Identity (2003)

Identity
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Thriller, Mystery
Keywords ensemble, murder, psychological
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Elizabeth Hirsch Accountant Visual Effects Accountant(Digital Backlot) 120802 16000002
Michael Johnson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Gregory Nicotero Puppeteer n/a 682 19000001
Rick Avery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Benjamin Adams Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jessica Bender Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000009
Sean Devine Grip Second Grip 365 15000005
Antonio V Garrido Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Cory Geryak Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000007
Larry Sushinski Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000008
Mary Albee Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Brian Edward Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Chuck Hosack Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Lisa Hoyle Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Brett Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Donna Keegan Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Tom Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Joshua Lee Croughwell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Joni Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Kurt Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jennifer Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Ray Garcia Grip n/a 365 15000004
Russell L Conklin Lighting Technician Lighting Effects 120907 15000003
Matthew Hansen Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Kenneth Strain III Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Matthew Dettmann Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Joseph Bonn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Howard London ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Jake Garber Makeup Effects (KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120935 13000013
Garrett Immel Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Art Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120935 13000014
Gino Crognale Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Art Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120935 13000015
Scott Patton Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Art Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120935 13000016
Brian Ruberg Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Gary Bourgeois Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Howell Gibbens Sound Effects Editor Supervising Sound Effects Editor 327 14000014
Jim Stuebe Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000015
Craig A Brink Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Dave McMillan Lighting Technician Dimer Board Operator 120907 15000002
John Dunn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Donald Flick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Greg Orloff Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
James Morioka Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Larry Kemp Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Brian Machleit Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Buck McDancer Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Chad Hammel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jeremy Mullen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Nikolette Orlandou Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Cody Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Kimberly Crockett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Nicole Crandlemire Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Bianca Arvin Assistant (to Mr. Besser) 120820 25000003
Lindsay McCracken Assistant (to Mr. Cusack) 120820 25000004
Rick Andres Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jason Cox Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Dan Marrow Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Randy Burke Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
Brian Macaslan Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Anastacia Nemec Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Michael Boretz Production Secretary n/a 367 25000022
Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Sven Lindstrom Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Sean James Stand-In n/a 121015 25000018
JK Baker Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Samantha Danson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Shawn Driscoll Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Parry Creedon Assistant (to Ms. Konrad) 120820 25000002
Bruce Kaye Assistant (to Mr. Mangold) 120820 25000001
Brian Simpson Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Darlene Ava Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Steve Hagberg Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Nick Mestrandrea Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michelle Sebek Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Patricia M Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Caryn Mower Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Eric Norris Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Brad Orrison Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Terry Painovich Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Robert Stromberg Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Backlot) 249 23000001
Kyle Cooper Titles Titles Designer 120825 23000007
Patrick Zentis Compositing Supervisor (Digital Backlot) 120928 23000008
Monica Castro Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John Paul "JP" Jones Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Richard Stutsman Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000006
William D Lee Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Ron Bolanowski Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
David Ebner Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000003
Julia Frey Visual Effects Producer (Digital Backlot) 243 23000004
Gregory Nicotero Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc.) 120935 13000012
Judy Lovell Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Maria Mantia Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Ned R Shapiro Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Sheila G Waldron Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Michele A Carmel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Rosemary Cremona Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000003
Nicholas C Mastandrea Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000002
Stuart Besser Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Dixie J Capp Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Michael G. Cooney Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stuart Besser Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Barry Barclay Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
David Diamond Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Suzanne Tenner Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Daniel McFadden Loader n/a 120956 6000007
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Anthony Harris Color Timer (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120921 6000009
Phil Shanahan Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Bob Hall Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Phedon Papamichael Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Luckenbach Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Paul Sanchez Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Cathy Konrad Producer n/a 3 3000001
James Mangold Director n/a 2 2000001
William Lee Scott Actor Lou 1 1000008
Jake Busey Actor Robert Maine 1 1000009
Pruitt Taylor-Vince Actor Malcolm Rivers 1 1000010
Rebecca De Mornay Actor Caroline Suzanne 1 1000011
John C. McGinley Actor George 1 1000007
Clea DuVall Actor Ginny 1 1000006
Ray Liotta Actor Rhodes 1 1000002
Amanda Peet Actor Paris 1 1000003
John Hawkes Actor Larry 1 1000004
Alfred Molina Actor Doctor 1 1000005
Carmen Argenziano Actor Defense Lawyer 1 1000012
Marshall Bell Actor District Attorney 1 1000013
Joe Hart Actor Bailiff Jenkins 1 1000019
Michael Hirsch Actor Naked Businessman 1 1000020
Terence Bernie Hines Actor Bailiff 1 1000021
Stuart Besser Actor Frozen Body 1 1000022
Fred Coffin Actor Detective Varole 1 1000018
Holmes Osborne Actor Judge 1 1000017
Leila Kenzle Actor Alice 1 1000014
Matt Letscher Actor Assistant District Attorney 1 1000015
Bret Loehr Actor Timmy York 1 1000016
David Brenner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael McCusker Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Sarah Katzman Casting n/a 179 10000002
Doug Belgrad Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Jonathan Kadin Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Peter Schlessel Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Lisa Beach Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cheree Welsh Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Marc Messenger Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Michael J McCombe Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000007
Josh Elliott Dresser n/a 120967 9000008
Miguel Lopez-Castillo Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Lois Carl Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000001
Arianne Phillips Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Catherine Childers Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Terry M Anderson Key Costumer n/a 351 13000008
Scott Eddo Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000009
Jane Galli Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000010
Katharine Kremp Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Jonathan Hanousek Hair Hair Supervisor 120794 13000005
Carlane Passman Little Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Dennis McCarthy Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Joanne Kissack Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Victoria Ruskin Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Oana Bogdan Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
David Bifano Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000003
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
William Abbott Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Jacqueline Tager Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Alan Silvestri Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Alan Silvestri Composer n/a 120836 8000001
David Reale Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Quincy Gunderson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Sara Cueva Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
Dennis Sands Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000007
Dennis Sands Score Recording n/a 120840 8000008
Steve Kaplan Theme Music Performer ("Win Music Season 19 (from Wheel of Fortune)") 120873 8000014
Mark Friedberg Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Cindy Carr Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jess Gonchor Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Steve Kaplan Theme Music ("Win Music Season 19 (from Wheel of Fortune)") 120848 8000013
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("I Want You") 120788 8000012
Foo Fighters Song ("All My Life") 120859 8000009
Bob Dylan Song ("I Want You") 120859 8000010
Foo Fighters Song Performer ("All My Life") 120788 8000011
John Cusack Actor Ed 1 1000001
Synopsis
Ten strangers with secrets are brought together in a savage rainstorm: A limo driver, an '80s TV star, a cop who is transporting a killer, a call girl, a pair of newlyweds and a family in crisis, all take shelter at a desolate motel run by a nervous night manager. Relief in finding shelter is quickly replaced with fear as the ten travelers begin to die, one by one. They soon realize that, if they are to survive, they'll have to uncover the secret that has brought them all together.