aaron Rhodes Colorist Magic Bullet Colorist(The Orphanage) 120920 6000034
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000035
Liz Ewart Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mark Hansen Editor n/a 172 7000002
Kristine Young Editor n/a 172 7000003
Ivan Victor Editor "Rocket Skates" Editor 172 7000004
melanie woldt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jim Dunn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Karen Glauber Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000001
Carl Orff Song ("O Fortuna" from "Carmina Burana") 120859 8000002
D Boon Song ("Corona") 120859 8000003
Jeff Hanneman Song ("Angel of Death") 120859 8000004
Milk Song ("The Knife Song") 120859 8000005
Jeremy Spencer Song ("Somebody's Gonna Get Their Head Kicked In Tonight") 120859 8000006
dave roen Song ("Party Boy Theme") 120859 8000007
Bernard Herrmann Song ("The Murder" from "Psycho") 120859 8000008
satsuki soeda Song ("Fukko Bushi") 120859 8000009
Takashi Nakagawa Song ("Fukko Bushi") 120859 8000010
Henry Glover Song ("California Sun") 120859 8000011
Morris Levy Song ("California Sun") 120859 8000012
Carlton Ridenhour Song ("Sophisticated Bitch") 120859 8000013
james boxley Song ("Sophisticated Bitch") 120859 8000014
Flavor Flav Song ("Sophisticated Bitch") 120859 8000015
al larsen Song ("Mousetrap") 120859 8000016
Maria Andersson Song ("Alright Alright (Here's My Fist Where's The Fight)") 120859 8000017
Josephine Forsman Song ("Alright Alright (Here's My Fist Where's The Fight)") 120859 8000018
Johanna Asplund Song ("Alright Alright (Here's My Fist Where's The Fight)") 120859 8000019
Jennie Asplund Song ("Alright Alright (Here's My Fist Where's The Fight)") 120859 8000020
cakecutter Song ("Nude Country") 120859 8000021
Anthony Ray Song ("Baby Got Back") 120859 8000022
Les McCann Song ("Cha Cha Twist") 120859 8000023
Smut Peddlers Song ("Let's Get F***ed Up") 120859 8000024
Harry Casey Song ("That's the Way (I Like It)") 120859 8000025
Richard Finch Song ("That's the Way (I Like It)") 120859 8000026
David Fenton Song ("Turning Japanese") 120859 8000027
Bob Morris Song ("Made In Japan") 120859 8000028
faye morris Song ("Made In Japan") 120859 8000029
Glenn Danzig Song ("Hybrid Moments") 120859 8000030
Roger Wade Song ("If You're Gonna Be Dumb") 120859 8000031
andrew wilkes-Krier Song ("We Want Fun") 120859 8000032
Greg Ginn Song ("Drinking and Driving") 120859 8000033
Henry Garfield Song ("Drinking and Driving") 120859 8000034
Deron Miller Song ("Flesh Into Gear") 120859 8000035
Chad Ginsburg Song ("Flesh Into Gear") 120859 8000036
Jess Margera Song ("Flesh Into Gear") 120859 8000037
Andrew W.K. Song Performer ("We Want Fun") 120788 8000039
CKY Song Performer ("Flesh Into Gear") 120788 8000040
The Ramones Song Performer ("California Sun") 120788 8000042
Sahara Hotnights Song Performer ("Alright Alright (Here's My Fist Where's The Fight)") 120788 8000043
Smut Peddlers Song Performer ("Let's Get F***ed Up") 120788 8000044
Roger Wade Song Performer ("If You're Gonna Be Dumb") 120788 8000049
Eugen Jochum Song Performer Song Conductor("O Fortuna" from "Carmina Burana") 120788 8000050
German Opera Song Performer ("O Fortuna" from "Carmina Burana") 120788 8000051
berlin orchestra Song Performer ("O Fortuna" from "Carmina Burana") 120788 8000052
Milk Song Performer ("The Knife Song") 120788 8000053
dave roen Song Performer ("Party Boy Theme") 120788 8000054
soul Flower Summit Song Performer ("Fukko Bushi") 120788 8000055
some sidewalk Song Performer ("Mousetrap") 120788 8000057
cakecutter Song Performer ("Nude Country") 120788 8000058
Buck Owens Song Performer ("Made In Japan") 120788 8000060
KC & The Sunshine Band Song Performer ("That's the Way (I Like It)") 120788 8000062
Robert Pollard Set Dresser (16MM Film Unit) 197 9000001
mike brown Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000002
Bryan Lanier Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000003
cindy littleton Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000004
Marc Sadeghi Post-Production Executive Post Executive(The Orphanage) 120876 11000001
KK Barrett Consultant Design Consultant(16MM Film Unit) 120784 12000001
hugh rose Consultant Safety Consultant 120784 12000002
Scott Stewart Consultant Digital Mastering Consultant(The Orphanage) 120784 12000003
Thom Ehle Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000004
Melissa LaCombe Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David Smith Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000002
Conor McCullagh Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Bart Mixon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Margaret Prentice Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Tony Gardner Makeup Artist (16MM Film Unit) 120801 13000006
Howie Adams Makeup Artist (16MM Film Unit) 120801 13000007
Rob Burman Makeup Artist (16MM Film Unit) 120801 13000008
Jerry Constantine Makeup Artist (16MM Film Unit) 120801 13000009
Barney Burman Makeup Artist (16MM Film Unit) 120801 13000010
Bill Corso Makeup Artist (16MM Film Unit) 120801 13000011
Joel Harlow Makeup Artist (16MM Film Unit) 120801 13000012
margie poulos Makeup Artist (16MM Film Unit) 120801 13000013
Conor McCullagh Makeup Artist (16MM Film Unit) 120801 13000014
Bart Mixon Makeup Artist (16MM Film Unit) 120801 13000015
Margaret Prentice Makeup Artist (16MM Film Unit) 120801 13000016
stephen prooty Makeup Artist (16MM Film Unit) 120801 13000017
jim roland Makeup Artist (16MM Film Unit) 120801 13000018
David Smith Makeup Artist (16MM Film Unit) 120801 13000019
Lilo Tauvao Makeup Artist (16MM Film Unit) 120801 13000020
Scott Wheeler Makeup Artist (16MM Film Unit) 120801 13000021
Mike Marino Makeup Artist (16MM Film Unit) 120801 13000022
Tony Gardner Makeup Designer Make Up Effects Designer 447 13000023
Brigitte Pilla Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000024
Kristin Einarsson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000025
melissa irene Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000026
kimari long ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000001
Brian Shell Audio n/a 120810 14000002
Rob Scott Audio n/a 120810 14000003
Cordell Mansfield Audio Mixer n/a 120812 14000004
andy watts Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Dan Norton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
James Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Joe Barnett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Mathew Waters Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
David Stanke Sound Assistant(Original Rank: Digital) 120816 14000012
Paul Flinchbaugh Sound Assistant(Original Rank: Digital) 120816 14000013
Katrina Siegmund Sound Assistant(Original Rank: Digital) 120816 14000014
dino dimiro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Glenn Morgan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
Gino Nix Grip Company Grip(16MM Film Unit) 365 15000001
Pie Griffiths Grip Company Grip(16MM Film Unit) 365 15000002
Keith Markham Grip (16MM Film Unit) 365 15000003
Anthony Mazzuchi Grip (16MM Film Unit) 365 15000004
Joseph Messier Grip (16MM Film Unit) 365 15000005
Dave Nielsen Grip (16MM Film Unit) 365 15000006
james martin Grip (16MM Film Unit) 365 15000007
Greg Brooks Dolly Grip (16MM Film Unit) 264 15000008
Chris Ward Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lorraine Vos Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Svetlana Lomaka Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Richard Blackwell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dan Bradley Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Grady Bishop Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Hank Amos Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000004
Kevin Abercrombie Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000005
Eddie Fiola Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000006
Tom Edelston Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000007
linda edelston Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000008
Dave Kramer Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000009
Brett Leffew Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000010
gary leffew Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000011
judd leffew Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000012
Brian McMillan Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000013
Darrin Prescott Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000014
Scott Rogers Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000015
terry ferrando Stunts "Rent-A-Car Crash-Up Derby" Stunt Driver 240 19000016
grey ferrando Stunts "Rent-A-Car Crash-Up Derby" Stunt Driver 240 19000017
zachary ferrando Stunts "Rent-A-Car Crash-Up Derby" Stunt Driver 240 19000018
john freer Stunts "Rent-A-Car Crash-Up Derby" Stunt Driver 240 19000019
joseph freer Stunts "Rent-A-Car Crash-Up Derby" Stunt Driver 240 19000020
Christopher Pollard Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
tom williams Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Michael Morris Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
bret chism Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
mike hileman Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Linda Dunn Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
jon lowrie Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000007
rob anderson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000008
mike johns Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000009
tony steele Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000010
Sid Yost Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000011
Brian McMillan Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000012
Tim Payne Construction Coordinator (Team Pain Enterprises) 276 21000001
thomas horrell Construction Construction Crew 120900 21000002
tito porrata Construction Construction Crew 120900 21000003
scott byerly Construction Construction Crew 120900 21000004
parks bonifay Construction Construction Crew 120900 21000005
jim leatherman Construction Construction Crew 120900 21000006
linda payne Construction Construction Crew 120900 21000007
dave ellis Construction Construction Crew 120900 21000008
jeff conlan Construction Construction Crew 120900 21000009
jeff hammond Construction Construction Crew 120900 21000010
chuck dudding Construction Construction Crew 120900 21000011
jay hammond Construction Construction Crew 120900 21000012
Michael Kehoe Craft Service (16MM Film Unit) 120903 22000001
Reina Bart Craft Service (16MM Film Unit) 120903 22000002
Brian Flora Visual Effects Supervisor (The Orphanage) 249 23000001
Martin Bresin Special Effects Supervisor (16MM Film Unit) 545 23000002
amy younger Visual Effects Producer Title Producer(The Orphanage) 243 23000003
amy younger Visual Effects Producer Magic Bullet Producer(The Orphanage) 243 23000004
Yvette Memory Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Orphanage) 419 23000005
Roy Savoy Special Effects Technician (16MM Film Unit) 242 23000006
jim danno Special Effects Technician (16MM Film Unit) 242 23000007
Dale Ettema Special Effects Technician (16MM Film Unit) 242 23000008
Marvin Felton Special Effects Technician (16MM Film Unit) 242 23000009
Brent Herrmann Special Effects Technician (16MM Film Unit) 242 23000010
charlie hemmi Special Effects Technician (16MM Film Unit) 242 23000011
Jonathon Kombrinck Special Effects Technician (16MM Film Unit) 242 23000012
Matt Lillis Special Effects Technician (16MM Film Unit) 242 23000013
brendon odell Special Effects Technician (16MM Film Unit) 242 23000014
Ken Rudell Special Effects Technician (16MM Film Unit) 242 23000015
Jake Valdez Special Effects Technician (16MM Film Unit) 242 23000016
Dav Rauch Titles (The Orphanage) 120825 23000017
Alex Prichard Digital Effects Artist Media Artist(The Orphanage Original Rank: Digital) 120960 23000018
J Blackmon Props Prop Master 120817 24000001
Kirk Burris Props Props Assistant 120817 24000002
michael webb Props Props Assistant 120817 24000003
megan bell Assistant (to Mr. Knoxville) 120820 25000001
megan bell Assistant (to Mr. Tremaine) 120820 25000002
Joey Magrey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Matt Novello Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Bob Purks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Noah Cooksey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
phil davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Gayle Stover Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Brad Grimmett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Chris Reed Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
lionel powell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Beatriz Rodriguez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Miriam Millan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
George Valdez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
dominic buschiazzo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Daniel Shultz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
l.B. Knerr Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
joshua slear Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
ana ariza Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
lisa garthwaite Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Gordon Cheatum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Eamonn McGlynn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
aaron comforti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Andrew Divall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
catherine eckenrode Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
jeremy kaiser Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Mark Russell Transportation Captain (16MM Film Unit) 272 25000027
Michael Russell Transportation Coordinator (16MM Film Unit) 271 25000028
Laura Windel Production Secretary n/a 367 25000029
russell burcham Production Safety Diver 120824 25000030
doug bennett Production Safety Diver 120824 25000031
junko shimada Production Safety Diver 120824 25000032
danny munoz Production Safety Diver 120824 25000033
ed moore Medic Set Medic 120966 25000034
jennifer ralph Medic Set Medic 120966 25000035
justin mcLaughlin Medic Set Medic 120966 25000036
robert summers Medic Set Medic 120966 25000037
Matt Henderson Medic Set Medic 120966 25000038
paul dicato Medic Set Medic 120966 25000039
mike koshlap Medic Set Medic 120966 25000040
alex espendez Medic Set Medic 120966 25000041
Enrique Gonzales Medic Set Medic 120966 25000042
doug bowen Medic Set Medic 120966 25000043
kevin schmied Medic Set Medic 120966 25000044
Greg Iguchi Coordinator n/a 528 25000045
Nicole Tocantins Rights & Clearances Clearances(Original Rank: Music) 120879 26000001
Anita Chinkes Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000002
Synopsis
Johnny Knoxville and his insane crew take the concept of the MTV show "Jackass" - a bunch of guys doing dangerous and disturbing stunts just to see what happens - to the extreme--and this time it's not edited for television.