Just Married (2003)

Just Married
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Comedy, Romantic Comedy
Keywords marriage
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ashton Kutcher Actor Tom Leezak 1 1000001
Brittany Murphy Actor Sarah McNerney 1 1000002
Christian Kane Actor Peter Prentiss 1 1000003
Monet Mazur Actor Lauren McNerney 1 1000004
David Moscow Actor Kyle 1 1000005
David Rasche Actor Mr McNerney 1 1000007
Veronica Cartwright Actor Mrs "Pussy" McNerney 1 1000008
Raymond Barry Actor Mr Leezak 1 1000009
Taran Killam Actor Dickie McNerney 1 1000010
David Agranov Actor Paul McNerney 1 1000011
Laurent Alexandre Actor Henri Margeaux 1 1000012
Alex Ardenti Actor Bouncer 1 1000013
Robert Branco Actor Prison Guard 1 1000014
Lorenzo Caccialanza Actor Italian Man 1 1000015
Franco Fantasia Actor Bernardo Salviati 1 1000016
Timmy Fitzpatrick Actor Kid in the Bathroom 1 1000017
Guido Foehrweisser Actor Tow Truck Driver 1 1000018
George Gaynes Actor Father Robert 1 1000019
Anderson Goncalves Actor Bell Boy 1 1000020
Thad Luckinbill Actor Willie McNerney 1 1000021
Sandy McCormack Actor Huge Man on Plane 1 1000022
Jill Parker-Jones Actor Nasty Stewardess 1 1000023
Roberto Tagliapietra Actor Gondolier 1 1000024
Massimo Schina Actor Fredo 1 1000025
Alex Thomas Actor Fred 1 1000026
Toshi Toda Actor Yuan 1 1000027
Joseph Vassallo Actor Customs Official 1 1000028
Clement Von Franckenstein Actor Car Rental Clerk 1 1000029
Shawn Levy Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Simonds Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tracey Trench Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Lauren Shuler Donner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Josie Rosen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ira Shuman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Sam Harper Screenplay n/a 120778 4000009
Dustin Bernard Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Marco Zanon Unit Manager (Venice Unit) 120832 5000002
Guido Cerasuolo Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Laura Cappato Production Manager (Venice Unit) 305 5000004
Marty Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Francesca Ghiotto Assistant Director (Venice Unit) 163 5000006
Henrique Laplaine Assistant Director (Venice Unit) 163 5000007
Ken Wada Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
John Pontrelli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Timothy Hillman Location Manager (Venice Unit) 193 5000010
Simona Serafini Location Manager (Venice Unit) 193 5000011
Diane Durant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Eve Honthaner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Maria Martinoli Production Coordinator (Venice Unit) 162 5000014
Wayne Lamkay Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Antonella Longato Assistant Production Coordinator (Venice Unit) 192 5000016
Linda Glynn Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Justin Healy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Robert Paulsen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Tiziana Tortarolo Assistant Location Manager (Venice Unit) 194 5000020
Jonathan Brown Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Giovanni Gebbia Camera Operator (Venice Unit) 239 6000002
Greg Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Greg Smith Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Erik Brown Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Kirk Bloom Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Steve Austin Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000007
Ira Toles Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000008
Jay Huntoon Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Tracy Bennett Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Emilio Lari Photography Still Photographer(Venice Unit) 120835 6000011
Wendy Finn Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000012
Roberto Gentili Focus Puller (Venice Unit) 332 6000013
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Don Zimmerman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Scott Hill Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Susan Dawes Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Marlen Hill Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Dan Zimmerman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Dean Zimmerman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
P Burch Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Christophe Beck Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joann Kane Music Music Service Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000003
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Kevin Kliesch Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000006
TJ Lindgren Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000007
Casey Stone Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000008
Casey Stone Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000009
Nina Ruscio Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Troy Sizemore Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Susanna Codognato Art Director (Venice Unit) 183 9000003
K C Fox Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Joshua Lusby Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
David Agajanian Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Brook Bacon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Brendan Fenton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Joe Monaco Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Giorgio Pansini Set Dresser (Venice Unit) 197 9000010
David Morse Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Scott Swank Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000012
Matt Callahan Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000013
Rod Nunnally Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000014
Shannon Curfman Lead Person n/a 120957 9000015
Steve Borgese Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000016
James Bittl Greensman On-Set Greensman 201 9000017
Jim Krase Gang Boss Propmaker Gang Boss 121117 9000018
Courtney Fain Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Isabelle Bell Art Department Art Department PA 120843 9000020
David Gordon Art Department Draper 120843 9000021
Sheila Jaffe Casting n/a 179 10000001
Georgianne Walken Casting n/a 179 10000002
Beatrice Kruger Casting (Venice Unit) 179 10000003
Sunday Boling Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Daniela Foa Extras Casting (Venice Unit) 120851 10000005
Jeffrey Olan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Josie Rosen Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Emma Watts Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Debra McGuire Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Bob Squire Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Camille Friend Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000003
Germicka Barclay Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Tricia Sawyer Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000005
Robin Slater Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Barbara Marko Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Joseph Mastrolia Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Katrina Mastrolia Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Catherine Buyse Wardrobe (Venice Unit) 120823 13000010
Matt Adler ADR n/a 120912 14000001
Pietro Arpesella ADR n/a 120912 14000002
Christian Aubert ADR n/a 120912 14000003
Vanna Bonta ADR n/a 120912 14000004
Maggie Baird ADR n/a 120912 14000005
Valentina Castellani ADR n/a 120912 14000006
Joe Cappelletti ADR n/a 120912 14000007
Holly Dorff ADR n/a 120912 14000008
Stefan Cattan ADR n/a 120912 14000009
John Gidcomb ADR n/a 120912 14000010
Jean Gilpin ADR n/a 120912 14000011
Dina Morrone ADR n/a 120912 14000012
Susan Leslie ADR n/a 120912 14000013
Luciano Palermi ADR n/a 120912 14000014
Martita Palmer ADR n/a 120912 14000015
Andrea Piedimonte ADR n/a 120912 14000016
Paige Pollack ADR n/a 120912 14000017
Tony Pope ADR n/a 120912 14000018
Warren Press ADR n/a 120912 14000019
Benito Prezia ADR n/a 120912 14000020
Lena Reno ADR n/a 120912 14000021
Francesco Romano ADR n/a 120912 14000022
Georgia Simon ADR n/a 120912 14000023
Mark Silverman ADR n/a 120912 14000024
Phillipe Simon ADR n/a 120912 14000025
Jason Smith ADR n/a 120912 14000026
Karen Strassman ADR n/a 120912 14000027
Mark Sussman ADR n/a 120912 14000028
Fabiana Udenio ADR n/a 120912 14000029
Christine Thornburg ADR n/a 120912 14000030
Jean-Paul Vignon ADR n/a 120912 14000031
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000032
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000033
Skip Longfellow Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000034
Blake Cornett Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000035
Roy Seeger Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000036
Lawrence Commans Boom Operator n/a 215 14000037
Steve Finn Boom Operator (Venice Unit) 215 14000038
Steve Price Foley Editor n/a 221 14000039
John Murray Foley Editor n/a 221 14000040
Samuel Lehmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000041
Brad Sherman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000042
Jeffrey Perkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000043
Frank Bradley Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000044
Ted Caplan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000045
David Kulczycki Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000046
Bill Talbott Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000047
Jim Greenhorn Sound Mixer (Venice Unit) 230 14000048
Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000049
Scott Kramer Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000050
John Rodd Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000051
Donald Sylvester Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000052
Pete Asidilla Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Gilbert Asidilla Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
David Tutokey Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Lukas Hench Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Louis Marton Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Ryan Huston Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Shawn Duchscherer Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Keith Hartley Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Jeff Matthews Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
David Watson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000010
Werner Bacciu Key Grip (Venice Unit) 263 15000011
John Hatchitt Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Marco Alzetta Grip (Venice Unit) 365 15000013
Chris Conahan Grip Company Grip 365 15000014
Adrian Dominguez Grip Company Grip 365 15000015
Brien McDonald Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Brett Elliott Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Cristiano Giavedoni Gaffer (Venice Unit) 268 15000018
Tommy Ruffner Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Russell Caldwell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000020
Rene Dominguez Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Richard Hartley Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000022
Elvis Pasqual Best Boy Electric (Venice Unit) 259 15000023
Barbara Gutman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Hickey Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Rita Della Rocca Accountant (Venice Unit) 120802 16000003
Scott Brant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Maureen Crutchfield Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Nancy Rand Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Riccardo Mioni Stunt Coordinator (Venice Unit) 120804 19000002
Marla Casey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Buck McDancer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Nancy Thurston Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Eddie Yansick Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
William Jones Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Alejandro Aguilar Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
John Samson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Joseph Braus Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000004
Barry Hutchins Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Fred Gabrielli Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Ann Zoric Catering Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Matt Kutcher Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Fabio Traversari Special Effects Supervisor (Venice Unit) 545 23000002
Eduardo Lozano Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Robert Willard Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Andrea Bari Assistant Props Property Assistant(Venice Unit) 120904 24000001
Mark Wallace Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ronald Cox Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000003
Jeffrey McMahon Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000004
Gene Roepke Assistant (to Shawn Levy) 120820 25000001
Linda Cuevas Assistant (to Mr. Simonds) 120820 25000002
Heather Deaton Assistant (to Mr. Simonds) 120820 25000003
Alison Luzietti Assistant (to Tracey Trench) 120820 25000004
Gregg Alberg Assistant (to Brittany Murphy) 120820 25000005
Kate Feeney Assistant (to Ashton Kutcher) 120820 25000006
Erin Kane Assistant (to Ashton Kutcher) 120820 25000007
Carolyn McCarthy Assistant (to Brittany Murphy) 120820 25000008
Susan Sullivan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Daniele Abate Production Assistant (Venice Unit) 275 25000010
Robert Bahar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Marco Barel Production Assistant (Venice Unit) 275 25000012
Elise Mazanek Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
John Reed Transportation Manager Transportation Office Manager 121030 25000014
Peter Schwietzer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Bryce Williams Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Mike Crotty Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Janell Sammelman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Peter Rhoads Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Lizette Jaimes Production Secretary n/a 367 25000020
Tom Steel Production Stage Crew 120824 25000021
Damon Tedesco Production Stage Crew 120824 25000022
Azalia O'Neal Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000023
BJ Smith Medic Set Medic 120966 25000024
Steven O'Bannon Other Toolman 120795 26000001
Elena Piasentin Other Trainee(Venice Unit) 120795 26000002
John Pisani Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Tom is a sports announcer who comes from blue collar roots. Sarah is a writer whose family is as wealthy as it is snobbish. Much to her family's--and ex-boyfriend's--horror, Sarah and Tom fall in love and get married. Following their wedding, Tom and Sarah set off for what they expect to be the perfect honeymoon; however, thanks to her conspiring family and vindictive ex, the happy couple experiences the honeymoon from hell.