503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 703880039


Varnish cache server

Down to Earth (2001)

Down to Earth
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Romantic Comedy, Fantasy, Remake
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jamshied Sharifi Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tammy Fearing ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Karen Renaut Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000046
Ann Henshaw Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000045
Kerry Dean Williams ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Dana Le Blanc Frankley ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Reynald Trudel Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Samuel Webb Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Ronnie Morgan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Allan Cooke Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000044
Maureen Mestan Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000042
Michael Laudati Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000037
Amrita Diane Ford Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000036
Claudia Gedge Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000035
C Romania Ford Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Adriane Little Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000038
Jane Meade Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000039
Vince Miscastro Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Marie Nardella Makeup Artist First Assistant Make-Up Artist 120801 13000041
Rosemarie Zurlo Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000040
Leslie A Sebert Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000043
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Cesare DiGiulio Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000003
Roy Elliston Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Randy Burbidge Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Douglas Ganton Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000021
Robert Forbes Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Roland Gauvin Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000005
Chris Purificato Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Louis Petraglia Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000008
Greg Grainger Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Bernie Lalonde Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
William Hooper Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Gary Gerlich Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Thomas W Small Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Bill Meadows Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000014
Gregory King Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Richard LeGrand Jr. Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
James Wright Sound Dolby Sound Consultant 120816 14000017
Andy Koyama Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Lisa Deveaux Makeup Artist (Mr. Rock's) 120801 13000033
Joseph A Campayno Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000032
Careen Fowles Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Debrae Little Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Mia Sturup Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Tracey Christensen Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Winsome McKoy Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Charles C Crutchfield Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Sheila Gentile Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Natalie Fowles Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Rosalyn Forch Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Joe Violante Advisor Dailies Advisor 120821 12000001
Andrew Miano Production Executive (for Weitz Brothers Productions) 118216 11000003
Richard Whobrey Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Dena Berman Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Michelle Morris-Gertz Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Robin Cook Casting (Toronto) 179 10000002
Sylvia Fay Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Lee Genick Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Ty Warren Production Executive (Alphaville) 118216 11000002
Dede Gardner Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
LA MadDogs Voice Casting n/a 189 10000008
Jill Graves Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Jill Merritt Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Michael Laudati Makeup (Mr. Palminteri's) 353 13000026
Rhosael Ciandre Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Reeve Hair Stylist Chief Hairstylist 120799 13000024
Michael Laudati Hair Stylist (Mr. Palminteri's) 120799 13000023
Margot Boccia Makeup Chief Make-up 353 13000027
Leslie A Sebert Makeup Chief Make-up 353 13000028
Evelyn Carr Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000031
Lisa Brown Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
Matiki Anoff Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Scott Julion Hair Stylist (Mr Rock's) 120799 13000022
Donna Hunt Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Mary Cook Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Kelly Baker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Nathan J. Busch Hair Stylist Chief Hair Stylist 120799 13000013
Amanda Sanders Costumer (Mr. Rock's) 120880 13000012
Milton Buras Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Danielle Goldschlager Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Lisa Renay Harrell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Debra Hawkes Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Mary-Lou Green-Benvenuti Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Kenneth R Conners Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000010
Robert G Connors Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000011
J C Brotherhood Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
John Gajdecki Visual Effects n/a 419 23000002
Martin Malivoire Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Ron Petagna Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Peter Kunz Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Mark Rice Special Effects Chief Special Effects 168 23000005
Aron Giannini Assistant (to Mr. Rotenberg) 120820 25000002
Devjani Raha Assistant (to Mr. Berg) 120820 25000001
Vic Rigler Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Ron Hewitt Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Kirk Cheney Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Vincent Guarriello Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000002
Howard Green Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Errol Gee Stunts n/a 240 19000003
David Stevenson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Roy T Anderson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kevin Louis Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jalil Jay Lynch Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ian Fraser Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Robert Reece Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Paul Marini Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Chris Palmer Assistant (to Mr. Daniel) 120820 25000003
Kali Londono Assistant (to Mr. Chris Rock) 120820 25000004
Stuart Mitchell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Mike Hyde Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Anthony Wright Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Michael Walker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Dave Staples Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Maureen Beitler Medic n/a 120966 25000021
Karen Pidgurski Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Richard Fellegara Medic n/a 120966 25000023
Kathy Fellagara Medic n/a 120966 25000022
Marcus Woods Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
William Strug Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Mandy Kane Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Anthony Dhandari Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Donald Colafranceschi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Maria Arago Assistant (to Mr. Palminteri) 120820 25000005
Ginger Gonzolez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Louise Muskala Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Rebecca Sernasie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Bethann Schebece Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Tim Ross Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Kevin Landry Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000005
Andrew Sehler Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000004
Aaron Dawley Grip n/a 365 15000026
Wesley Battle Grip n/a 365 15000025
Fred Muller Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000024
Mark Melendez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000023
Brian Fitzsimons Grip Company Grip 365 15000027
Anthony Gamiello Grip n/a 365 15000028
Bruce Jordan Grip n/a 365 15000032
Wayne Goodchild Grip Company Grip 365 15000031
Glen Goodchild Grip Company Grip 365 15000030
Dennis Gamiello Grip Company Grip 365 15000029
William McGavin Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000022
Dave Kellner Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000021
Kevin Barnes Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Davidson Tate Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000014
Andy Niceberg Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000013
Steve Morrison Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Technician 120958 15000012
Vincent Borg Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Kelly Conners Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Raymond Fortune Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Nigel Draper Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000019
Bernie Branston Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Tim Montgomery Grip n/a 365 15000033
Rob Nardi Grip Company Grip 365 15000034
Samuel Bojin Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000049
Scotty Allan Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000048
Bob O'Conner Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000047
Edward W Lowry Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000046
Michael J Burke Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000050
Ron Stermac Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000051
Janette C. Cosby Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000003
David M Rodriguez Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000002
Elizabeth Zagrany Auditor Assistant Auditor 120886 16000001
Jim Krauter Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000045
Fred Johanns Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Paul Bolton Electrician n/a 450 15000038
David Breeze Electrician n/a 450 15000037
Sam Bender Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Anthony K Baird Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Craig Bulmer Electrician n/a 450 15000039
Bob Bushfield Electrician n/a 450 15000040
John Dodgin Electrician n/a 450 15000043
David Franzoni Electrician n/a 450 15000042
Russ Engels Electrician n/a 450 15000041
Joseph Middleton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jack Waga Art Department Art Department Apprentice 120843 9000026
Ali LeRoi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Chris Rock Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Priscilla Nedd-Friendly Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Ali LeRoi Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Louis C.K. Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Lance Crouther Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Elaine May From Story from original screenplay("Heaven Can Wait") 120870 4000009
Harry Segall Play as Source Material n/a 120972 4000008
Paul Weitz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000007
Chris Weitz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
Kevin Hardesty Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Barry Berg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Chris Weitz Director n/a 2 2000001
Scott Wickware Actor Bouncer 1 1000048
Mung Ling Tsui Actor Reporter inside Hospital 1 1000047
Roma Torre Actor Herself 1 1000046
Paul Weitz Director n/a 2 2000002
Sean Daniel Producer n/a 3 3000001
Chris Rock Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Rotenberg Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jim Jacks Producer n/a 3 3000002
Warren Beatty From Story from original screenplay("Heaven Can Wait") 120870 4000010
Mathew Hart Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Julie O'Neill Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Michael Manzato Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Siegfried Kopp Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Conrod Fiddler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Chris Petrou Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Anthony Tedesco Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
H. H. Cooper Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000021
Douglas Plasse Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Janet Zdyb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
V Edney Hendrickson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Darrin Brown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Mark Anthony Little Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Blair Breard Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography) 182 5000004
Barry Berg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Richard Baratta Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Tracey Hinds Assistant Director Additional Photography 163 5000006
Joseph M Aspromonti Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Chris Baillie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Christopher Surgent Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Grant Lucibello Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Linda Sithole Actor Protestor 1 1000045
Gwen Stewart Actor Protestor 1 1000044
Bryetta Calloway Actor Gospel Singer 1 1000016
Mary Burton Actor Reporter outside Hospital 1 1000015
Jernard Burks Actor Man in Wheelchair 1 1000014
Chris Ausnit Actor Protestor 1 1000013
Martha Chaves Actor Rosa 1 1000017
Adam Dannheisser Actor Doorman 1 1000018
Colin Fox Actor Director 1 1000021
Reginald William Footman Actor Dradlock's Buddy 1 1000020
Dan Duran Actor Reporter 1 1000019
Woodrow Asai Actor Asian Man 1 1000012
Laz Alonso Actor BET Announcer 1 1000011
Frankie Faison Actor Whitney Daniels 1 1000005
Eugene Levy Actor Mister Keyes 1 1000004
Regina King Actor Sontee Jenkins 1 1000003
Chazz Palminteri Actor Mister King 1 1000002
Mark Addy Actor Cisco 1 1000006
Greg Germann Actor Winston Sklar 1 1000007
John Cho Actor Phil Quon 1 1000010
Wanda Sykes Actor Wanda 1 1000009
Jennifer Coolidge Actor Mrs Wellington 1 1000008
Hollis Granville Actor Sick Person 1 1000022
Paul Hecht Actor Director 1 1000023
Michael Port Actor Mugger 1 1000038
Arnold Pinnock Actor Joe Guy 1 1000037
Jack Newman Actor Middle Aged Guy(Bob Krantz) 1 1000036
Clem Moorman Actor Patient 1 1000035
Dennis T Pressey Actor MC at Comedy Shack 1 1000039
Brian Rhodes Actor Charles Wellington 1 1000040
David M Rodriguez Actor Flower Delivery Man 1 1000043
Paulette Sinclair Actor Blanche 1 1000042
Kenny Robinson Actor Club MC 1 1000041
Robin Montague Actor Woman in Balcony 1 1000034
Leah Miller Actor Party Girl (Tina Lovette) 1 1000033
Harlin C Kearsley Actor Mike Green 1 1000027
Mario Joyner Actor Apollo MC 1 1000026
Jack Jessop Actor Director 1 1000025
David Huband Actor Maitre'd-Serge 1 1000024
Kedar Actor Heckler 1 1000028
Roger Kugler Actor Hit Man 1 1000029
William Lynn Actor Elderly Man 1 1000032
Herb Lovelle Actor Trashman 1 1000031
Ali LeRoi Actor Crazy Hostile Dradlock Guy 1 1000030
Fred Kamping Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Michael Stricks Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
Sandy DeCrescent Original Music Orchestra Contrator 120838 8000010
Bill Stephney Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000009
Ken Kushnick Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000008
Norm Dlugatch Music Engineer Music Technical Engineer 120837 8000007
Miyuki Sakamoto Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Paul Wertheimer Recording Music Recordist 120578 8000012
Beth Kushnick Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Gordon Sim Set Decorator (Toronto) 165 9000002
Paul Peters Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Matt Walden Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000013
Charles Martin Inouye Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Dominic Gonzales Music Music Floor Person 120781 8000005
Beth Sterner Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Gary Mundheim Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Susan Kurtz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
David B Cohn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Dana L Marker Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000008
Danny Miller Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Cathleen Kushnick Music Music Consultant 120781 8000004
Bob Bornstein Music Music Preparation 120781 8000003
Lynwood Robinson Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
Dennis Davenport Art Director (Toronto) 183 9000004
John Kasarda Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Michael Shocrylas Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000020
David G Fremlin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
Christopher Hebel Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000018
Keith Sly Lead Person n/a 120957 9000017
Nick Gazda Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000021
Aleks Marinkovich Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Alyson Wellins Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000025
Beth Gilinsky Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000024
Joan Winters Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Thomas A McDermott Lead Person n/a 120957 9000016
Richard Montesanto Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Guido DeCurtis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Dimitri Apletcheff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Kathy Altman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Elis Lam Set Designer (Toronto) 202 9000006
David Evans Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Tim Campbell Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Robert Braun Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
John Bannister Scenic Artist Chief Scenic Artist 745 9000013
Luke Gibson Scenic Artist Head Scenic 745 9000012
Frank Smathers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Gregg London Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Michael Hall Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Joel Guthro Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Candide Franklyn Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Patrick Capone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Peter Luxford Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Chris Norr Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Larry McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000010
Sergei Franklin Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Tom Weston Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Richard Crudo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robin F Samson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Dominick Scarola DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000027
Scott Kordish Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Lori Greenberg Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Annie Welles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Melissa Hall Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000028
Una Hill Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Jeffrey Pong Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000032
Evan Perazzo Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000031
David Ray Martin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000030
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000011
Tom Houghton Camera n/a 120798 6000012
Marni Grossman Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000027
Krista Teague Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000026
Jennifer Stuart Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000025
Kris Enos Photography Second Assistant Photographer 120835 6000024
David Lee Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000028
Nicole Wiwchar Loader Film Loader 120956 6000029
Priscilla Nedd-Friendly Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000031
Scott Tinsley Loader Film Loader 120956 6000030
Zsolt Kadar Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000023
Nicole Blanchard Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000022
Douglas C Hart Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000016
Jim Belletier Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000015
Ralph Brandofino Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000014
Michael Derbyshire Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Carlos Omar Guerra Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000017
Glenn Pineau Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000018
Diana Alvarez Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000021
David Sheridan Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000020
Christopher Raucamp Photography First Assistant Photographer 120835 6000019
Chris Rock Actor Lance Barton 1 1000001
Synopsis
Lance Barton is a struggling comedian with one mission on his mind: landing a slot at the final Amateur Night Contest at the famed Apollo Theatre. Lance has one little problem though - he ain't that funny. However, an inept emissary from heaven is about to hit him with a much bigger problem when he mistakenly plucks Lance from a traffic accident - before it takes place. Since, by heavenly rule, no man gets into heaven before his time, and the choice of returning to his own body on Earth is impossible, Lance reluctantly agrees to occupy the body of a wealthy old white mogul, Charles Wellington, until a more suitable body can be found. Living in the body of a callous old white man would be bizarre enough for Lance without falling in love with Sontee, the beautiful woman publicly battling Wellington's company, while having to defend himself against Wellington's cheating wife and her plot to have him killed.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 703880039


Varnish cache server