The Wedding Planner (2001)

Wedding Planner
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sourcerer Song n/a 120859 8000016
Kay Majerus Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000009
Daniel Hernandez Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Lynda Gurasich Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000010
Ken Paves Hair Stylist (for Jennifer Lopez) 120799 13000011
Felicity Bowring Makeup key makeup 353 13000013
Janine Rath-Thompson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Sara W Daubney-Kinney Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Suzanne Flores Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Pamela Withers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Marc Shaiman Consultant score consultant 120784 12000001
Virginia Burton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Ann Foley Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Jackie S Caro Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Jill Korengold Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Matthew Van Leeuwen Makeup (for Jennifer Lopez) 353 13000014
Pamela Westmore Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Marc Fishman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Lucy Sustar Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Joe Barnett Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Derek Marcil Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Frank Geta Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Geoffrey Patterson Sound production mixer 120816 14000012
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Diane Marshall Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Cyndi Reece-Thorne Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000016
Thomas Jones ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Chato Hill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Mark D Steinbeck Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Alec St John Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Rob McEntegart Executive Senior Vice President, Business Affairs(Intermedia Films) 120806 11000003
Volker Schauz Executive in Charge of Production IMF executive in charge of production 118217 11000001
Lisa Stansfield Song Performer ("Somewhere My Baby Waits for Me") 120788 8000049
Amille Harris Song ("Love Don't Cost a Thing") 120859 8000048
Jessica Sheely Song Performer ("In Good Time") 120788 8000050
Dan Finnerty Song Performer ("A Groovy Kind of Love") 120788 8000051
Sister Hazel Song Performer ("We'll Find It") 120788 8000053
Olivia Newton-John Song Performer ("I Honestly Love You") 120788 8000052
Jeremy Monroe Song ("Love Don't Cost a Thing") 120859 8000047
Georgette Franklin Song ("Love Don't Cost a Thing") 120859 8000046
Dana Glover Song ("Plan On Forever") 120859 8000041
David Zippel Song ("Plan On Forever") 120859 8000040
Mort Dixon Song ("Mr & Mrs Is the Name") 120859 8000042
Allie Wrubel Song ("Mr & Mrs Is the Name") 120859 8000043
Greg Lawson Song ("Love Don't Cost a Thing") 120859 8000045
Damon Sharpe Song ("Love Don't Cost a Thing") 120859 8000044
Tony Martin Song Performer ("The Closer You Are") 120788 8000054
John Denver Song Performer ("Annie's Song") 120788 8000055
Greg Sanger Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Mark W Brown Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000005
Christopher Carlson Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Mary-Gail Artz Casting n/a 179 10000001
Javier Bennassar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Barbara Cohen Casting n/a 179 10000002
Tom Power Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Gregory William Bolton Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dick Powell Song Performer ("Mr & Mrs Is the Name") 120788 8000057
Nikki Hassman Song Performer ("Adore You") 120788 8000056
Ruby Keeler Song Performer ("Mr & Mrs Is the Name") 120788 8000058
Jennifer Lopez Song Performer ("Love Don't Cost a Thing") 120788 8000059
Barbara Munch Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bob Ziembicki Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Marion Douglas Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Michael Mullane Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Krister C Johnson Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000016
Griff Ruggles Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
John Videgain Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000017
Kenny Rummell Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000018
George Cunniggham Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000020
Kim Ju Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000019
Cyndi Martin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Elizabeth Gilman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Peter A Hollocker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Randall A Bobbitt Production Assistant art department associate 275 25000007
Joyce Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Susan Ransom Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Bianca Douglas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Scott Rorie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Ben Wienert Other cable puller 120795 26000001
Ann Christman Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Will Evans Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Paul Davis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Kathy Goodman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Tim Haslam Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Shelley Kirkwood Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Andy Mayson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Ruth Vitale Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Steve Stabler Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000009
Judith M Brown Other studio teacher 120795 26000004
Laura Gary Other studio teacher