The Four Feathers (2002)

Four Feathers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 5mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Adventure, Action, Remake, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Manlove Actor British Corporal 1 1000070
Shirley Proctor Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000006
Sue Lefton Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Diana Scrivener Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Stuart Ford Olswang Legal Services Production Legal 120857 18000001
Tikko Lassalle Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000005
Armando Amador Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000002
Jo Gregory Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Helen Seery Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Charles Moore Legal Services Production Legal 120857 18000002
Katherine Otway Legal Services Production Legal 120857 18000003
Ivan Baena Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Faysal Attougui Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ferenc Berecz Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jean-Charles Andrieux Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Boubker Ahmed Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jorge Casares Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sean Adames Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Robert Kocourek Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Roland Heap Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000030
Abdellilah Laghrissi Electrician Moroccan Crew:Electrician 450 15000018
Richard Merrill Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Tony O'Brien Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Chuck Finch Electrician n/a 450 15000017
David Escoffery Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Perry Cullen Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Warren Ewen Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Elliot Thomas Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Michael White Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Robert "Chuck" Finch Chief Lighting Technician (Action Unit) 357 15000027
Fred Brown Chief Lighting Technician (Action Unit) 357 15000028
Chris Clark Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000029
Billy Merrell Chief Lighting Technician (Action Unit) 357 15000026
Fred Harris Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000025
David Cross Crane Grip n/a 121043 15000023
Jim Folly Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000024
Csaba Bordan Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Gary Connery Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jean Michel Proust Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000003
Mustaha Benhattoum Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Abdelouafi El Ghazouani Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Joel Proust Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000002
Gerard Naprous Animal Trainer Horse Master 120962 20000001
Luis Gutierez Santos Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Shaun Wallace Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Raleigh Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Mohamed Khalif Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Stephen Challoner Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000004
Youssef Amzil Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Ahmed El Abbadi Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Abdallah El Kabous Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Mohamed Askour Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Mohamed Ammar Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Roger Dawson Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Stephen Williams Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Cedric Proust Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Gabor Piroch Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Tiddler James Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Bela Kasi Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Derek Lea Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Rowley Irlam Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Othman Ilyassa Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Eric Etje Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Angel Gomez Fernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Guy List Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Philippe Losson Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Domonkos Pardanyi Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Justin Pearson Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Brice Parfait Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Louis-Marie Nyee Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Camilo Vila Novoa Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Attila Mora Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Daniel Naprous Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Hicham Choubina Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Tony O'Brien Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000012
Michelle Wraight Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Painter 120936 13000042
Abdelkrim Akkellach Wardrobe Wardrobe Person 120823 13000043
Terry Jarvis Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000044
William Turpin Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician 120936 13000041
Tristan Schoonraad Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician 120936 13000040
Justin Pitkethly Prosthetic Makeup Senior Prosthetics Sculptor 120936 13000037
John Schoonraad Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Supervisor 120936 13000038
Simon Rose Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Supervisor 120936 13000039
Loulia Sheppard Wig Maker Wig Dresser 121096 13000045
Sammy Sheldon Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000046
Vanessa Baker ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Brendan Donnison ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000006
Nigel Stone ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Nigel Stone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Darren Robinson Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Designer 120936 13000036
David Mundin Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician 120936 13000035
Sue Howard Makeup Artist Makeup/Hair Artist 120801 13000023
Sara Kramer Makeup Artist Make-up/Hair Artist(Action Unit) 120801 13000024
Natasha Nischol Makeup Artist Makeup/Hair Artist 120801 13000025
Annabel Hill Makeup Artist Makeup/Hair Artist 120801 13000022
Caroline Hamilton Makeup Artist Makeup/Hair Artist 120801 13000021
Jenny Shircore Makeup n/a 353 13000019
Anita Burger Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Mayuree Layton Makeup Artist Makeup/Hair Artist 120801 13000026
Sharon O'Brien Makeup Artist Makeup/Hair Artist 120801 13000027
Latifa Souihli Makeup Artist Key Make-up/Hair Artist 120801 13000032
Anna Lane Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician 120936 13000033
Philip Jones Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics Technician 120936 13000034
Jo Allen Makeup Artist Make-up/Hair Artist(Action Unit) 120801 13000031
Christine Whitney Makeup Artist Makeup/Hair Artist 120801 13000030
Dan Phillips Makeup Artist Makeup/Hair Artist 120801 13000028
Katherine Rayner Makeup Artist Makeup/Hair Artist 120801 13000029
Malcolm Rose Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Felicity Cottrell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Tim Hands Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000032
Trevor Carey Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000001
John Pitt Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000002
Peter Lindsay Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000031
Peter Sutton Sound Mixer (Action Unit) 230 14000030
Jack Whittaker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Mike Wood Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Patrick Hegarty Rigging Electrician Supervising Rigger 120958 15000003
John Arnold Grip n/a 365 15000004
Ahmed Laamrani Grip Moroccan Crew:Grip 365 15000009
Philip Murphy Grip (Action Unit) 365 15000010
Dave Bruce Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000011
Phil Kenyon Grip n/a 365 15000008
Pat Garrett Grip (Action Unit) 365 15000007
Kenny Atherfold Grip First Company Grip 365 15000005
Aziz Bizzi Grip n/a 365 15000006
Richard Todman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Andy Kennedy Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Steve Hancock Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000014
Tom Lalley Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000015
Mike Dowson Rerecording Mixer Pre-Mix Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000016
Eddie Bydlak Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000013
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Ruth Sullivan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
James Mather Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Matthew Gough Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Karim Ronda Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000023
Howard Halsall Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Daniel Laurie Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Chris Atkinson Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000022
Mark Taylor Rerecording Mixer Pre-Mix Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000021
Myron Nettinga Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Adrian Rhodes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Mohamed Kalli Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Kevin Harris Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000014
Malika Bouizargane Assistant Mak-up Assistant 120820 25000015
Hynda Hajoui Assistant Make-up Assistant 120820 25000016
Campbell Katz Assistant (to Mr. Katz) 120820 25000017
Anthony Tuff Assistant Costume Assistant(Action Unit) 120820 25000014
Mohamed Saidi Assistant Costume Assistant 120820 25000013
Mustapha Mouifaden Assistant Costume Assistant 120820 25000010
Stephanie Paul Assistant Costume Assistant 120820 25000011
Abdelfatah Qzaibar Assistant Costume Assistant 120820 25000012
Zoe Stewart Assistant (to Mr. Katz) 120820 25000018
Jules Baker-Smith Assistant (to Mr. Kapur) 120820 25000019
Tanya Hempenstall Assistant (to Mr. Feldsher) 120820 25000024
Brett Sills Assistant (to Mr. Feldsher) 120820 25000025
Aziz Hamichi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Rachel Cooper Assistant (to Mr. Reich) 120820 25000023
Phil Stoole Assistant (to Mr. Ledger) 120820 25000022
Harriet Perry Assistant (to Mr. Kapur) 120820 25000020
Rachel Hallett Assistant (to Mr. Kapur) 120820 25000021
Steve O'Sullivan Assistant Costume Assistant 120820 25000009
Ahmed Kaidi Assistant Custume Assistant 120820 25000008
Colin Burgess Props Standby Props 120817 24000027
Rob Hill Props Standby Props 120817 24000028
Belinda Edwards Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000029
Mohamed Zarar Props n/a 120817 24000026
Keith Vowles Props n/a 120817 24000025
Mustapha Haouas Props n/a 120817 24000023
Mohamed Khalif Props n/a 120817 24000024
John Lanzer Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000030
Garry Dawson Props Dressing Props 120817 24000031
Philip Goldsworthy Assistant Costume Assistant 120820 25000005
Hassan Iken Assistant Costume Assistant 120820 25000006
Michael Mooney Assistant Costume Assistant 120820 25000007
Alex Fordham Assistant Costume Assistant 120820 25000004
Terry Facer Assistant n/a 120820 25000003
Abdeljjalil Bentaleb Assistant n/a 120820 25000001
Lahcen Ait Baouna Assistant Costume Assistant 120820 25000002
Jonathan Scott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Claudia Smithies Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Sue Wood Coordinator Crowd Coordinator 528 25000052
Henry Camilleri Coordinator Military Coordinator 528 25000053
Tony Tucker Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000054
Milena Bono Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 528 25000051
Maria Newsham Coordinator n/a 528 25000050
Souad Ouhal Medic n/a 120966 25000047
Waseem Barlas Driver (Mr. Kapur) 273 25000048
Jed Bray Driver (Mr. Katz) 273 25000049
Mohamed Aabach Other Crowd Marshal 120795 26000001
Tarik Ait Ben Ali Other Floor Runner 120795 26000002
Gregoire Mouveau Manager Facilities Manager 120827 28000001
Sarah Clark Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Eugene Rizzo Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Darren J Bailey Other Libra Mount Technician 120795 26000006
Iona Price Other London Contact 120795 26000005
Marie Lacey Other Floor Runner 120795 26000003
Omar Tisli Other Crowd Marshal 120795 26000004
Mustapha Oikil Medic n/a 120966 25000046
Carrie Johnson Medic Production Medic 120966 25000045
Amanda Peeples Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000033
Mustapha Ismaili-Alaoui Transportation Coordinator Transport Interpreter 271 25000034
Joe Lacey Stand-In Utility Stand-In 121015 25000035
Hicham Regragui Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000032
Matt Kelly Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000031
Gary Birmingham Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000029
Arthur Dunne Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000030
Liz Ayres Stand-In (for Ms. Hudson) 121015 25000036
Paul Warwick Stand-In Utility Stand-In 121015 25000037
Al Ahmed Medic Production Medic 120966 25000042
Tlidja Baiata Medic n/a 120966 25000043
Fatima Iken Medic n/a 120966 25000044
Tiffany Tiesiera Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000041
Jinane Ben Zaida Production Secretary n/a 367 25000040
Vic Armstrong Second Unit Director (Action Unit) 412 25000038
Widad Taha Production Secretary n/a 367 25000039
Miloud El Kanaoui Props n/a 120817 24000022
Abdelouafi El Ghazouani Props n/a 120817 24000021
Jamie Murrell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Simon Quinn Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Shaun Rutter Special Effects Technician Senior SFX Technician 242 23000013
Tim Mitchell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Mark Howard Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Alistair Anderson Special Effects Technician (Action Unit) 242 23000006
Ryan Hartnett Special Effects Technician (Action Unit) 242 23000007
Jabin Dickins Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Stefan Zabielski Special Effects Technician (Action Unit) 242 23000014
Janek Zabielski Special Effects Technician (Action Unit) 242 23000015
Abdallah Belrhiti Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000020
Brahim Belkhadir Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000021
Caimin Bourne Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000022
Lahoucine Baouda Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000019
Mohamed Ali Aquermim Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000018
Mustapha Steila Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000016
Mark Meddings Special Effects Coordinator Senior Tech Buyer/Coordinator 241 23000017
Gregoire Delage Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician(Action Unit) 242 23000005
Pascal DeClerq Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician(Action Unit) 242 23000004
Harold Burst Plasterer n/a 121097 21000018
John Madden Plasterer n/a 121097 21000019
Brahim Abbar Plasterer n/a 121097 21000020
Ray Barrett Construction n/a 120900 21000017
Mohammed Naki Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000016
Jon Henry Gordon Makeup Makeup/Hair Artist 353 13000018
Micky Law Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000015
Mohamed Alahyane Plasterer n/a 121097 21000021
Abdelali Ait Fateh Plasterer n/a 121097 21000022
Barry Whitrod Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000001
Antony Hunt Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer 243 23000002
Dave Smith Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer 243 23000003
Rahal Zaoual Plasterer n/a 121097 21000026
Mustapha Jaafrane Plasterer n/a 121097 21000025
Mohamed Habchane Plasterer n/a 121097 21000023
Noureddine Hnichi Plasterer n/a 121097 21000024
Mohamed Boudad Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000023
Mohamed El Boumeshouli Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000024
Christopher Aberdein Props Armourer/Webbing 120817 24000009
Dave Evans Props Senior Armourer 120817 24000010
Ken Garside Props Armourer 120817 24000011
Simon Meacock Propman Armourer 120887 24000008
Roger Nichols Propman Armoury Technician 120887 24000007
Richard Hooper Propman Supervising Armourer 120887 24000005
Clare Kinross Propman Armoury Sculptor/Modeller 120887 24000006
Duncan McDevitt Props n/a 120817 24000012
Laurence Wells Props Chief Dressing Props 120817 24000013
Abdellah Bougtifa Props Moroccan Crew:Props 120817 24000018
Mustaha Benhattoum Props Moroccan Crew:Props 120817 24000019
David Cheesman Props n/a 120817 24000020
William Wells Props Dressing Props 120817 24000017
Gregor Telfer Props Dressing Props 120817 24000016
Marlon Cole Props Dressing Props 120817 24000014
Mark Geeson Props Dressing Props 120817 24000015
Kenneth Gittens Propman Armoury Technician 120887 24000004
Alix Harwood Propman Armoury Supervisor 120887 24000003
Brahim Louhabi Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000029
Abderrahmane Marouane Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000030
Elmfaddal Moujaoudi Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000031
My Rahid Kadim Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000028
Imad Izzahir Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000027
Mohamed Firmak Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000025
Mustapha Grini Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000026
Hanin Ouidder Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000032
El Housseine Sarou Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000033
Andy Williams Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000038
David Balfour Propman Property Supervisor 120887 24000001
John Wells Propman Property Manager 120887 24000002
Angus Cameron Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor 120960 23000037
Duncan McDevitt Modelmaker Modeller 120919 23000036
Abderrahmane Seba Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000034
Alistair Williams Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000035
Ahmed Naki Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Neil Murphy Key Costumer n/a 351 13000017
Mark Wand Actor British Soldier 1 1000100
Richard Wallis Actor British Soldier 1 1000101
Paul Warwick Actor British Soldier 1 1000102
Joakim Valsinger Actor British Soldier 1 1000099
Tim Tottenham Actor British Soldier 1 1000098
James Steel Actor British Soldier 1 1000095
Paul Stott Actor British Soldier 1 1000096
Mark Tonderai Actor Egyptian Orderly 1 1000097
John Whitby Actor British Soldier 1 1000103
Philip Williams Actor British Soldier 1 1000104
Stanley R Jaffe Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert R Jaffe Producer n/a 3 3000002
Marty Katz Producer n/a 3 3000003
Shekhar Kapur Director n/a 2 2000001
Alex Zorbas Actor Egyptian Orderly 1 1000107
Steve Wilson Actor British Soldier 1 1000105
Robert Williams Wynn Actor British Soldier 1 1000106
Karl Anthony Smith Actor British Soldier 1 1000094
Tony Slater Actor British Soldier 1 1000093
Jason Peacock Actor British Soldier 1 1000081
Charles Pemberton Actor Impressario 1 1000082
Jacob Phillips Actor British Soldier 1 1000083
Sam Owen-Evans Actor British Soldier 1 1000080
Kieran O'Donnell Actor British Soldier 1 1000079
Medoune Ndiaye Actor Gentle Faced Porter 1 1000077
Anthony Negus Actor British Soldier 1 1000078
Trevor Poole Actor British Soldier 1 1000084
Ian Putt Actor British Soldier 1 1000085
Laila Rouass Actor Sudanese Girl 1 1000090
Thioumbe Samb Actor Dinka Slavegirl 1 1000091
Thomas Shaw Actor British Soldier 1 1000092
Joseph Rothwell Actor British Soldier 1 1000089
Hugh Ross Actor Regimental Priest 1 1000088
Lance Reah Actor British Soldier 1 1000086
Warren Robson Actor British Soldier 1 1000087
Paul Feldsher Producer n/a 3 3000004
Allon Reich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Spencer Dodd Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Richard Goodwin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Aoife Thunder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Yann Mari Faget Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Sarah Purser Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Richard Graysmark Assistant Director (Action Unit) 163 5000014
Zinedine Ibnoujabal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Lisa Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Stephen Barker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000022
Ninon Tantet Post-Production Supervisor Post Supervisor 120796 5000023
Marco Giacalone Location Manager n/a 193 5000028
Thierry Zemmour Location Manager n/a 193 5000029
Shelley Crawford Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000030
Driss Gaidi Location Manager n/a 193 5000027
Gilles Charvin Location Manager (Action Unit) 193 5000026
Gilles Castera Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Terry Blyther Location Manager n/a 193 5000025
Ali Cherkaoui Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Mark Layton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
A E W Mason Source Material (from novel) ("The Four Feathers") 120793 4000004
Roberto Malerba Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Peter Heslop Unit Production Manager (UK) 182 5000002
Hossein Amini Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Michael Schiffer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Julie Goldstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Laurie Borg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Abdelkrim Abouobayd Unit Production Manager (Moroccan Crew) 182 5000003
Abdelhafid Balafrej Unit Production Manager (Moroccan Crew) 182 5000004
Tommy Gormley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Vic Armstrong Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Ahmed Hatimi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Karim Abouobayd Production Manager (Moroccan Crew) 305 5000008
Neil Ravan Production Manager (Action Unit) 305 5000007
Simon Crook Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000005
Kathy Sykes Production Supervisor (UK) 307 5000006
Neil Muir Actor British Soldier 1 1000076
Jason David Muir Actor British Soldier 1 1000075
David Adams Actor British Soldier 1 1000025
Matthew Bartlett Actor British Soldier 1 1000026
Christopher Allcock Actor British Soldier 1 1000027
Bruce Alexander Actor British Soldier 1 1000024
Medhi Ouzzani Actor Hassan 1 1000023
Deobia Oparei Actor Idris-Ed-Saier 1 1000020
Nider Mohamed Actor Mullah 1 1000021
Mohamed Quatib Actor Ibrahim 1 1000022
Richard Bradley Actor British Soldier 1 1000028
Carl Bedford Actor British Soldier 1 1000029
Mike Cahill Actor British Soldier 1 1000034
Ian Campbell Actor British Soldier 1 1000035
Ian Church Actor British Soldier 1 1000036
Richard Calcutt Actor British Soldier 1 1000033
William Brown Actor British Soldier 1 1000032
Ruidian Bridge Actor British Soldier 1 1000030
Jason Martin Butt Actor British Soldier 1 1000031
Julio Lewis Actor Saadi 1 1000019
Ian Main Actor British Soldier 1 1000018
Alex Jennings Actor Colonel Hamilton 1 1000006
Kris Marshall Actor Castleton 1 1000007
Rupert Penry Jones Actor Willoughby 1 1000008
Michael Sheen Actor Trench 1 1000005
Djimon Hounsou Actor Abou Fatma 1 1000004
Wes Bentley Actor Jack Durrance 1 1000002
Kate Hudson Actor Ethne Eustace 1 1000003
Alek Wek Actor Aquol 1 1000009
Tim Pigott-Smith Actor General Feversham 1 1000010
Angela Douglas Actor Aunt Mary 1 1000015
Lucy Gordon Actor Isabelle 1 1000016
Megan Hall Actor Millie 1 1000017
James Cosmo Actor Colonel Other Regiment 1 1000014
Daniel Caltagirone Actor Gustave 1 1000013
Mohamed Bouich Actor Sudanese Storyteller 1 1000011
Campbell Brown Actor Dervish Ansar 1 1000012
Ian Clarke Actor British Soldier 1 1000037
Tim Clarke Actor British Soldier 1 1000038
Paul Steven Jones Actor British Soldier 1 1000061
Alexandra Kabi Actor Woman in Red Veil 1 1000062
Richard Knibbs Actor British Soldier 1 1000063
Marc Jones Actor British Soldier 1 1000060
Ben Ingle Actor British Soldier 1 1000059
Nick Holder Actor British Lion 1 1000057
Paul Hornsby Actor British Soldier 1 1000058
Jonathan Last Actor British Soldier 1 1000064
John Lawrie Actor British Soldier 1 1000065
Craig McDonald Actor Wounded Captain 1 1000072
Andrew McLean Actor British Soldier 1 1000073
John McMeekin Actor British Soldier 1 1000074
Lionel Mahop Actor Dervish Captain 1 1000069
Nelson Macleod Actor British Soldier 1 1000068
Darren Laws Actor British Soldier 1 1000066
Russell Loten Actor British Soldier 1 1000067
James Hillier Actor Drunken Corporal 1 1000056
James Hewitt Actor British Soldier 1 1000055
Mike Edwards Actor British Soldier 1 1000043
Paul Drury Actor British Soldier 1 1000044
Simon Emberley Actor British Soldier 1 1000045
Karim Doukkali Actor Egyptian Orderly 1 1000042
Colin Coull Actor British Soldier 1 1000041
David Clegg Actor British Soldier 1 1000039
Ben Cooke Actor British Soldier 1 1000040
James Embree Actor British Soldier 1 1000046
Shaun Esden Actor British Soldier 1 1000047
Richard Michael Greenfield Actor British Soldier 1 1000052
Christopher Harman Actor British Soldier 1 1000053
Hugo Hedley Actor British Soldier 1 1000054
Martin Hall Actor British Soldier 1 1000051
David Green Actor British Soldier 1 1000050
Martyn Fallon Actor British Soldier 1 1000048
Graham Gillmore Actor British Soldier 1 1000049
Sharon Mansfield Script Supervisor (Action Unit) 191 5000031
Louise Seymour Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000032
Cliff Wallace Sculptor Prosthetics Sculptor 120910 9000017
Brian Reilly Painter n/a 200 9000018
Jason Reilly Painter n/a 200 9000019
Roland Stevenson Sculptor SFX Sculptor 120910 9000016
Robin Schoonraad Sculptor Prosthetics Sculptor 120910 9000015
Steve Deahl Sculptor n/a 120910 9000012
Vanessa Falkner Sculptor n/a 120910 9000013
Laura MacKenzie Sculptor n/a 120910 9000014
John Roberts Painter n/a 200 9000020
Abdelaziz Benamar Painter n/a 200 9000021
Joe Monks Painter HOD Painter 200 9000026
Abbas Sayed Painter n/a 200 9000027
Steve Deahl Model Maker n/a 121081 9000028
Omar Hessaini Painter n/a 200 9000025
Luciano Curtis Painter n/a 200 9000024
Mohamed Bouhadra Painter n/a 200 9000022
Slimane Chakir Painter n/a 200 9000023
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist Concept Storyboard Artist 199 9000011
Julian Caldow Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
James Horner Original Music n/a 120838 8000029
Isobel Griffiths Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000030
Rahat Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan Vocals n/a 121032 8000031
Dave Forty Music Engineer Technical Engineer 120837 8000028
Barbara McDermott Music Editor n/a 214 8000027
Jim Henrikson Music Editor n/a 214 8000025
Nancy Fogarty Music Editor n/a 214 8000026
Allan Cameron Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Peter Howitt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James Hambidge Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Paul Kirby Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Dennis Bosher Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Zack Grobler Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Alex Cameron Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000005
Keith Pain Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Ahmed "Jimmy" Abounouom Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Vanessa Falkner Model Maker n/a 121081 9000029
Laura MacKenzie Model Maker n/a 121081 9000030
Tim Shanahan Costume Supervisor Costume Breakdown Supervisor 120895 13000005
Laura Ergis Costumes Costume Person 120828 13000006
Salima Oulad Dahhou Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000007
Gordon Harmer Costume Supervisor Military Costume Supervisor 120895 13000004
William McPhail Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Dana Schondelmeyer Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000001
Ruth Myers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Anita Burger Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000008
Khadija Hamdan Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000009
Nicole Young Hairdresser Dresser(for Ms Hudson) 121014 13000014
David Croucher Key Costumer (Action Unit) 351 13000015
Amanda Derby Key Costumer n/a 351 13000016
Jenny Shircore Hair Stylist Hair Designer 120799 13000013
Karima Ibertillou Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000012
Hiba Boukili El Hassani Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000010
Rkia Bourragat Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000011
Gerry Grennell Coach Voice Coach(for Mr. Ledger/Mr. Bentley) 120914 12000006
Colonel Mohamed El Jaouhari Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000005
John Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mustapha Sharif Casting n/a 179 10000003
Sana Azamouz Casting Additional Casting 179 10000004
Ros Hubbard Casting n/a 179 10000001
Hicham El Kounti Art Department Coordinator Art Department Interpreter 195 9000033
Nicola Barnes Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000031
Katie Gabriel Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000032
Salah Benechagra Casting Additional Casting 179 10000005
Kacem Lachiri Casting Additional Casting 179 10000006
Neil Corbould Consultant Special Effects Consultant 120784 12000002
Justin D Pollard Research Historical Research 458 12000003
Barbara Berkery Dialogue Coach (for Ms. Hudson) 538 12000004
Simon Atherton Consultant Consultant Armourer 120784 12000001
Steve Cullane Supervisor Workshop Supervisor 120845 11000003
Abi Harris Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Mohamed "Bouich" Benabid Casting Assistant Assistant Casting 177 10000008
Joe E Rand Music Editor n/a 214 8000024
Gerard McCann Music Editor Temp Track Music Editor 214 8000023
El Mokhtar Aboukal Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000007
Scott Holland Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Action Unit) 120899 6000008
Paola Barbaglia Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000009
Alf Tramontin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Martin Kenzie Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Jonathan Brown Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
James Devis Director of Photography (Action Unit) 120780 6000003
Martin Hume Camera Operator (Action Unit) 239 6000004
John Gamble Photography B Camera First Assistant Photographer(Action Unit) 120835 6000010
Bradley Larner Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000011
Jamie Stephens Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000016
Robert Palmer Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000017
Jaap Buitendijk Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000018
Dean Morrish Photography B Camera Second Assistant Photographer(Action Unit) 120835 6000015
Robert Binnall Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000014
Gregor Tavenner Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000012
Sarah Bartles-Smith Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000013
Robert Richardson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Taoufik Telfas Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000049
Damian Anderson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000037
Miranda Marks Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000038
Lulu Morgan Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000039
Gilly Case Location Scout Location Finder 311 5000036
Hind Hanif Production Coordinator (Moroccan Crew) 162 5000035
Lil Heyman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000033
Erica Bensly Production Coordinator (UK) 162 5000034
Tania Clarke Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Shipping Coordinator 192 5000040
Mustapha Adidou Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000041
Nabil Farid Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000046
Souheil Hallaoui Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000047
Martin Joy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000048
Khalid Bouslamti Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000045
Aziz Belmoukhtar Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000044
Rachid Achemral Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000042
Abdelaziz Belmokhtar Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000043
Denise Yarde Loader Film Loader 120956 6000019
Kate Filby Loader Film Loader 120956 6000020
Randy Kerber Music Synthesizer Programming 120781 8000011
Gary Kettel Music Ethnic Percussion 120781 8000012
Kings Division Normandy Music "British Grenadiers" Marching Band 120781 8000013
Luis Jardim Music Ethnic Percussion 120781 8000010
Jan Hendrickse Music Ethnic Woodwind 120781 8000009
Captain Gary Clegg Music "British Grenadiers" Marching Band 120781 8000007
Tim Garside Music Ethnic Percussion 120781 8000008
Sirish Kumar Music Ethnic Percussion 120781 8000014
Dawson Miller Music Ethnic Percussion 120781 8000015
Robert White Music Ethnic Woodwind 120781 8000020
James Horner Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000021
Tony Hinnigan Music Coordinator Ethnic Musicians Coordinator 206 8000022
Ian Underwood Music Synthesizer Programmer 120781 8000019
Kathy Thompson Music Sarangi 120781 8000018
Frank Ricotti Music Ethnic Percussion 120781 8000016
Hossam Ramzy Music Ethnic Percussion 120781 8000017
Paul Clarvis Music Ethnic Percussion 120781 8000006
Kuljit Bhamra Music Ethnic Percussion 120781 8000005
Luke Harrison Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant Photographer(Action Unit) 120867 6000025
Simon Mills Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant Photographer(Action Unit) 120867 6000026
Steven Rosenblum Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alan Gilson Camera Equipment Camera Maintenance 121010 6000024
Julia Curtain Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000023
David Trezise Film and Electronic Laboratory Laboratory Contact 121135 6000021
Yvan Lucas Color Timer n/a 120921 6000022
Cynthia E Thornton Associate Editor Associate Film Editor 479 7000002
Lisa Clifford-Owen Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000003
Simon Rhodes Music Music Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000002
Marcia Crayford Music Concert Mistress 120781 8000003
Vic Fraser Music Music Preparation 120781 8000004
James Horner Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tania Reddin Assistant Editor Assistant Light Works Editor 203 7000006
Saska Simpson Assistant Editor First Assistant Film Editor 203 7000004
Lea Morement Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Heath Ledger Actor Harry Faversham 1 1000001
Synopsis
The story, set in 1898, follows a British officer who resigns his post when he learns of his regiment's plans to ship out to the Sudan for the conflict with the Mahdi. His friends and fiancee send him four white feathers which symbolize cowardice. To redeem his honor he disguises himself as an Arab and secretly saves the lives of those who branded him a coward.