The Amati Girls (2001)

Amati Girls
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mercedes Ruehl Actor Grace 1 1000001
Paul Sorvino Actor Joe 1 1000002
Mark Harmon Actor Lawrence 1 1000003
Sean Young Actor Christine 1 1000004
Lee Grant Actor Aunt Splendora 1 1000005
Dinah Manoff Actor Denise 1 1000006
Cloris Leachman Actor Dolly 1 1000007
Lily Knight Actor Dolores 1 1000008
Edith Fields Actor Aunt Loretta 1 1000009
Asher Gold Actor Peter 1 1000010
Marissa Leigh Actor Laura 1 1000011
Kyle Sabihy Actor Joey 1 1000012
Jessica Sara Actor Nancy 1 1000013
Jamey Sheridan Actor Paul 1 1000014
Doug Spinuzza Actor Armand 1 1000015
Sam McMurray Actor Brian 1 1000016
Joe Greco Actor Uncle Frankie 1 1000017
Lawrence Baloun Actor Police Officer 1 1000018
Anne DeSalvo Director n/a 2 2000001
Charles Matthau Director ("Autumn Trees" clip provider (from 'The Glass Harp')) 2 2000002
James Alex Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steven Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Howard Levy Producer n/a 3 3000003
Henry Shea Producer n/a 3 3000004
Craig Darian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Howard Kazanjian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Melanie Backer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Dan Stone Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Matthew Rhodes Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Anne DeSalvo Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Annie Imhoff Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Laura Hoffman Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Craig Bodo Production Supervisor assistant production supervisor 307 5000003
David Schrager Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Alperowitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Craig Borden Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Alfie Kiernan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Annette Hawley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Melody Beam Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Dessie Markovsky Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Lynn Van Kuilenburg Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Lori Grabowski Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Christopher Miller Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Mandy Evans Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Aaron Walters Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Frank Byers Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bill Brao Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Joe Valentine Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
Maurice McGuire Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Ronald Veto Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Glenn Dietell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Jerry O'Malley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Dan Taylor Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Sheryll Coulon Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Pete Mora Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Salvatore Coniglio Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000011
Eric Turner Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000012
Mark Reilly Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000013
C O'Meara Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Bertman Editor n/a 172 7000002
Chris Weber Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Glen Baumbach Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jeff Barry Composer song composer("Doo Wah Diddy Diddy") 120836 8000001
Darius Gall Composer song composer("Pump It Up") 120836 8000002
Lester Allen Composer song composer("Kiss of Fire") 120836 8000003
Robert Hill Composer song composer("Kiss of Fire") 120836 8000004
Dessislava Markovsky Composer song composer La seule Femme Pour Toi(") 120836 8000005
Boris Worister Composer song composer La seule Femme Pour Toi(") 120836 8000006
Giuseppe Verdi Composer song composer("La Fiorza Del Destino-Overture") 120836 8000007
Bovio Buongiovanni Composer song composer("La Creme Napulitane") 120836 8000008
Kevin Hiatt Composer song composer("Roaring Twenties") 120836 8000009
Charles Blaker Composer song composer("Roaring Twenties") 120836 8000010
Conrad Pope Music n/a 120781 8000011
Dana Mase Music song performer & composer("Dandelions") 120781 8000012
Brent Winter Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Michael Andreas Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Steven Corn Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Frank Salerno Performer ("Johannes Brahms--Variations on a Theme by Georg Friedrich Handel") 120819 8000016
Manfred Mann Song Performer ("Doo Wah Diddy Diddy") 120788 8000017
Dinah Manoff Song Performer ("Kiss of Fire") 120788 8000019
Gisele Weidel Song Performer song performer La seule Femme Pour Toi(") 120788 8000020
S'Allasca Colandrea Song Performer ("La Creme Napulitane" (featuring S'Allasca)) 120788 8000022
Jane Stewart Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Katie Sanner Set Decorator on-set decorator 165 9000002
Renee Davenport Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Carlo Quinel Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Joe Bergman Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Devoe Yates Swing Gang swing 434 9000006
Tro Shant Swing Gang swing 434 9000007
Brendan O'Regan Swing Gang swing 434 9000008
Greg Guinasso Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000009
Isabelle Stamper Art Department n/a 120843 9000010
Tina Fava Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000011
Mary Slater Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jean Scoccimarro Casting n/a 179 10000002
Zora DeHorter Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Debe Waismann Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Amy Stofsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Shann Beeman Hair key hair 120794 13000002
Maxine Morris Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Erek Fisher Wardrobe wardrobe trailer driver 120823 13000004
Mario Ferguson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Jennifer Thomas Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Chris Cannucciari Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Peter Saphier Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Vincent Gusety Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Emile Razpopov Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Xavier Sol Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
John Boyd Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Emile Razpopov Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000009
Xavier Sol Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Brent Winter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Steven Hollanbeck Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Kwan Soo Lee Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Lisa Moser Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Demille Halliburton Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000002
Trish Vengoechea Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Joseph Malone Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Matthew Thompson Legal Services legal services provider 120857 18000001
Des O'Regan Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Kelly Patterson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Krishna Leavitt Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
John Hardigan Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Anthony Paschia Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Wayne Fisher Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Brianne Chapnick Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000003
Laura Branosky Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000004
Philip Chapnick Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Tony Loffredoe Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Rick Castilla Props prop maker 120817 24000007
Frank Trujillo Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Sal Fav Props prop maker 120817 24000009
George Louros Props prop maker 120817 24000010
Philo Haladay Props prop maker 120817 24000011
Art Piatt Props prop maker 120817 24000012
Dan Silvertree Props prop maker 120817 24000013
Debra Miller Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000001
Ron Mencer Assistant (to executive producers) 120820 25000002
Deepika Daggubati Assistant (to Anne DeSalvo) 120820 25000003
Kim Lehman Assistant (to Triple Axel productions) 120820 25000004
Itnia Celis Production Assistant construction production assistant 275 25000005
Andre Brandes Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Michael Perrotti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Tawfiq Rissas Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Charles Moehle Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Jeff Snee Transportation five ton camera truck driver 120992 25000010
Jennifer Fragoso Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000011
Richie Griffin Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000012
Kelly Patterson Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000013
Alireza Kazemian Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000014
Robert Robinson Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000015
Kim Pham Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000016
Connie Hendrix Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000017
Rachel Flackett Set Production Assistant on-set production assistant 371 25000018
Angelo Loffredo Production 48-foot production van driver 120824 25000019
John Ferris Production production services provider(Artcraft) 120824 25000020
Richard Jastrow Production production services provider(Artcraft) 120824 25000021
Garsey Bredan Production production services provider(Artcraft) 120824 25000022
Nate Smith Production production services provider(Artcraft) 120824 25000023
Tom Lofaro Production production services provider(Artcraft) 120824 25000024
Andre Brandes Driver n/a 273 25000025
Anthony Barranti Driver five ton driver 273 25000026
Dennis O'Connell Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000027
Erik Coutts Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000028
Derew Frutos Driver crew cab/2 room trialer driver 273 25000029
Bian Oliver Driver stakebed/2 room trailer driver 273 25000030
Eric Moon Driver stakebed/2 room trailer driver 273 25000031
Timothy Liddle Driver fifteen passenger van driver 273 25000032
Jerry Knight Driver fifteen passenger van driver 273 25000033
Rock Choquette Driver fifteen passenger van driver 273 25000034
Greg Austin Driver stakeboard driver 273 25000035
Klaus Holthaus Driver stakeboard driver 273 25000036
Roger Roberge Driver stakeboard driver 273 25000037
Ron Scutt Driver stakeboard driver 273 25000038
Cam Correa Driver stakeboard driver 273 25000039
Aaron Wince Driver stakeboard driver 273 25000040
Corey Dailgalo Driver n/a 273 25000041
Diaz De Tuestra Driver n/a 273 25000042
Theresa Spencer Driver n/a 273 25000043
Joe Petruccelli Driver n/a 273 25000044
Mark Garrett Driver n/a 273 25000045
Jeff Moore Driver n/a 273 25000046
Mike Toston Driver n/a 273 25000047
Dot Stovall Other art coordinator 120795 26000001
Manning Tillman Other loader 120795 26000002
Ryan Nguyen Other loader 120795 26000003
Mark Blumenthal Other set painter 120795 26000004
Thomas Costello Other set painter 120795 26000005
Danilo Pajarito Other floorman 120795 26000006
Juan Ramirez Other fueler/stakebed diver 120795 26000007
Mansell Rivers-Bland Other statue maker 120795 26000008
Anthony Pontrello Other statue painter 120795 26000009
Tom Shell Other accompanist 120795 26000010
Martin Carlin Other welfare teacher 120795 26000011
Joanne Stanulonis Other welfare teacher 120795 26000012
Nancy Kissam Other welfare teacher 120795 26000013
Kent Linker Other welfare teacher 120795 26000014
Christopher Syverson Other fire safety officer 120795 26000015
Kimberly Griffin Other police officer 120795 26000016
Eugene Smith Other police officer 120795 26000017
David Bertman Other logo designer 120795 26000018
Robert Kellar Other honeywagons 120795 26000019
Roy Ruiz Security n/a 120951 26000020
Roland Brown Security n/a 120951 26000021
Felix Cervantes Security n/a 120951 26000022
Javier Ramirez Security n/a 120951 26000023
James Daniels Security n/a 120951 26000024
Gregorio Escobedo Security n/a 120951 26000025
Albert Romero Security n/a 120951 26000026
John Rosales Security n/a 120951 26000027
Dennis Ruiz Security n/a 120951 26000028
Roy Ruiz Security n/a 120951 26000029
Ave Stroup Security n/a 120951 26000030
Robert Taylor Security n/a 120951 26000031
Jose Zamundio Security n/a 120951 26000032
Steve Dontanville Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Doug Segers Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Joel Dean Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Rick Levy Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Sompur Furs Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Earl Lestz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
William Reid Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Carter Cohn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Spencer Rice Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Stephany Hurkos Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Scott Henderson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Steven Greener Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Larry Taube Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Richard Lefkowitz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Steven Vail Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Romy Schneider Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Dan Donovan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Hector Ramirez Security n/a 120951 26000050
Heather Burgett Unit Publicist Unit Publicity(Clein & White) 231 29000001
Synopsis
When four adult sisters reunite to help their recently widowed mother get on with her life, each sister learns what is missing in her own life and the patterns she has replicated in her own family. The Amati girls are four very different sisters with one common objective; the unity of their family and a foundation upon which to grow. However each one faces particular challenges that that must overcome in order to start re-building the family unit: Dolly, the dithery family matriarch, is obsessed with her own death; Grace, Dolly's eldest daughter is trapped in a loveless and masochistic marriage; daughters Christine and Denise must make serious decisions on how to balance work and marriage; and handicapped Dolores just wants to have a boyfriend, which her family fears isn't possible.
N/A
N/A