The Lucky Ones (2008)

Lucky Ones
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 53mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords black comedy, Iraq, political, road, soldier
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Scott Nickoley Song ("Most Every Night") 120859 8000028
Jamie Dunlap Song ("Most Every Night") 120859 8000027
Sourcerer Song ("Talented") 120859 8000012
Sourcerer Song Performer ("Talented") 120788 8000046
Stephen Lang Song ("Most Every Night") 120859 8000026
Emily Fenster Visual Effects Producer Associate Producer(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 243 23000008
Paul A Christofersen Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000015
Ladd Lanford Visual Effects Producer Producer(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 243 23000007
Karen Krause Visual Effects Producer (Technicolor Digital Services, Burbank) 243 23000006
John Follmer Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Supervisor(Technicolor Digital Services, Burbank) 243 23000005
Craig Byrom Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
Jan Vseticek Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(UPP Prague) 419 23000010
Sandy P Gilzow Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000012
Jeffrey Frink Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000013
Vit Komrzy Visual Effects Producer (UPP Prague) 243 23000004
Christopher Rink Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000014
Sarah Obacz Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Technicolor Digital Services, Burbank) 419 23000011
Everett Byrom III Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Allan Davis Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Christian Callaway Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Jeffrey Hurt Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Troy O Osman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Alicia Skirball Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Robert D Lucas Carpenter Carpenter Foreman 529 21000001
Michael Chesler Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Allison Jandreau-Heil Craft Service (Additional Photography) 120903 22000005
Viktor Muller Visual Effects Supervisor (UPP Prague) 249 23000001
Tom Burton Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor(Technicolor Digital Services, Burbank) 249 23000002
Ariel Reboyas Catering Chef(American Roadshow) 120954 22000009
Fred Eckstein Catering Chef(American Roadshow) 120954 22000008
Sean Lynn Catering Chef(American Roadshow) 120954 22000006
P J Haines Catering Caterer(American Roadshow) 120954 22000007
Jacob Robinson Special Effects Technician DI Technical Assistant(Technicolor NY) 242 23000016
Brent Parris Titles Title Coordinator(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 120825 23000019
Merje Veski Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dean DeMatteis Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Miroslav Gal 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(UPP Prague) 120987 23000036
Sarka Chladova 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(UPP Prague) 120987 23000035
Stepan Batousek 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(UPP Prague) 120987 23000033
Jana Jurnickova 2-D Artist 2D Compositor(UPP Prague) 120987 23000034
Paul Knubley Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Dan Fisher Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Adam Pray Assistant (to Mr Burger) 120820 25000001
Scott Rose Assistant (to Mr Burger) 120820 25000002
Mark C Hansen Property Master (Additional Photography) 120805 24000007
Rachael Winzimer Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Jill Alexander Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Radek Dvorak 3-D Animator 3D CGI Animator(UPP Prague) 120933 23000032
Viktor Plch 3-D Animator 3D CGI Animator(UPP Prague) 120933 23000031
Jan Krupicka Software Engineer SW & HW Support(UPP Prague) 121071 23000022
Mike Whipple Software Engineer Engineer(Technicolor NY) 121071 23000023
Ivo Marak Software Engineer SW & HW Support(UPP Prague) 121071 23000021
Jay Johnson Titles Title Designer(Pacific Title And Art Studio) 120825 23000020
Joel Hobbie Special Effects Assistant (Additional Photography) 514 23000018
Jeff Shannon Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jiri Stamfest Matte Painter (UPP Prague) 120959 23000024
Tereza Severova Matte Painter (UPP Prague) 120959 23000025
Tony Davis Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Technicolor Digital Services, Burbank) 120960 23000029
Jesse Morrow Digital Effects Artist Fire Artist(Technicolor NY) 120960 23000030
Danny Albano Jr. Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Technicolor Digital Services, Burbank) 120960 23000028
Steven del George Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Technicolor Digital Services, Burbank) 120960 23000027
Ellen Lampl Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000026
Brian Cross Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000017
Carrick O'Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jim Handley Grip n/a 365 15000013
Darryl Miller Grip n/a 365 15000014
Christopher L Murray Grip n/a 365 15000012
Charles "Chaz" Norcross Grip n/a 365 15000011
Chris Espeset Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000009
Robert Hicks Grip Car Grip 365 15000010
Michael Moore Grip n/a 365 15000015
Richard Seaman Grip n/a 365 15000016
Jeremy Long Electrician Company Electric 450 15000021
David Lukasik Electrician Company Electric 450 15000022
Dante Cardone Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000020
John Sneesby Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000019
Richard Speed Grip n/a 365 15000017
Brian Malone Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000018
John Donahue Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Kelly Borisy Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Stacy Brownrigg Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000020
Rodney Gurule Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000021
Antonio L Arroyo Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000019
Rusty Dunn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Steve Lafayette Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000016
Nathan Lindsey Sound Sound Intern 120816 14000017
Keith Culbertson Sound Re-recordist (Sound One) 120943 14000022
Lewis Goldstein Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000023
Regan Hudecek Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Joseph Louis Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Chris Hudecek Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
David Radocha Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Richard Pink Swing Electric(Additional Photography) 120862 15000001
Dave Kube Rigging Grip Car Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Jerry Tran Electrician Company Electric 450 15000023
Dan Gartner Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Marci Graber Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Tiffany Romero Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Amy Smolev Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Desiree Medina Accountant Accounting Clerk(Las Vegas) 120802 16000005
Tony Shandra Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Denise Taitel Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000004
Michael J. Linowes Esq. Legal Counsel Production Legal 120913 18000001
Steve M Davison Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
James Fierro Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Daniel Maldanado Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Steve Austin Stunts Go Mobile Stunt Rigger 240 19000004
Peter King Stunt Coordinator (New Mexico) 120804 19000002
Gil Combs Stunts Go Mobile Stunt Driver 240 19000003
Stephanie Wescott Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Michele Boudreau Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Seyton K Pooley Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Koren Salajka Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000030
Salvatore J Miglio Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Matthew LeCrone Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Tim Hawn Electrician n/a 450 15000025
David Houlle Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Mark Castelaz Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000031
Fernando Briones Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
James A Garcia Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography) 259 15000037
Bill Wauer Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000038
Sam Bertone Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000036
David Cummings Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000035
Chris Ryerson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000033
Stuart Slack Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000034
John Friedberg Assistant (to Mr Hanson) 120820 25000003
Jordana Mollick Assistant (to Mr Koppelman and Mr Levien) 120820 25000004
Kenneth L Mason Driver (St Louis) 273 25000089
Vicki Parrish Driver (St Louis) 273 25000090
Richard Ladendecker Driver (St Louis) 273 25000088
Glenn Korbesmeyer Driver (St Louis) 273 25000087
Mary Helton Driver (St Louis) 273 25000085
Leslie M Huesemann Driver (St Louis) 273 25000086
James M Stillman Driver (St Louis) 273 25000091
Nancy Sue Stuart Driver (St Louis) 273 25000092
Isaac Fogler Driver (Colorado) 273 25000097
John Jaramillo Driver (Colorado) 273 25000098
Philip Fiori Driver (Colorado) 273 25000096
Stephen H Davenport Driver (Colorado) 273 25000095
Robin Vohsen Driver (St Louis) 273 25000093
Daniel "Bigsey" Biggs Driver (Colorado) 273 25000094
Sonya Hancock Driver (St Louis) 273 25000084
Salvatore English Driver (St Louis) 273 25000083
David Oczkowicz Driver n/a 273 25000073
Steven O'Toole Driver n/a 273 25000074
Edward John Meyers Driver n/a 273 25000072
Larry McKisic Driver n/a 273 25000071
Paul L Hoffman Driver n/a 273 25000069
Doug Kreag Driver n/a 273 25000070
Donald Peterson Driver n/a 273 25000075
Brian A Ruiz Driver n/a 273 25000076
Jim Cowden Driver (St Louis) 273 25000081
Donna J Eaker Driver (St Louis) 273 25000082
Sandra Constantine Driver (St Louis) 273 25000080
Christopher M Woods Driver n/a 273 25000079
Chris Serpe Driver n/a 273 25000077
Keith Tobin Driver n/a 273 25000078
Regina E Krueger Driver (Colorado) 273 25000099
Juliette Mondot Driver (Colorado) 273 25000100
Rodney Stinedurf Driver (Las Vegas) 273 25000121
Emmanuel Santiago Driver n/a 273 25000122
Garret Vandever Driver (Las Vegas) 273 25000120
Elvis Pidsosny Driver (Las Vegas) 273 25000119
J Gregory Orr Driver (Las Vegas) 273 25000117
Michael Owens Driver (Las Vegas) 273 25000118
Tom Byrd Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000123
Christy Claunch Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000124
Colin Meador Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000129
Gregory Fein Rights & Clearances (Media Research and Clearance, Inc) 120879 26000001
Josh Laurio Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000128
Michael Ray Evans Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000127
Graham Elliott Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000125
Lindsay Elliott Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000126
Rowdy McDaniel Driver (Las Vegas) 273 25000116
Steve A Magdaleno Driver (Las Vegas) 273 25000115
Rita Schafer Driver (Colorado) 273 25000105
Dennis Steele Driver (Colorado) 273 25000106
Rob Sackett Driver (Colorado) 273 25000104
Daniel Rodell Driver (Colorado) 273 25000103
Ronald Longevitch Driver (Colorado) 273 25000101
Darryl Mags Driver (Colorado) 273 25000102
Brad Wright Driver (Colorado) 273 25000107
Gil Amaral Driver (Las Vegas) 273 25000108
Michael "Sparky" Goodall Driver (Las Vegas) 273 25000113
Bub B Kellogg Driver (Las Vegas) 273 25000114
Charles "Peewee" Goldsmith Driver (Las Vegas) 273 25000112
Damon Goldman Driver (Las Vegas) 273 25000111
Jason "Jr" Anderson Driver (Las Vegas) 273 25000109
Mark Callaghan Driver (Las Vegas) 273 25000110
John R Farris Driver n/a 273 25000068
James Duffy Driver n/a 273 25000067
Eric Hingst Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Irec Kriske Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Ted E Larkowski Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Bridget Quinn Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000023
Scott Jimerson Transportation Captain (Las Vegas) 272 25000021
Derek Pritchard Transportation Captain (Additional Photography) 272 25000022
Anna Zenner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Matthew Eberle Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Mary McGinnis Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000033
Leonardo Reyes Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000034
Charles Newberry Set Production Assistant Set Production Intern 371 25000032
Sherry Needham Set Production Assistant Set Production Intern 371 25000031
Ben Brammeier Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Matt Goodwin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Phil Helman Sr. Transportation Captain (Colorado) 272 25000020
Daniel L Cowden Transportation Captain (St Louis) 272 25000019
Jesus Villarreal Assistant Picture Car Assistant 120820 25000009
Ashlee Vann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Vail Romeyn Assistant Picture Car Assistant 120820 25000008
Ben Brammeier Assistant Picture Car Assistant 120820 25000007
Farid E Nassif Assistant (to Mr Robbins) 120820 25000005
Margo Zuffante Assistant Picture Car Assistant 120820 25000006
Kenneth S Walker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
David Dilley Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000012
Aaron Schor Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000017
Michael P Deal Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Alex McCullough Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000016
Rob Jackson Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000015
Carrie Fleming Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000013
Jesse Herron Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000014
Holly Lee Production Secretary n/a 367 25000035
Sarah Hurley Production Secretary n/a 367 25000036
Andrea Dyrdahl Medic Set Medic 120966 25000057
James Lewis Medic Set Medic(Additional Photography) 120966 25000058
Gina Meredith Medic Set Medic 120966 25000056
David G Anderson Medic Set Medic 120966 25000055
Jeffrey Hall Medic Set Medic 120966 25000053
Josh Sparks Medic Set Medic 120966 25000054
Richard Cappiello Driver Company Driver 273 25000059
Jimmy Chin Driver Company Driver 273 25000060
Gary L. Shuckahosee Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000065
Joseph Alfano Driver n/a 273 25000066
Doug Stewart Driver Insert Car Driver 273 25000064
Michael J Carter Driver Insert Car Driver 273 25000063
Tracy Craytor Driver Company Driver 273 25000061
John Nallen Driver Company Driver 273 25000062
Larry W Campbell Medic Set Medic 120966 25000052
Lawrence W Murray Medic Set Medic 120966 25000051
Justin Ruane Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000041
Geoffrey Tippit Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000042
Stephanie N Graham Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000040
Joanna Maes-Corlew Production Secretary (Additional Photography) 367 25000039
Maria Sandhei Production Secretary n/a 367 25000037
Melanie Hocking Production Secretary n/a 367 25000038
Anne Smith Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000043
Britt Meisenheimer Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000044
Jane Solomon Office Production Assistant Office Production Intern 120909 25000049
Jim O'Lear Medic Set Medic 120966 25000050
Daniel Lamkin Office Production Assistant Office Production Intern 120909 25000048
David Novek Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000047
Briana Beland Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000045
Mary McGinn Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000046
Lewis Goldstein Rerecording Mixer (Sound One) 120856 14000015
Shaun Brennan Foley Artist (Sound One) 223 14000012
Michael Grosky Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Dana Gray Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000024
Maiko Tomita Location Scout Location Intern 311 5000022
Kelley Maher Location Scout n/a 311 5000021
Daniel Kinkade Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
Carolyn Emanuel Location Scout n/a 311 5000020
Timothy Hollis Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Eric Bednarowicz Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000026
Tyson Bidner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
Liz Goldsmith Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Keoni Fukino Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000030
Justin Fuchs Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000029
Tim Territo Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000027
Colin Woodson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000028
Kyndall Holstead Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000018
Rosemary Orlando Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Timothy Bird Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Heather Grierson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
John J Kelly Production Manager (Additional Photography) 305 5000006
John J Kelly Line Producer (Additional Photography) 161 5000005
Nora Killoran Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Heather Longerbeam Production Supervisor (Additional Photography) 307 5000004
Michelle Gonsiorek Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Mitchell Bock Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000010
Mary J Carlson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Kate Kelly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Steve Faughnan Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Santiago Quinones Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Keith Potter Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000011
Robert A Hackl Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Jean Chien Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Christopher George Assistant Location Manager (St Louis) 194 5000034
Dana Bloder Film Lab DI Producer(Technicolor NY) 120850 6000018
Jimmy Fusil Film Lab Imaging(Technicolor NY) 120850 6000019
Lance Rieck Film Lab Scorpio Head Technician 120850 6000017
Patrick Barnes Loader Camera Loader(Additional Photography) 120956 6000016
Matt Dinerstein Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Chris Wittenborn Loader n/a 120956 6000015
Alex Hernandez Film Lab Imaging(Technicolor NY) 120850 6000020
Elizabeth Ostermann Film Lab Restoration(Technicolor NY) 120850 6000021
Hunter Whalen Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000026
David Wightman Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000027
Crystal Pei Colorist Dailies Colorist(Technicolor NY) 120920 6000025
Tim Stipan Colorist DI Colorist(Technicolor NY) 120920 6000024
Kristyn Di Pane Dailies Dailies Project Manager(Technicolor NY) 120999 6000022
Joe Gawler Colorist DI Colorist(Technicolor NY) 120920 6000023
Jim Bridges Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Nermin Durmo Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000012
Richard Rutkowski Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000003
Gerard Sava Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Patrick Capone Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Declan Quinn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Payton Dunham Assistant Location Manager (Colorado) 194 5000035
Joaquin Diego Prange Assistant Location Manager (Las Vegas) 194 5000036
David Knox Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Stanley Fernandez Jr. Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Holis Meminger Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Peter Roome Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000011
Tim Norman Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Joe Carpita Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant A Camera 233 6000008
Julian Delacruz Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000007
Gigi Causey Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Adam Merims Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Meredith Siemsen Actor Woman in Airport 1 1000021
Michael Aaron Linder Actor Guy on Cellphone 1 1000022
James Errico Actor Soldier in Hospital 1 1000020
Katie Korby Actor Shannon 1 1000019
Susan Yeagley Actor Kendra 1 1000017
Emily Swallow Actor Brandi 1 1000018
Jason Knowles Actor Reporter on T V 1 1000023
Vis Brown Actor Rental Car Agent 1 1000024
Glen Allen Pruett Actor Carl 1 1000029
Karin McKie Actor Clinic Nurse 1 1000030
Sarah Steele Actor Girl with Jacket 1 1000028
Brianne Carden Actor College Girl 1 1000027
J D Mathein Actor Car Dealer 1 1000025
Kerry Bishe Actor College Girl 1 1000026
Leo Ford Actor Janet's Husband 1 1000016
Jennifer Joan Taylor Actor Bob's Wife 1 1000015
Mark L Young Actor Scott Cheaver 1 1000006
Howard Platt Actor Stan Tilson 1 1000007
Molly Hagen Actor Pat Cheaver 1 1000005
Spencer Garrett Actor Pastor Nolan 1 1000004
Michael Peña Actor TK 1 1000002
Tim Robbins Actor Fred Cheever 1 1000003
Arden Myrin Actor Barbara Tilson 1 1000008
Coburn Gross Actor Peter Tilson 1 1000009
John Heard Actor Bob 1 1000013
Katherine LaNasa Actor Janet 1 1000014
John Diehl Actor Tom Klinger 1 1000012
Annie Corley Actor Jeanie Klinger 1 1000011
Kirk B R Woller Actor Army Psychologist 1 1000010
Anthony Irons Actor Mechanic 1 1000031
Anne Jacques Actor Woman in Church 1 1000032
Marina Grasic Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Jan Körbelin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Brian McCormack Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Elliot Ferwerda Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Paul Hanson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Adam Merims Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Tom Ortenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Steffen Aumuller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Neil Burger Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dirk Wittenborn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Deborah Aquila Co-Producer n/a 170 3000017
Dirk Wittenborn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Claus Clausen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Glenn M Stewart Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Bill Block Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Rick Schwartz Producer n/a 3 3000004
Christian Stolte Actor Police Desk Sergeant 1 1000037
Kevin Michael Doyle Actor Detective #1 1 1000038
Michael Rizza Actor Croupier 1 1000036
John Hoogenakker Actor Army Recruiter 1 1000035
Scott Jaeck Actor Guitar Store Owner 1 1000033
Katherine Cuba Actor Bartender at Airport 1 1000034
K Todd Freeman Actor Detective #2 1 1000039
Tim Gamble Actor Police Captain 1 1000040
David Levien Producer n/a 3 3000002
Brian Koppelman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Neil Burger Producer n/a 3 3000001
Neil Burger Director n/a 2 2000001
Rachel Foszcz Actor Caterer 1 1000041
Anne Freivogel Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000028
Brian S Wells Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000029
Tatyana Joffe Executive International Sales(QED International) 120806 11000002
Talia Osteen Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Kimberly Fox Executive International Sales(QED International) 120806 11000001
Darlene R Hunt Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Scott R Blasko Casting Assistant (St Louis) 177 10000006
Tina Kerr Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Jan Roelfs Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000001
Joel Tokarsky Consultant Accountant Consultant 120784 12000002
Tanera Marshall Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000007
Joe Violante Advisor Dailies Advisor(Technicolor NY) 120821 12000008
Major J Todd Breasseale Technical Advisor Military Technical Advisor 537 12000006
Eric Vierhaus Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000005
Linda Shamest Rosman Consultant Delivery Consultant 120784 12000003
Jeff Baskin Consultant Publicity Consultant 120784 12000004
Rachel Komar Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Garrett McGuire Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
William F Gambill Painter Standby Painter 200 9000016
Martin Workman Painter n/a 200 9000017
Gary Wimmer Painter n/a 200 9000015
Kelsey Lapoint Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000014
Gary Wimmer Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Tom Umholtz Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman(Las Vegas) 745 9000013
Tony Barracca Leadman n/a 433 9000018
Daryl Ziemke Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000019
Tricia Wood Casting n/a 179 10000002
Claire Simon Casting n/a 179 10000003
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000001
Deborah Stairs Parker Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000022
Tom Gagnon Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000020
Jourdan Henderson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000021
Jennifer Gering Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kevin Draves Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer (Sound One) 227 14000004
David Boulton ADR Mixer (Sound One) 227 14000005
Cate Montana ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Michael Suarez ADR ADR Recordist(Sound One) 120912 14000002
Lori Hicks Makeup Designer (for Rachel McAdams) 447 13000018
Mike Howells ADR ADR Recordist(Sound One) 120912 14000001
Matthew McKenzie ADR Mixer (Sound One) 227 14000006
Sondra James ADR Voice Casting (Sound One) 2515 14000007
Rachel McAdams Actor Colee Dunn 1 1000001
Rachel Chancey Foley Recordist Foley Supervisor and Recordist 225 14000013
Ryland Whitten-Smith Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000011
Thadd Day Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Jac Rubenstein ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Allen Lau Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Kayleen McAdams Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Jennifer McDaniel Makeup Makeup Department Head(Additional Photography) 353 13000016
Sylvetta Christmas Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000007
Michael Tomlinson Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000008
Jaime Bolla Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Steven Frendreis Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Lindsay Kouri Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120895 13000003
Laura Darner Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Sacha Quarles Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000009
Norayne Deters Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Lori Hicks Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000014
Lisa Jelic Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Jacqueline Beatka Key Costumer n/a 351 13000013
Francesca Paris Hair Stylist Hair Designer(for Rachel McAdams) 120799 13000012
Martha Brezany-Adams Hair n/a 120794 13000011
John Donahue Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
Juan M Vela Jr. Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Franz Nicolay Song ("Constructive Summer") 120859 8000018
Galen Polivka Song ("Constructive Summer") 120859 8000019
Tad Kubler Song ("Constructive Summer") 120859 8000017
Craig Finn Song ("Constructive Summer") 120859 8000016
Judd Counsell Song ("Constructive Summer") 120859 8000014
Bob Drake Song ("Constructive Summer") 120859 8000015
Dewayne Satterfield Song ("Baby Loves Me All The Time") 120859 8000020
Conor Oberst Song ("Saulsalito") 120859 8000022
Ivy Dugas Song ("Le Whiskey C'est Mon Ami") 120859 8000030
Clarence "Frogman" Henry Song ("Evil Ways") 120859 8000031
Marc Ferrari Song ("Most Every Night") 120859 8000029
Kevin Kinney Song ("Chattahoochie Coochie Man") 120859 8000025
Shelly Colvin Song ("Holding Steady") 120859 8000023
Mando Saenz Song ("Holding Steady") 120859 8000024
Geoff Bartley Song ("A Letter From Prison") 120859 8000013
Eve Nelson Song ("Sweetspot") 120859 8000011
Stephen Coleman Music Music Programmer 120781 8000002
Trevor Gilchrist Music Percussion Programmer 120781 8000003
Rolfe Kent Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nick Houy Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000003
Naomi Geraghty Editor n/a 172 7000001
Arturo S. Sosa Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Nick South Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Joseph DeBeasi Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Lucinda Williams Song ("Real Love") 120859 8000009
Kyler England Song ("Sweetspot") 120859 8000010
Robin Pecknold Song ("Ragged Wood") 120859 8000008
Greg Townley Score Mixing Scoring Mixer 120927 8000007
Doug Bernheim Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Molly Pasutti Song ("Bird Of Paradise") 120859 8000035
Happy Sanchez Song ("Shake It") 120859 8000038
Joe Henry Song Performer ("Trampoline") 120788 8000060
Jan Roelfs Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Latin Soul Syndicate Song Performer ("Shake It") 120788 8000059
Molly Pasutti Song Performer ("Bird Of Paradise") 120788 8000058
Ray Pittman Project Song Performer ("Evil Ways") 120788 8000056
Francis Benitez Song Performer ("Done Deal") 120788 8000057
Leslie Pope Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Tanja Deshida Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Kathleen Oddo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Jim Tudor Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Michael E Lubomski Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Kyle Holden Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Charles Del Greco Swing Gang Swing 434 9000004
David G Hansen Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Pine Leaf Boys Song Performer ("Le Whiskey C'est Mon Ami") 120788 8000055
Lori Mark Song Performer ("Most Every Night") 120788 8000054
Fleet Foxes Song Performer ("Ragged Wood") 120788 8000043
Lucinda Williams Song Performer ("Real Love") 120788 8000044
Tim Kobza Song ("Phases") 120859 8000042
Joe Henry Song ("Trampoline") 120859 8000041
Karl Perazzo Song ("Shake It") 120859 8000039
James Calloway Song ("Shake It") 120859 8000040
The Rescues Song Performer ("Sweetspot") 120788 8000045
The Infamous Stringdusters Song Performer ("A Letter From Prison") 120788 8000047
Kevin Kinney Song Performer ("Chattahoochie Coochie Man") 120788 8000052
Lewis LaMedica Song Performer ("Most Every Night") 120788 8000053
Shelly Colvin Song Performer ("Holding Steady") 120788 8000051
Conor Oberst Song Performer ("Saulsalito") 120788 8000050
The Hold Steady Song Performer ("Constructive Summer") 120788 8000048
Dominic Tavella Rerecording Mixer (Sound One) 120856 14000014
Synopsis
Three very different U.S. soldiers, T.K. Poole, Colee Dunn and Fred Cheever, arrive in New York from Germany only to find their connecting flights canceled due to a power outage. Anxious to get to their respective destinations, they agree to share a rented minivan to suburban St. Louis where Cheever is to reunite with his wife and teenage son. From there, the other two plan to fly to Las Vegas where the macho T.K. wants to make an important stop before seeing his fiancée and the tough yet naïve Colee plans to pay a visit to a fallen fellow-soldier's family. But when Cheever's homecoming turns out to be a far cry from what he anticipated, the trio's one-day drive expands into an impromptu cross-country marathon. As their interstate journey takes them from a barroom brawl to a high society dance to a bizarre Sunday morning church service, T.K., Colee and Cheever discover that home is not quite what they remembered and the unlikely companionship they've found in one another might be what matters most of all.