25th Hour (2002)

25th Hour
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 14mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords prison
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Edward Norton Actor Monty Brogan 1 1000001
Philip Hoffman Actor Jakob Elinsky 1 1000002
Barry Pepper Actor Francis Xavier Slaughtery 1 1000003
Rosario Dawson Actor Naturelle Rivera 1 1000004
Anna Paquin Actor Mary D'Annunzio 1 1000005
Brian Cox Actor James Brogan 1 1000006
Tony Siragusa Actor Kostya Novotny 1 1000007
Levani Uchaineshvili Actor Uncle Nikolai 1 1000008
Misha Kuznetsov Actor Senka Valghobek 1 1000009
Isiah Whitlock Actor Agent Flood 1 1000010
Michael Genet Actor Agent Cunningham 1 1000011
Patrice O'Neal Actor Khari 1 1000012
Al Palagonia Actor Salvatore Dominick 1 1000013
Aaron Stanford Actor Marcuse 1 1000014
Marc Simon Actor Schultz 1 1000015
Armando Riesco Actor Phelan 1 1000016
Brad Williams Actor Trader #1 1 1000017
Rodney Jackson Actor Trader #2 1 1000018
Keith Nobbs Actor Luke 1 1000019
Felicia Finley Actor Jody 1 1000020
Radu Spinghel Actor Zakharov 1 1000021
Dania Actor Daphne 1 1000022
Oleg Prudius Actor Russian Hood #2 1 1000023
Igor Zhivotovsky Actor Russian Hood #2 1 1000024
Paul Diomede Actor Simon 1 1000025
Cynthia Darlow Actor Ruth 1 1000026
Michole White Actor Conventry Administrator 1 1000027
Vanessa Ferlito Actor Lindsay Jamison 1 1000028
Coati Mundi Actor Louis Volandes 1 1000029
Larissa Drekonja Actor Dasha 1 1000030
Christine Pepe Actor Female Jogger 1 1000031
Lawrence Bullock Actor Chelsea Man #1 1 1000032
Patrick Illig Actor Chelsea Man #2 1 1000033
Maja Niles Actor Woman on Park Avenue 1 1000034
Daniel Reton Actor Wall Street Guy #1 1 1000035
Ed Rubeo Actor Hasidic Jeweler 1 1000036
Peter Kelsch Actor Panhandler 1 1000037
Al McCoy Actor Squeegee Man 1 1000038
R Brazil Actor Bouncer 1 1000039
Howards Crowns Actor Tatto Parlor Worker 1 1000040
DJ Cipha Sounds Actor DJ Dusk 1 1000041
Jamil Mullen Actor Lady with Baby 1 1000042
Spike Lee Director n/a 2 2000001
Spike Lee Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jon Kilik Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tobey Maguire Producer n/a 3 3000003
Julia Chasman Producer n/a 3 3000004
Nick Wechsler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jeff Sommerville Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
David Benioff Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
David Benioff Source Material (from novel: "The 25th Hour") 120786 4000002
Jon Kilik Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Pomier Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Mike Ellis Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Tracey Hinds Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Michael Pinkney Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Paul Hogan Assistant Director Additional 2nd Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Colin Cumberbatch Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Paul Leonardo Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
George Norfleet Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Drew Dillard Location Manager (Texas Unit) 193 5000010
Shari Carpenter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Gina Grande Script Supervisor (Texas Unit) 191 5000012
Angela Quiles Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Betty Chin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Alexis Arnold Production Coordinator (Texas Unit) 162 5000015
Stephanie Pecuch Production Coordinator (Texas Unit) 162 5000016
LeRoy McCarthy Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Nils Widboom Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Charlynne Hopson Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
Wendy Taylor Location Scout n/a 311 5000020
Jennifer Quesenberry Location Scout n/a 311 5000021
Cathy Kanavy Location Scout (Texas Unit) 311 5000022
Gary van der Meer Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000023
Sowoon Cho Location Assistant Locations Department Intern 120947 5000024
Logan Cooper Location Assistant (Texas Unit) 120947 5000025
John Crowley Location Assistant (Texas Unit) 120947 5000026
Jaime Wilson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Joe White Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Rodrigo Prieto Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ellen Kuras Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jody Williams Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Chris Norr Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Gary Jay Camera Operator (Texas Unit) 239 6000005
John Trapman Camera Operator Wescam Camera Operator(Texas Unit) 239 6000006
Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Andrew Casey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Rochelle Edelson Camera Camera Scenic 120798 6000009
Godofredo Astudillo Camera Camera Department Intern 120798 6000010
Eric Lin Camera Camera Department Intern 120798 6000011
Ryan Richmond Camera Camera Department Intern 120798 6000012
Alfonso Zarate Camera Camera Department Intern 120798 6000013
Stephen Pizzo Camera Wescam Camera Technician(Texas Unit) 120798 6000014
Jim Belletier Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Heather Norton Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Kris Enos Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000017
Caesar Carnevale Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000018
Carlos Guerra Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000019
Braden Belmonte Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000020
Peter Simonite Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Texas Unit) 233 6000021
Theda Cunningham Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Texas Unit) 233 6000022
Joe Trammell Video Playback 24 Frame Video Playback 505 6000023
Paul LeBlanc Video Playback (Texas Unit) 505 6000024
John Coumarbatch Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000025
Cinque Lee Video Video Archivist 120800 6000026
David Lee Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000027
Benjamin Dailey Loader n/a 120956 6000028
Mark McDevitt Loader n/a 120956 6000029
Tod Cambell Loader (Texas Unit) 120956 6000030
Don Ciana Dailies Dailies Timer 120999 6000031
Benny Estrada Colorist Digital Colorist Assist(EFILM) 120920 6000032
Steve Bowen Color Timer (EFILM) 120921 6000033
Barry Brown Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sam Pollard Editor Additional Editor 172 7000002
Amy Tompkins Editing Editorial(EFILM) 120901 7000003
Fred Rosenberg Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Noelle Penraat Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Sonia Gonzalez Editorial Assistant Conformation Assistant 120855 7000006
Lila Place Editorial Assistant Conformation Assistant 120855 7000007
Lynn Culbertson Editorial Assistant Editorial Apprentice 120855 7000008
Ulysses Guidotti Editorial Assistant Editorial Apprentice 120855 7000009
Shante Barros Editorial Assistant Editorial Apprentice 120855 7000010
Rafael del Toro Editorial Assistant Editorial Deparment Intern 120855 7000011
Raafi Rivero Editorial Assistant Editorial Deparment Intern 120855 7000012
Jason Pollard Editorial Assistant Editorial Deparment Intern 120855 7000013
Alexandra Torterotot Editorial Assistant Editorial Deparment Intern 120855 7000014
K Chisholm Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000015
Gregory Speed Assistant Editor Film Assistant Editor 203 7000016
Cate Montana Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000017
Terence Blanchard Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Luis Lara Music Session Assistant 120781 8000002
Steven Juliani Music Music Copyist 120781 8000003
Vic Fraser Music Music Copyist 120781 8000004
Mike Hornett Music Music Copyist 120781 8000005
Brian Alveson Music Music Copyist 120781 8000006
Ann Barnard Music Assistant Copyist 120781 8000007
Linda Cohen Music Music Clearance 120781 8000008
Terence Blanchard Music Arranger Original String Arrangement("The Fuse") 121019 8000009
Terence Blanchard Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000010
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000011
Robin Burgess Music Coordinator Session Coordinator 206 8000012
Todd Bozung Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Alison Lacourse Music Editor Additional Music Editor 214 8000014
Geoff Foster Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000015
Jon Bailey Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000016
Brendan O'Brien Music Producer ("The Fuse") 323 8000017
Terence Blanchard Original Music n/a 120838 8000018
Howard Drossin Original Music n/a 120838 8000019
DJ Cipha Sounds Performer Turntable Scratches 120819 8000020
Andy Findon Performer Flute/Alto Flute Flutist 120819 8000021
Terence Blanchard Performer Trumpet 120819 8000022
Edward Simon Performer Piano 120819 8000023
Andy Crowley Performer Trumpet 120819 8000024
Brandon Owens Performer Bass 120819 8000025
Maurice Murphy Performer Trumpet 120819 8000026
Ian Balmain Performer Trumpet 120819 8000027
Carl Allen Performer Drums 120819 8000028
Gavyn Wright Performer Violin 120819 8000029
Perry Montague-Mason Performer Violin 120819 8000030
Chris Tombling Performer Violin 120819 8000031
Rebecca Hirsch Performer Violin 120819 8000032
Warren Zielinski Performer Violin 120819 8000033
Benedict Cruft Performer Violin 120819 8000034
Patrick Kiernan Performer Violin 120819 8000035
Boguslav Kostecki Performer Violin 120819 8000036
Jonathan Rees Performer Violin 120819 8000037
Kathy Shave Performer Violin 120819 8000038
James McLeod Performer Violin 120819 8000039
Simon Fischer Performer Violin 120819 8000040
Everton Nelson Performer Violin 120819 8000041
Jackie Shave Performer Violin 120819 8000042
Rita Manning Performer Violin 120819 8000043
Mark Berrow Performer Violin 120819 8000044
Julian Leaper Performer Violin 120819 8000045
Anthony Pleeth Performer Cello 120819 8000046
Robin Firman Performer Cello 120819 8000047
Nick Cooper Performer Cello 120819 8000048
Cathy Giles Performer Cello 120819 8000049
Martin Loveday Performer Cello 120819 8000050
David Daniels Performer Cello 120819 8000051
Paul Kegg Performer Cello 120819 8000052
Frank Schaefer Performer Cello 120819 8000053
Jonathan Tunnell Performer Cello 120819 8000054
Gill Thoday Performer Cello 120819 8000055
Chris Laurence Performer Bass 120819 8000056
Paddy Lannigan Performer Bass 120819 8000057
Mary Scully Performer Bass 120819 8000058
Leon Bosch Performer Bass 120819 8000059
Simon Benson Performer Bass 120819 8000060
Peter Lale Performer Viola 120819 8000061
Bob Smissen Performer Viola 120819 8000062
Tim Grant Performer Viola 120819 8000063
Bruce White Performer Viola 120819 8000064
Gustav Clarkson Performer Viola 120819 8000065
Liz Watson Performer Viola 120819 8000066
Katie Wilkinson Performer Viola 120819 8000067
Rachel Bolt Performer Viola 120819 8000068
Zoe Lake Performer Viola 120819 8000069
Don McVay Performer Viola 120819 8000070
Bill Benham Performer Viola 120819 8000071
Caroline O'Neil Performer Viola 120819 8000072
Gareth Hulse Performer Oboe 120819 8000073
Sue Bohling Performer English Horn 120819 8000074
Nicholas Bucknall Performer Clarinet 120819 8000075
David Fuest Performer Bass Clarinet 120819 8000076
Julie Andrews Performer Bassoon 120819 8000077
David Pyatt Performer French Horn 120819 8000078
Mike Thompson Performer French Horn 120819 8000079
Richard Watkins Performer French Horn 120819 8000080
Michael Hext Performer Trombone 120819 8000081
Peter Davies Performer Trombone 120819 8000082
David Stewart Performer Bass Trombone 120819 8000083
Owen Slade Performer Tuba 120819 8000084
Skaila Kanga Performer Harp 120819 8000085
Frank Ricotti Performer Percussion 120819 8000086
Gary Kettel Performer Percussion 120819 8000087
Paul Clarvis Performer Percussion 120819 8000088
Luis Jardim Performer Percussion 120819 8000089
John Parricelli Performer Acoustic Guitar 120819 8000090
Kathryn Tickell Performer Northumbrian Pipes 120819 8000091
Robert White Performer Uillean Pipes 120819 8000092
Antonio Hardy Song ("Warm It Up Kane") 120859 8000093
Harvey Osten Song ("Flava In Ya Ear") 120859 8000094
Craig Mack Song ("Flava In Ya Ear") 120859 8000095
Pete Wingfield Song ("Put The Music Where Your Mouth Is") 120859 8000096
Joe Jammen Song ("Put The Music Where Your Mouth Is") 120859 8000097
Melvin Glover Song ("White Lines (Don't Don't Do It)") 120859 8000098
Sylvia Robinson Song ("White Lines (Don't Don't Do It)") 120859 8000099
Scott Hartley Song ("Cavern") 120859 8000100
Richard McGuire Song ("Cavern") 120859 8000101
Salvatore Principato Song ("Cavern") 120859 8000102
Dennis Young Song ("Cavern") 120859 8000103
Patrick Patterson Song ("Bra") 120859 8000104
Steve Scipio Song ("Bra") 120859 8000105
Patrick Patterson Song ("Dove") 120859 8000106
Steve Scipio Song ("Dove") 120859 8000107
Patrick Patterson Song ("The Message") 120859 8000108
Steve Scipio Song ("The Message") 120859 8000109
Bruce Springsteen Song ("The Fuse") 120859 8000110
Big Daddy Kane Song Performer ("Warm It Up Kane") 120788 8000111
Craig Mack Song Performer ("Flava In Ya Ear") 120788 8000112
Liquid Liquid Song Performer ("Cavern") 120788 8000115
Bruce Springsteen Song Performer ("The Fuse") 120788 8000119
Manickam Yogeswaran Vocals Featured Vocalist 121032 8000120
James Chinlund Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ondine Karady Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Barbara Haberecht Set Decorator (Texas Unit) 165 9000003
Nicholas Lundy Art Director n/a 183 9000004
John Frick Art Director (Texas Unit) 183 9000005
John Beauvais Sign Writer Sign Artist(Texas Unit) 121107 9000006
Greg Jones Sign Writer Sign Artist(Texas Unit) 121107 9000007
Jeffrey Rollins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Dan Fisher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Stephen Finkin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
John Parker Set Dresser (Texas Unit) 197 9000011
April Crump Set Dresser (Texas Unit) 197 9000012
David Hack Set Dresser (Texas Unit) 197 9000013
Chad Jackson Set Dresser (Texas Unit) 197 9000014
Jeffery Woodrel Set Dresser (Texas Unit) 197 9000015
Roland Brooks Scenic Artist Charge Scenic Artist 745 9000016
Pamela Berkeley Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Garf Brown Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Douglas Cluff Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Emily Gaunt Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Chris Holbrook Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Sylvia Trapanese Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Randall Woodward Scenic Artist Lead Scenic(Texas Unit) 745 9000023
Jeri Woodward Scenic Artist (Texas Unit) 745 9000024
Teresa Burlin Scenic Artist (Texas Unit) 745 9000025
John Ralbovsky Scenery Scenic Foreman 121106 9000026
Barbara Nadeau Painter (Texas Unit) 200 9000027
Frank DeCurtis Leadman n/a 433 9000028
Michael Wilks Leadman (Texas Unit) 433 9000029
Victor Littlejohn Dresser Additional On Set Dresser 120967 9000030
Alison Froling Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000031
Robin Koenig Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000032
Harriet Zucker Assistant Set Decorator Second Assistant Set Decorator 316 9000033
Terri Wright Assistant Set Decorator (Texas Unit) 316 9000034
Charley Beal Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000035
Ellen Waggett Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000036
Dan Kuchar Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000037
Benjamin Conable Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000038
Alex Wei Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000039
Chris Jackson Art Department Coordinator Art Department Administrator(Texas Unit) 195 9000040
William Groom Art Department Shopman 120843 9000041
Carly Sorscher Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000042
Jean-Paul Morselli Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000043
Ben Suenaga Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000044
Tara Whitaker Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000045
Aisha Coley Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dan Mackler Casting Casting Intern 179 10000002
Oliver Cheetham Casting Casting Intern 179 10000003
Vashti Anderson Casting Casting Intern 179 10000004
Melissa Young Casting Casting Intern 179 10000005
Jackie Smith Casting Casting Intern 179 10000006
Alison Marek Casting Casting Intern 179 10000007
Jo Boldin Casting (Texas Unit) 179 10000008
Claribel Delgado Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000009
Tuffy Questall Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Kirk Sinclair Extras Casting Extras Casting Administrator 120851 10000011
Ali Merhi Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000012
Serena Rosario Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000013
Wayne Godfrey Extras Casting Extras Casting Intern 120851 10000014
Jose Perez Extras Casting Extras Casting Intern 120851 10000015
Teresa Neptune Extras Casting (Texas Unit) 120851 10000016
Nicole Stoll Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000017
Rodney Taylor Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000018
Terence Dean Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000019
Rayshawna Fraser Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000020
Jason Lampkin Supervisor Administrative Supervisor(for 40 Acres) 120845 11000002
Bill Feightner Supervisor Technical Supervisor(EFILM) 120845 11000003
Thomas Kodros Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Dan Mackler Consultant Russian Consultant 120784 12000002
Bobito Garcia Consultant Club Music Consultant 120784 12000003
Earl Smith Liaison (for 40 Acres) 121064 12000004
Joe Violante Advisor Dailies Advisor 120821 12000005
Rhonney Greene Costume Department Costume Department Intern 121016 13000001
Yleana Nunez Costume Department Costume Department Intern 121016 13000002
Sandra Hernandez Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Joanna Brett Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Sukari McGill Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Sandi Figueroa Costumer (for Edward Norton) 120880 13000006
Kathleen Kiatta Costumer (Texas Unit) 120880 13000007
Anna Abbey Costumer (Texas Unit) 120880 13000008
Mary Cook Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Frida Aradottir Hair Stylist (for Edward Norton) 120799 13000010
Ellie Winslow Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Julie Pearce Makeup Artist (for Edward Norton) 120801 13000012
Mitchell Coughlin Makeup Artist Animal Makeup Artist 120801 13000013
Matthew Mungle Makeup Effects Special Aging Makeup(Texas Unit) 120935 13000014
Marcia Evers Tailor Seamstress(Texas Unit) 120990 13000015
David Boulton ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000001
Alex Raspa ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Hal Levinsohn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Igor Nikolic Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Nani Schumann Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Stuart Deutsch Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
George Lara Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000009
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Leslie Bloome Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Dave Warzynski Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Kam Chan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Matt Haasch Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Michael Barry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Karl Wasserman Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000017
Sean Garnhart Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000018
Rolf Pardula Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Phil Stockton Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Peter Walts Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Joseph Vasquez Rigging Grip (Texas Unit) 120944 15000002
Samuel Friedman Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Michael Wacks Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Robert Andres Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000005
Lamont Crawford Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Tony Arnaud Grip n/a 365 15000007
Terrence Burke Grip n/a 365 15000008
Anthony Fung Rai Grip n/a 365 15000009
Michael Miller Grip Key Construction Grip 365 15000010
Thomas Jirgal Grip Construction Grip 365 15000011
Edward Egan Grip Construction Grip 365 15000012
Kevin Egan Grip Construction Grip 365 15000013
T House Grip Construction Grip 365 15000014
Richard Ball Grip (Texas Unit) 365 15000015
Chris Hamala Grip (Texas Unit) 365 15000016
Robert Hicks Grip (Texas Unit) 365 15000017
Mary Nelson Grip (Texas Unit) 365 15000018
Leif Ulvog Grip (Texas Unit) 365 15000019
Sean Wright Grip (Texas Unit) 365 15000020
Michael Reed Generator Operator n/a 363 15000021
Robert Baumgartner Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
James Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Francis Leach Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Christopher Liscinsky Electrician n/a 450 15000025
John Mitchell Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Derrick Still Electrician n/a 450 15000027
James Dolan Electrician Key Construction Electric 450 15000028
James Quinlan Electrician Construction Electric 450 15000029
Edison Jackson Electrician (Texas Unit) 450 15000030
Tom Kalbfleisch Electrician (Texas Unit) 450 15000031
Tom Shinn Electrician (Texas Unit) 450 15000032
Kevin Sims Electrician (Texas Unit) 450 15000033
Harrison Witt Electrician (Texas Unit) 450 15000034
Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000035
Greg Cahill Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000036
Stuart Allen Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000037
Stuart Allen Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000038
Michael Buck Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000039
Michael Buck Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000040
Frank Fisher Crane Grip Technocrane Technician/Operator(Texas Unit) 121043 15000041
Christopher Skutch Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000042
Charles Grubbs Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000043
Lowell Schulman Best Boy n/a 120885 15000044
Andy Wheeler Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Joan DeVilla Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Jodi Yeager Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Janette Cosby Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Brian Cantaldi Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Heather Parish Assistant Accountant Second Assistant Accountant 120950 16000006
Jodi Yeager Assistant Accountant Additional Assistant Accountant 120950 16000007
Jeremy Roberts Assistant Accountant (Texas Unit) 120950 16000008
Margo Kornemann Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk(Texas Unit) 120950 16000009
Kevin Monroe Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Jeffrey Ward Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Steve Berens Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Tiffany Wall Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Steve Berens Animal Wrangler Animal Coordinator 120863 20000003
Peter Bundrick Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Randy Bilski Construction Foreman (Texas Unit) 277 21000002
Bobby Bastarache Construction Foreman (Texas Unit) 277 21000003
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Robert Weinberger Construction Coordinator (Texas Unit) 276 21000005
Robert Keller Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000006
Marcial Garlitos Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000007
James Allen Construction Shop Craftsman 120900 21000008
Wilson Rivas Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000001
Jorge Campoverde Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Debbie Bilski Craft Service (Austin) 120903 22000003
Andrew Weaver Craft Service (Austin) 120903 22000004
Betty Weaver Craft Service (El Paso) 120903 22000005
Michael Reynolds Catering Chef 120954 22000006
Daniel Grant Catering Chef 120954 22000007
Randall Balsmeyer Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Kathy Kelehan Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Steve Wolff Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Administrator(Texas Unit) 241 23000003
Benjamin Conable Graphic Artist Computer Arts 120985 23000004
John Cherico Graphic Artist (Texas Unit) 120985 23000005
Terra Bliss-Alvarez Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Producer(EFILM) 345 23000006
Hilda Saffari Digital Effects Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(EFILM) 345 23000007
Akeo Ihara Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Amy Bell Assistant Property Master (Texas Unit) 120969 24000002
Tim Oravetz Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Mark Wallace Property Master (Texas Unit) 120805 24000004
Willow Jenkins Assistant (to Spike Lee) 120820 25000001
Robyn Kreger Assistant (to Edwards Norton) 120820 25000002
Bill Barclay Assistant (to Nick Wechsler) 120820 25000003
David McLinn Assistant (to Nick Wechsler) 120820 25000004
Thomas Ahlers Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000005
Ana De Souza Dantas Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000006
Mario Lathan Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000007
Amber Ward Production Assistant Office Production Assistant 275 25000008
Clare Merrick Production Assistant Office Production Assistant(Texas Unit) 275 25000009
Debra Sugerman Production Assistant Office Production Assistant(Texas Unit) 275 25000010
Christopher Scull Production Assistant Office Production Assistant(Texas Unit) 275 25000011
Gene O'Neill Transportation Captain Teamster Captain 272 25000012
Mike Hitch Transportation Captain Teamster Captain(Texas Unit) 272 25000013
Patrick Bentz Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
Danny Carpenter Transportation Co-Captain (Texas Unit) 120973 25000015
Rod Gailes Office Assistant (for 40 Acres) 120996 25000016
Rodney Jackson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Ralph Osorio Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Jessica Griswold Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Donna Carter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Jason Perez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Karen Wacker Production Secretary (Texas Unit) 367 25000022
Adrienne Marshall Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000023
Emily Roseitcher Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000024
Tainese Davis Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000025
Jonna McLaughlin Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000026
Ryan Myers Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000027
Gerard Broussard Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000028
Kwabena Haffar Production On Set Intern 120824 25000029
Jeanine Hunter Production On Set Intern 120824 25000030
Marissa Konell Production On Set Intern 120824 25000031
Daniel Patterson Production On Set Intern 120824 25000032
Maranatha Prater Production On Set Intern 120824 25000033
Mark Cunningham Production Production Office Intern(Texas Unit) 120824 25000034
Marshall Hopkins Production Production Office Intern(Texas Unit) 120824 25000035
Laura King Medic (Texas Unit) 120966 25000036
Riq Chavez Medic (Texas Unit) 120966 25000037
Dirk Vahle Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000038
Ernie Aquavella Driver n/a 273 25000039
Charles Bennis Driver n/a 273 25000040
John Brady Driver n/a 273 25000041
George Campbell Driver n/a 273 25000042
Michael Canale Driver n/a 273 25000043
David Chacon Driver n/a 273 25000044
Peter Connors Driver n/a 273 25000045
Dennis Cook Driver n/a 273 25000046
John Cremin Driver n/a 273 25000047
George Grenier Driver n/a 273 25000048
Kevin Griffin Driver n/a 273 25000049
Rob Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000050
Edmund Leahy Driver n/a 273 25000051
Lawrence McGee Driver n/a 273 25000052
Vic Nowak Driver n/a 273 25000053
Joe Paprota Driver n/a 273 25000054
James Stamos Driver n/a 273 25000055
Donnie Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000056
Kenyatta Turner Driver n/a 273 25000057
Davie Beard Driver (Texas Unit) 273 25000058
Don Sherloch Driver (Texas Unit) 273 25000059
Jeffery Wilson Driver (Texas Unit) 273 25000060
Billy Jones Driver (Texas Unit) 273 25000061
Dwight Cary Driver (Texas Unit) 273 25000062
Sam Craytor Driver (Texas Unit) 273 25000063
Janice Knox Driver (Texas Unit) 273 25000064
David Little Driver (Texas Unit) 273 25000065
Ronald Paschall Driver (Texas Unit) 273 25000066
Cliff Hunt Driver (Texas Unit) 273 25000067
Hector Rodriguez Driver (Texas Unit) 273 25000068
Tommy Hair Driver (Texas Unit) 273 25000069
Joe Dye Driver (Texas Unit) 273 25000070
Charles Russell Driver (Texas Unit) 273 25000071
Carl Gouan Driver (Texas Unit) 273 25000072
Dwayne Habvischorn Driver (Texas Unit) 273 25000073
Monica Allen Driver (Texas Unit) 273 25000074
Jesus Tellez Driver (Texas Unit) 273 25000075
Steven Willhoite Driver (Texas Unit) 273 25000076
Jimmy Wong Driver (Texas Unit) 273 25000077
David Kruk Driver (Texas Unit) 273 25000078
William Girard Driver (Texas Unit) 273 25000079
Charlie Coulter Driver (Texas Unit) 273 25000080
Gary Burch Driver (Texas Unit) 273 25000081
Albert Aranda Driver (Texas Unit) 273 25000082
Albert Viramontes Driver (Texas Unit) 273 25000083
Kenny Dezendorf Driver (Texas Unit) 273 25000084
Eddie Joe Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000085
Cecile George Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000086
Chris Taft Coordinator Digital Intermediate Services Coordinator(EFILM) 528 25000087
Loan Phan Coordinator Scheduling(EFILM) 528 25000088
Ric Vela Other Greensman(Texas Unit) 120795 26000001
Hardwick Johnson Other Camera Lighting & Grip Equipment 120795 26000002
Evelyn Santana Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Jackie Bazan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
The clock is ticking on Monty Brogan's freedom--in 24 hours he goes to prison for seven long years. Once a king of Manhattan, Monty is about to say goodbye to the life he knew--a life that opened doors in New York's swankiest clubs but also alienated him from the people closest to him. In his last day on the outside, Monty tries to reconnect with with his father, who's never given up on his son, and gets together with his two closest friends from the old days, Jacob and Slaughtery. Also in the mix is his girlfriend, Naturelle, who (or might not) have been the one who tipped off the cops. Monty's not sure of much these days. But with time running out, there are a lot of choices to be made.