Hannibal (2001)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Patrick Cassidy Song song producer("La Vita Nuova" (from 'Libretto')) 120859 8000021
Alan Meyerson Other (music) recorde) 120795 26000026
Klaus Badelt Song n/a 120859 8000024
Sandy Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Derrick Simmons Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Douglas Crosby Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Gano Grills Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Cort Hessler Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Andy Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Chuck Margiotta Stunts n/a 240 19000027
David Lomax Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Jeff Gripper Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Billy "Butch" Frank Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Stephen Pope Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Don Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Joe Hess Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Mick O'Rourke Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Cinda Lin James Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Steve Mack Stunts n/a 240 19000007
James Churchman Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Lafaye Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jalil Jay Lynch Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Gus Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Chuck Jeffreys Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Cynthia Neilson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Melissa H Morgan Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Lonnie Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Richard Roberts Effects Supervisor 2-D supervisor(Mill Film/visual effects) 120866 23000006
Durk Tyndall Special Effects Foreman special effects set foreman 250 23000007
Laurent Hugueniot Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(Mill Film/visual effects) 120866 23000005
Brian Sipe Effects Supervisor prosthetic effects supervisor 120866 23000004
Renato Agostini Special Effects Supervisor (Florence--Italy) 545 23000003
Peter Damien Special Effects Foreman special effects shop foreman 250 23000008
Emma Norton Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000009
Mark Hopkins Visual Effects compositor(Mill Film/visual effects) 419 23000013
Katherine Granger Visual Effects compositor(Mill Film/visual effects) 419 23000012
Lillan Gahlin Visual Effects compositor(Mill Film/visual effects) 419 23000011
Sara Bennett Visual Effects compositor(Mill Film/visual effects) 419 23000010
Kevin Harris Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Tim Burke Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Kym Washington Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Phil Hayes Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Durk Tyndall Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Brian Smyj Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Cal Johnson Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000006
Sled Reynolds Animal Trainer animal coordinator 120962 20000001
Deann Zarkowski Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Bob Terrill Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Richard L Blankenship Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Howard L Jones Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Fernando Valento Construction Manager (Florence--Italy) 120983 21000001
Douglas Cash Sloan Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Terry Sandin Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Nick Smith Sound Design Main Title Sound Design 120905 14000024
Per Hallberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
David Kudell Sound sound assistant 120816 14000023
D M Hemphill Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000022
Paul Massey Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Danny Michael Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000031
Jon Title Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Scott Sanders Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Debora Seaman Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000020
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Andrew Schmetterling Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
O J Connell III Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Michael D Shuman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Phillip D Morrill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Tony Negrete Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Phil Hess Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Paul Jyrala Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Peter Staubli Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Karen Baker Landers Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000032
Richard Ford Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Mary Mahdavi Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Tom Dames Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Michael Dorner Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Luigi Riitano Production Accountant (Florence--Italy) 282 16000002
Michael R Kern Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
James T Linville Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Harvey Lowry Business Affairs operations manager 120792 18000001
Paul Norris Visual Effects compositor(Mill Film/visual effects) 419 23000014
Wesley Wofford Prosthetics prosthetics effects supervisor 120991 19000003
Jay Mallet Motion Control (Mill Film/visual effects) 121053 19000002
Malcolm Woolridge Motion Control (Mill Film/visual effects) 121053 19000001
Massimiliano Dessena Best Boy (Florence--Italy) 120885 15000014
Antonio Gasbarrini Best Boy (Florence--Italy) 120885 15000013
William O'Leary Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Alberico Novelli Gaffer (Florence--Italy) 268 15000006
Tommaso Mele Key Grip (Florence--Italy) 263 15000004
Mitch Lillian Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Jim Boniece Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
David Appleby Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Rick Marroquin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Charles Harris Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000012
Robert M Spencer Best Boy best boy rigging grip 120885 15000011
Joe Grimaldi Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000010
Charlie Marroquin Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Phil Neilson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
John Sharp Visual Effects compositor(Mill Film/visual effects) 419 23000015
Christopher Gallaher Other effects technician 120795 26000007
Mark Nieman Other silicone technician 120795 26000008
Todd Tucker Other effects technician 120795 26000006
Jason Hamer Other effects technician 120795 26000005
Elaine Offers Other make-artist(for Julianne Moore) 120795 26000004
Richard Starke Other silicone technician 120795 26000009
Michael Peterson Other silicone technician 120795 26000010
Dennis Rodgers Other recordist 120795 26000014
Tim Gomillion Other recordist 120795 26000013
Sam Sainz Other effects technician 120795 26000012
John Kim Other effects technician 120795 26000011
Mark Marcum Other 24-frame playback 120795 26000003
Paul Conti Other 24-frame playback 120795 26000002
Fabrizio Prada Transportation assistant transportaion manager(Florence--Italy) 120992 25000033
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000034
Elisabetta Conti Transportation assistant transportation manager(Florence--Italy) 120992 25000032
Gilbert Young Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000031
Bob Foster Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000030
Kevan Vickers Production labor foreman 120824 25000035
Steven R Sacks Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000036
Cliff Eubank Other gang boss 120795 26000001
James Hancock Assistant (to Branko Lustig) 120820 25000039
Rex Teese Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000038
Bob Drwila Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000037
Tim McColm Other recordist 120795 26000015
Cheyl A Stone Other controller 120795 26000016
Jake Jackson Other (music) enginee) 120795 26000035
Lorenzo Diminici Special Thanks (Il Sindicato Di Firenze) 120874 26000036
Kevin Globerman Other (music) enginee) 120795 26000034
Gregg W Silk Other (music) enginee) 120795 26000033
Geoff Zanelli Other arrangements 120795 26000032
Melissa Thomas Special Thanks (technical advisor) 120874 26000037
Oliver Peoples Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Rob Harris Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Gianluca Nardulli Publicity publicist(Florence--Italy) 120789 29000001
Gianfranco DeRosa Manager set manager(Florence--Italy) 120827 28000002
Leigh Raby Manager filmout manager(Mill Film/visual effects) 120827 28000001
Steve Jablonsky Other arrangements 120795 26000031
James Dooley Other arrangements 120795 26000030
Richard Salinas Other scenic foreman 120795 26000020
Mike Barbour Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000021
Lisa Caperton Other key greens 120795 26000019
Keith Zobel Other production secretary 120795 26000018
Shannon Petska Other gang boss 120795 26000017
Paul Marangos Other (Mill Film/visual effects) 120795 26000022
Steve Barnes Other roto/prep(Mill Film/visual effects) 120795 26000023
Slamm Andrews Other (music) mixe) 120795 26000029
Bruce Fowler Other featured trombone 120795 26000028
Dave Houghton Other roto/prep(Digiscope & Mill Film/digital main title sequence compositors) 120795 26000025
Colin Coull Other colour timer(Mill Film/visual effects) 120795 26000024
Cindi Randall Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000029
Thomas Mawyer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000028
David T Durboraw Property Master set property master 120805 24000003
Antonio Fraulo Property Master (Florence--Italy) 120805 24000004
Douglas T Madison Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Michael D Harrell Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Chris Shaw CGI Artist CG graphic artist(Mill Film/visual effects) 120986 23000029
Bruce Seymour Props prop maker 120817 24000005
Toni Murer Props props assistant(Florence--Italy) 120817 24000006
Beth Vitallo Assistant (to Ridley Scott) 120820 25000002
Milly Leigh Assistant (to Ridley Scott) 120820 25000001
William Blake Props "The Ghost of a Flea'(The Tate Gallery/London) 120817 24000008
Sebastiano Murer Props props assistant(Florence--Italy) 120817 24000007
Greg Fisher CGI Artist CG graphic artist(Mill Film/visual effects) 120986 23000028
Rob Allman CGI Artist CG artist(Mill Film/visual effects) 120986 23000027
Neil Davies Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope & Mill Film/digital main title sequence compositors) 419 23000019
Phil Crowe Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope & Mill Film/digital main title sequence compositors) 419 23000020
Janet Quen Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope & Mill Film/digital main title sequence compositors) 419 23000018
Philip Sisk Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope & Mill Film/digital main title sequence compositors) 419 23000017
Ralph Maiers Visual Effects digital artist(Digiscope & Mill Film/digital main title sequence compositors) 419 23000016
Greg Creaser Visual Effects digital imaging(Digiscope & Mill Film/digital main title sequence compositors) 419 23000021
Laurel Lyn Schulman Visual Effects digital producer(Digiscope & Mill Film/digital main title sequence compositors) 419 23000022
Andy Feery CGI Artist lead CG artist(Mill Film/visual effects) 120986 23000026
Paul Conti CGI Artist CG designer 120986 23000025
Monica Fedrick Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000024
Nick Livesey Main Title Design main title sequence creator 120925 23000023
Patrick Burke Assistant (to Ridley Scott) 120820 25000003
Elvira LaMastra Assistant (to Dino De Laurentiis) 120820 25000004
Ruben F Rios II Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Ty Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Ben Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Xanthus Valan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Alexei O'Brien Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Wyatt Knaster Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Michael Raybould Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Jim Humphreys Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Fabio Mancini Transportation Manager (Florence--Italy) 121030 25000026
Sloane Lewis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Ian Quiles Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Christy Gonzalez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Michele Bergstrom Assistant video playback assistant(Florence--Italy) 120820 25000015
Angela Savidge Assistant (to Branko Lustig) 120820 25000008
Teresa D'Agostaro Assistant (to Martha De Laurentiis) 120820 25000007
Scott Browning Assistant (to Dino De Laurentiis) 120820 25000006
Elisabetta DeMedio Assistant (to Dino De Laurentiis) 120820 25000005
Terence Rowley Assistant (to Anthony Hopkins) 120820 25000009
Becky Bodde Assistant (to Julianne Moore) 120820 25000010
Alan Barber Assistant (to Hans Zimmer) 120820 25000014
Moanike'Ala Nakamoto Assistant (to Hans Zimmer) 120820 25000013
Nathan T Murray Assistant (to Gary Oldman) 120820 25000012
Shannon Livingston Assistant (to Julianne Moore) 120820 25000011
Burton Sharp ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000007
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Teresa Kelly Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Charles Thomas Baxter Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Filippo Fassetta Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Florence--Italy) 163 5000013
Alberto Mangiante Assistant Director (Florence--Italy) 163 5000012
Julian Brain Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000011
Anna Nicolosi Location Manager (Florence--Italy) 193 5000016
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Shannon Petska Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Marilyn Anderson Assistant Unit Manager technical assistant manager(Mill Film/visual effects) 313 5000020
Hilde Odelga Production Coordinator (Florence--Italy) 162 5000019
Angela Quiles Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Joe Incaprera Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000010
Emma Norton Assistant Director (Florence--Italy) 163 5000009
Pamela Hochschartner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Pash Unit Manager (Florence--Italy) 120832 5000002
Dante Alighieri Book as Source Material libretto The Divine Comedy('La Vita Nuova') 120888 4000004
Thomas Harris Source Material (from novel: "Hannibal") 120786 4000003
Steven Zaillian Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Mary Kim Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Wendy McNeny Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Adam Somner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Terry Needham Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Stefano Spadoni Production Manager (Florence--Italy) 305 5000006
Lucio Trentini Line Producer (Italy) 161 5000005
Katherine Dorrer Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Carla Ferroni Assistant Production Coordinator (Florence--Italy) 192 5000023
Gary Dunham Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000014
Ciro Candia Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000015
Simon Hume Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000013
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Phil Bray Photography stills photographer 120835 6000011
Marta E Weiss Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000016
Marco Sacerdoti Camera Assistant (Florence--Italy) 120867 6000017
Nicholas Atkinson Editor visual effects editor(Mill Film/visual effects) 172 7000002
Pietro Scalia Editor n/a 172 7000001
Francesco Pintore Camera Assistant (Florence--Italy) 120867 6000019
Francesco DiGiacomo Camera Assistant (Florence--Italy) 120867 6000018
Peter Albert Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000010
Lester Dunton Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000009
John Mathieson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alexander Witt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Fabio Turchi Assistant Location Manager (Florence--Italy) 194 5000026
Stephanie Miller Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Dawn Blacksten Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Klemens Becker Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000003
David Dunlap Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Eric C Turner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Mason Hersey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Klemens Becker Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Daniele Massaccesi Camera Operator (Florence--Italy) 239 6000005
David Mamet Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Terry Needham Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Terry Serpico Actor Officer Bolton 1 1000018
Boyd Kestner Actor Special Agent Burke 1 1000019
Robert Rietti Actor Sogliato 1 1000017
Marco Greco Actor Tommaso 1 1000016
Alex Corrado Actor Piero 1 1000015
Peter Shaw Actor Special Agent Brigham 1 1000020
Kent Linville Actor FBI Mail Boy 1 1000021
William Powell Blair II Actor FBI Agent 1 1000025
Ted Koch Actor BATF Agent Sneed 1 1000024
Harold Ginn Actor Larkin Wayne 1 1000023
Don McManus Actor Assistant Mayor Benny Holcombe 1 1000022
Fabrizio Gifuni Actor Matteo 1 1000014
Ivano Marescotti Actor Carlo Deogracias 1 1000013
Giancarlo Giannini Actor Inspector Rinaldo Pazzi 1 1000005
Francesca Neri Actor Allegra Pazzi 1 1000006
Frankie Faison Actor Barney 1 1000004
Ray Liotta Actor Paul Krendler 1 1000003
Julianne Moore Actor Clarice Starling 1 1000002
Zeljko Ivanek Actor Doctor Cordell Doemling 1 1000007
Hazelle Goodman Actor Evelda Drumgo 1 1000008
Enrico Lo Verso Actor Gnocco 1 1000012
James Opher Actor DEA Agent Eldridge 1 1000011
Francis Guinan Actor FBI Director Noonan 1 1000010
David Andrews Actor FBI Agent Pearsall 1 1000009
Aaron Craig Actor Detective 'Il Mostro' 1 1000026
Andrea Piedimonte Actor Agent Benetti 1 1000027
Johannes Kiebranz Actor Mr Konie 1 1000043
Bruno Lazzaretti Actor Dante 1 1000044
Roberta Armani Actor Theatergoer 1 1000042
Joseph M West Jr. Actor News Reporter 1 1000041
Ric Young Actor News Reporter 1 1000040
Danielle De Niese Actor Beatrice 1 1000045
Ridley Scott Director n/a 2 2000001
Branko Lustig Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ridley Scott Producer n/a 3 3000003
Martha De Laurentiis Producer n/a 3 3000002
Dino de Laurentiis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sam Wells Actor News Reporter 1 1000039
Tom Trigo Actor News Reporter 1 1000038
Ajay Naidu Actor Perfume Expert 1 1000031
Mark Margolis Actor Perfume Expert 1 1000030
Ian Iwataki Actor Young Boy in Plane 1 1000029
Ennio Coltorti Actor Ricci 1 1000028
Kelly Piper Actor Perfume Expert 1 1000032
Bruce MacVittie Actor FBI Tech--Lecter's Letter 1 1000033
Judie Aronson Actor News Reporter 1 1000037
Kenneth W Smith Actor Police Sergeant 1 1000036
Andrew C Boothby Actor Police Officer 1 1000035
Giannina Facio Actor Verger's Fingerprint Technicicn 1 1000034
Valerio Bonelli Avid Editor Avid assistant(Florence--Italy) 120898 7000003
Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Maria Tortu Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Andrea Cripps Assistant Costume Designer (Florence--Italy) 252 13000002
Daniela Merlo Dialogue Coach (Florence--Italy) 538 12000004
Tim Monich Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
John Matthew Consultant international distribution consultant 120784 12000002
Janty Yates Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Anna Orazi Costumes costumer(Florence--Italy) 120828 13000008
Augusto Grassi Costumes costumer(Florence--Italy) 120828 13000007
Amanda Trewin Costumes costumer(for Anthony Hopkins) 120828 13000006
Linda Benevente-Notaro Costume Supervisor specialty costume supervisor 120895 13000005
Neville Shulman Consultant consultant to Ridley Scott 120784 12000001
Tim Caplan Supervisor I/O supervisor(Mill Film/visual effects) 120845 11000004
Shaila Rubin Casting (Florence--Italy) 179 10000002
Stephanie Corsalini Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Louis J DiGiaimo Casting n/a 179 10000001
Miles Teves Art Department sculptor 120843 9000018
Glen Hanz Art Department sculptor 120843 9000017
Lou DiGiaimo Jr. Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Billy Dowd Extras Casting location & extras casting 120851 10000005
Russell Shinkle Supervisor creature effects designer & supervisor 120845 11000003
Arthur Pimentel Supervisor mold shop supervisor 120845 11000002
Stuart Boros Executive (Dino De Laurentiis Company/DDLC) 120806 11000001
Jeanne Boisineau Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Giampietro Grassi Costumes costumer(Florence--Italy) 120828 13000009
Elisabetta DeLeonardis Hair hair department head(Florence--Italy) 120794 13000010
Catherine Incaprera Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000026
Giorgio Armani Wardrobe selected wardrobe 120823 13000027
Linda Boyland Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000025
Marci R Johnson Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000024
Robert M Moore Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000023
Roberto Cavalli Wardrobe selected wardrobe 120823 13000028
David Lucarelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Anthony Hopkins Actor Hannibal Lecter 1 1000001
Michelle Pazer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Jessica Gallavan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Stefania Santinelli Makeup Assistant assistant make-up(Florence--Italy) 121007 13000022
Darwin Hensley Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000021
Barbara DeLeonardis Hair Stylist (Florence--Italy) 120799 13000014
Daniele Perosillo Hair Stylist (Florence--Italy) 120799 13000013
Aaron Quarles Hair Stylist (for Julianne Moore) 120799 13000012
Wyatt Belton Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000011
Giancarlo DeLeonardis Hairdresser hair designer & department head 121014 13000015
Fabrizio Sforza Makeup makeup department head 353 13000016
Alessandra Sampaolo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Greg Cannom Makeup special make-up creator 353 13000019
Keith Vanderlaan Makeup special makeup effects 353 13000018
Debi Young Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Susan Maye Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Doug Huszti Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Johann Strauss II Music ("Blue Danube Waltz") 120781 8000010
Bruce Fowler Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000011
Johann Sebastian Bach Music ("Goldberg Variation No 25 & Aria--BWV 988") 120781 8000009
Joseph Rochlitz Music opera staging(Florence--Italy) 120781 8000008
Tonia Davall Music musician & choral contractor 120781 8000007
Gavin Greenaway Music Conductor score conductor 120818 8000012
Maggie Rodford Music Coordinator (London) 206 8000013
The Lyndhurst Orchestra Performer score performer 120819 8000017
Martin Tillman Performer featured cello 120819 8000016
Vicki Hiatt Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Marc Streitenfeld Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Tony Stanton Music music preparation 120781 8000006
Gretchen O'Neal Music music production supervisor 120781 8000005
Wesley Sewell Associate Editor n/a 479 7000008
Chisako Yokoyama Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Gary Buritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
David A Cohen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Lauren Stephens Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Fulvio Valsangiacomo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Chris Womack Assistant Editor (Florence--Italy) 203 7000011
Mel Wesson Music ambient music 120781 8000004
Hans Zimmer Music n/a 120781 8000003
Howard Dietz Song ("That's Entertainment) 120859 8000002
Arthur Schwartz Song ("That's Entertainment) 120859 8000001
Anthony Pleeth Performer cellos 120819 8000018
City of Prague Philharmonic Performer ("Blue Danube Waltz") 120819 8000019
Alexandro Santucci Set Designer (Florence--Italy) 202 9000007
Jamie Bishop Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Marco Trentini Art Director (Florence--Italy) 183 9000006
Pier-Luigi Basile Art Director (Florence--Italy) 183 9000005
David Crank Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Gordon McVay Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Robert Topol Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Halina Gebarowicz Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Chiara Balducci Lead Person leadwoman(Florence--Italy) 120957 9000013
Jay Klein Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
M Tony Trotta Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Cinzia Sleiter Set Decorator (Florence--Italy) 165 9000003
Crispian Sallis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
The Lyndhurst Orchestra Song Performer ("Gourmet Valse Tartere") 120788 8000028
James O'Leary Song n/a 120859 8000027
Clay Duncan Song n/a 120859 8000026
Hans Zimmer Song song producer("Vide Cor Meum (libreto from Dante's 'La Vita Nuova')") 120859 8000020
Danielle De Niese Song Performer ("Vide Cor Meum (from libretto from Dante's 'La Vita Nuova')") 120788 8000029
Bruno Lazzaretti Song Performer ("Vide Cor Meum (from libretto from Dante's 'La Vita Nuova')") 120788 8000030
Norris Spencer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Glenn Gould Song Performer ("Goldberg Variation No 25 & Aria --BWV 988") 120788 8000033
James O'Leary Song Performer ("Gun Play") 120788 8000032
Clay Duncan Song Performer ("Gun Play") 120788 8000031
Paul Zidell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Synopsis
Ten years have passed since Dr. Hannibal Lecter escaped from custody, ten years since FBI Agent Clarice Starling interviewed him in a maximum security hospital for the criminally insane. The doctor is now at large in Europe, pursuing his own interests and savoring the scents and essences of an unguarded world. But Starling has never forgotten her encounters with Dr. Lecter, and the metallic rasp of his seldom-used voice still haunts her dreams. But Mason Verger remembers Dr. Lecter, too, and is obsessed with revenge. Verger was Dr. Lecter's sixth victim, and though hideously disfigured, has survived to rule a vast financial empire. Verger soon realizes that in order to draw the doctor out into the open, he must use someone Lecter cannot resist as bait: Clarice Starling.