Sweet November (2001)

Sweet November
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 59mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Romance, Remake
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Keanu Reeves Actor Nelson 1 1000001
Charlize Theron Actor Sara 1 1000002
Jason Isaacs Actor Chaz 1 1000003
Greg Germann Actor Vince 1 1000004
Liam Aiken Actor Abner 1 1000005
Robert Joy Actor Raeford Dunne 1 1000006
Lauren Graham Actor Angelica 1 1000007
Michael Rosenbaum Actor Brandon 1 1000008
Frank Langella Actor Edgar Price 1 1000009
Jason Kravits Actor Manny 1 1000010
Ray Baker Actor Buddy Leach 1 1000011
Tom Bullock Actor Al 1 1000012
Adele Proom Actor Osiris 1 1000013
L Callender Actor DMV Proctor 1 1000014
June Lomena Actor Beatrice 1 1000015
Kelvin Yee Actor Burly Man 1 1000016
David Fine Actor Homeless Man 1 1000017
Elizabeth Weber Actor Lexy 1 1000018
Doreen Croft Actor Chinese Woman 1 1000019
Susan Zelinsky Actor Waitress 1 1000020
Kathy Garver Actor Nurse 1 1000021
Chuck Isen Actor Bald Man 1 1000022
Igor Hiller Actor Kid #1 1 1000023
Chase Oliver Actor Kid #2 1 1000024
Nathan McAlone Actor Kid #3 1 1000025
Garth Kravits Actor Techie Nerd 1 1000026
Karina Andrews Actor Office Manager 1 1000027
Sanford Marshall Actor Clown on Train 1 1000028
Tessa Koning-Martinez Actor Marie 1 1000029
Diane Amos Actor Coffee Shop Waitress 1 1000030
Jeffrey Dean Actor Art Dept. Coordinator #1 1 1000031
Diana Weng Actor Art Dept. Coordinator #2 1 1000032
Milo Young Actor Art Dept. Coordinator #3 1 1000033
Meghan Marx Actor Art Dept. Coordinator #4 1 1000034
Rueben Grundy Actor Art Dept. Coordinator #5 1 1000035
Raquel Aurilia Actor Cute Cashier 1 1000036
Kaliopi Eleni Actor Woman on Train 1 1000037
Eric Kouba Actor Big Brother Organizer 1 1000038
Kathy McGraw Actor Billy Boy's Mother 1 1000039
Tyler Bell Actor Billy Boy 1 1000040
Ann Leon Actor Hospital Administrator 1 1000041
John Lewis Actor Jack the Barman 1 1000042
Pat O'Connor Director n/a 2 2000001
Deborah Aal Producer n/a 3 3000001
Erwin Stoff Producer n/a 3 3000002
Elliott Kastner Producer n/a 3 3000003
Steven Reuther Producer n/a 3 3000004
Wendy Wanderman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Marty Ewing Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Jodi Ehrlich Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Kurt Voelker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kurt Voelker Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Paul Yurick Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Herman Raucher Source Material (from original screenplay: "Sweet November") 120786 4000004
Marty Ewing Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jonathan Watson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
John Morse Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jodi Ehrlich Assistant Director (Splinter Unit) 163 5000004
D Butler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Rory Enke Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Ellen Lent Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Gail Stempler Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Leslie Park Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Noelle Green Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Mark Hager Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Edward Lachman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
James Carter Director of Photography (Splinter Unit) 120780 6000002
Mitch Dubin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Kirk Gardner Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Paul Sanchez Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Kate O'Neill Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Patrick Riley Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
John Small Assistant Camera (Splinter Unit) 233 6000008
Anne Lee Assistant Camera (Splinter Unit) 233 6000009
John Trunk Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Rick Whitfield Video Assist/Playback Video Playback & Research 120899 6000011
paul burt Projectionist n/a 121104 6000012
Merie Wallace Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000013
Dana Ross Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Anne Coates Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Robb Sullivan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Roy Waldspurger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Brad Dean Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Christopher Young Music n/a 120781 8000001
Pete Anthony Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
John Finklea Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Curtis Roush Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Tanya Hill Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
rich harris Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Robert Fernandez Music Engineer Recording Engineer 120837 8000007
Robert Fernandez Music Engineer Mixing Engineer 120837 8000008
G Roswell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Pete Anthony Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Bruce Babcock Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Jon Kull Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Christopher Young Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Brian Transeau Song ("Shame") 120859 8000014
Paula Cole Song ("Heart Door") 120859 8000015
Robbie Williams Song ("Rock DJ") 120859 8000016
Guy Chambers Song ("Rock DJ") 120859 8000017
kelvin andrews Song ("Rock DJ") 120859 8000018
Nelson Pigford Song ("Rock DJ") 120859 8000019
Ekundayo Paris Song ("Rock DJ") 120859 8000020
David Ralicke Song ("Calafia") 120859 8000021
Steven Page Song ("Off The Hook") 120859 8000022
Ed Robertson Song ("Off The Hook") 120859 8000023
Jackie Wilson Song ("Baby Work Out") 120859 8000025
Alonzo Tucker Song ("Baby Work Out") 120859 8000026
Billy Steinberg Song ("Consequences Of Falling") 120859 8000027
Rick Nowels Song ("Consequences Of Falling") 120859 8000028
marie Claire Song ("Consequences Of Falling") 120859 8000029
s freeman Song ("The Other Half Of Me") 120859 8000030
J Lawrence Song ("The Other Half Of Me") 120859 8000031
paul brown Song ("Middle Of The Night") 120859 8000032
roberto vally Song ("Middle Of The Night") 120859 8000033
Rick Braun Song ("Middle Of The Night") 120859 8000034
Stevie Nicks Song ("Touched By An Angel") 120859 8000036
Larry Klein Song ("Wherever You Are") 120859 8000037
Tonio K Song ("Wherever You Are") 120859 8000038
Dillon O'Brian Song ("You Deserve To Be Loved") 120859 8000039
Jule Styne Song ("Time After Time") 120859 8000040
Sammy Cahn Song ("Time After Time") 120859 8000041
Amanda Ghost Song ("Cellophane") 120859 8000042
Sacha Skarbek Song ("Cellophane") 120859 8000043
Ian Dench Song ("Cellophane") 120859 8000044
lucas burton Song ("Cellophane") 120859 8000045
John Shanks Song ("Touched By An Angel") 120859 8000046
Robbie Williams Song Performer ("Rock DJ") 120788 8000047
Dolly Parton Song Performer With("Heart Door") 120788 8000048
Barenaked Ladies Song Performer ("Off The Hook") 120788 8000050
K Lang Song Performer ("Consequences Of Falling") 120788 8000051
Bobby Darin Song Performer ("The Other Half Of Me") 120788 8000053
Jackie Wilson Song Performer ("Baby Work Out") 120788 8000054
Rick Braun Song Performer ("Middle Of The Night") 120788 8000055
Tracy Dawn Song Performer ("You Deserve To Be Loved") 120788 8000057
Stevie Nicks Song Performer ("Touched By An Angel") 120788 8000058
Keanu Reeves Song Performer ("Time After Time") 120788 8000059
Celeste Prince Song Performer ("Wherever You Are") 120788 8000060
Amanda Ghost Song Performer ("Cellophane") 120788 8000061
Brian Transeau Song Performer ("Shame") 120788 8000062
Paula Cole Song Performer ("Heart Door") 120788 8000063
Naomi Shohan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Kensinger Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kevin Constant Art Director n/a 183 9000003
bill tomsky Swing Gang Swing 434 9000004
Natalie Roth-Corti Swing Gang Swing 434 9000005
Nicolas Meeks Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Todd Bray Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Dale Haugo Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000008
Craig Copher Lead Person Lead 120957 9000009
Harry Niedzwetzki Greensman n/a 201 9000010
Michael Goldman Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
J Virdone Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Peter Linenthal Art Department Abner's Artwork By 120843 9000013
Risa Bramon Garcia Casting n/a 179 10000001
Randi Hiller Casting n/a 179 10000002
Marshall Peck Casting n/a 179 10000003
Courtney Gross Casting Associate (LA) 160 10000004
Michelle Levitt Casting Associate (SF) 160 10000005
Carlton Kaller Consultant (Original Rank: Music) 120784 12000001
Shay Cunliffe Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michael Becker Costumer (for Mr. Reeves) 120880 13000002
Cindy Evans Costumer (for Ms. Theron) 120880 13000003
Peggy Forcellini Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Nina Paskowitz Hair Stylist (for Mr. Reeves) 120799 13000005
Wayne Herndon Hair Stylist (for Ms. Theron) 120799 13000006
David Atherton Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Peter King Makeup (for Mr. Reeves) 353 13000008
Deborah Larsen Makeup (for Ms. Theron) 353 13000009
Barbara Kassal Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Daniela Moore Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Marc Deschaine ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Don Warner ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Mildred Iatrou Morgan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Kimberly Voigt ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Paul Aulicino Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Bruce Barris Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Bill Crawley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Fred Runner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Michael Dressel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Mark Pappas Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Eric Thompson Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Steve Pederson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Daniel Leahy Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Rick Hart Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Tim Walston Sound Design n/a 120905 14000020
John Fanaris Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Brian Best Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Steven Nelson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Nelson Stoll Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Bruce Stambler Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000025
Robert Powell Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
David Childers Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
John DeBlau Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Orlando Orona Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Michael Meier Cable Operator Cable 120964 15000005
Gary Gill Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Terry Sullivan Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000007
Donald Walker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bob Roath Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Cynthia Glinka Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Webster Whinery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
robin bonnarccorsi Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Dawn Barkan Animal Trainer (Birds & Animals) 120962 20000001
Jim Warren Animal Trainer (Birds & Animals) 120962 20000002
Richard Clot Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Rodney Armanino Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Tom Judt Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Rod Janusch Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Stephen Gardner Assistant Property Master Props 120969 24000001
charlotte larighon Assistant Property Master Props 120969 24000002
Tracy Farrington Property Master Propmaster 120805 24000003
Cort Kristensen Assistant (to Mr. O'Connor) 120820 25000001
Clayton Mathis Assistant (to Mr. Stoff) 120820 25000002
Brigette Roux-Lough Assistant (to Mr. Reuther) 120820 25000003
Janette Vecchiarelli Assistant (to Mr. Reeves) 120820 25000004
Meagan Riley-Grant Assistant (to Ms. Theron) 120820 25000005
Brian Dettor Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000006
michelle rice Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000007
Karis Jagger Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000008
Jasa Murphy Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000009
Steve Bannatyne Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000010
paige casamajor Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000011
Christine Dye Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000012
Evan Wilson Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000013
casey ohta Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000014
Evan Cecil Production Assistant Staff Assistant 275 25000015
Bob Phillips Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Don Kasich Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000017
David Pappas Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Michael Chickey Production Secretary n/a 367 25000019
Christopher Desmond Medic First Aid 120966 25000020
George Young Other Hot Dog Commercial(Grizzly Films) 120795 26000001
Elise Ganz Tutor Studio Teacher 121034 26000002
Joan Eisenberg Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Each month free-spirited Sara Deever starts a new relationship. Her task is to take a month to make one man become a better person, and then she moves on. When November rolls around and Sara targets the busy tycoon, Nelson Moss, she does not plan on falling in love. But they do, and as a result, Nelson learns the painful secret behind the brevity of Sara's romances.