Sugar & Spice (2001)

Sugar & Spice
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 21mins.
Genres Crime, Comedy
Keywords dark, heist, high school, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Mothersbaugh Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jeff Villars Grip rigging grip 365 15000009
Eric Foll Grip n/a 365 15000008
Dave Burner Grip n/a 365 15000006
Thomas O'Connor Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Michelle LeDoux Grip n/a 365 15000007
Michael Winn Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Blake Rizk Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000015
Dan Soltys Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Stephen M Laughterbach Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Dan Conklin Grip n/a 365 15000005
Christopher Devitt Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Michael Hoffer Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Takako Ishikawa-Temple Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Michael Kamper Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Mathew Waters Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Mitch Rotter Sound soundtrack music executive 120816 14000015
Mark Choi Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Michael Mullane Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Dave Pope Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Tom Franchett Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
David Meyers Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Kenneth McLaughlin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Milo Durben Grip key riggig grip 365 15000004
Lynn Ford Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000018
Luis Rosa Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Jaime Strandmark Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Gina Marie Vitale Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Carl Paoli Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Duane Rogers Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Keith Reitmeier Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Robb Anderson Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
John Dart Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Bruce Klaenhammer Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Joseph Skala Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Lisa Pederson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Rose M Frazier Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Cynthia Phillips Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Dana Reaves Bolla Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rory "Ole" Olson Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000019
Bryan Shelley Sound sound utility 120816 14000014
Gerrard Coffey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Michele Wright Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Suzanne Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000003
James Fierro Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Eric Howell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Amber Struzyk Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Cynthia Bystrak Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Derek Marcil Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
James Lotter Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Joni Hathaway Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Deborah Fiscus Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Jean Berschens Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Mary P Quinn Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Beth Schmitz Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Teri Demarest Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Mary Morrison Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Roxanne Wightman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Sherry Heart Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000009
Jeannine Bourdaghs Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Wendy Chuck Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jody Levin Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Blythe Cappello Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Jeanne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000002
Juel Bestrop Casting n/a 179 10000001
Carla Fry Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Michele McGuire Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Mira Kehoe Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Michael Allen Kimbell Consultant football consultant 120784 12000003
Beth Knutson Consultant cheerleading consultant 120784 12000002
Andrew Matthews Consultant financial consultant 120784 12000001
Nate Courteau Makeup special makeup effects crew(Metamorphosis) 353 13000013
Dave Morgan Makeup special makeup effects crew(Metamorphosis) 353 13000014
David Irish Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Robert Getty Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Chato Hill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Robert C Jackson ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
John Glaeser Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Yuri Reese Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Craig Jurkiewicz Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Dean St John ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Mary K Flaa Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000018
Brently Davis Makeup special makeup effects crew(Metamorphosis) 353 13000017
Rob Gerber Makeup special makeup effects crew(Metamorphosis) 353 13000016
Rebecca Karstad Makeup special makeup effects crew(Metamorphosis) 353 13000015
Carrie Messina Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Natalie Hale Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Crist Ballas Makeup Effects Special Make-up Effects Supervisor(Metamorphosis) 120935 13000024
Susan M. Strubel Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Linda Thayer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Dee Gross Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Tim Drackert Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Tracy Kruse Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Anne Hyvarinen Other lead scenic 120795 26000004
Brian Sobaski Other standby painter 120795 26000003
Tammy Banal Other buyer 120795 26000002
Missy Parker Other buyer 120795 26000001
Curt Alban Other scenic painter 120795 26000005
Thomas Christianson Other scenic painter 120795 26000006
Phil VanderVaart Other sign painter 120795 26000010
Charlotte Pellett Other scenic painter 120795 26000009
James Muirhead Other scenic painter 120795 26000008
Christian Nielsen Other scenic painter 120795 26000007
Charles Vincent Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000045
James Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000044
Linda Olson Driver n/a 273 25000037
Frank Ketchum Driver n/a 273 25000036
Joseph Spado Driver n/a 273 25000035
Susan Shuckahose Driver n/a 273 25000034
John Paone Driver n/a 273 25000038
Vince Riggle Driver n/a 273 25000039
John Harrington Driver n/a 273 25000043
Gary L. Shuckahosee Driver n/a 273 25000042
Rajiv Sarlin Driver n/a 273 25000041
James Rodgers Driver n/a 273 25000040
Cindy Fleet Other painter 120795 26000011
Aaron Wojack Other painter 120795 26000012
Mike "The Phone Guy" Krueger Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Anthony Berman Special Thanks (Travel Corps) 120874 26000027
Joseph Berg Special Thanks (Wycliff & Associates) 120874 26000026
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances) 120879 26000025
Anne Lit Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Conan O'Brien Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Amy Leigh Johnson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Michele Wermick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Damian Trotter Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
John O'Donnell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances) 120879 26000024
Jennifer Mount Other risk management 120795 26000023
Mary Hansmeyer Other cutter & fitter 120795 26000016
Wendy Snauffer Other painter 120795 26000015
Suzanne Janse-Vreeling Other painter 120795 26000014
Noel Stupek Other painter 120795 26000013
Adam R. Mehr Other contract administrator 120795 26000017
Michelangelo Csaba Bolla Other crowd coordinator 120795 26000018
Laurie Cartwright Other risk management 120795 26000022
Mark Maher Other ("Shazam") 120795 26000021
Bob Casale Other scoring mixer 120795 26000020
John Kurlander Other scoring mixer 120795 26000019
John Bonin Driver n/a 273 25000033
Art Delcastillo Driver n/a 273 25000032
Andrew Putschoegl Assistant (to Francine McDougall) 120820 25000001
Chad Branham Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jennifer Stumm Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Stuart Skrien Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Chandra Joy Hagopian Assistant (to Wendy Finerman) 120820 25000002
Lisa Zupan Assistant (to Wendy Finerman) 120820 25000003
Robert Saliterman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Ethan Anderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jennifer Dartt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Matt Shelton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Bradford Richardson Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000005
Bruce R Anderson Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Brian Sean Mahedy Construction construction utility 120900 21000012
Kirk G Erickson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000011
Patrick Owen Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000010
Nathan Olsen Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Barb Spado Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Frank Spado Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Paul Murphy Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Johanna Turner Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000002
Matt Dubin Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000001
Alyssa Spado Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000003
Will Wissbroecker Production Assistant construction production assistant 275 25000008
Paul Prokop Production Associate production controller 120822 25000009
Michael Lewis Production production attorney 120824 25000025
Joshua Ravetch Production production resources 120824 25000024
Hayli Heins Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Claudia Bonfe Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Jeff Egan Medic production safety 120966 25000026
Wade Ahlen Driver n/a 273 25000027
Dennis J Braun Driver n/a 273 25000031
Jon Kjartan Bjornson Driver n/a 273 25000030
Michael Arnold Driver n/a 273 25000029
Curt Anderson Driver n/a 273 25000028
Michael Maxwell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Doug Bonia Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Phillip Simon Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Mark Scott Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Richard "Itchy" Anderson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Emily Glatter Production Associate production controller 120822 25000010
Jenny Jones Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Alison Nesemeier Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Brian Woods Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Lynne Westafer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Matthew Heffernan Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000017
Angela Mickelson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Lara Schefers Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000017
Wayne Shepherd Lead Person leadman 120957 9000015
David Brotsky Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Susan Hartmann Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Lia Hanson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Doug Elliot Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Robert Brinkmann Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kirk Gardner Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000002
Kirk Gardner Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Moe Flaherty Camera Operator "B" camera 1st operator 239 6000005
J R Thompson Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Afshin Shahidi Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
Marjorie Ergas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor preview technical supervisor 120853 5000010
Mary Ellen Woods Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jon Davidson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Michael Nelson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mandy Nelson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Eric Sherman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Erica Spano Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Linda Kuusisto Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Bob Medcraft Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Timothy Hillman Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Claire O'Brien Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Renee Shuyten Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Maureen Olson Video Playback n/a 505 6000008
David Grant Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Jason George Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Jed M Dodge Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Robert Getty Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Buritt Negative Cutting negative cutter(Kona Cutting) 120852 7000008
Pattye Rogers Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Chris Baird Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
William L Fletcher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Paul Parsons Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Michael Rafferty Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Thomas Jones Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Tom Lewis Editor n/a 172 7000002
Frank Massi Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Darren Michaels Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Dave Anderson Projectionist n/a 121104 6000010
Harve Cook Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000009
Chris "Floater" Malone Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000013
Mike Stanwick Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Sloane Klevin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tamera Bloomberg-Winn Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000017
Renee Hedstrom Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000016
Thomas Vandermillen Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000015
Michael Nelson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Greg Mooradian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jacy Dumermuth Actor Food Valley Cashier 1 1000017
Dave Quimby Actor Apartment Manager 1 1000016
Kevin Kling Actor Factory Worker 1 1000015
David Belenky Actor Bruce 1 1000014
Wiley Harker Actor Principal Smith 1 1000018
Stevie Ray Rentfrow Actor Diane's Dad--Dennis 1 1000019
Claudia Wilkens Actor Grandmother 1 1000023
Jan Puffer Actor Jake's Mom--Edna 1 1000022
Christopher Denton Actor Jake's Dad--Ed 1 1000021
Kirsten Frantzich Actor Diane's Mom--Dee Dee 1 1000020
Nate Maher Actor Chris 1 1000013
Jake Hoffman Actor Ted 1 1000012
Rachel Blanchard Actor Hannah 1 1000005
Mena Suvari Actor Kansas 1 1000004
Melissa George Actor Cleo 1 1000003
Marley Shelton Actor Diane Weston 1 1000002
Alexandra Holden Actor Fern 1 1000006
Sara Marsh Actor Lucy 1 1000007
Adam Busch Actor Geeky Guy 1 1000011
W. Earl Brown Actor Hank 1 1000010
Sean Young Actor Mrs Hill 1 1000009
James Marsden Actor Jack Bartlett 1 1000008
Jeff Hopkins Actor Police Officer 1 1000024
Kevin Joseph Klein Actor FBI Agent 1 1000025
Cassie Fox Actor Average Girl No 2 1 1000041
Laura McKinley Anderson Actor Average Girl No 1 1 1000040
Li Ning Actor Dim Sum Charlie 1 1000039
Matt Guidry Actor Male Reporter 1 1000038
Kurt Loder Actor Himself 1 1000042
Jerry Springer Actor Himself 1 1000043
Matt Moore Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Claire Rudnick Polstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Wendy Finerman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Francine McDougall Director n/a 2 2000001
Bonnie Benjamin-Olson Actor Lunch Lady 1 1000037
Andrea Guilford Actor Lamaze Instructor 1 1000036
Susan Fuller Actor Bank Loan Officer 1 1000029
Jessie Schoen Actor Butch Girl 1 1000028
Jamison Haase Actor Football Player No 2 1 1000027
Jeremy Kent Jackson Actor Football Player No 1 1 1000026
Andy Hubbell Actor Husband 1 1000030
Katie Kelly Actor Nurse 1 1000031
Jennifer Snell Actor Inmate No 3 1 1000035
Miriam Must Actor Inmate No 2 1 1000034
Isabell Monk Actor Inmate No 1 1 1000033
Ann Kellog Actor Mink 1 1000032
Penny Lee Hallin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Dan Schalk Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Gary Glitter Song Performer ("Rock & Roll Part Two") 120788 8000066
Lefty Song Performer ("Girls") 120788 8000065
Mark Mothersbaugh Song Performer ("Watch Her Now") 120788 8000064
Linus of Hollywood Song ("Let's Rob A Bank") 120859 8000063
The Nutley Brass Song Performer ("Blitzkrieg Bop") 120788 8000067
Spiderbait Song Performer ("Glockenpop" "Shazam") 120788 8000068
Republica Song Performer ("Ready To Go") 120788 8000072
The Dragonflies Song Performer ("Critical Nature") 120788 8000071
Marty & Elaine Song Performer ("Everything Nice" (featuring John Andrews)) 120788 8000070
John Neville Andrews Song Performer ("Everything Nice" (featuring Marty & Elaine)) 120788 8000069
Matthew Wilder Song song producer("American Girl") 120859 8000062
Tom Petty Song ("American Girl") 120859 8000061
Muffin Spencer Song ("B'Cos We Rock") 120859 8000054
Kim Deal Song ("Cannoball") 120859 8000053
Stacey Kelsey Song ("Merry X-Mess") 120859 8000052
David E Russo Song ("Merry X-Mess") 120859 8000051
Karen Frost Song ("B'Cos We Rock") 120859 8000055
Johnny Barrington Song ("B'Cos We Rock") 120859 8000056
Steve Stevens Song ("Pistolero") 120859 8000060
Ben Watkins Song ("Pistolero") 120859 8000059
Todd Mueller Song ("MTV Daily News Theme") 120859 8000058
Stefan Gordon Song ("B'Cos We Rock") 120859 8000057
Shampoo Song Performer ("Girl Power" "News Flash") 120788 8000073
The Dandy Warhols Song Performer ("Bohemian Like You") 120788 8000074
Chris Freeman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Thomas R Anderson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Reed Sutter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Scott Ratliff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Jim Kindt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Kate Sheeley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Marla Sokoloff Actor Lisa 1 1000001
Scott Nordhausen Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000014
Mark Wojahn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Lynny Warner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Katherine S Brown Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Wendi Fleischaker Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Brassy Song Performer ("B'Cos We Rock") 120788 8000078
The Breeders Song Performer ("Cannoball") 120788 8000077
El Vez Song Performer ("Feliz Navidad") 120788 8000076
The Flys Song Performer ("She's So Huge") 120788 8000075
Juno Reactor Song Performer ("Pistolero") 120788 8000079
Cindy Alexander Song Performer ("American Girl") 120788 8000080
Maria Baker Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Maggie Martin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jeff Knipp Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Size 14 Song Performer ("Let's Rob A Bank") 120788 8000081
Joan Jones Song ("Merry X-Mess") 120859 8000050
Jose Feliciano Song ("Feliz Navidad") 120859 8000049
Suzette Moriarty Original Music n/a 120838 8000018
Bruce Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
Adam Kay Music Editor n/a 214 8000016
Michael Baber Music Editor (Milky Music Inc) 214 8000015
Ladd McIntosh Original Music n/a 120838 8000019
Mark Mothersbaugh Song n/a 120859 8000020
Giovanni Lorenzo Song ("Girls") 120859 8000024
Scott Somers Song ("Girls") 120859 8000023
Dennis M Hill Song ("Girls") 120859 8000022
Ken Livingston Song ("Girls") 120859 8000021
Milky Music Inc Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Bob Bowen Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000013
Mike Pressman Music music consultant 120781 8000006
Annie Searles Music music clearance coordinator 120781 8000005
Lori Silfen Music music business affairs 120781 8000004
Paul Broucek Music music executive 120781 8000003
Booker White Music music copyist 120781 8000007
Van Coppock Music electronic music programming 120781 8000008
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000012
David Low Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000011
Pete Anthony Music Conductor music condcutor 120818 8000010
Albert Fox Music electronic music programming 120781 8000009
Gary Glitter Song n/a 120859 8000025
Mike Leander Song ("Rock & Roll Part Two") 120859 8000026
Caroline Askew Song songs("Girl Power" "News Flash") 120859 8000042
Conall Fitzpatrick Song songs("Girl Power" "News Flash") 120859 8000041
Jonathan Male Song ("Ready To Go") 120859 8000040
Andrew Todd Song ("Ready To Go") 120859 8000039
Jacqueline Blake Song songs("Girl Power" "News Flash") 120859 8000043
Courtney Taylor-Taylor Song ("Bohemian Like You") 120859 8000044
Peter Perdichizzi Song ("She's So Huge") 120859 8000048
Adam Paskowitz Song ("She's So Huge") 120859 8000047
Nick Lucero Song ("She's So Huge") 120859 8000046
James Book Song ("She's So Huge") 120859 8000045
Tim Dorney Song ("Ready To Go") 120859 8000038
Samantha Sprackling Song ("Ready To Go") 120859 8000037
Thomas Erdelyi Song ("Blitzkrieg Bop") 120859 8000030
Douglas Colvin Song ("Blitzkrieg Bop") 120859 8000029
John Cummins Song ("Blitzkrieg Bop") 120859 8000028
Jeff Hyman Song ("Blitzkrieg Bop") 120859 8000027
Mark Maher Song songs("Glockenpop") 120859 8000031
Janet English Song songs("Glockenpop" "Shazam") 120859 8000032
The Dragonflies Song n/a 120859 8000036
John Neville Andrews Song n/a 120859 8000035
Brian Elliot Song ("Papa Don't Preach") 120859 8000034
Damien Whitty Song songs("Glockenpop" "Shazam") 120859 8000033
Matt Mellin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Synopsis
Lincoln High's A-Cheerleading Squad is your typical group of mall-going, pizza-eating, boy-chasing 21st century American teenagers living on the edge of perfection. Sure, each member has her foibles. Diane, the captain of the squad who is madly in love with Lincoln High star quarterback Jack Bartlett, has nuclear-powered enthusiasm. Hannah is righteously born-again. Kansas, the rebel whose mother is doing time in the local prison, can't help but talk trashy. Lucy is a geek obsessed with going to Harvard. And Cleo has fantasies of stalking Conan O'Brien. High school is mostly heaven for these paragons of teenage bliss - until Jack and Diane find themselves in an unexpected adult situation, and in desperate need of extra cash. In order to help their friend Diane, the A-Squad goes where no cheerleader has gone before: taking on a little after-school project known as bank robbery. But like five Bonnies without a Clyde, the A-Squad does things their way - with a little sugar and a lot of spice.