Jeepers Creepers 2 (2003)

Jeepers Creepers 2
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Sequel, Thriller, Horror
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tobijah Tyler Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Billy Parks Assistant (to Lucas Foster) 120820 25000001
Clark Tucker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
CC Taylor Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Mike Smith Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Darrin Prescott Stunts Stunt Creeper 240 19000028
Nicholas George Stunts Other Team Member 240 19000029
Andrew Reville Stunts Other Team Member 240 19000031
Scott Rogers Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Phillip Currie Stunts Other Team Member 240 19000030
Chris Nielsen Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Kanin Howell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Jimmy Hart Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Charles Grisham Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Bret Kiene Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Lane Leavitt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Angela Meryl Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Steven Leavitt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Gil McKinney Stunts Other Team Member 240 19000032
David Zepeda Stunts Other Team Member 240 19000033
Todd A Young Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Roy Ceballos Construction Foreman Shop Foreman(Makeup & Monsters Crew) 277 21000003
David Ross Lawrence Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Rudy Grossman Construction Creature Setup and Model Construction(The Orphanage Inc) 120900 21000005
Daniela Calafatello Construction Creature Setup and Model Construction(The Orphanage Inc) 120900 21000006
Jonathan Rothbart Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Steve Watson Catering Chef 120954 22000002
Richard Cody Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John H Matheson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Cathy Pittman Animal Wrangler Animal Coordinator 120863 20000007
Barbara Gordon Animal Trainer Dog Trainer 120962 20000001
Darren Robertson Stunts Other Team Member 240 19000035
Julie Soper Stunts Other Team Member 240 19000034
Linda Rowe Animal Trainer Dog Trainer 120962 20000002
Carol Sonheim Animal Trainer Bird Trainer 120962 20000003
Jim Warren Animal Trainer Bird Trainer 120962 20000006
Julie Schultz Animal Trainer Bird Trainer 120962 20000005
Denise Sanders Animal Trainer Bird Trainer 120962 20000004
Jeremy Fitzgerald Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Kiante Elam Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Daisuke Miyake Grip n/a 365 15000015
Wayne L Duncan Grip n/a 365 15000014
Charles Turner Grip Company Rigging Grip 365 15000013
Tony Porto Grip n/a 365 15000016
Michael Guthrie Grip n/a 365 15000017
Steve Frohardt Grip n/a 365 15000020
Henry Bukey Grip n/a 365 15000019
Thomas A Curran Grip n/a 365 15000018
Sean P Fickert Grip Company Grip 365 15000012
Gary A Brostrom Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Corwin Bibb Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Mark Schultz Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Stephen Foss Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Michael K O'Melia Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Don Bixby Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Charles John Bukey Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Gary A Brostrom Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000009
Sunny Wayne Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000021
Alan K Shultz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Mark Chadwick Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Heather Burton Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Bobby Burns Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Laura Lee Connery Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Clay Cullen Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Ryan Tudhope Effects Supervisor Environment Supervisor(The Orphanage Inc) 120866 23000002
William Devital Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Keith Davis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Freddy Bouciegues Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Chris Blackwood Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Julie Hansen Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Mary Sunshine Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mark Vuille Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000023
Jill Rosenblatt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Elvis Jones Animatronics Animatronics Technician(Makeup & Monsters Crew) 121102 19000001
Elle Alexander Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Monty Simons Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Ousaun Elam Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Luke O'Byrne Visual Effects Producer (The Orphanage Inc) 243 23000004
Kyle Simokovic Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Mariano Fernandez Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Richard Cory Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Donald Spencer Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Kelvin Wright Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
J.C. Rappaport Assistant (to Mr D'Amico) 120820 25000004
Ryan Turek Assistant (to Mr Salva) 120820 25000003
Freddy Sheinfeld Assistant (to Mr Salvay) 120820 25000002
Jon Melvoin Props Prop Foreman 120817 24000003
Richard Wright Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kameron Gates Character Animation (The Orphanage Inc) 622 23000043
Brendan Bolles Digital Effects Artist Camera Match Mover(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000042
Alex Prichard Digital Effects Artist Camera Match Mover(The Orphanage Inc) 120960 23000041
Moonsung Lee Character Animation (The Orphanage Inc) 622 23000044
Phil McNally Character Animation (The Orphanage Inc) 622 23000045
Lorne Grant Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Kevin Baillie CG Supervisor (The Orphanage Inc) 779 23000046
Anouk Schaaf Assistant (to Mr von Alvensleben) 120820 25000005
Jonathan Harman Assistant Research Technical Assistant(The Orphanage Inc) 120820 25000007
Anthony Woods Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000019
Samuel M Cobb Medic n/a 120966 25000018
Tom Luse Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000017
Harold Fowler Medic Construction Rigging Medic 120966 25000020
Alex Barnoya Medic Construction Rigging Medic 120966 25000021
Maxine Leonard Unit Publicist Unit Publicity(Denmeade Marketing) 231 29000001
Roger Morrissey Coordinator Lab Coordinator(Makeup & Monsters Crew) 528 25000023
Nicole Michaud Coordinator Lab Coordinator(Makeup & Monsters Crew) 528 25000022
Jim Round Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
P Gerald Knight Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Justin G Maguire Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Carrie F Arnold Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jon E Edwards Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Rosalyn McVay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
John McAdams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jim Herbert Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Joey Banks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
David Penikas Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Supervisor(Makeup & Monsters Crew) 121086 23000040
Mark Viniello Modelmaker Foamrunner(Makeup & Monsters Crew) 120919 23000039
Bryan Bomsok Ku Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 419 23000015
Sarahjane Javelo Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 419 23000014
Matthew Hendershot Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 419 23000013
Jaewook Park Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 419 23000016
Dav Rauch Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 419 23000017
Arin Finger Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Orphanage Inc) 419 23000020
Kristi Valk Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 419 23000019
Jesse Russell Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 419 23000018
Rainer Gombos Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 419 23000012
Youjin Choung Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 419 23000011
Yuko Takeshita Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial Assistant 614 23000006
Geraud Brisson Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Thomas Boone Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Ian McCamey Visual Effects Editor Supervisor(The Orphanage Inc) 614 23000007
Carl Walters Visual Effects Editor (The Orphanage Inc) 614 23000008
Jance Allen Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(The Orphanage Inc) 419 23000010
John Ziegler Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000009
Yvette Memory Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(The Orphanage Inc) 419 23000021
Paul Curley Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(In-House Productions) 419 23000022
Christopher Erin Walsh Animation Supervisor (The Orphanage Inc) 120918 23000034
Richard O Helmer Special Effects Coordinator Co-Special Effects Coordinator 241 23000033
John E Gray Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000032
Melissa Elliott Titles Title Design 120825 23000035
Nicholas McDowell Software Engineer Systems Engineering(The Orphanage Inc) 121071 23000036
Barry Crane Modelmaker Moldmaker(Makeup & Monsters Crew) 120919 23000038
Joshua Lee Software Engineer Systems Engineering(The Orphanage Inc) 121071 23000037
Erick de la Vega Special Effects Technician Fabricator and Lab Technician(Makeup & Monsters Crew) 242 23000031
Rich Mayberry Special Effects Technician Fabricator and Lab Technician(Makeup & Monsters Crew) 242 23000030
David Fedele Special Effects Technician Fabricator and Lab Technician(Makeup & Monsters Crew) 242 23000025
Javier Lomeli Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
Derrick Crane Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Karen Mason Special Effects Technician Fabricator and Lab Technician(Makeup & Monsters Crew) 242 23000026
Tim Phoenix Special Effects Technician Fabricator and Lab Technician(Makeup & Monsters Crew) 242 23000027
Robert "Evil-Lobo" Pendergraft Special Effects Technician Fabricator and Lab Technician(Makeup & Monsters Crew) 242 23000029
Kenneth "Sonny" Chapman Special Effects Technician Fabricator and Lab Technician(Makeup & Monsters Crew) 242 23000028
Marc Sadeghi Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(The Orphanage Inc) 243 23000003
Chad C Barrow Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Rebecca Revak Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000006
Michael Fauntleroy Jr. Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Michael A Fauntleroy Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Rich Floyd Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
Ron Vargas Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Gene Page Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Jimi Johnson Video Video Assist 120800 6000010
Jacqueline Nivens Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Gavin H Ames Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Robert LaBonge Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Leslie Silvey Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Patricia A Fullerton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
K B Pugliese Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Leslie Romenesko Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Don E Fauntleroy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eva Schroeder Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Season Fauntleroy Loader n/a 120956 6000012
Jim Williams Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
David Bondelevitch Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Greg Townley Music Editor Music Sound Design 214 8000005
David Low Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Lolita Ritmanis Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
Randy Kerber Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Michael McCuistion Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Bennett Salvay Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Andre Granat Music Conductor Concertmaster 120818 8000003
Bennett Salvay Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Mark L Mangino Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mike Cook Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Ed Marx Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bob Goold Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Geraud Brisson Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000005
Bennett Salvay Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Mark V Phillips Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Robert A Hackl Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Rick Kelly Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Al Santos Actor Dante Belasco 1 1000013
Tom Tarantini Actor Coach Dwayne Barnes 1 1000012
Tom Gossom Actor Coach Charlie Hannah 1 1000011
Josh Hammond Actor Jake Spencer 1 1000014
Kasan Butcher Actor Kimball 'Big K' Ward 1 1000015
Shaun Fleming Actor Billy Taggart 1 1000018
Luke Edwards Actor Jack Taggart Jr 1 1000017
Drew Tyler Bell Actor Jonny Young 1 1000016
Diane Delano Actor Bus Driver Betty 1 1000010
Marieh Delfino Actor Rhonda Truitt 1 1000009
Eric Nenninger Actor Scott Braddock 1 1000004
Garikayi Mutambirwa Actor Deundre 'Double D' Davis 1 1000003
Jonathan Breck Actor The Creeper 1 1000002
Nicki Aycox Actor Minxie Hayes 1 1000005
Travis Schiffner Actor Izzy Bohen 1 1000006
Billy Aaron Brown Actor Andy 'Bucky' Buck 1 1000008
Lena Cardwell Actor Chelsea Farmer 1 1000007
Justin Long Actor Darry Jenner 1 1000019
Bob Papenbrook Actor Man in Station Wagon 1 1000020
Victor Salva Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Philip von Alvensleben Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Lucas Foster Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Victor Salva Source Material (based on characters) 120786 4000002
Deborah Cass Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Barbara Lontkowski Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Danny Green Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000003
Mark Anthony Little Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000002
Bobby Rock Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Kirk D'Amico Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Joe Reegan Actor Boy 1 1000023
Marshall Cook Actor Boy 1 1000022
Jon Powell Actor Older Jack Jr 1 1000021
Stephanie Denise Griffin Actor Girl 1 1000024
Victor Salva Director n/a 2 2000001
Francis Ford Coppola Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Tom Luse Producer n/a 3 3000001
Larry Rench Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Jim Thatcher Performer Horn Solos 120819 8000013
Claudia Wick Key Costumer n/a 351 13000006
Germicka Barclay Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Lori McCoy-Bell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Elisabeth Fry Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Denise Fischer Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Craig Dellinger ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Greg Barbacovi ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Brian Penikas Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000009
Karen Hytten Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Tron Morgan Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Daniel Gloates Executive Senior Staff(The Orphanage Inc) 120806 11000004
Carsten Sorensen Executive Senior Staff(The Orphanage Inc) 120806 11000003
Stuart T Maschwitz Executive Senior Staff(The Orphanage Inc) 120806 11000002
Chris Violette Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music 120791 11000005
Debora Reissman Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000006
Jana Stern Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Trevor Ward Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Paul Clay ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Greg Stacy Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Patrick O'Sullivan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Paul Clay Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Steve C Aaron Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Phil Lee Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000018
Bill R Sordal Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Paul Clay Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000020
Donald Lyles Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000019
Dirk Stout Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000013
Robbie Bartholomew Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Dan Cervantez-Whiting Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Nick Clay Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Ken Dufva Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Lee Tinkham Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Stanley Kastner Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Debbie Rothstein Looping Coordinator ADR Group Coordinator 121122 14000010
Scott Charles Stewart Executive Senior Staff(The Orphanage Inc) 120806 11000001
Kristan Berona Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Associate 120970 10000005
Peter Jamison Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Mercer Song ("Jeepers Creepers") 120859 8000024
Harry Warren Song ("Jeepers Creepers") 120859 8000023
Linda Spheeris Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Nanci B Roberts Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Steve Seine Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Erik Thomson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Tiffany Cowsill-Scheu Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Victor Salva Song ("The Bannon County Fight Song") 120859 8000022
Brian Vibberts Score Recording Additional Recording 120840 8000021
TJ Lindgren Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000016
Dave Marquette Score Recording n/a 120840 8000015
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000014
Marc Gebauer Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000017
Jay Selvester Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000018
Kirsten Smith Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000020
Dominic Gonzales Score Recording Scoring Crew 120840 8000019
Zachary Alex Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Brendon Cowsill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Noah Plunkett Greensman n/a 201 9000020
Timothy Scheu Leadman n/a 433 9000019
Michelle Deniaud Painter (The Orphanage Inc) 200 9000018
Linda Phillips-Palo Casting n/a 179 10000001
Aaron Griffith Casting n/a 179 10000002
Sande Alessi Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Debbie Rothstein Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jesse Valdez Painter n/a 200 9000017
Chad Simpson Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000016
Greg Smith Sculptor Lead Sculptor(Makeup & Monsters Crew) 120910 9000011
Joe Viau Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Sean Langdon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Richard Redlefsen Sculptor (Makeup & Monsters Crew) 120910 9000012
Elvis Jones Sculptor (Makeup & Monsters Crew) 120910 9000013
Steven Kerlagon Scenic Artist Supervising Scenic Artist 745 9000015
Andy Schoneberg Sculptor (Makeup & Monsters Crew) 120910 9000014
Ray Wise Actor Jack Taggert 1 1000001
Synopsis
Returning home from a championship game, a group of varsity basketball players, cheerleaders, and coaches become stranded on the infamous East 9 Highway in Poho County--only it's the cunning Creeper who has actually crippled their bus. As its 23 horrifying days of flesh-eating comes to an end, the Creeper has embarked on its final voracious feeding frenzy. As night falls, the terrified group of young athletes must fight their own fears and prejudices and come together in a seemingly hopeless struggle against a winged nightmare--hellbent on stockpiling as many victims as it can on the ultimate night of its grizzly, ritual fest.