House of Sand and Fog (2003)

House of Sand and Fog
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 6mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Gray Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
David Burnett Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Raymond Michels Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Seong Dilg Grip n/a 365 15000004
Willis Pipkins Grip n/a 365 15000006
William E Luna Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jerry Ross Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Skip Lievsay Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
William B Kaplan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Jeremy Peirson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Tatum Kohut Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000017
Kevin O'Connell Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000018
Dan Sharp Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000020
Greg P Russell Sound Mixer Supervising Sound Mixer 230 14000019
Neil Williams Grip n/a 365 15000007
James Barrett Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Jim Turner Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
David A Parks Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000017
Doris Hellmann Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Jill Hahn Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Martin Elfalan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Ronald A Miller Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Quinn Grove Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Julian de la Pena Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Chad Cohlmia Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Sean M Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Bruce Hamme Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Edward R Nedin Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000014
Christopher Napolitano Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000013
Aaron Glascock Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000014
Peggy Names Sound Cableman 120816 14000013
Jack Stern Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000002
Dr. G R Bassiry Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Marisa Aboitiz Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Hala Bahmet Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Kathrine Gordon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Virginia Burton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Martin Cohen Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000004
Steven R. Molen Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Leslee Feldman Casting n/a 179 10000003
Tricia Wood Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jennifer Smith Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Chrys Lyras Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Michael Grillo Head of Production Head of Feature Production 120889 11000001
Tracy Dixon Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Betty Lou Skinner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Judy Chin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Peggy Names Boom Operator Second Boom Operator 215 14000008
Cary Weitz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Robert Jackson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Ron Vignone Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Jill Korengold Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Kris Evans Makeup Artist (for Mr Kingsley) 120801 13000007
Rick Canelli ADR n/a 120912 14000001
George Berndt ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Greg Ten Bosch Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Gerald A Vitatoe Jr. Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000006
Scott Sproule Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kristina Jutzi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Travis Hills Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jay Y Lee Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Chad Sexton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Cody Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Brandon Walowitz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jesec Griffin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Brian Foster Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Tien Nguyen Assistant (to Mr Samuels) 120820 25000004
Peter Robinson Assistant (to Mr Perelman) 120820 25000003
Luke Bishop Assistant (to Mr Kingsley) 120820 25000005
Shelly Morita Assistant (to Ms Connelly) 120820 25000006
Arash Esfandi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Kimberly Crockett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
William J McCance Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Donald J Violett Jr. Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Patrick M McCombs Driver n/a 273 25000028
Dan Marrow Driver n/a 273 25000027
Chad S Moore Driver n/a 273 25000029
Daniel C Routhieaux Driver n/a 273 25000030
Louise Spencer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Steven P Moder Manager Editorial Systems Manager 120827 28000001
John Lybrand Driver n/a 273 25000026
Vince Cortez Driver n/a 273 25000025
Jeffrey Price Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Dusty Saunders Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Steven Maines Stand-In n/a