Trapped (2002)

Trapped
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Chantal Morin Chief Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000010
Shawn Milsted Chief Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000009
Jacqueline E Wechselberger Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rich Brown Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Brent Woolsey Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Carol Bailey Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Ray Boyle Chief Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000008
Getan "Gates" Jalbert Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000007
Tom Gregg Grip Second Grip 365 15000003
John Leroy Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Derek LeBlanc Grip Second Grip 365 15000004
Gil Forrester Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Scotty Allan Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000006
Charles Andre Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Guy Bews Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Reg Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Cory Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tom Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Alex Green Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Dave Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jim Finkbeiner Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Tom Eirikson Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Duane Dickinson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Paul Clover Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Joe A Dodds Stunts n/a 240 19000006
John Dodds Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jim R Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Dillard Brinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Paul Curtis Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Lee Lemont ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Chris Navarro ADR Mixer ADR Recordist 227 14000004
Kelly Zombor Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Chris Higgins Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000001
Kristen Bond Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000016
Gilda Navarro Wardrobe (Mexico Unit) 120823 13000012
Lise Kuhr Makeup Assistant Assistant Makeup 121007 13000011
Zina Chomani Wardrobe Assistant Assistant Wardrobe 120809 13000013
Cindy Evans Wardrobe Assistant Assistant Wardrobe 120809 13000014
Michelle Baines Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000015
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Michael Dressel Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000009
Garrell Clark Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Jose Antonio Garcia Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000017
German Best Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer(Mexico Unit) 230 14000019
Martin Schloemer Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000020
Bruce Stambler Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Michael A Morongell Sound Engineer Mixing Engineer 120916 14000016
Jay Nierenberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Ken Teaney Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Eric Thompson Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Tim Walston Sound Design n/a 120905 14000013
Kim Secrist Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Gaston Howard Stunts n/a 240 19000016
David Jacox Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Zoe Black Assistant (to Ms. Love) 120820 25000013
Meagan Riley-Grant Assistant (to Ms. Theron) 120820 25000012
Susan Mieras Assistant (to Mr. Bacon) 120820 25000014
Perry Beckham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jason M Collier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Wayne Lloyd Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Adina Shore Assistant (to Ms. Theron) 120820 25000011
Pamela Ferrari Assistant (to Mr. McDonnell) 120820 25000010
Sigrid Oswald Assistant (to Mr. Huth) 120820 25000006
Michael Gordon Assistant (to Mark Canton) 120820 25000005
Melanie Cadham Assistant (to Neil Canton) 120820 25000007
Dana Taprogge Assistant (to Mr. Lorenz) 120820 25000008
Toby Adams Assistant (to Mr. Lorenz) 120820 25000009
Kris Kadzielski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Frank Ciolfitto Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Lisa Chalmers Medic First Aid 120966 25000028
Simon Bross Soriano Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000027
Georgina Kay Medic First Aid 120966 25000029
Steven J Wright Aerial Unit Aerial Coordinator 121100 25000030
Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Enrique Hernandez Transportation Coordinator (Mexico Unit) 271 25000026
Walter Moroz Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000025
Ryan Chavez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Renee Bella Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Susan Messent Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Jake Callihoo Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Dean Rama Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000024
Jim Miller Assistant (to Mark Canton) 120820 25000004
LeeAnn Lambright Assistant (to Mimi Polk Gitlin) 120820 25000003
Greg Schlosser Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Trish Schill Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Melissa Stubbs Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Michael Vezina Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Bill Coffin Visual Effects Supervisor (Post Logic Studios) 249 23000001
Derick McLeod Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jacob Rupp Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Fiona Roeske Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Michael Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000018
David Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Scott Nicholson Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Fred Perron Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Maureen O'Connor Visual Effects Producer (Post Logic Studios) 243 23000002
Michael Vezina Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Grant Swain Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Max Matsuoka Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Nevin Swain Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Rebecca Husain Assistant (to Mr. Mandoki) 120820 25000001
Lisa Kelly Assistant (to Mimi Polk Gitlin) 120820 25000002
Robb Ozaeta Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Post Logic Studios) 120960 23000010
Mark Robben Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Post Logic Studios) 120960 23000009
Daniel "Chova" Cordero Special Effects Coordinator (Mexico Unit) 241 23000005
Gordon Robert Davis Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Max Harris Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Post Logic Studios) 120960 23000006
Tim Norman Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Post Logic Studios) 120960 23000007
Scott McLain Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Post Logic Studios) 120960 23000008
Alfredo Mora Makeup (Mexico Unit) 353 13000010
Donna Stocker Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Miguel Angel Lopez Line Producer (Mexico Unit) 161 5000004
Michael McDonnell Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Juan Luis Obregon Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Mexico Unit) 163 5000005
Raul Luque Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000006
Silver Butler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Andrew Robinson Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Albert Brosso Unit Production Manager Executive Producer(Mexico Unit) 182 5000002
Grace Gilroy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Brian Goldsmith Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Chris Borgmann Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Tanna Thompson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Greg Iles Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Greg Iles Source Material (from novel) ("24 Hours") 120793 4000003
Kevin Fair Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000009
Jeff Mosuk Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000010
Tarnya Cook DGA Trainee DGC Trainee 120878 5000019
Andres Gonzales Production Coordinator (Mexico Unit) 162 5000018
Shalia Edl Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Richa Thorpe Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Jendrek Kowalski Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Susan Crawford Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Jean Bereziuk Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Fernando Arzate Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Mexico Unit) 163 5000012
Fernando Noriega Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Mexico Unit) 163 5000011
Jim Brebner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Rino Pace Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Christine Wilson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Michael McDonnell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Nathan Kahane Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Matthew Koby Actor Peter McDill 1 1000010
Jodie Markell Actor Mary McDill 1 1000009
Gerry Becker Actor Dr. Stein 1 1000011
Andrew Airlie Actor Holden 1 1000012
Colleen Camp Actor Joan Evans 1 1000014
Randi Lynne Actor Hotel Operator 1 1000013
Garry Chalk Actor Agent Chalmers 1 1000008
Steve Rankin Actor Hank Ferris 1 1000007
Courtney Love Actor Cheryl Tilly 1 1000003
Stuart Townsend Actor Dr Will Jennings 1 1000002
Kevin Bacon Actor Joe Hickey 1 1000004
Dakota Fanning Actor Abby Jennings 1 1000005
Pruitt Taylor-Vince Actor Marvin Pool 1 1000006
J B Bivens Actor Gray Davidson 1 1000015
John Scott Actor SWAT Leader 1 1000016
Neil Canton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Hanno Huth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Glen Ballard Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Rick Hess Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Carsten Lorenz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Mark Canton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Luis Mandoki Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jim Filippone Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000018
Gregory Bennett Actor Heins 1 1000017
Brent Woolsey Actor Violent Man 1 1000019
Luis Mandoki Director n/a 2 2000001
Mimi Polk Gitlin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Piotr Sobocinski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Fred Elmes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Anneke Van Oort Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Ruben Bross Art Director (Mexico Unit) 183 9000005
Geoff Wallace Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Bill McMahon Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Louis Digiaimo Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michael Siver Art Department Key Greensman 120843 9000009
William Heslup Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Ann Marie Corbett Set Decorator Co-Set Decorator 165 9000003
Stephen Perkins Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
John Ottman Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Casey Stone Score Mixing Scoring Mixer 120927 8000006
Richard Sylbert Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rose Marie McSherry Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Stuart Aikins Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000002
Stephanie Corsalini Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jessica Rain Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Sanna Seppanen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Connie Parker Makeup Key Makeup 353 13000006
Deborah Larsen Makeup (for Ms. Theron) 353 13000007
Kathy Jeung Makeup (for Ms. Love) 353 13000008
Cindy L Larsen Hair Assistant Assistant Hair Stylist 120989 13000003
Michael Kaplan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Lou DiGiaimo Jr. Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Sean Cossey Casting Associate (Canada) 160 10000004
Frank Patt Casting Assistant (Canada) 177 10000006
Andrea Brown Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Jana MacDonald Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Shie Rozow Music Editor Assistant Music Editor 214 8000003
Sharon H Smith Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Dean Heselden Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000011
Jay Levy Assistant Camera 1st Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000010
Terry McEwen Assistant Camera 1st Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000012
Cary Lalonde Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000013
John Seale Assistant Camera 1st Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000014
Alejandro Martínez Camera Operator (Mexico Unit) 239 6000009
Hans Bjerno Camera Operator Spacecam Operator 239 6000008
Michael Chavez Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Eduardo Martinez Solares Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Roger Finlay Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Roberto Contreras Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000006
Thomas Fillingham Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000007
Nathan McTague Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000015
Doug Lavender Assistant Camera 1st Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000016
Mike Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jason Dale Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Margaret Liu Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Paul Klassen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
John Ottman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ron Stanik Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Glenn Cocco Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jerry Garcia Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Mexico Unit) 120899 6000018
Mark Weinhaupl Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000017
Rafy Photography Still Photography 120835 6000019
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Jerry Greenberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Charlize Theron Actor Karen Jennings 1 1000001
Synopsis
When Will and Karen Jennings are held hostage and their daughter is abducted, a relentless 24-hour plan is set in motion that will challenge everything they took for granted. Joe and Cheryl Hickey, along with their cousin Marvin Pool, have orchestrated a foolproof plan to extort money from wealthy families. As the plan escalates and unravels, Will and Karen, who are trapped in different cities, are pushed to the limit to get their daughter back alive. In their desperation, they discover the true motivation beneath the crime.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1550313829


Varnish cache server