503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1332545692


Varnish cache server

Crimson Tide (1995)

Crimson Tide
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Drama, Adventure, Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Thomas J Ruffner Grip n/a 365 15000006
Mark J Meyers Grip n/a 365 15000005
Hilary Klym Grip n/a 365 15000004
Thomas R Lee Grip n/a 365 15000007
Brian Liberman Grip n/a 365 15000008
Fred Iguchi Engineering Supervisor n/a 121005 15000011
David Bartholomew Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Chris Reynolds Grip n/a 365 15000009
Manny Vouniozos Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
J Michael Popovich Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Gary Wright Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Frank Howard Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Suhail F Kafity Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Kim Secrist Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000032
Claudio Miranda Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
William B Kaplan Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
Michael Adler Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Alan Colbert Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Steve Picerni Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Michael Mills Prosthetics prosthetics designer 120991 19000001
Jeffrey LaPlante Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Charlie Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Don McGovern Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Alan Oliney Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tom Bruggeman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Pete Antico Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Linda C Azevedo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Linden Johnson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
John Beyers Electrician n/a 450 15000016
John Cucura Electrician n/a 450 15000015
George M Chappell Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Carl A Vidnic Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Larry Sweet Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Jan Garner Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tom Gibson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Midge Costin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
R J Palmer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Juno J Ellis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Ellen Wong Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Edna M Sheen Makeup (for Denzel Washington) 353 13000008
Denise Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Marva Fucci Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000005
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Ronald Scott Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Kenneth Walker Hair (for Denzel Washington) 120794 13000006
George L. Little Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Alan Meyerson Consultant score consultant 120784 12000001
Maggie Rodford Supervisor choir supervisor 120845 11000003
Ellis Cohen Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
James "Mike" Balker Costumes men's costumer 120828 13000003
Anthony J Lipin Costumes men's costumer 120828 13000005
Michael Chavez Costumes men's costumer 120828 13000004
Maggie Ostroff Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Christopher Schiavo Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Rick Kline Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000020
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000019
Eric Gotthelf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Gregory H Watkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
Greg P Russell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000022
F Hudson Miller Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
George Watters II Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Christopher Holt Rerecording recording technician 120995 14000023
Fred Burke Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
James Likowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Earl F Sampson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Paul O'Bryan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Greg Thompson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Catherine Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Victoria Martin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Darren A Caperna Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jim Nickerson Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Lucas Van Alen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Sean Welch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Brenda Finster Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Shea Rowan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Danny Moder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Eric L Marshall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Amy L DiSarro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Vanessa Kirby Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Emma Burnham Assistant (to Hans Zimmer) 120820 25000010
Marc Streitenfeld Assistant (to Hans Zimmer) 120820 25000009
Melonie Lewis Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000004
Andrew Form Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000003
Andrea Schlupp Assistant (to Don Simpson) 120820 25000002
Wendi Friedman Assistant (to Jerry Bruckheimer) 120820 25000005
Jerry Heiss Assistant (to Tony Scott) 120820 25000006
Jennifer Amerine Assistant (to Bill Unger) 120820 25000008
Peter Toumasis Assistant (to Tony Scott) 120820 25000007
Matthew B Chamberlin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Christopher Marino Production Assistant post production assistant 275 25000020
Robert Bruce Dickson Other operator 120795 26000006
John Hinkle Other standby paint 120795 26000005
John W Brilhante Other recordist 120795 26000004
Duffy Gaver Other key seal 120795 26000007
Christopher Holt Other scanning 120795 26000008
Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Paul Hulme Other choir recorder 120795 26000010
Dominic Fidelibus Other copyist 120795 26000009
Dan Sharp Other recordist 120795 26000003
Peggy Names Other cable 120795 26000002
Dennis McKeehan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Eddie A Canett Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Deborah Johnson Production Assistant post production assistant 275 25000021
Michael D Antunez Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000024
Tzarina V Edillon Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000025
Shai Greenberg Other loader 120795 26000001
Guy Sappington Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000026
Todd Marrero Assistant (to Don Simpson) 120820 25000001
Michael Papac Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Ernest H Lauterio Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Dennis DeWaay Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Steven E Fegley Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Hoyt Yeatman Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dan DeLeeuw Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor 120866 23000002
Dream Quest Images Visual Effects n/a 419 23000005
Sean Hargreaves Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000004
Joe Ramsey Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Karen McElhatton Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000002
Paul Calabria Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Johnny M Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Conn Horgan Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Carl Mergenthaler Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Gary Price Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Big Daddy Wayne Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Robert Arnold Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Clayton Holt Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Dennis Hoffman Visual Effects visual effects senior producer 419 23000006
Keith Shartle Visual Effects DQI executive producer 419 23000007
John E Gray Special Effects n/a 168 23000019
Aafred A DiSarro Jr. Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000018
Cecil Kramer Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000017
Robert Dawson Titles title design 120825 23000020
Robert Stadd Miniatures underwater miniature producer 121083 23000021
Randy Gunter Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Rick Chavez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Rob Dressel CGI Artist CG animator 120986 23000022
Anjelica Casillas Visual Effects digital producer 419 23000016
Tony Moffett Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000015
Ken Swenson Visual Effects lead modelmaker 419 23000010
John Hess Visual Effects model shop foreman 419 23000009
Warren Farinia Visual Effects model shop coordinator 419 23000008
James McGeachy Visual Effects lead modelmaker 419 23000011
Ray Cavalluzzi Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000012
Mark Weatherbe Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000014
Adam Lovell Visual Effects modelmaker 419 23000013
Blaine Kennison Supervisor compositing supervisor 120845 11000002
David Goldberg Supervisor model shop supervisor 120845 11000001
Chris Ellis Actor Additional Magician 1 1000051
Henry Mortensen Actor Henry Ince 1 1000050
Bob Stone Actor Bob the Magician 1 1000049
Tony Scott Director n/a 2 2000001
Don Simpson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lucas Foster Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bill Unger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jerry Bruckheimer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Robin Faraday Actor Westergaurd Mom 1 1000048
Ronald Ramessar Actor Westergaurd Dad 1 1000047
Brent Goldberg Actor Phone Talker No 2 1 1000042
Armand Watson Actor Seaman Davis 1 1000041
Troy A Cephers Actor Sailor No 1 1 1000040
Scott Grimes Actor Petty Officer Hilaire 1 1000043
Ryan Phillippe Actor Seaman Grattam 1 1000044
Angela C Tortu Actor Ramsey Aide 1 1000046
Dale Andre Lee Everett Actor Firing Key Runner 1 1000045
Mike R Moder Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
James Skotchdopole Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Tracy L Kettler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Mitch Dobrowner Technical Operations Manager digital department manager 120834 5000008
P R Tooke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Crys Forsyth-Smith Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Michael Snodgrass Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Dariusz Wolski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark Benton Johnson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Jennifer Good Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Craig Pointes Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Angela C Tortu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Richard P Henrick From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Michael Schiffer From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Michael Schiffer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rob Burton Production Supervisor digital production supervisor 307 5000001
Michael Fotrell Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
John Wildermuth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
James Skotchdopole Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Victor Togunde Actor Sailor With Oba 1 1000039
Sean O'Bryan Actor Phone Talker 1 1000038
Eric Bruskotter Actor Bennenfield 1 1000013
Lillo Brancato Jr. Actor Russell Vossler 1 1000012
Danny Nucci Actor Danny Rivetti 1 1000011
Ricky Schroder Actor Lt Paul Hellerman 1 1000014
Steve Zahn Actor William Barnes 1 1000015
Billy Devlin Actor Navigator 1 1000018
R.J. Knoll Actor Marty Sotille 1 1000017
Marcello Thedford Actor Lawson 1 1000016
Scott Burkholder Actor TSO Billy Linkletter 1 1000010
Michael Milhoan Actor Hunsicker 1 1000009
George Dzundza Actor Cob 1 1000004
Matt Craven Actor Zimmer 1 1000003
Gene Hackman Actor Captain Ramsey 1 1000002
Viggo Mortensen Actor Weps 1 1000005
James Gandolfini Actor Lt Bobby Dougherty 1 1000006
Jaime Gomez Actor Ood Mahoney 1 1000008
Rocky Carroll Actor Lt Westergaurd 1 1000007
Matt Barry Actor Planesman 1 1000019
Christopher Birt Actor Helmsman 1 1000020
Dennis Garber Actor Fire Control Technician 1 1000032
Trevor St. John Actor Launcher 1 1000031
James Lesure Actor Guard No 2 1 1000030
Vanessa Bell Calloway Actor Julia Hunter 1 1000033
Daniel von Bargen Actor Vladimir Radchenko 1 1000034
Rad Daly Actor Lt Commander Nelson 1 1000037
Warren Olney Actor Anchorman 1 1000036
Richard Valeriani Actor Richard Valeriani 1 1000035
Ashley Smock Actor Guard No 1 1 1000029
Michael Chieffo Actor Chief Kline 1 1000028
Kai Lennox Actor Sonarman No 3 1 1000023
Jacob Vargas Actor Sonarman No 2 1 1000022
Jim Boyce Actor Diving Officer 1 1000021
Michael Weatherred Actor Radioman No 1 1 1000024
Tommy Bush Actor Admiral Williams 1 1000025
Mark Christopher Lawrence Actor Head Cook Rono 1 1000027
Earl Billings Actor Rick Marichek 1 1000026
Jim Dickson Director of Photography director of underwater photography 120780 6000002
Michael St Hilaire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Harry Gregson-Williams Music Conductor choir conductor 120818 8000004
Nick Glennie-Smith Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000003
Tonia Davall Music Contractor choir contractor 121013 8000006
Bob Badami Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Ladd McIntosh Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Bruce Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Will Kaplan Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Jay Rifkin Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Hans Zimmer Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Dresher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Kevin Clark Editor n/a 172 7000003
Rick Howe Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Andrea Bottigliero Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Scott Sohan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Paul Silver Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Suzette Moriarty Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Nick Glennie-Smith Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Ed Fitzgerald Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Nick Navarro Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Richard J Lawrence Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Daniel E Maltese Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Vickie Thomas Casting n/a 179 10000001
David Anthony Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Matthew Barry Casting Associate casting associates 160 10000003
Jeanne McCarthy Casting Associate casting associates 160 10000002
Gene Molnar Swing Gang swing 434 9000009
Pat Latona Swing Gang swing 434 9000008
Don Woodruff Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Mickey S Michaels Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael White Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
James J Murakami Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Dianne Wager Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Robert Camron Swing Gang swing 434 9000007
Marlo Pabon Art Director compositing art director 183 9000006
Thomas R Bryant Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Chris Lebenzon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Janet L Earl Video video supervisor 120800 6000015
John C Wash Video video image 120800 6000014
Gregory L McMurry Video video image 120800 6000013
Monte Swann Video video image crew 120800 6000016
Charles A May Video video image crew 120800 6000017
Patti Cerrari Video video image crew 120800 6000020
Pere Martinez Video video image crew 120800 6000019
Larry Potoker Video video image crew 120800 6000018
Richard Hollander Video video image 120800 6000012
Rhonda Gunner Video video image 120800 6000011
Greg Schmidt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Dennis J Laine Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Martin Schaer Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
John Ellingwood Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Jeffrey Vine Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
John Agalsoff Jr. Video Playback n/a 505 6000010
Duane Mialiwocki Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Dan Kaufman Video video image crew 120800 6000021
Edwin Rivera Video video image crew 120800 6000022
Craig Moore Photography effects photography 120835 6000034
Rick Johnson Photography effects photography 120835 6000033
Scott Campbell Photography effects photography 120835 6000032
George Prior Photography effects photography 120835 6000035
Kevin Fitzgerald Photography effects photography 120835 6000036
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000038
Al DeMayo Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000037
Scott Beattie Photography effects photography supervisor 120835 6000031
Linda R Chen Photography still photographer 120835 6000030
Tony Diep Video video image crew 120800 6000025
Mike Norville Video video image crew 120800 6000024
Demian Rosenblatt Video video image crew 120800 6000023
Harry Lam Video video image crew 120800 6000026
Hendrik Hartono Video video image crew 120800 6000027
Nicole Sampogna Video video image crew 120800 6000029
Sean Lee Video video image crew 120800 6000028
Denzel Washington Actor Lt Commander Jim Hunter 1 1000001
Synopsis
When a volatile Russian nationalist and a rebel faction of the former Soviet Union Army seize control of a nuclear missile base, it triggers the greatest global emergency since the Cuban Missile Crisis. With the world on the brink of disaster, the USS Alabama sets sail, patrolling Russian waters with enough nuclear firepower to start World War III. As the crisis escalates, the unthinkable occurs: the Alabama is given an order to launch its nuclear missles. In the resulting chaos, two dedicated naval officers--the Alabama's seasoned commander, Captain Frank Ramsey, and his brilliant executive officer, Lieutenant Commander Ron Hunter--clash over the validity of their orders and vie for control of the sub.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 1332545692


Varnish cache server