True Lies (1994)

True Lies
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 21mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Romance, Adventure, Action, Remake, Spy
Keywords terrorism
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sean C Cunningham Visual Effects missiles & smoke animation(Digital Domain) 419 23000026
Raffaella Filipponi Visual Effects missiles & smoke animation(Digital Domain) 419 23000027
Karen Goulekas Visual Effects missiles & smoke animation(Digital Domain) 419 23000028
Neville Spiteri Visual Effects heat signature animation & compositing(Digital Domain) 419 23000025
Robert Small Visual Effects heat signature animation & compositing(Digital Domain) 419 23000024
Anthony Mabin Visual Effects heat signature animation & compositing(Digital Domain) 419 23000021
John McLaughlin Visual Effects heat signature animation & compositing(Digital Domain) 419 23000022
Randall J Rosa Visual Effects heat signature animation & compositing(Digital Domain) 419 23000023
Lisa Aycock Visual Effects digital compositing(Digital Domain) 419 23000029
Jammie Friday Visual Effects digital compositing(Digital Domain) 419 23000030
Fred Raimondi Visual Effects digital compositing(Digital Domain) 419 23000035
Steven J Scott Visual Effects digital compositing(Digital Domain) 419 23000036
Martine Tomczyk Visual Effects digital compositing(Digital Domain) 419 23000037
Diane Piepol Visual Effects digital compositing(Digital Domain) 419 23000034
Candace Lewis Visual Effects digital compositing(Digital Domain) 419 23000033
Feliciano DiGiorgio Visual Effects digital compositing(Digital Domain) 419 23000031
Victor Jimenez Visual Effects digital compositing(Digital Domain) 419 23000032
Elizabeth Maxwell Keith Visual Effects heat signature animation & compositing(Digital Domain) 419 23000020
Chris Hummel Visual Effects heat signature animation & compositing(Digital Domain) 419 23000019
Andrew J Miller Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Bruce Minkus Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Tom Cranham Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000009
Jacques Stroweis Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Effects Supervisor(Digital Domain) 249 23000006
Gene Warren Visual Effects Supervisor (Fantasy II Film Effects) 249 23000005
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Data Images) 249 23000002
Brad Kuehn Visual Effects Supervisor (Cinesite Digital Film Center) 249 23000003
Neil Krepela Visual Effects Supervisor (Boss Film Corp) 249 23000004
Phill Norwood Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000010
Christopher Duddy Visual Effects visual effects plate crew 419 23000011
Jonathan Egstad Visual Effects offline compositing(Digital Domain) 419 23000016
Kyeng-im Chung Visual Effects heat signature animation & compositing(Digital Domain) 419 23000017
Caleb Howard Visual Effects heat signature animation & compositing(Digital Domain) 419 23000018
Teresa Cheng Visual Effects digital effects producer(Digital Domain) 419 23000015
Mike Chambers Visual Effects visual effects producer(Digital Domain) 419 23000014
Marc Brown Visual Effects visual effects plate crew 419 23000012
Julia Gibson Visual Effects visual effects producer(Digital Domain) 419 23000013
Jeffrey Kalmus Visual Effects digital recording(Digital Domain) 419 23000038
Alan Faucher Visual Effects model crew chief(Digital Domain) 419 23000039
Jay B King Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000064
Terry W King Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000065
Timothy J Moran Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000066
Ronald D Goldstein Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000063
John J Downey Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000062
Scott R Fisher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000059
Paula Fisher Special Effects special effects administrator 168 23000060
Kim Derry Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000061
James S Rollins Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000067
Robert L Slater Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000068
Michele Valillo Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Cinesite Digital Film Center) 120917 23000073
Gig Gagnon Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Cinesite Digital Film Center) 120917 23000074
Gray Marshall Effects Assistant assistant digital effects supervisor(Digital Domain) 120922 23000075
Crystal Dowd Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Digital Domain) 120917 23000072
Scott Schneider Special Effects miniature special effects(SVSI) 168 23000071
Richard Stuts Special Effects miniature special effects(SVSI) 168 23000069
Manroy Goode Special Effects miniature special effects(SVSI) 168 23000070
Thomas L Fisher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000058
Leslie Huntley Visual Effects visual effects producer(Fantasy II Film Effects) 419 23000057
Douglas R Miller Jr. Visual Effects modelmaker(Digital Domain) 419 23000045
Gary Rhodaback Visual Effects modelmaker(Digital Domain) 419 23000046
Jon Warren Visual Effects modelmaker(Digital Domain) 419 23000047
Gerald McClung Visual Effects modelmaker(Digital Domain) 419 23000044
John Ferrari Visual Effects modelmaker(Digital Domain) 419 23000043
Michael Joyce Visual Effects model crew chief(Digital Domain) 419 23000040
James Anka Visual Effects modelmaker(Digital Domain) 419 23000041
Gilbert Draper Visual Effects modelmaker(Digital Domain) 419 23000042
Rachel Kelley Visual Effects model painer(Digital Domain) 419 23000048
Christopher Cowan Visual Effects modelmaker(SVSI) 419 23000049
Kevin Lingenfelser Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite Digital Film Center) 419 23000054
James Valentine Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite Digital Film Center) 419 23000055
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects visual effects producer(Boss Film Corp) 419 23000056
Laurie George Visual Effects digital artist(Cinesite Digital Film Center) 419 23000053
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects visual effects producer(Pacific Data Images) 419 23000052
Henry Gonzales Visual Effects modelmaker(SVSI) 419 23000050
Ron Gress Visual Effects lead model painter(SVSI) 419 23000051
John Bruno Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Domain visual effects supervisor 249 23000001
David Sanfield Catering n/a 120954 22000008
Lane Leavitt Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Scott Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Joe Bernal Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Bobby Bass Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Charles Picerni Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Charlie Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jay Amor Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Peter H Kent Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Cotton Mather Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Lori Lynn Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Ron Stein Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Jack Carpenter Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Jim Nickerson Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Rita Minor Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Erica Bryce Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Steve Boyum Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Scott Schmidt Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Kenny Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000017
John R Fifer Puppeteer horse and dog puppeteer 682 19000005
Allan Apone Puppeteer horse and dog puppeteer 682 19000006
Paul Elliott Puppeteer horse and dog puppeteer 682 19000007
Douglas J White Puppeteer horse and dog puppeteer 682 19000004
Michael Karp Motion Control motion control camera operator(Digital Domain) 121053 19000003
Lynn Hockney Choreographer choreography 120803 17000002
Harry J Alpert Motion Control motion control camera operator(Digital Domain) 121053 19000001
John Higbie Motion Control motion control camera operator(Digital Domain) 121053 19000002
Mark Maitre Puppeteer horse and dog puppeteer 682 19000008
Emmet Kane Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician(Digital Domain) 121027 19000009
Max Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Troy Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000015
J David Webster Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Donna Keegan Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000010
Billy D Lucas Stunts n/a 240 19000011
David Walling Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Wally Crowder Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Scott Hansen Construction Foreman Los Angeles construction foreman 277 21000002
Chris Santini Construction Foreman Los Angeles construction foreman 277 21000003
Chris Jones Construction Foreman welding foreman 277 21000004
John Bryant Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000001
Andrew Briskin's Wildlife & Zoological Services Animal Supplier (Florida) 121133 20000011
Debbie Jacobshon Animal Trainer dog trainer 120962 20000008
Jim Halty Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000009
Erica Richards Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000010
Anthony Lattanzio Construction Coordinator California construction coordinator 276 21000005
Bruce Norrbom Welder n/a 121059 21000006
Donna Cushing Catering n/a 120954 22000005
Mitch Harris Catering n/a 120954 22000006
Paul Hibler Catering n/a 120954 22000007
Michael "Mox" Pappas Catering n/a 120954 22000004
Fred Gabrielli Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Michael G Randolph Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Nancy K Mott Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Nurissa Pultzier Animal Trainer dog trainer 120962 20000007
Nancy Withrow Animal Trainer dog trainer 120962 20000006
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Chuck Zito Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Kim Zimmerman Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Zeljko Negovetic Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Miquel Nieves Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Glenn Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Steve M Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Lance Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Brian Smyj Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Alfred Urrutiay Wrangler data wrangler(Digital Domain) 121018 20000003
Scott E Hart Animal Trainer dog trainer 120962 20000004
Scott Rowe Animal Trainer dog trainer 120962 20000005
Jake Kauth Wrangler data wrangler(Digital Domain) 121018 20000002
Jon Aghassian Wrangler data wrangler(Digital Domain) 121018 20000001
Ralph Morris Stunts n/a 240 19000048
John C. Meier Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Benedicte Naudin Effects Assistant visual effects assistant coordinator(Digital Domain) 120922 23000076
Leslie Ekker Miniatures miniature effects chief(SVSI) 121083 23000077
Erik Anderson Other Tower Crane coordinator 120795 26000015
Jacqui Popelka Other Florida(Florida - Rhode Island production) 120795 26000016
Les Collins Other Florida(Florida - Rhode Island construction) 120795 26000017
Miles Clayton Other AV-8A Harrier creator 120795 26000014
Ted Van Doorn Other AV-8A Harrier creator 120795 26000013
Mark Noel Other Harrier motion base operator 120795 26000010
Mike Wheelwright Other AV-8A Harrier creator 120795 26000011
Jeremy Bishop Other AV-8A Harrier creator 120795 26000012
Wallace Emery Other Florida(Florida - Rhode Island construct) 120795 26000018
M Dominic Cetani Other paint foreman 120795 26000019
Giovanni Casalenuovo Other paint gang boss 120795 26000024
Brad Denton Other painter 120795 26000025
Paul Rugg Other painter 120795 26000026
Marcus S Cetani Other paint gang boss 120795 26000023
Louie Logerot Other paint gang boss 120795 26000022
Michael Gooch Other gang boss 120795 26000020
Walter E Lucas Other paint gang boss 120795 26000021
Derlin Brynford-Jones Other Technocrane technician 120795 26000009
Mark Hotchkiss Other Technocrane engineer 120795 26000008
Brenda Ryan Driver Art Malik's driver 273 25000058
Kelly Tartan Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000059
David Crowther Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000060
Brita McCollough Driver Jamie Lee Curtis' driver 273 25000057
Roger Hanna Driver James Cameron's driver 273 25000056
Brett Round Driver n/a 273 25000053
Mark E Scruton Driver n/a 273 25000054
Timothy Sheehan Driver n/a 273 25000055
Judson Leach Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000061
Thomas O'Neil Younkman Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000062
Larry Scharf Other cable person 120795 26000005
Harry Lu Other weapons master 120795 26000006
Simon Jayes Other Technocrane coordinator 120795 26000007
Knox White Other cable person 120795 26000004
Michael D Combs Other greens coordinator 120795 26000003
Ron Cobb Other Omega Sector logo designer 120795 26000001
Dennis Riewerts Other draper 120795 26000002
Albert D Kenders Other stand-by painter 120795 26000027
Jerry Broeckert Other project officer 120795 26000028
Kenneth B Wolin Other studio teacher 120795 26000053
Tim Boyle Other scoring mixer 120795 26000054
Steve Quale Other special projects coordinator 120795 26000055
Mary Lamar Mahler Other aid 120795 26000052
Richard Zemitis Other horse and dog painter 120795 26000051
Randsom Walrod Other Florida marine coordinator 120795 26000048
Steve Newman Other marketing 120795 26000049
Bill Fredricks Other remote control limousine creator 120795 26000050
Robert Spurlock Other fabrication & rigging(SVSI) 120795 26000056
Mark Stetson Other fabrication & rigging(SVSI) 120795 26000057
Pamela Dennis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000062
Marine Attack Squadron 223 (Cherry Point) Thanks n/a 121115 26000063
John Shotwell Publicity director of public affairs 120789 29000001
Jil Sander Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000061
Giorgio Armani Other women's eveningwear provider 120795 26000060
Sarkis Hardy Other shop & location foreman(SVSI) 120795 26000058
Billy Hansard Other projection scenes 120795 26000059
Derek Pingree Other Key West 120795 26000047
Matthew Roth Other Key West 120795 26000046
Shawn Sutherland Other Key West 120795 26000034
Anderson Chet Bradshaw Other Key West 120795 26000035
Gary Elmore Other Key West 120795 26000036
Glen Melin Other Key West 120795 26000033
William Betts Other Key West 120795 26000032
Richard Hearney Other deputy chief of staff(deputy chief of staff - avaiation USMC VM) 120795 26000029
William O'Hara Other Key West 120795 26000030
Peter Gutmann Other Key West 120795 26000031
Walter Bockelman Other Key West 120795 26000037
Pete Bordeleau Other Key West 120795 26000038
Edgar Hernandez Other Key West 120795 26000043
Shannon Kelsey Other Key West 120795 26000044
Christopher Mercer Other Key West 120795 26000045
Steven Forbes Other Key West 120795 26000042
James Crafton Other Key West 120795 26000041
Sean Mahoney Other Key West 120795 26000039
Ryan Brewer Other Key West 120795 26000040
Pam Moran Driver n/a 273 25000052
Patrick A McLaughlin Driver n/a 273 25000051
Kristine Michelle Spindler Assistant (to Stephanie Austin) 120820 25000002
Michael Wacker Assistant (to Arnold Schwarzenegger) 120820 25000003
Lauren Hayes Assistant (to Brad Fiedel) 120820 25000004
Lisa Dennis Lance Assistant (to James Cameron) 120820 25000001
Ramon Lopez Props prop maker 120817 24000012
Richard Yeagher Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Allan Laffarty Props prop maker 120817 24000010
Tony Whyte Props prop maker 120817 24000011
Daniel Boccoli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Brian Delaney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Daniel DeFabio Production Assistant (Digital Domain) 275 25000011
Michael J Frick Production Assistant (Digital Domain) 275 25000012
Thomas A Gordon Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Kara Stephens Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Mary Loughlin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Mandie Green Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Kelly L'Estrange Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Thomas Lauifi Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Paul Koppelman Props prop maker 120817 24000007
Cathy Wagner Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000083
Cleveland Mitchell Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000084
Amie Slate Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000085
Rebecca Marie Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000082
David Isyomin Animator (Digital Domain) 483 23000081
John K Stirber Miniatures miniature effects chief(SVSI) 121083 23000078
Thomas M Conroy Graphics graphics design 120826 23000079
Peter Farson Animator (Digital Domain) 483 23000080
Sean Dever Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000086
Al Arthur Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000087
Rome Duval Props prop maker 120817 24000004
Steve Eustace Props prop maker 120817 24000005
Roger Holtan Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Charles J Stewart Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
John Paterson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Aliza Corson Animator (Pacific Data Images) 483 23000088
Amie Frances McCarthy-Winn Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Howard Small Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000014
Gary Preece Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
Richard Brasic Driver n/a 273 25000039
Alan Broberg Driver n/a 273 25000040
Lloyd Campbell Driver n/a 273 25000041
Tony Brazas Driver n/a 273 25000038
Marshal Lee Bayles Driver n/a 273 25000037
Jeff Senour Pilot lear jet pilot 570 25000034
Marie Hoke Medic construction first aid 120966 25000035
Shirley Kuzmunich Medic construction first aid 120966 25000036
Gary Dionne Driver n/a 273 25000042
Doug DuVal Driver n/a 273 25000043
Ron Huffey Driver n/a 273 25000048
Dan Lazzaretto Driver n/a 273 25000049
Dennis McLaughlin Driver n/a 273 25000050
Jim Holland Driver n/a 273 25000047
Don Hamar Driver n/a 273 25000046
Bobby Enriquez Driver n/a 273 25000044
Dan Haflich Driver n/a 273 25000045
Richard Santameyer Pilot helictoper pilot 570 25000033
Alan Purwin Pilot helictoper pilot 570 25000032
Ralph Morris Stand-In utility stand-in 121015 25000020
Michael Salven Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000021
Drew Bracken Production production advance liaison 120824 25000022
Rhonda Miller Stand-In Eliza Dushku's stand-in 121015 25000019
Kathleen Conway Stand-In Jamie Lee Curtis' stand-in 121015 25000018
Donald R Casella Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Dieter Rauter Stand-In Arnold Schwarzenegger's stand-in 121015 25000017
John Leone Production labor foreman 120824 25000023
James R Donahue Production labor foreman 120824 25000024
Al Rives Production Lightstorm production department 120824 25000029
Chuck Tamburro Pilot aerial services coordinator/ pilot 570 25000030
Michael Tamburro Pilot aerial services co-coordinator/ pilot 570 25000031
Van Ling Production Lightstorm production department 120824 25000028
Tony Tamburro Production helicopter ground crew 120824 25000027
Lamar Mahler Jr. Production labor foreman 120824 25000025
Jim Raymond Production helicopter ground crew 120824 25000026
Annalouise Paul Choreographer assistant choreographer 120803 17000001
John Hillman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Mat Beck Photography visual effects photographer(Digital Domain) 120835 6000017
Dan Muscarella Color Timer CFI color timer 120921 6000018
Mark R Jackson Camera Assistant A camera 1st assistant 120867 6000019
Doug E Smith Photography visual effects photographer(Digital Domain) 120835 6000016
Zade Rosenthal Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
David G Hudson Video video documentary 120800 6000012
Anders Falk Video video documentary 120800 6000013
David L Butler Photography aerial photographer 120835 6000014
Chris Moseley Camera Assistant B camera 1st assistant 120867 6000020
Kirk Bloom Camera Assistant A camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000021
Richard A Harris Editor n/a 172 7000003
Miller Drake Editor visual effects editor 172 7000004
Allen Cappuccilli Editor visual effects editor(Digital Domain) 172 7000005
Mark Goldblatt Editor n/a 172 7000002
Conrad Buff Editor n/a 172 7000001
Leigh Fettelberg Camera Assistant B camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000022
Stuart Stein Camera Assistant B camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000023
Scott Michael Warner Video video graphic supervisor 120800 6000011
Charlie May Video Playback video playback/ assist 505 6000010
Robert Foulkes Assistant Location Manager Los Angeles assistant location manager 194 5000038
Beverly Vistacion Assistant Location Manager Florida Keys assistant location manager 194 5000039
Kevin Brubaker Assistant Location Manager Washington DC assistant location manager 194 5000040
Paula Schmit Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000037
Heidi Erl Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000036
Nancy P Townsend DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000033
Karen Roffman DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000034
Kristie Brown Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000035
Russell Carpenter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael St Hilaire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Pete Romano Camera underwater cameraman 120798 6000007
Audrey Chang Camera film operations coordinator(Pacific Data Images) 120798 6000008
David Tucker Camera optical camera(Fantasy II Film Effects) 120798 6000009
Amy LaLicata Camera film loader 120798 6000006
J Michael Muro Steadicam Operator B camera & Steadicam operator 232 6000005
Paul Babin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Christopher Warren Camera Operator (Fantasy II Film Effects) 239 6000004
Shawn Broes Editor (Pacific Data Images) 172 7000006
Scott Keppler Editor (Boss Film Corp) 172 7000007
Pete Brown Song ("Sunshine of Your Love") 120859 8000014
Jack Bruce Song ("Sunshine of Your Love") 120859 8000015
Eric Clapton Song ("Sunshine of Your Love") 120859 8000016
John Hiatt Song n/a 120859 8000013
Leroy Asbourne Song ("I Never Though I'd See the Day") 120859 8000012
Randy Gerston Music Supervisor (Lightstorm Entertainment) 120872 8000009
The Philadelphia Orchestra Performer ("The Blue Danube") 120819 8000010
Sade Adu Song ("I Never Though I'd See the Day") 120859 8000011
Jesse Colin Young Song ("Darkness Darkness") 120859 8000017
B Gibb Song ("More Than a Woman") 120859 8000018
Carlos Gardel Song ("Por Una Cabeza") 120859 8000023
Sade Song Performer ("I Never Though I'd See the Day") 120788 8000024
John Hiatt Song Performer ("Alone in the Dark") 120788 8000025
Johann Strauss Jr. Song ("The Blue Danube") 120859 8000022
Mother Tongue Song n/a 120859 8000021
R Gibb Song ("More Than a Woman") 120859 8000019
M Gibb Song ("More Than a Woman") 120859 8000020
Allan K Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Clarinda Wong Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Joel Negron Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Caroline Ross Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000012
Richard Dwan Jr. Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000011
Patrick J Foley Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
David Williams Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Shannon Leigh Olds Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000016
Jane Kass Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000017
Shirley Walker Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000004
Shirley Walker Music Conductor conductor 120818 8000005
Eugene Ormandy Music Conductor conductor("The Blue Danube") 120818 8000006
Brad Fiedel Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000003
Patricia Von Arx Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Josh Margulies Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(Digital Domain) 203 7000018
Brad Fiedel Music n/a 120781 8000001
Marce Sterner Location Scout Washington DC location scout 311 5000032
Patrick Burn Location Scout Washington DC location scout 311 5000031
Louai Mardini Actor Breadvan Terrorist #1 1 1000026
Gino Salvano Actor Breadvan Terrorist #2 1 1000027
Scott Dotson Actor Harrier Pilot 1 1000028
Charles Cragin Actor Samir 1 1000025
Mike Cameron Actor Citation Pilot 1 1000024
Majed Ibrahim Actor High-Rise Terrorist 1 1000021
Armen Ksajikian Actor Juno's Chauffeur 1 1000022
Mike Akrawi Actor Jihad Cameraman 1 1000023
Tom Isbell Actor Reporter at Hi-Rise 1 1000029
John Bruno Actor Custodian 1 1000030
Stephanie Austin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Robin L D'Arcy Producer (SVSI) 3 3000003
Robert Shriver Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
James Cameron Producer n/a 3 3000001
Glenn Wilder Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
James Cameron Director n/a 2 2000001
EJ Foerster Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Uzi Gal Actor Lead Terrorist 1 1000020
Jean-Claude Parachini Actor Jean-Claude 1 1000019
Art Malik Actor Aziz 1 1000007
Eliza Dushku Actor Dana Tasker 1 1000008
Grant Heslov Actor Faisil 1 1000009
Charlton Heston Actor Spencer Trilby 1 1000006
Tia Carrere Actor Juno Skinner 1 1000005
Jamie Lee Curtis Actor Helen Tasker 1 1000002
Tom Arnold Actor Gib 1 1000003
Bill Paxton Actor Simon 1 1000004
Marshall Manesh Actor Khaled 1 1000010
James Allen Actor Colonel 1 1000011
Ofer Samra Actor Yusif 1 1000016
Paul Barselou Actor Old Guy In Bathroom 1 1000017
Chuck Tamburro Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000018
Chrystina Wyler Actor Charlene 1 1000015
Katsy Chappell Actor Allison 1 1000014
Dieter Rauter Actor Boathouse Guard 1 1000012
Jane Morris Actor Janice 1 1000013
Rae Sanchini Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Lawrence Kasanoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Chris Roda Technical Director (Boss Film Corp) 491 5000019
Marc Toscano Technical Director (Boss Film Corp) 491 5000020
Suzanne Berger Technical Director (Boss Film Corp) 491 5000021
Barb Meier Technical Supervisor (Pacific Data Images) 120853 5000018
Lauren Ritchie Post-Production Coordinator visual effects/ post-production coordinator 120842 5000017
Carol Flaisher Location Manager Washington DC location manager 193 5000014
Katherine Kallis Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Sharron Reynolds Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Michael Fleming Technical Director (Boss Film Corp) 491 5000022
Timothy Tompkins Technical Director (Boss Film Corp) 491 5000023
Wesley Ruggles Jr. Production Coordinator Florida assistant marine coordinator 162 5000028
Gary Lowe Production Coordinator Florida assistant marine coordinator 162 5000029
Aaron Dem Production Coordinator (Pacific Data Images) 162 5000030
Lori Byers Production Coordinator miniature effects production coordinator 162 5000027
Alison Sherman Production Coordinator Washington DC production coordinator 162 5000026
Jason Dowdeswell Technical Director (Boss Film Corp) 491 5000024
Anne Hart Production Coordinator Los Angeles production coordinator 162 5000025
Sam Tedesco Location Manager Miami location manager 193 5000013
R Colette Hailey Location Manager Florida Keys location manager 193 5000012
Didier Kaminka From Story from screenplay("La Totale!") 120870 4000004
Scott Ira Thaler Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Patty Whitcher Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Simon Michael From Story from screenplay("La Totale!") 120870 4000003
Claude Zidi From Story from screenplay("La Totale!") 120870 4000002
Pamela Easley Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
James Cameron Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Paddy Cullen Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
J Michael Haynie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Price Pethel Post-Production Supervisor digital post-production supervisor(Digital Domain) 120796 5000009
Michael Burmeister Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Jim Morris Location Manager California location manager 193 5000011
Patton Howell Caldwell IV Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
David A Ticotin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Aldric Porter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Martin Jedlicka Assistant Director key 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Living Colour Song Performer ("Sunshine of Your Love") 120788 8000026
Screaming Tress Song Performer ("Darkness Darkness") 120788 8000027
Phil Sloane Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
Ben Haller Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000005
Mike Shore Key Grip visual effects key grip(Digital Domain) 263 15000006
Lloyd Moriarity Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Victor Abbene Lighting Technician visual effects chief lighting technician(Digital Domain) 120907 15000002
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000042
Lee Orloff Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000043
Rick A West Lighting Technician lighting techncian 120907 15000001
Jeffrey A Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000007
Daniel R Owen Grip n/a 365 15000008
Matt Jackson Grip n/a 365 15000013
Todd Griffith Grip rigging grip 365 15000014
Rick Herres Grip rigging grip 365 15000015
Matt Moles Grip n/a 365 15000012
Robert M Fischer Grip n/a 365 15000011
William Buckingham III Grip n/a 365 15000009
Ron Santayo Grip n/a 365 15000010
Clayton Collins Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000041
Chris Assells Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000040
Wylie Stateman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Gregg Baxter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Bob Beemer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000027
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000026
Pamela Yuen Foley Editor n/a 221 14000023
Willy Allen Foley Editor n/a 221 14000024
R Russell Smith Rerecording n/a 120995 14000025
Peter Michael Sullivan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Randy Kelly Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Peter J Lehman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000037
Brian McPherson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000038
Michael P Cook Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000039
Mark Lanza Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000036
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000035
Jay B Richardson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
David Kneupper Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000034
Cliff Sperry Grip rigging grip 365 15000016
David Anderberg Grip rigging grip 365 15000017
Tony Anderson Best Boy Grip visual effects bestboy grip(Digital Domain) 265 15000042
Robert Neville Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000043
Ed Maloney Best Boy rigging bestboy 120885 15000044
Joseph Rodmell Crane Grip Technocrane assistant 121043 15000041
Doug Chartier Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000040
Brett Mabry Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000037
Debb-Lee Phillips Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000038
Eugene Kerry Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000039
Phelt M Saucier Best Boy bestboy rigging electric 120885 15000045
Bruce Byall Best Boy bestboy rigging 120885 15000046
Susan Conradi Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Cynthia Lejuene Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Megan Murphy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Lori Nakamura Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Stacy Layne Kramer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Julian de la Pena Best Boy visual effects bestboy electric(Digital Domain) 120885 15000047
Susannah Brengel Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Shaun Goldsmith Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000036
Steve Cohagan Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000035
Jack Bauer Grip rigging grip 365 15000023
Gene Kearney Grip rigging grip 365 15000024
Ben Beaird Grip rigging grip 365 15000025
Richard Crompton Grip rigging grip 365 15000022
John W Harmon II Grip rigging grip 365 15000021
Jack P Johnson Grip rigging grip 365 15000018
Tim Collins Grip rigging grip 365 15000019
Edward J Chupinski Grip rigging grip 365 15000020
Rico Sands Gaffer visual effects gaffer(Digital Domain) 268 15000026
John L Dardis Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Larry Linsey Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Jeffrey A Murrell Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Glen Whiteford Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Reggie Lake Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Dan Kerns Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Roy Gittens Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Raymond A Gonzales Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Bob Beher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000022
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000021
Karen Marquis Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000022
Rachel Martinet Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000023
Mali Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Brian Massey Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000021
Martha "Snow" Mack Art Department digital painter & colorist(Digital Domain) 120843 9000020
Jeremy Aiello Art Department horse and dog sculptor 120843 9000017
Mark Sisson Art Department horse and dog sculptor 120843 9000018
Kevin Mack Art Department digital painter & colorist(Digital Domain) 120843 9000019
Ellen Jacoby Casting Florida casting 179 10000002
Todd Thaler Casting n/a 179 10000003
Patrick McClung Supervisor miniature supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000001
Joseph Viskocil Supervisor pyrotechnic supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000002
Robert Luciano Supervisor digital recording supervisor(Digital Domain) 120845 11000003
Kimberly Skyrme Extras Casting (extras casti) 120851 10000007
Rich King Extras Casting extras casting Los Angeles 120851 10000006
Emily Schweber Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Dan Parada Extras Casting extras casting Los Angeles 120851 10000005
Teri Anne Kopp Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Martin Laing Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Robert Laing Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Michael Novotny Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Kai Blomberg Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Cindy Carr Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Peter Lamont Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bee Gees Song Performer ("More Than a Woman") 120788 8000028
Mother Tongue Song Performer ("Entity") 120788 8000029
The Tango Project Song Performer ("Por Una Cabeza") 120788 8000030
Jim Johnson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Tyler Patton Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Scott Bailey Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Bill Rea Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Charles Dwight Lee Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Jon Danniells Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Glen Kennedy Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
Joseph Hodges Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Brent Boates Storyboard Artist (Digital Domain) 199 9000009
Michelle Moen Supervisor digital matte supervisor(Boss Film Corp) 120845 11000004
Bret Mixon Supervisor Roto supervisor(Fantasy II Film Effects) 120845 11000005
Alan Rankin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Phillip D Morrill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Robert Garrett Audio n/a 120810 14000011
Robert Batha Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Mary Ruth Smith ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Craig Dellinger ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Michele Perrone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Kim Waugh Audio n/a 120810 14000012
Rudy Pi Audio n/a 120810 14000013
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
James Ashwill Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Mark Ormandy Audio n/a 120810 14000014
Nicholas Allen Boom Operator boom person 215 14000015
Bill Voightlander ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Rickley W Dumm ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000002
Lisa Lovaas Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Tom Numbers Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Peter Tothpal Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Marlene Stewart Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Philip Strub Technical Advisor department of defense liaison/ technical advisor 537 12000002
Betzy Bromberg Supervisor optical supervisor(Fantasy II Film Effects) 120845 11000006
Douglas Greenfield Consultant Dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Cynthia Romo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Lucia Mace Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Greg A Hall Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Bob Numbers Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Todd Egan ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Fran Allgood Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Jeff Dawn Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000009
Tania McComas Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Richard Snell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Arnold Schwarzenegger Actor Harry Tasker 1 1000001
Synopsis
Marital problems plague an international spy who works for Omega Sector, a top-secret government agency charged with the intervention of nuclear terrorism.