Old School (2003)

Old School
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords college
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Luke Wilson Actor Mitch 1 1000001
Will Ferrell Actor Frank 1 1000002
Vince Vaughn Actor Beanie 1 1000003
Jeremy Piven Actor Gordon Pritchard 1 1000004
Ellen Pompeo Actor Nicole 1 1000005
Juliette Lewis Actor Heidi 1 1000006
Leah Remini Actor Lara 1 1000007
Perrey Reeves Actor Marissa 1 1000008
Craig Kilborn Actor Mark 1 1000009
Elisha Cuthbert Actor Darcie 1 1000010
Seann Scott Actor Peppers 1 1000011
Matt Walsh Actor Walsh 1 1000012
Artie Lange Actor Booker 1 1000013
Patrick Fischler Actor Michael 1 1000014
Sara Tanaka Actor Megan 1 1000015
Harve Presnell Actor Mr Springbrook 1 1000016
Kate Ellis Actor Amy 1 1000017
Phe Caplan Actor Julie 1 1000018
Sarah Shahi Actor Erica 1 1000019
Kristen Kerr Actor Lisa 1 1000020
Dan Finnerty Actor Wedding Singer 1 1000021
Gregory Williams Actor Therapist 1 1000022
Ashley Jones Actor Caterer 1 1000023
Bryan Callen Actor Waiter 1 1000024
James Carville Actor Himself 1 1000025
Todd Phillips Actor Gang Bang Guy 1 1000026
Stuart Cornfield Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000027
Corinne Kingsbury Actor Jenny 1 1000028
Lisa Donatz Actor Jeanie 1 1000029
David Moreland Actor Convention Speaker 1 1000030
Chris Hendrie Actor Priest 1 1000031
Rachel Winfree Actor Archer's Wife 1 1000032
Nathalie Fay Actor Mindy 1 1000033
Kristina Hughes Actor Naked Woman 1 1000034
Nicholas Hosking Actor Naked Man 1 1000035
Sara Bryan Actor Amanda 1 1000036
Sydney Bryan Actor Amanda 1 1000037
Noel Gugliemi Actor Student #1 1 1000038
Robert Baker Actor Student #2 1 1000039
Bob Lazar Actor Marissa's Dad 1 1000040
Arthur Taxier Actor Professor 1 1000041
Darryl Armbruster Actor The Dan Band 1 1000042
Gene Reed Actor The Dan Band 1 1000043
David Arana Actor The Dan Band 1 1000044
David Hughes Actor The Dan Band 1 1000045
Marc Thaldorf Actor The Dan Band 1 1000046
Jimi Englund Actor The Dan Band 1 1000047
Snoop Dogg Actor Himself 1 1000048
Jerry Long Actor Himself 1 1000051
Pat Cranshaw Actor Blue 1 1000052
Jerod Mixon Actor Weensie 1 1000053
Rick Gonzalez Actor Spanish 1 1000054
Matthew Carey Actor Hatch 1 1000055
Simon Helberg Actor Jerry 1 1000056
Abdul Goznobi Actor Abdul 1 1000057
Eddie Pepitone Actor Archer 1 1000058
Rob Corddry Actor Warren 1 1000059
Charles Noland Actor Beav 1 1000060
Raymond Ma Actor Mr. Ma 1 1000061
Jesse Heiman Actor Budnick 1 1000062
Jose Gonzales Actor Gonzo 1 1000063
Patrick Adams Actor Patch 1 1000064
Jake Jarvi Actor Jarvi 1 1000065
Warren Griffin Actor Himself 1 1000068
Todd Phillips Director n/a 2 2000001
Dan Goldberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joe Medjuck Producer n/a 3 3000002
Todd Phillips Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ivan Reitman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Tom Pollock Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Paul Deason Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Scot Armstrong Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Todd Phillips Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Court Crandall Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Todd Phillips Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Scot Armstrong Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Paul Deason Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Angela Heald Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Michael Neumann Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Amy Schmidt Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Kenneth Roth Assistant Director 2nd Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Mark Graziano Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Michael Neale Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Tricia Ronten Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Lisa Serra Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Bridgette Lester Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Jennifer Sanger Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Nicki Johnson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Robert Frank Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Mark Irwin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tony Cucchiari Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mark Moore Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Lawrence Karman Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Gary Ushino Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Paul Gibilisco Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Jeffrey Civa Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
Egor Davidoff Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
Chris Wagganer Video Video Assist 120800 6000009
Richard Foreman Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Elliot Marks Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Douglas Johnson Loader n/a 120956 6000012
Robert Raring Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Michael Jablow Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Beadle Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Ralph Osborn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Paul Hogan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Nadav Steett Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Heather Mullen Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Vaune Frechette Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000008
Anthony Camaioni Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Theodore Shapiro Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sandy Park Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000002
Jonathan Karp Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Chris Marino Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Pete Anthony Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Jon Kull Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Chris Vogel Score Recording Music Recording 120840 8000008
Ryan Adams Song ("To Be Young (Is To Be Sad, Is To Be High)") 120859 8000009
David Rawlings Song ("To Be Young (Is To Be Sad, Is To Be High)") 120859 8000010
Don Argott Song ("Peach Fuzz") 120859 8000011
Jim Steinman Song ("Total Eclipse Of The Heart") 120859 8000012
Dennis DeYoung Song ("Lady") 120859 8000013
David Coverdale Song ("Here I Go Again") 120859 8000014
Bernie Marsden Song ("Here I Go Again") 120859 8000015
Andrew W.K. Song ("Fun Night") 120859 8000016
Snoop Dogg Song ("Papered Up") 120859 8000017
Franne Golde Song ("Papered Up") 120859 8000018
Dennis Lambert Song ("Papered Up") 120859 8000019
Duane Hitchings Song ("Papered Up") 120859 8000020
Eric B Song ("Papered Up") 120859 8000021
William Griffin Song ("Papered Up") 120859 8000022
Steve Bauman Song ("Clowning Around") 120859 8000023
Robert Wood Song ("Clowning Around") 120859 8000024
Ron Finn Song ("Clowning Around") 120859 8000025
Cliff Burton Song ("Master Of Puppets") 120859 8000026
Kirk Hammett Song ("Master Of Puppets") 120859 8000027
James Hetfield Song ("Master Of Puppets") 120859 8000028
Lars Ulrich Song ("Master Of Puppets") 120859 8000029
Bill Withers Song ("Ain't No Sunshine") 120859 8000030
Nick Rhodes Song ("Hungry Like The Wolf") 120859 8000031
Simon Le Bon Song ("Hungry Like The Wolf") 120859 8000032
Andy Taylor Song ("Hungry Like The Wolf") 120859 8000033
John Taylor Song ("Hungry Like The Wolf") 120859 8000034
Roger Taylor Song ("Hungry Like The Wolf") 120859 8000035
Lee Pockriss Song ("Playground In My Mind") 120859 8000036
Paul Vance Song ("Playground In My Mind") 120859 8000037
Tafft Baker Song ("Hokey Pokey") 120859 8000038
Larry La Prise Song ("Hokey Pokey") 120859 8000039
Charles Macak Song ("Hokey Pokey") 120859 8000040
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000041
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You") 120859 8000042
Paul Simon Song ("The Sound Of Silence") 120859 8000043
Richard Berry Song ("Louie Louie") 120859 8000044
R. Kelly Song ("Down Low (Nobody Has To Know)") 120859 8000045
Kerry Livgren Song ("Dust In The Wind") 120859 8000046
Frederick Williams Song ("Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)") 120859 8000047
Robert Clivilles Song ("Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)") 120859 8000048
Evangelos Papathanassiou Song ("Chariots Of Fire") 120859 8000049
Mick Ralphs Song ("Good Lovin' Gone Bad") 120859 8000050
Ryan Adams Song Performer ("To Be Young (Is To Be Sad, Is To Be High)") 120788 8000051
PornoSonic Song Performer ("Peach Fuzz") 120788 8000052
Andrew W.K. Song Performer ("Fun Night") 120788 8000056
Snoop Dogg Song Performer ("Papered Up") 120788 8000057
Bill Withers Song Performer ("Ain't No Sunshine") 120788 8000060
Duran Duran Song Performer ("Hungry Like The Wolf") 120788 8000061
Clint Holmes Song Performer ("Playground In My Mind") 120788 8000062
Larry Groce Song Performer ("Hokey Pokey") 120788 8000064
R. Kelly Song Performer ("Down Low (Nobody Has To Know)") 120788 8000068
Ronald Isley Song Performer ("Down Low (Nobody Has To Know)") 120788 8000069
Ernie Isley Song Performer ("Down Low (Nobody Has To Know)") 120788 8000070
The Hit Crew Song Performer ("Gonna Make You Sweat (Everybody Dance Now)") 120788 8000071
Killdozer Song Performer ("Good Lovin' Gone Bad") 120788 8000072
Clark Hunter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Traci Kirshbaum Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Max Biscoe Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Victor Mendez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Brian Walsh Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Joel Ruiz Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Jordan Steinberg Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Peter Davidson Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Ted Boonthanakit Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Enrico Paronelli Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000010
Chuck Eskridge Painter n/a 200 9000011
Charles Righetti Lead Person n/a 120957 9000012
Olga Ishkhanova Dresser Draper 120967 9000013
Hector Gonzalez Dresser n/a 120967 9000014
Lisa Vasconcellos Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Vanessa Couron Art Department Buyer 120843 9000016
Joseph Middleton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stacie Goodman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Marisa Lynch Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Allegra Pollock Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Steve Spiker Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000005
Leslee Feldman Executive Casting Executive 120806 11000001
Todd Homme Executive Music Executive 120806 11000002
Michael Grillo Head of Production Head of Feature Production 120889 11000003
Steven Molen Production Executive n/a 118216 11000004
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000005
Sterling Smith Coach Piano Coach 120914 12000001
Nancy Fisher Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Bob Morgan Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Lisa Doyle Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Cynthia Morrill Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Bobbi Sheets Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Pauletta Lewis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Stephen Robinette Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Jayne Kehoe Key Costumer n/a 351 13000008
Ken Chase Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Art Anthony Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Phillip Rogers ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Barbara Issak ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Robert Morrisey Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000004
Michael Hankins Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Tom Bognar Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Carl Fischer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Linda Wiltz Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Mark Pappas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Paul Massey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
James Bolt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Tim McColm Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Michael Babcock Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Andrew Ellerd Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Petur Hliddal Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000017
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000018
David Hankins Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
John Benson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Matthew Devitt Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Troy Webb Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
John Warner Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Kevin Kennedy Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Michael Foster Grip n/a 365 15000005
Darryl Humber Grip n/a 365 15000006
Ryan Louden Grip n/a 365 15000007
Rico Priem Grip n/a 365 15000008
Charles Newhart Electrician n/a 450 15000009
David Lujan Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Trace Schneider Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Doug Huete Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Sammy Beavers Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Juan Morse Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Michael Listorti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Jay Yowler Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000016
Steven Strong Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000017
Rocky Quiroz Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000018
Roy Heath Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Adam Harrison Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000020
Janet Lonsdale Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Patsy DeShields Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Jim Turner Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000003
James Swidarski Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Primrose Fukuchi Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000006
Kellyann Wargo Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000007
Stephen Sweeney Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000008
Thomas Harper Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Richard Bucher Stunt Double (for "Mitch") 120980 19000002
Shawn Lane Stunt Double (for "Beanie") 120980 19000003
Joe Bucaro Stunt Double (for "Frank") 120980 19000004
Rachel Blasko Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Bob Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Troy Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Wally Crowder Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Max Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Tom Elliott Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Debbie Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Joner Faulkner Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Kevin Foster Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Andre Gordon Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Brad Halsted Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Reid Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Riley Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Christie Hayes Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Freddie Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Steve Holladay Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Lisa Hoyle Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Kevin Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Mike Justus Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Sandy Justus Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Josh Kimbel Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Mark Kuber Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Christopher Leps Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Billy Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Cole McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Gail Monian Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Sonja Munsterman Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Christine Paola Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Chris Peterson Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Tim Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Larry Rippenkroeger Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Shawn Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Mic Rodgers Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Erik Rondell Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Matthew Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000041
James Orendorff Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
William Hall Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Robert Carlyle Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Gino Quintero Plasterer Plasterer Foreman 121097 21000004
Tim Gonzales Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Susan Deal Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
William Aldridge Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Burt Dalton Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Bruno VanZeebroeck Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Marc Banich Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
William Petrotta Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Bryan Garofalo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Paul Rylander Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
W Mason Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000004
Scott Budnick Assistant (to Mr. Phillips) 120820 25000001
Jodi Macaulay Assistant (to Mr. Goldberg) 120820 25000002
Karl Mefford Assistant (to Mr. Medjuck) 120820 25000003
Juliet Ward Assistant (to Mr. Reitman) 120820 25000004
Felicity Cockram Assistant (to Mr. Pollock) 120820 25000005
Lisha Hocking Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000006
Stephen Del Prete Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Travis Hills Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Barry Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Kevin O'Neil Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Roberta Riordan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jenny DeArmitt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Frank Roughan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Dave Robling Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Karen Chang Transportation Transportation Office Coordinator 120992 25000015
James Land Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Scott Badgley Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Stephen Roome Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Mary Mahler Medic First Aid 120966 25000019
Kenneth Clarke Medic Construction First Aid 120966 25000020
James Alfonso Driver n/a 273 25000021
Anthony Ardolino Driver n/a 273 25000022
Vaughn Bladen Driver n/a 273 25000023
Clint Coyle Driver n/a 273 25000024
Gary Gray Driver n/a 273 25000025
Dino Grossi Driver n/a 273 25000026
James Jones Driver n/a 273 25000027
Arthur Kohlhoff Driver n/a 273 25000028
Anthony Loguzzo Driver n/a 273 25000029
Glen Marygold Driver n/a 273 25000030
David Moir Driver n/a 273 25000031
Alan Myers Driver n/a 273 25000032
Thomas O'Donnell Driver n/a 273 25000033
Rick Purdy Driver n/a 273 25000034
David Schwanke Driver n/a 273 25000035
Myron Shepherd Driver n/a 273 25000036
Gordon Spencer Driver n/a 273 25000037
Jim Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000038
Steve Surabian Driver n/a 273 25000039
John Willoth Driver n/a 273 25000040
John Woodward Driver n/a 273 25000041
George Zimmerman Driver n/a 273 25000042
Randy Martens Other Greens Foreman 120795 26000001
Neil Pontecorvo Other Greens Foreman 120795 26000002
Peter Silbermann Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A trio of thirty-something buddies tries to recapture the outrageous, irrepressible fun of their college years by starting their own off-campus frat house. Mitch, Frank and Beanie have all reached a crossroads in their lives. They can choose to be responsible adults, with wives, families and steady jobs--or they can postpone adulthood in favor of the reckless abandon of frat house living with all the fun and none of the education. No contest.