The Dreamer of Oz: The L. Frank Baum Story

The Dreamer of Oz: The L. Frank Baum Story
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Ritter Actor L Frank Baum 1 1000001
Annette O'Toole Actor Maude Gage Baum 1 1000002
Rue McClanahan Actor Mathilde Gage 1 1000003
Charles Haid Actor Badham 1 1000004
David Schramm Actor William Denslow 1 1000006
Ed Gale Actor Ned/Farmer 1 1000007
Jerry Maren Actor Mr Munchkin 1 1000008
Elizabeth Barrington Actor Mrs Munchkin 1 1000009
Courtney Barilla Actor Dorothy 1 1000010
Derek Loughram Actor The Tin Man 1 1000011
David Elizey Actor The Scarecrow 1 1000012
Rod Gist Actor Carpenter 1 1000013
Nancy Lenehan Actor n/a 1 1000014
Nancy Morgan Actor Helen 1 1000015
Pat Skipper Actor Charlie 1 1000016
Tim Eyster Actor Frank Jr 1 1000017
Joshua Boyd Actor Young Frank Jr 1 1000018
Roger Steffans Actor Salesman 1 1000019
John Mitchell Actor Albert the Reporter 1 1000020
Frank Hamilton Actor Sullivan 1 1000021
Steven Gilborn Actor Publisher 1 1000022
Terry Wills Actor Photographer 1 1000023
Laura Owens Actor Actress 1 1000024
Richard Marion Actor Stage Manager 1 1000025
Bill DeLand Actor Publisher 1 1000026
Dale Tarter Actor Announcer 1 1000027
Christopher Pettiet Actor Teenage Frank Jr 1 1000028
Ryan Todd Actor Robert 1 1000029
Alexis Kirschner Actor Girl 1 1000030
Jason Ritter Actor Harry 1 1000031
Jack Bender Director n/a 2 2000001
David Kirschner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Robert Myman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ervin Zavada Producer n/a 3 3000003
Laura Moskowitz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
David Brooks Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Clare Witt Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Richard Matheson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard Matheson From Story n/a 120870 4000002
David Kirschner From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Michael Hearn Book as Source Material n/a 120888 4000004
Robert Doudell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard Schroer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
George Fortmuller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Chad O'Connor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Dale Tarter Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Barbara Thaxton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Gloria Valdes Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Anna-Lisa Nilsson Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000008
Thomas Burstyn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Frank Perl Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Lex du Pont Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Lane Russell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
James Watkins Colorist n/a 120920 6000005
Jerrold Ludwig Editor film editor 172 7000001
David Beatty Editor associate film editor 172 7000002
Mark Zerate Editor digital effects editor 172 7000003
Lee Holdridge Music n/a 120781 8000001
Frank Capp Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Allan Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
James Hulsey Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sharon Viljoen Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
David Negron Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Bill McAllister Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Molly Lopata Casting n/a 179 10000001
Bruce Johnson Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Robert Baum Consultant special consultant 120784 12000001
Iwao Takamoto Consultant special effects visual consultant 120784 12000002
Jim Hickey Consultant special effects visual consultant 120784 12000003
Bill Proctor Consultant special effects visual consultant 120784 12000004
Jennifer von Mayrhauser Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gayle Evans Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Carol Meikle Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Jacklin Masteran Hair Assistant assistant hairstyles 120989 13000004
Craig Reardon Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Jill Rockow Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Cheri Reed Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Annette Hoffman Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Richard Marion ADR ADR coordinator 120912 14000001
Tom Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
David West Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Scott Smith Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Keith Talley Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Rick Herrington Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Harry Kohoyda Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Patti Small Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Rudy Ugland Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Sam Nicholson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
John Neill Visual Effects character design creator 419 23000002
William Denslow Visual Effects character design creator 419 23000003
John Green Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000004
Dragon Dronet Visual Effects lead model artist 419 23000005
Erik Van Kirk Visual Effects model artist 419 23000006
Daniel Brown Visual Effects Emerald City creator 419 23000007
Craig Reardon Special Effects Oz character creator 168 23000008
Raulette Woods Miniatures miniature artist 121083 23000009
R Schneider Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000010
Roger Knight Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jack Marino Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Robert Baum Assistant assistance 120820 25000001
Ronna Slutske Assistant (to Jack Bender) 120820 25000002
Lynn Hall Assistant (to Ervin Zavada) 120820 25000003
Maura Minsky Assistant (to David Kirschner) 120820 25000004
Stephanie Beeman Assistant (to Robert M Myman) 120820 25000005
Susan Wilcox Assistant (to John Ritter) 120820 25000006
June Liebling Assistant (to Mr Johnson) 120820 25000007
Whitey Ellison Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Cat Ballou Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Robert Kurtz Other opening sequence coordinator 120795 26000001
David Ellzey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000002
Kathi Fearn-Banks Publicity publicist(NBC) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Based on the life of L. Frank Baum, writer of the Oz books.
N/A
N/A