Willard (2003)

Willard
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Adaptation, Horror, Remake
Keywords revenge
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Wendy Dawson Assistant (to Mr. Morgan) 120820 25000001
William S Grisco Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000007
Tracy Gardhouse Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000006
Georgina Bradley Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000005
David Bruce Allsberry Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000004
Cathy McCallum Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000008
Kim Bonham Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000003
Jeffrey Hanratty Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000002
Robert Knezevic Carpenter Scenic Carpenter 529 21000001
Drew Thompson Animal Trainer Trainer 120962 20000009
Paul Rinaldi Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000003
Mark Harden Animal Trainer Head Trainer 120962 20000001
Lou Bollo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Boone Narr Stunt Coordinator Animal Stunt Coordinator 120804 19000006
Giles Chin Puppeteer Attack Rat Puppeteer 682 19000005
Evan Brainard Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Jim R Dunn Stunt Double Willard Stunt Double 120980 19000008
Nick Allen Stunt Double Willard Stunt Double 120980 19000009
Mike Rennison Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Andre Jette Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000011
Rick Pearce Stunt Double Mr. Martin Stunt Double 120980 19000010
Paul Jasper Animal Trainer Canadian Head Trainer 120962 20000002
Chris Delich Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000005
Greg Baxter Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000007
Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000006
Linda M Kohn Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer 243 23000005
Mark Franco Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Centropolis) 243 23000004
Steve Schmidt Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000008
Kay Cloud Special Effects Technician Lighting Setup 242 23000009
Harry Tomsic Special Effects Special Effects Fabricator 168 23000012
Robert J Scupp Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Bob Comer Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Robin Griffin Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Mandy L Tankenson Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Dave Carlson Catering Caterer(to the Stars) 120954 22000003
Tony Depasquale Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Terri Willan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Trevor Curley Construction Lead Laborer 120900 21000006
Moe Tabrizi Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Grant Astle Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Stuart Robertson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Ali R. Tabrizi Catering Chef 120954 22000007
Raoul Billet Catering Chef 120954 22000006
Stephen R Blandino Puppeteer n/a 682 19000003
Adam Behr Puppeteer n/a 682 19000002
John Harkin Grip n/a 365 15000006
Dan Gorval Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jack Cruikshank Grip n/a 365 15000004
Michael Miller Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Steve Sherlock Grip n/a 365 15000007
Warren Bruce Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Kurt Zelmer Electrician Set Wireman 450 15000012
Scott Ramsey Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Scott Clark Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Frank Olic Generator Operator n/a 363 15000009
Gordon Alan Campbell Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Fraser Boyle Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Scott Sanders Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Kelly Oxford Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Jon Title Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000020
David McMoyler Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000019
Patrick Ramsay Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
William Sarokin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
David McMoyler Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000027
Christopher Sidor Sound Recordist Mix Recordist 331 14000026
Matt Dubin Sound Recordist Mix Recordist 331 14000025
Leonard Fisher Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000013
Phillip Lacroix Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000014
Zane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Jon Davidson Finance Manager Production Controller 120941 16000005
Nicki Infante Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Dave Hoodless Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Rick Coffee Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
catherine gordon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Rick Lazzarini Animatronics Animatronics Supervisor 121102 19000001
Frank H Smith Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000002
Lori Silfen Business Affairs Music Business Affairs Executive 120792 18000001
Shaun McKay Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Lynell Bangs Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Richard "Bucky" Buckmaster Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000018
Ryan Purcell Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Glen Forrieter Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
John Williams Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000015
Andy Bishop Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000019
Derek Lalonde Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
John Marilley-Bodner Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000023
Craig Jones Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000022
Tony Whiteside Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Dan Keeler Special Effects Assistant Special Effects First Assistant 514 23000013
Brian J. R. Trudell Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Second Assistant 514 23000014
Michael Chmara Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000024
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources 120824 25000023
Scott Stewart Production Lead Hand 120824 25000022
Brad Mullen Production Lead Hand 120824 25000021
Terri Willan Medic First Aid 120966 25000025
Tony Depasquale Medic First Aid 120966 25000026
Grant Andrews Driver n/a 273 25000029
Allan Baxter Driver n/a 273 25000028
Don A. Purdon Medic Construction First Aid 120966 25000027
James Wong Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000020
Paulette D Clark Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Steve Zsapka Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000013
Dennis Stone Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
Ariane Stevenson Stand-In Cathryn Photo Double 121015 25000011
Norman Hunger Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000010
James Perenseff Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Vivek Sharma Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000015
Melanie Stride Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
Malcolm Boddington Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Jaap Broeker Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Steve Granger Driver n/a 273 25000030
Howard Huntley Driver n/a 273 25000031
Fabrice Ceugniet Other Crowd Tools Supervisor 120795 26000005
Juliana Selfridge Other Risk Management 120795 26000004
Laurie Cartwright Other Risk Management 120795 26000003
Jody Lynn Gray Other Contract Administrator 120795 26000002
Amy Russell Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000006
Jeff Egan Security Production Safety 120951 26000007
Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Kathy Gilroy-Sereda Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Darrin Pearson Security n/a 120951 26000008
Terry Foerster Other Tool Maintenance 120795 26000001
Jennifer Metcalf Coordinator First Assistant Coordinator 528 25000041
Mike Sassen Driver n/a 273 25000035
Larry Reed Driver n/a 273 25000034
Doug Rama Driver n/a 273 25000033
Peter Larin Driver n/a 273 25000032
James Strathdee Driver n/a 273 25000036
Harley J Ware Driver n/a 273 25000037
Jose Tejada Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000040
Sandy Bennett Coordinator n/a 528 25000039
Leon Yurisich Driver n/a 273 25000038
Dennis Stone Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
James Perenseff Sr. Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Robert Cribbett Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000029
Michelle Butler Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000028
Rob Ostir Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000027
Ka Yaw Tan Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000026
Jon Doyle Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000030
Greg Groenekamp Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000031
Sharmishtha Sohoni Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000034
Tom Lamb Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000033
Abra Grupp Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000032
Raji Kodja Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000025
Scott Kilburn Digital Effects Artist Lighting Artist 120960 23000024
Lars Jangaard Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department 121086 23000018
Francois Bordez Modelmaker Lead Modeler 120919 23000017
Robert Minsk Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000016
Mylene Pepe Software Engineer Software Pipeline 121071 23000015
Joe Garcia Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department 121086 23000019
Jennifer Bourne Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000020
Sheila Molnar Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000023
Dartayous Hunter Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000022
Erik Burns Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000021
Brian Wolf Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000035
James Park Digital Effects Artist Lead Matchmover 120960 23000036
Heath Whittam Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Tom Baleshta Props On Set Props 120817 24000004
Bob Griffin Jr. Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Troy Eirich Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Julie Ng Assistant (to Mr. Morgan) 120820 25000003
Ana Oparnica Assistant (to Mr. Wong) 120820 25000004
Jim Nugent Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Cassidy Towers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jackie Pytel Assistant (to Mr. Carraro) 120820 25000005
Christopher Cooper Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dan Keller Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000046
Keith Kellogg Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000040
Robert Castaneda Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000039
Stephane Couture Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000038
Kevin Souls Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000037
Daniel Robichaud Character Animation Character Rigging 622 23000041
Dominick Cecere Character Animation Character Animator 622 23000042
Daniel Robichaud Animator n/a 483 23000045
Matt Davies Animator Flocking Animation 483 23000044
Paolo Moscatelli CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000043
J. Stanley Johnston Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Melissa Hofmann Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Klaus Melchior Video Playback n/a 505 6000011
Rob Graham Video Playback n/a 505 6000010
Allan D Smith Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Andrew Priestly Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Scott Steyns Video Playback Computer Playback 505 6000012
Clint Paglaro Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Elizabeth Hedges Loader n/a 120956 6000017
Pierre Vinet Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Douglas Curran Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Lance White Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000014
Michael Wrinch Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Al Rodgers Camera Operator Hot Head Operator 239 6000006
Jamie Goehring Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000028
Jennifer Metcalf Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000027
Alicia Haldenwang Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Keith Adams Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000025
Robert McLachlan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Wrinch Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Tenzin Lhalungpa Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Casey Hotchkiss Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Jolon Grymaloski Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000019
Thom Kyle Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Bryan Lamoureux Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
George McCarthy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Frederick H Stahly Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Michael S Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Shirley Walker Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Barry Fawcett Music Scoring Crew 120781 8000004
Alison Freebairn-Smith Music Music Administrator 120781 8000003
Alan Dermarderosian Music Score Mock-Ups 120781 8000002
Michelle Pazer Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Logan Breit Editor n/a 172 7000002
Dan Henshaw Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000023
Dean Friss Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000022
Cory Budney Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000021
Andrea Hardy Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000020
Nick Watson Camera Assistant Camera First Assistant 120867 6000024
Sean Esler Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000025
James Coblentz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Scott Simpson Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000027
Carol J MacDonald Camera Assistant Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000026
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Ellen Gannon Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Bill Carraro Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Glen Morgan Producer n/a 3 3000002
James Wong Producer n/a 3 3000001
Glen Morgan Director n/a 2 2000001
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Richard Brener Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Stephen Gilbert Source Material (from novel:"Ratman's Notebooks") 120786 4000004
Gilbert A Ralston Source Material (from original screenplay) 120786 4000003
Glen Morgan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
William S Taylor Actor Mr. Garter 1 1000012
Laara Sadiq Actor Janice Mantis 1 1000011
David Parker Actor Detective Boxer 1 1000005
Jackie Burroughs Actor Henrietta Stiles 1 1000004
R Lee Ermey Actor Frank Martin 1 1000003
Laura Elena Harring Actor Cathryn 1 1000002
Kristen Cloke Actor Dr Bludworth 1 1000006
Edward Horn Actor Colquitt 1 1000007
Kimberly Patton Actor Ms. Leach 1 1000010
Ty Olsson Actor Office Salmon 1 1000009
Gus Lynch Actor George Foxx 1 1000008
Bill Carraro Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kathy Gilroy-Sereda Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Lana Krotenko Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Danny McWilliams Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Jeffrey Angel Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Jay Vinitsky Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Christine Lalande Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Helga Ungurait Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Roberta Cenedese Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Clark Candy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor Preview Technical Supervisor 120853 5000020
Riley Walsh Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000013
Lynda Mills Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Craig Matheson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jack Hardy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dana Robin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
Craig Matheson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
H. H. Cooper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Tracey Hinds Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Mark Bunting Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Derek Thomson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Roger Russell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Pete Germansen Music Scoring Crew 120781 8000005
Ryan Robinson Music Scoring Crew 120781 8000006
Andrew Matthews Advisor Financial Advisor 120821 12000002
Richard Grant Consultant Auricle Consultant 120784 12000001
Mark S. Kaufman Music Executive Music Clearance Executive 121033 11000012
Bob Bowen Music Executive n/a 121033 11000011
Gregory B Mah Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Laurie L Giles Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
John D Quaglia Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Paula Reynolds Costumer Truck Costumer 120880 13000005
Nicola Ryall Costume Supervisor Set Costumes Supervisor 120895 13000004
J Paul Lavigne Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor 120895 13000003
Rachel Griffin Supervisor On Set Supervisor 120845 11000010
Leon Dudevoir Production Executive n/a 118216 11000009
Paul Broucek Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(for New Line) 120791 11000003
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Visual Effects 120791 11000002
Paul Prokop Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Finance 120791 11000001
Annette McCaffrey Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Jody Levin Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Post Production 118217 11000004
Erik Holmberg Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000005
Toby Emmerich Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000008
Richard Brener Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000007
Aaron Dem Head of Production n/a 120889 11000006
Mel Pero Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
James Douglas Brown Hairdresser Chief Hairdresser 121014 13000008
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Hector Gika Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000010
Kevin Meehan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Dave Griffiths Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Bob Beher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Gary Coppola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Michael Hertlein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor Digital Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000007
John Cannon Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Donna Maloney Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
Rosemarie Zurlo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Tanya Hudson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Sandy Cooper Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Brian Basham ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Kimaree Long ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Kathleen Tomasik Black Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Errin Clutton Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Chris Rosamond Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Marc Messenger Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Catherine Ircha Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Mark Lane Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tony Soragnese Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Debbie R Wilson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Wayne H Smith Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Lance Lafferty Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Lindsay Burke Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Mark Freeborn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Fernandez Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000016
Bruce Babcock Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Thomas Milano Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Richard Wheeler Music Scoring Crew 120781 8000007
Larry Rench Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Ian Walker Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Greg Dannen Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000015
Robert Fernandez Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000014
Mako Sujishi Score Mixing Synth Mixer 120927 8000013
Jenny Seinen Painter n/a 200 9000011
Mike Crozier Painter Paint Lead Hand 200 9000012
Val Crawford Art Department Fur Department 120843 9000027
Jack Bricker Art Department Fur Department 120843 9000026
Lori Gillis Art Department Set Buyer 120843 9000025
Russell Lukich Art Department n/a 120843 9000024
Jeff Cruts Art Department Fur Department 120843 9000028
John Papsidera Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Wendy O'Brien Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Heike Brandstatter Casting n/a 179 10000003
Coreen Mayrs Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
James Kagel Art Department n/a 120843 9000023
John Cherevka Art Department n/a 120843 9000022
Mike Strong Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000016
Cherie Kroll Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000015
Frank Haddad Greensman n/a 201 9000014
Sean Wynia Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000013
Brad McMurray Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000017
Catherine Schroer Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Lin-Li Anne Lee Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000021
Tony Wohlgemuth Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000020
David Hadaway Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000019
Crispin Glover Actor Willard Stiles 1 1000001
Synopsis
Life has become one big trap for thirty-year-old Willard Stiles. Haunted by the ghost of his dead father and suffocated by the psychological cord that keeps him tied to his mother in their once stately home, Willard floats through life, unable to connect with those around him. An office clerk at Martin-Stiles Manufacturing, Willard only has a job because his late father made it a condition of his partnership with Frank Martin, who reminds Willard of this burden on a daily basis. But Willard has made an eerie discovery: he shares a powerful bond with the rats that dwell in his basement. Suddenly, Willard has friends--hundreds of them. A beautiful office temp, Cathryn, brought in by Mr. Martin to cover for Willard's alleged incompetence, lends an understanding hand. But even she takes a back seat to Socrates, Ben, and the rest of the legion of rats that begin to infest the basement of the Stiles home and whom, seemingly even more vulnerable than himself, Willard is unable to kill. As the pressures upon Willard build and build, the foundation of his life begins to crack and the walls threaten to come crashing down. When Willard's world is turned upside-down by tragedy, those responsible must answer to his rapidly growing pack of ravenous, fearsome friends. Beneath the surface a storm is brewing, and a darkness is about to be unleashed.