The Hebrew Hammer (2003)

Hebrew Hammer
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Comedy, Action, Holiday, Satire
Keywords spoof
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Adam Goldberg Actor Mordechai Jefferson Carver/"The Hebrew Hammer" 1 1000001
Andy Dick Actor Santa Damien 1 1000002
Judy Greer Actor Esther 1 1000003
Mario Van Peebles Actor Mohammed 1 1000004
Peter Coyote Actor J J L Chief 1 1000005
Tony Cox Actor Jamal 1 1000006
Nora Dunn Actor Mrs Carver 1 1000007
Rachel Dratch Actor Tikva 1 1000008
Melvin Van Peebles Actor Sweetback 1 1000009
Sean Whalen Actor Tiny Tim 1 1000010
Richard Riehle Actor Santa 1 1000011
Harrison Chad Actor Shlomo 1 1000012
Jim Petersmith Actor Skinhead Bartender 1 1000013
Annie McEnroe Actor Mrs Highsmith 1 1000014
Grant Rosenmeyer Actor Young Mordechai 1 1000015
Elaine Hendrix Actor Blonde Bombshell 1 1000016
Ayelet Ben-Hur Actor Israeli Rental Agent 1 1000017
Alex Corrado Actor Tony 1 1000018
Brad Duck Actor Jimmy 1 1000019
Jason Fuchs Actor Adolescent Hasidic Boy 1 1000020
Ed Koch Actor Himself 1 1000021
Gary Pratt Actor Head Elf 1 1000022
Woodrow Asai Actor Mun Chi 1 1000023
Daryl Wein Actor Teenage Gentile 1 1000024
Michael Mylett Actor Gentile Boy No 1 1 1000025
T J Sullivan Actor Gentile Boy No 2 1 1000026
Audrey Twitchell Actor Gentile Girl No 1 1 1000027
Alexa Eisenstein Actor Gentile Girl No 2 1 1000028
Evelyn Page Actor Old Woman 1 1000029
George Hosmer Actor Chairman of the Worldwide Jewish Media Conspiracy 1 1000030
Ronald Schultz Actor ADL Chairman 1 1000031
Leslie Shenkel Actor JDL Member No 1 1 1000032
Alan Nebelthau Actor JDL Member No 2 1 1000033
Jerome Richards Actor Council Elder 1 1000034
C P Lacey Actor Sammy Davis Jr Jr 1 1000035
Ephraim Benton Actor Black Teen 1 1000036
David Lee Actor White Accountant 1 1000037
Adam Rose Actor Addict Jewish Child 1 1000038
Devin Burns Actor Blonde Gentile Girl 1 1000039
Jimmy Walsh Actor Freckle Faced Gentile 1 1000040
Chris McGinn Actor Samples Woman 1 1000041
Kathryn Gordon Actor Bambi 1 1000042
C P Lacey Actor MC Hammer 1 1000043
Anna Berger Actor Harriet Tubbleman 1 1000044
Ivan Sandro Actor Carnival Worker 1 1000045
Jeff Marlowe Actor Joshua 1 1000046
Ronald Shore Actor Bandleader 1 1000047
Tom Chalmers Actor Chaim Feygele 1 1000048
David Steinberg Actor L'il Flunky 1 1000049
Mylika Davis Actor Sassy Black Prostitute 1 1000050
Moshe Kesselman Actor Hatcheck Guy 1 1000051
David Kesselman Actor Macabee 1 1000052
Jonathan Kesselman Director n/a 2 2000001
Bruce Gillies Director (2nd Unit) 2 2000002
Josh Kesselman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lisa Fragner Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sofia Sondervan Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bruce Gillies Producer (2nd Unit) 3 3000004
Edward Pressman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John Schmidt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Aimee Schoof Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Isen Robbins Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Jonathan Kesselman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Yurgi Ganter Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bruce Gillies Unit Production Manager (2nd Unit) 182 5000002
Moe Bardach Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Urs Hirschbiegel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dan Elefante Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Ray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Mimi Gillies Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000007
Douglas Salkin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Joe Humeres Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Susan Parsons Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Massoumeh Emami Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Michele Proyect Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000012
Stephen Lehman Location Scout Scout 311 5000013
Maxwell Barrett Location Scout Scout 311 5000014
Anne-Gaelle Picart Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 192 5000015
Courtney Wilder Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Andrew Parke Director of Photography (2nd Unit) 120780 6000001
Kurt Brabee Cinematographer n/a 402 6000002
Ian Woolston-Smith Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Hirod Takakoa Camera n/a 120798 6000004
Ian Woolston-Smith Camera n/a 120798 6000005
Pierrot Colonna Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Bruce Hall Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Tammy Rhee Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Cliff Hsui Assistant Camera (2nd Unit) 233 6000009
Barry Minnerly Video HD Engineer 120800 6000010
Steven Robinson Video HD Engineer 120800 6000011
Rick Giles Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Jessica Miglio Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Zac Stanford Colorist HD Colorist 120920 6000014
April Lanci Camera Assistant B Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000015
Dean Holland Editor n/a 172 7000001
Guillermo Beltran On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Jackie Johnson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Dave Boyd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jonathan Kesselman Lyrics ("The Hebrew Hammer") 120871 8000001
Adam Goldberg Lyrics ("Guider Menorah" ("Come Light My Menorah")) 120871 8000002
Michael Blum Music Recorded by 120781 8000003
Michael Cohen Music ("The Hebrew Hammer") 120781 8000004
Adam Goldberg Music ("Guider Menorah" ("Come Light My Menorah")) 120781 8000005
Beth Kesselman-Elliott Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Wayne Joness Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Brian Arbuckle Music Engineer Additional Engineer 120837 8000008
Ariel Lipovetzky Music Engineer Engineering Assistance 120837 8000009
Andy Hill Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Michael Cohen Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Morris Albert Song ("Feelings") 120859 8000012
Louis Gaste Song ("Feelings") 120859 8000013
The Isley Brothers Song Performer ("Fight the Power") 120788 8000014
Curtis Mayfield Song Performer ("Pusherman") 120788 8000016
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("Let's Get it On") 120788 8000017
Jean Knight Song Performer ("Mr Big Stuff") 120788 8000018
Juan Pinto Song Performer ("Feelings") 120788 8000019
Raunfate Song Performer ("Guider Menorah" ("Come Light My Menorah")) 120788 8000021
Bashir Salahuddin Vocals Theme Song Vocal 121032 8000022
Cabot McMullen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Shane Klein Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Cathryn Bennion Set Decorator Hammer Pad Decor 165 9000003
David Ellis Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Susan Bolles Art Director (2nd Unit) 183 9000005
Michael Davis Set Designer Hammer Pad Architecture 202 9000006
Jim Mickle Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Brian Damitz Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Ramsey Mellette Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Julie Harvey Painter Santa Claus Paintings 200 9000010
James Pesce Leadman n/a 433 9000011
Morgan Zvanut Dresser n/a 120967 9000012
Nina Sargent Dresser n/a 120967 9000013
Erik Steiner Art Department Coordinator Art Coordinator 195 9000014
Cosmo Inserra Art Department Art Production Assistant 120843 9000015
Adam Mock Art Department Art Production Assistant 120843 9000016
Hui Hong Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000017
John Kalning Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000018
Andrei Diakov Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000019
Jacob Gitzis Art Department Art Intern 120843 9000020
Valerie McCaffrey Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Greg Corbin Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Kristen Paladino Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Moshe Kesselman Consultant Jew Consultant 120784 12000001
Dov Kesselman Consultant Jew Consultant 120784 12000002
Jen Perry Consultant Jew Consultant 120784 12000003
Randy Czajkowski Liaison (2nd Unit) 121064 12000004
Joel Tuber Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000005
Alysia Raycraft Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michelle Phillips Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Loretta Alston Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Theodora Katsoulogiannakis Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Kieverett Garner Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Marilyn Cush Hair n/a 120794 13000006
T'rah Veal Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Persefone Karakosta Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Dana Elder Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Angelique Everett Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000010
Deborah Scott Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000011
Shelly Johnson Wardrobe Wardrobe Production Assistant 120823 13000012
Amy Clark Wardrobe Department Intern Designer Assistant 121142 13000013
Rie Ono Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Intern 121142 13000014
Kairo Carter Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Intern 121142 13000015
Zulema Griffin Wardrobe Department Intern Wardrobe Intern 121142 13000016
Eden Miller Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000017
Laura Steinman Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000018
David Davenport ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Seth Granger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Reuben Simon Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Shawn Kenelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Paul Stanley Post-Production Sound Sound Post Production Coordinator 121026 14000007
Patrick Giraudi Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Doug Andorka Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Jeffrey Fischer Sound Dubbing Loop Group 120940 14000010
David Arnott Sound Dubbing Loop Group 120940 14000011
Tracy Metro Sound Dubbing Loop Group 120940 14000012
Paige Pollack Sound Dubbing Loop Group 120940 14000013
Joel Swetow Sound Dubbing Loop Group 120940 14000014
Jussi Tegelman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Lisa Hannan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Theresa Radka Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Lou Kleinman Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000018
Daniel Keane Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Hank Sheppard Key Grip (2nd Unit) 263 15000002
Paul McCluskey Grip n/a 365 15000003
James Quigley Grip n/a 365 15000004
Ari Issler Grip n/a 365 15000005
David Troutman Grip n/a 365 15000006
Alan McIntyre Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
John Sims Electrician Company Electric 450 15000008
Shaka Brookes Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Chin-Yin Chen Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Marcus Lehmann Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Jennifer Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Will Hall Electrician Griptrician(2nd Unit) 450 15000013
Cay Crosby Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
David Troutman Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Christian Jara Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000016
Michael Prisco Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000017
James Thomas Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Albert Ruben Production Insurance (AON) 120949 16000002
Benjamin Feldman Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Marc Beigelman Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jeffrey Ward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Cory Hessler Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000003
Samuel Brullo Stunts Stunt Elf No 1 240 19000004
Kristopher Medina Stunts Stunt Elf No 2 240 19000005
Victor Arcolea Stunts Stunt Elf No 3 240 19000006
Joseph Barry Stunts "Stunt" Stunt Elf 240 19000007
Steve McAuliff Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Carol McAuliff Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Kim Krassky Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Sean Kendall Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Gavin Holmes Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
William Jones Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
S D Katz Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Doug Beswick Visual Effects Supervisor (Cantina Pictures) 249 23000002
Kevin Struckman Visual Effects Supervisor 2D Supervisor(Cantina Pictures) 249 23000003
Bryan Blevins Visual Effects Supervisor 3D Supervisor(Cantina Pictures) 249 23000004
Drew Jiritano Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Russell Johnson Visual Effects Producer (Cantina Pictures) 243 23000006
Jim Aupperle Visual Effects Lighting Director(Cantina Pictures) 419 23000007
Katie Burns Titles End Titles 120825 23000008
Stacey Mellus Graphic Designer Graphics Design 120860 23000009
W Arance CGI Artist Texture Artist(Cantina Pictures) 120986 23000010
W Arance CGI Artist Modeling Artist(Cantina Pictures) 120986 23000011
Mark Tamny 2-D Artist (Cantina Pictures) 120987 23000012
Joe Wright Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Leni Calas Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Zairi Malcolm Props Prop Assistant 120817 24000003
Bill DePaolo Prop Handler Prop Builder 121165 24000004
Karen Kimball Assistant (to Mr Pressman) 120820 25000001
Lauren Grey Assistant (to Mr Pressman) 120820 25000002
Ryan Demler Assistant (to Mr Schmidt) 120820 25000003
Patrick Russell Assistant (to Ms Sondervan) 120820 25000004
Peter Goldberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Clayton Thomas Transportation Coordinator Parking Coordinator 271 25000006
Guzin Sunaz Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000007
Tony Hilton Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000008
Diakeim Lyles Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000009
Kate Silapa-Archa Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000010
Rebecca Ewing Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000011
Maggie Riso Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000012
Melanie Ferrante Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000013
John Cueva Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000014
Bill Michaels Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000015
Tanisha Germain Office Assistant Office Intern 120996 25000016
Justin Downing Post-Production Assistant Post Production Intern 120882 25000017
Rowena Murphy Stand-In Photo Double(2nd Unit) 121015 25000018
Leigh Weston Stand-In Photo Double(2nd Unit) 121015 25000019
Anthony Starros Stand-In Photo Double(2nd Unit) 121015 25000020
Michael Sledd Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Calvin Alden Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Anthony Mota Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Sean Cassity Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Elizabeth West Leroi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Jason Lang Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit) 371 25000026
C J Julian Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit) 371 25000027
Mike Wozniak Set Production Assistant (2nd Unit) 371 25000028
Jacob Gitzis Product Placement n/a 121058 25000029
Jason Lang Office Production Assistant (2nd Unit) 120909 25000030
C J Julian Office Production Assistant (2nd Unit) 120909 25000031
Mike Wozniak Office Production Assistant (2nd Unit) 120909 25000032
Debra Blake Medic n/a 120966 25000033
James Parvin Other Behind the Scenes Footage 120795 26000001
Alex Tanaka Other Behind the Scenes Footage 120795 26000002
Jessica Haines Unit Publicist (Jeremy Walker & Associates) 231 29000001
Synopsis
Mordechai Jefferson Carver, aka 'The Hebrew Hammer', is an Orthodox stud, who goes on a mission to save Hanukkah. When Santa Claus' evil son Damien is pushed over the edge by his father's liberal policies, he does away with the Christian patriarch. Subsequently stepping into his father's role, Damien launches a campaign to eradicate the Jewish Holiday. The Hammer joins forces with Esther, the gorgeous and dangerous daughter of the world's top Jewish leader, and his friend Mohammed, head of the Kwanzaa Liberation Front, to topple the evil Santa and save Hanukkah for future generations.