Piglet's Big Movie (2003)

Piglet's Big Movie
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 15mins.
Genres Adaptation, Animated, Children
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Carly Simon Song Performer ("Winnie The Pooh") 120788 8000073
Carly Simon Music Producer ("If I Wasn't So Small (The Piglet Song)") 323 8000034
Rob Mathes Music Producer ("If I Wasn't So Small (The Piglet Song)") 323 8000033
Frank Filipetti Score Mixing Additional Vocal Mix("If I Wasn't So Small (The Piglet Song)") 120927 8000051
Frank Filipetti Score Recording Additional Vocal Recoding("If I Wasn't So Small (The Piglet Song)") 120840 8000058
Carly Simon Song ("If I Wasn't So Small (The Piglet Song)") 120859 8000068
Carl Johnson Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000021
Carly Simon Music Arranger ("Winnie The Pooh") 121019 8000010
Carl Johnson Music Arranger ("Sing Ho For The Life Of A Bear (Exposition March)") 121019 8000014
James Cummings Song Performer ("Sing Ho For The Life Of A Bear (Exposition March)") 120788 8000078
Ben Taylor Song Performer ("Winnie The Pooh") 120788 8000074
Carly Simon Music ("The More It Snows (Tiddely-Pom)") 120781 8000007
John Fiedler Song Performer ("Sing Ho For The Life Of A Bear (Exposition March)") 120788 8000083
Kath Soucie Song Performer ("Sing Ho For The Life Of A Bear (Exposition March)") 120788 8000080
Carly Simon Lyrics ("With A Few Good Friends") 120871 8000003
James Cummings Actor Voice of Tigger 1 1000002
Robert B Sherman Song ("Winnie The Pooh") 120859 8000065
Richard M Sherman Song ("Winnie The Pooh") 120859 8000064
Brian Hohlfeld Lyrics ("With A Few Good Friends") 120871 8000004
Peter Cullen Song Performer ("Sing Ho For The Life Of A Bear (Exposition March)") 120788 8000082
Yoko Ohyama Background Artist BG Scan & Adjustments 490 23000106
Rie Arai Animator n/a 483 23000118
Chie Arai Animator n/a 483 23000117
Kazuo Nagai Background Artist Background Line Artist 490 23000105
Yoshiharu Ashino Animator n/a 483 23000119
Atsuhiko Hara Animator n/a 483 23000122
Nozomi Fujii Animator n/a 483 23000121
Genta Chiba Animator n/a 483 23000120
Yuji Watanabe Animator Lead Animator 483 23000116
Gaku Inoue Background Artist BG Scan & Adjustments 490 23000107
Kiyomi Miyakawa Animator Lead Animator 483 23000112
Hiroshi Kawamata Animator Lead Animator 483 23000111
Shinichi Suzuki Animator Layout Animator 483 23000109
Jyunpei Tatenaka Animator Lead Animator 483 23000113
Takahiro Ikezoe Animator n/a 483 23000123
Hisashi Wada Animator Lead Animator 483 23000115
Sawako Narumiya Background Artist BG Scan & Adjustments 490 23000108
Kenichi Tsuchiya Animator Lead Animator 483 23000114
Shigeru Yamamoto Animator Layout Animator 483 23000110
Don MacKinnon Animator n/a 483 23000126
Masatoshi Saito Animator n/a 483 23000138
Scott T Petersen Animator n/a 483 23000137
Masaru Ohshiro Animator n/a 483 23000136
Emi Noguchi Animator n/a 483 23000135
Kazuko Shibata Animator n/a 483 23000139
Takeo Shuto Animator n/a 483 23000140
Kaori Takeuchi Animator n/a 483 23000143
Kouichi Suenaga Animator n/a 483 23000142
Emil Simeonov Animator n/a 483 23000141
Sachio Nishiyama Animator n/a 483 23000134
Takayo Nishimura Animator n/a 483 23000133
Masayo Matsumoto Animator n/a 483 23000127
Toshiharu Mizutani Background Artist Background Line Artist 490 23000104
Hideaki Kurakawa Animator n/a 483 23000125
Kazuhiro Murase Animator n/a 483 23000128
Hiroko Minowa Animator n/a 483 23000129
Hirofumi Nakata Animator n/a 483 23000132
Tomokatsu Nagasaku Animator n/a 483 23000131
Yufuki Morimoto Animator n/a 483 23000130
Isamitsu Kashima Animator n/a 483 23000124
Yasuyuki Yuzawa Background Artist n/a 490 23000102
Takahiro Takashima Inbetweener Inbetween Checker 120924 23000073
Morihiko Yano Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000072
Kenichiro Watanabe Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000071
Yukari Umebayashi Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000070
Etsuko Tamakoshi Inbetweener Inbetween Checker 120924 23000074
Masahisa Koyata Digital Effects Artist Effects Clean-Up Artist 120960 23000075
Satoko Muramatsu Digital Effects Artist Digital Ink & Paint 120960 23000079
Aya Matsubayashi Digital Effects Artist Digital Ink & Paint 120960 23000078
Natsumi Kasahara Digital Effects Artist Digital Ink & Paint 120960 23000077
Hitomi Suzue Digital Effects Artist Digital Ink & Paint 120960 23000076
Tugumi Ueno Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000069
Takenori Uchida Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000068
Yusuke Tanaka Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000062
Ritsuko Tanaka Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000061
Masaki Tamakoshi Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000060
Daisuke Takashima Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000059
Hideaki Tanemura Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000063
Masahiko Taniguchi Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000064
Takao Tsuji Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000067
Miho Tomioka Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000066
Keiko Tanino Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000065
Takako Nakajyo Digital Effects Artist Digital Ink & Paint 120960 23000080
Robert Sledge Character Design n/a 485 23000081
Paro Hozumi Background Artist Background Stylist 490 23000096
Fred Warter Background Artist Background Stylist 490 23000095
Colette Van Mierlo Background Artist Key Location Design 490 23000094
Wallace Williamson Background Artist Key Location Design 490 23000093
Kaori Anmi Background Artist n/a 490 23000097
Yuri Hamaya Background Artist n/a 490 23000098
Yasuo Torii Animator n/a 483 23000144
Kumiko Ohno Background Artist n/a 490 23000101
Chie Ohkubo Background Artist n/a 490 23000100
Emi Kitahara Background Artist n/a 490 23000099
Arlan Jewell Background Artist Key Location Design 490 23000092
Jim Schlenker Background Artist Lead Key Location Design 490 23000091
Kimie Calvert Character Design Character Design Cleanup 485 23000085
Willy Harber Character Design Character Design Cleanup 485 23000084
Kenny Thompkins Character Design Additional Character Design 485 23000083
Greg Guler Character Design n/a 485 23000082
Kiyoteru Ogawa CGI Artist CGI Effects Artist 120986 23000086
Hiroyteru Hatada CGI Artist CGI Effects Artist 120986 23000087
Eric Rosenthal CGI Artist CGI Effects Artist 120986 23000090
Hock-Lian Law CGI Artist CGI Effects Artist 120986 23000089
Gina DiBari CGI Artist CGI Effects Artist 120986 23000088
Sagako Itakura Background Artist Background Line Artist 490 23000103
Andreas Wessel-Therhorn Animator n/a 483 23000148
Muneyuki Yamashita Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000191
Hisako Yaji Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000190
Jinko Tsuji Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000189
Akiki Teshima Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000188
Yukari Yamaura Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000192
Kazumi Yokoyama Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000193
Katsuya Kozutsumi Animator Assistant Lead Compositor 483 23000196
Tohru Kobayashi Animator Lead Compositor 483 23000195
Terumi Yoshida Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000194
Maki Tano Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000187
Kumiko Tanihira Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000186
Tsutomu Shibutani Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000180
Maki Kaneda Coordinator Artwork Coordinator 528 25000010
Steven Neibert Coordinator n/a 528 25000011
Kyouko Sato Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000179
Keisuke Shimohira Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000181
Takahito Sugawara Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000182
Tsuyoshi Takahashi Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000185
Makikio Suzuki Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000184
Kaori Suzuki Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000183
Ryoko Seino Animator Compositor 483 23000197
Youhei Teitei Animator Compositor 483 23000198
Kazutaka Nagasawa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Makoto Neishi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Takaaki Matsudaira Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Marty Warner Props Prop Design 120817 24000001
Satomi Takahashi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Kohei Nakagawa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Andrea Alvarez Production Associate n/a 120822 25000008
Dennis Adams Production Associate n/a 120822 25000007
Yoko Saito Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Akiko Shimizu Animator Additional Digital Ink & Paint(T2 Studio) 483 23000208
Michiko Saito Animator Additional Digital Ink & Paint(T2 Studio) 483 23000207
Shiho Kosuga Animator Lead Painter 483 23000201
Yutaka Nishino Animator Compositor 483 23000200
Michael Tyau Animator Compositor 483 23000199
Misako Motoyanagi Animator Lead Painter 483 23000202
Yukiko Kakita Animator Additional Digital Ink & Paint(T2 Studio) 483 23000203
Kumi Nanjyo Animator Additional Digital Ink & Paint(T2 Studio) 483 23000206
Shihomi Miyachi Animator Additional Digital Ink & Paint(T2 Studio) 483 23000205
Fumie Kawamata Animator Additional Digital Ink & Paint(T2 Studio) 483 23000204
Daniel J Soulsby Coordinator n/a 528 25000012
Masako Sakano Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000178
Shinya Mitsuta Other Translator 120795 26000006
Skip Craig Other Track Reading 120795 26000007
Kotaro Beppu Manager Digital Systems Manager 120827 28000001
Jyunichi Mineata Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000156
Alexandra Weihrauch Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000157
Kiyoko Takemura Other Translator 120795 26000005
Kikuyo Takahashi Other Translator 120795 26000004
Akiko Fujimoto Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000159
Kaori Fujii Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000158
Masako Morimitsu Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000155
Moyo Takahoshi Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000058
Alexander Williams Animator n/a 483 23000149
Allison Roth Production Associate n/a 120822 25000009
Sachiko Wakabayashi Animator n/a 483 23000147
Kouji Ukai Animator n/a 483 23000146
Theresa Wiseman Animator n/a 483 23000150
Kazuho Ando Animator Character Lead 483 23000151
Seigo Kitazawa Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000154
Kiwako Sakano Animator Character Lead 483 23000153
Reiko Mano Animator Character Lead 483 23000152
Yoshitake Iwakami Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000160
Yukari Kaku Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000161
Minori Noguchi Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000173
Sumie Nishido Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000172
Kazumi Nakata Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000171
Rie Nakagome Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000170
Yuko Ohara Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000174
Yuki Ohmori Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000175
Kumiko Ohtani Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000177
Mayumi Ohmura Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000176
Itaru Naruumi Other Systems Administrator(Digital Production) 120795 26000001
Tomoko Miyata Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000169
Akiko Matsuo Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000168
Hiroki Kawazoe Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000164
Yukie Kaneko Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000163
Mitsuko Kanaoka Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000162
Shizuka Kikuta Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000165
Terumichi Maguchi Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000166
Terry Lennon Other Slugging Director 120795 26000002
Tokiko Kawai Other Translator 120795 26000003
Kiyoko Makita Animator Clean-Up Artist 483 23000167
Yoshihiro Tsuji Animator n/a 483 23000145
Kumiko Ohta Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000047
Booker White Music Coordinator Music Preparation 206 8000028
Jill Dell'Abate Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000027
Reggie Wilson Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000026
Michael Kosarin Music Conductor ("Winnie The Pooh") 120818 8000022
T D Ellis Music Coordinator Music Preparation 206 8000029
Dominick Certo Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000030
Jimmy Parr Music Producer Additional Music Production 323 8000043
Christine Cholvin Music Editor Assistant Music Editor 214 8000032
Tommy Holmes Music Editor Assistant Music Editor 214 8000031
Rob Mathes Music Arranger Orchestral Arranger("Comforting To Know") 121019 8000020
Michael Skloff Music Arranger Medley Arranger("The More I Look Inside") 121019 8000019
Brian Master Assistant Editor Additional Assistant Editor 203 7000012
Karen Hathaway Assistant Editor Additional Assistant Editor 203 7000011
Barbara Gerety Assistant Editor Additional Assistant Editor 203 7000010
Takahiko Narita Assistant Editor Assistant Storyreel Editor 203 7000009
Susan Odjakjian Assistant Editor Additional Assistant Editor 203 7000013
Carl Johnson Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Douglas Besterman Music Arranger Medley Arranger("The More I Look Inside") 121019 8000018
Michael Kosarin Music Arranger ("Winnie The Pooh") 121019 8000011
A.A. Milne Lyrics ("The More It Snows (Tiddely-Pom)" -- adapted from "The House at Pooh Corner") 120871 8000002
Cameron Patrick Original Music Score Orchestrations 120838 8000044
J Eric Schmidt Original Music Score Orchestrations 120838 8000045
Keith Baxter Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Andrew Austin Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000002
Fred Warter Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Renee Fleming Vocals Guest Vocal Performance("Comforting To Know") 121032 8000096
Ben Gluck Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Sue C Nichols Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Doug Murphy Storyboard Artist Additional Storyboarding 199 9000008
Carin-Anne Greco Storyboard Artist Additional Storyboarding 199 9000007
Robert Sledge Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Sally Taylor Song Performer ("With A Few Good Friends") 120788 8000088
Nikita Hopkins Song Performer ("Sing Ho For The Life Of A Bear (Exposition March)") 120788 8000081
Danny Troob Original Music Song Orchestrations 120838 8000049
Carl Johnson Original Music Song Orchestrations 120838 8000048
Rob Mathes Original Music Song Orchestrations 120838 8000047
Gary Thomas Original Music Score Orchestrations 120838 8000046
Frank Wolf Score Mixing Vocal Mixing("Winnie The Pooh") 120927 8000050
John Richards Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000056
Ken Sansom Song Performer ("Sing Ho For The Life Of A Bear (Exposition March)") 120788 8000079
John Richards Score Recording n/a 120840 8000063
Frank Wolf Score Recording Vocal Recording("Winnie The Pooh") 120840 8000057
Ellen Orson Assistant Editor Assistant Storyreel Editor 203 7000008
Tony Mizgalski Assistant Editor Assistant Storyreel Editor 203 7000007
Yasunori Hayama Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Sheila Kelly Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
A.A. Milne Source Material (from novels) 120786 4000003
Brian Hohlfeld Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Alaina Yohe Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Masaki Sugiyama Assistant Director Unit Director 163 5000004
Craig Sawczuk Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Yumiko Suzuki Assistant Director (Character Animation) 163 5000006
Fumio Maezono Assistant Director (Character Animation) 163 5000005
Ted Henning Writer (additional screenplay material) 120782 4000001
Yukari Kiso Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Peter Cullen Actor Voice of Eeyore 1 1000007
Nikita Hopkins Actor Voice of Roo 1 1000006
Kath Soucie Actor Voice of Kanga 1 1000005
Andre Stojka Actor Voice of Owl 1 1000004
Ken Samson Actor Voice of Rabbit 1 1000008
Tom Wheatley Actor Voice of Christopher Robin 1 1000009
Ferrell Barron Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Michelle Pappalardo-Robinson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Francis Glebas Director n/a 2 2000001
Ken Poteat Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Charlie Luce Technical Director n/a 491 5000009
Ivan Bilancio Editor Supervising Film Editor 172 7000001
Ernest Pava Color Correction Background Key Color Correction 120930 6000008
Chris de la Guardia Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Joanna Romersa Color Timer Sheet Timer 120921 6000006
Thomas Whiting Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 204 7000002
G W Brown Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Nancy Frazen Assistant Editor Assistant Storyreel Editor 203 7000006
Christine Lojko Haslett Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000005
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Mircea Mantta Color Timer Sheet Timer 120921 6000005
Terry Lennon Color Timer Sheet Timer 120921 6000004
Kristin Kakiuchi Rawnsley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Marilyn Munro Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Darren Clark Technical Director n/a 491 5000010
Barbara Donatelli Continuity Continuity Checker 890 5000013
Lynn Singer Continuity Continuity Checker 890 5000014
Keiichi Funada Colorist Assistant Color Stylist 120920 6000003
Mami Sakamaki Colorist Color Stylist 120920 6000002
David A Rodriguez Colorist Color Stylist 120920 6000001
Dave Prince Storyboard Artist Additional Storyboarding 199 9000009
Debra Pugh Storyboard Artist Additional Storyboarding 199 9000010
Tetsuya Maehana Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000030
Ai Kuwabara Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000029
Madoka Koutou Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000028
Fumie Konno Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000027
Gaston Marzio Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000031
Izumi Masui Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000032
Mami Morikawa Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000035
Shizuko Minami Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000034
Hiroaki Mieda Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000033
Yasuyuki Kitazawa Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000026
Chiharu Katawaki Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000025
Shunsuke Hirota Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000019
Chiemi Hironaka Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000018
Kazuyo Higashi Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000017
Kyoko Haseyama Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000016
Kiyoteru Hosoda Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000020
Makoto Iino Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000021
Tsutomu Kaneko Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000024
Hikari Ishiguro Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000023
Kazuko Ike Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000022
Hideo Nakamura Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000036
Masami Nakanishi Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000037
Hiromi Sasaki Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000051
Eri Sahara Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000050
Shinobu Saeki Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000049
Maiko Okada Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000048
Yuko Sasaki Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000052
Ritsuko Shiina Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000053
Yuji Suzuki Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000056
Chiaki Suda Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000055
Fumihito Shiotsuka Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000054
John Fiedler Actor Voice of Piglet 1 1000001
Hiromi Ohta Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000046
Tsuyoshi Nihei Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000040
Mai Nakazato Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000039
Youhei Nakano Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000038
Daisuke Niinuma Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000041
Maki Nishi Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000042
Setsuko Ohashi Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000045
Yumiko Ohasa Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000044
Masatsugu Nishida Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000043
Chiharu Haraguchi Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000015
Shouko Hagiwara Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000014
Thomas Whiting ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000004
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Carlos Sotolongo ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000002
Doc Kane ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000001
Mark A Tracy Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000005
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Terry O'Bright Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Jamie Thomason Dialogue Coach Dialogue Director 538 12000001
Jamie Thomason Voice Casting n/a 189 10000002
Kevin Pawlak Storyboard Artist Storyboard Revisions 199 9000014
Todd Kurosawa Storyboard Artist Storyboard Revisions 199 9000013
Kenny Thompkins Storyboard Artist Additional Storyboarding 199 9000012
Carolyn Gair-Taylor Storyboard Artist Additional Storyboarding 199 9000011
Leonardo Pinero Storyboard Artist Storyboard Revisions 199 9000015
Jerry Verschoor Storyboard Artist Storyboard Revisions 199 9000016
David H Wright III Casting Associate Casting Manager 160 10000001
Willy Harber Storyboard Artist Storyboard Celan-Up 199 9000018
Peter Paul Bautista Storyboard Artist Storyboard Celan-Up 199 9000017
Keith Rogers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Todd Toon Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
David Adler Software Engineer Principal Software Engineer 121071 23000008
Brian King Titles Title Design 120825 23000007
Madoka Yasuet Animation Director Supervising Effects Animation Director 740 23000006
Takeshi Atomura Animation Director n/a 740 23000005
Kazuyoshi Takeuchi Layout Artist Layout Director 120869 23000009
Mio Aihata Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000010
Tsuyoshi Fukuyama Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000013
Miho Fujita Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000012
Ayako Fuji Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000011
Hiroshi Ohno Animation Supervisor Background Supervisor 120918 23000004
Mayumi Hiramatsu Effects Assistant CGI Effects Assistant 120922 23000003
Erik Flockoi Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000014
Carlos Sotolongo Sound Recordist Original Dialogue Recording 331 14000013
David Guerrero Sound Engineer Additional Dialogue Engineer 120916 14000012
Don Malouf Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000015
Jim Cotton Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tetsuya Hasebe Effects Assistant CGI Effects Assistant 120922 23000002
Doug Little Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer 243 23000001
Christopher Gandara Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Harumi Takagi Inbetweener Inbetween Artist 120924 23000057
Synopsis
When the gang from the Hundred Acre Wood begin a honey harvest, young Piglet is excluded and told that he is too small to help. Feeling inferior, Piglet disappears and his pals Eeyore, Rabbit, Tigger, Roo and Winnie the Pooh must use Piglet's scrapbook as a map to find him. In the process they discover that this very small animal has been a big hero in a lot of ways.