King Ralph (1991)

King Ralph
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Charlotte Pyecroft Actor Chorus Girl 1 1000025
Paul Sansom Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Ronnie Ross Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Ronnie Sansom Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Denis Wilson Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Darryl Carter Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000022
William West Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Ken Palmer Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Tony Mansey Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Basil Hearn Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Patrick Griffin Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Robert Jackson Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Richard Jones Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Bert Long Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Jack Carter Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000023
John Hedges Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000024
Alfie Smith Props chargehand dressing props 120817 24000005
Colin Burgess Props standby props 120817 24000004
Ted Stickley Props chargehand dressing props 120817 24000006
Peter Bigg Props dressing props 120817 24000007
Judy Farr Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000009
Barry Gibbs Props dressing props 120817 24000008
Danny Hunter Propman chargehand standby propman 120887 24000003
Ray Rose Propman chargehand propman 120887 24000002
Stacey Wray Construction construction accounts secretary 120900 21000026
Chalky White Construction standby construction 120900 21000025
Peter Titterrell Catering catering supervisor 120954 22000001
John Morris Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Bruce Bigg Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Steven Fitzwater Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Edward Farrell Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Tony Jenkins Sound Recordist rerecordist 331 14000021
Rudy J Lara Sound Recordist rerecordist 331 14000020
Tony Turner Grip camera grip 365 15000001
Tom Brown Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Rex Mitchell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Clark Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000003
Ivan Sharrock Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000019
Joel R Valentine Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
David Motta Sound sound maintenance 120816 14000014
Scott Hecker Sound sound recording 120816 14000013
Jo Crilly Sound sound trainee 120816 14000015
Scott Hecker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000017
Sarah Dean Accountant accounts secretary 120802 16000002
Howard Baral Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Joseph Alley Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Reg Richards Carpenter chargehand carpenter 529 21000003
John Behan Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Richard Brown Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Tom Davies Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Trevor Dyer Carpenter chargehand carpenter 529 21000002
Kelvin Carter Carpenter chargehand carpenter 529 21000001
Andrew Noakes Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Della Moore Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Lauri Mayberry Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Pat Garrett Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jo Burn Assistant producer's assistant(United Kingdom) 120820 25000001
Lisa Bellomo Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000003
Graham Caulfield Other drapes master 120795 26000019
Tony Caccavale Other standby painter 120795 26000018
John Wilson Other drapes 120795 26000020
W J Lane Other drapes 120795 26000021
John Field Other chargehand rigger 120795 26000023
James Townshend Other wood machinist 120795 26000022
Harry Alley Other painter laborer 120795 26000017
J F Sullivan Other painter 120795 26000016
Trevor Eve Other painter 120795 26000012
Michael Campbell Other painter 120795 26000011
Tom Hughes Other painter 120795 26000013
Douglas Regan Other painter 120795 26000014
Tony Rhone Other painter 120795 26000015
William Richards Other rigger 120795 26000024
John S Robertson Other rigger 120795 26000025
Stephen Fountain Other plasterer 120795 26000034
Philip Babbage Other plasterer 120795 26000033
Katrina Thurtson Other jobfit trainee 120795 26000035
Rosie Bedford-Stradling Other unit nurse 120795 26000036
Patricia Johnson Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Anna Lau Other unit nurse 120795 26000037
Michael Gardiner Other plasterer 120795 26000032
Alan Ashby Other plasterer 120795 26000031
Frankie Webster Other rigger 120795 26000027
Steve Slater Other rigger 120795 26000026
Dave Williams Other rigger 120795 26000028
John D Wright Other standby rigger 120795 26000029
Gordon Izod Other chargehand plasterer 120795 26000030
Perry Bell Other painter 120795 26000010
Kenneth Welland Other chargehand painter 120795 26000009
Roy Biggs Production standby stagehand 120824 25000011
Peter Wood Production stagehand 120824 25000010
David Fullbrook Production plasterer laborer 120824 25000012
Ken Jackson Production plasterer laborer 120824 25000013
Elizabeth Dewey Office Runner post-production runner 120988 25000015
Ben Jenkins Office Runner production runner 120988 25000014
Ian Townshend Production stagehand 120824 25000009
Ronald Bede Production stagehand 120824 25000008
Rita Joelson Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000004
D M Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Linda Labov Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000005
Donna Ostroff Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000006
Peter Andrews Production stagehand 120824 25000007
Roy Clarke Driver unit driver 273 25000016
Dave Manning Driver unit driver 273 25000017
Michael Mason Other scoring coordinator 120795 26000005
Joss Agnew Other jobfit trainee 120795 26000004
Peter Russell Other draftsman 120795 26000006
Suzanna Smith Other draftsman 120795 26000007
Michael Jones Other painter 120795 26000008
Jo Crilly Other jobfit trainee 120795 26000003
Jonathan Earp Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Michael "Sparrow" Broadway Driver unit driver 273 25000019
Colin Morris Driver unit driver 273 25000018
Tommy Lee Driver unit driver 273 25000020
Peter Graovac Driver unit driver 273 25000021
David Morgan Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Jason Grode Assistant (to David S Ward) 120820 25000002
Chris Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
David Stoll Actor Butler 1 1000040
Richard Bebb Actor Gamekeeper 1 1000039
Chantal-Claire Actor Dukette--Backup Singer 1 1000041
Topaze Hasfal-School Actor Dukette--Backup Singer 1 1000042
Angus MacKay Actor Assistant Tailor 1 1000045
Paul Beech Actor Tailor 1 1000044
Alan McMahon Actor Assistant Photographer 1 1000038
Gareth Forwood Actor Duke 1 1000037
Richard Whitmore Actor Male Newscaster 1 1000033
Patrick Cremin Actor Funeral Guard 1 1000032
Jennie Stoller Actor Female Newscaster 1 1000034
Kirk St James Actor Sax Player 1 1000035
Tim Seely Actor King of England 1 1000036
David S. Ward Director n/a 2 2000001
Jack Brodsky Producer n/a 3 3000001
Melvin Lind Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Derek Cracknell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Julian Wall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Carrigan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
William Lang Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Carol Dantuono Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
John Comfort Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Emlyn Williams Source Material (from novel) ("Headlong") 120793 4000002
Sydney Pollack Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mark Rosenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Julie Bergman Sender Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
John Comfort Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
David S. Ward Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sally Nesbitt Actor Onlooker 1 1000031
Caroline Paterson Actor Counter Girl 1 1000030
Julian Glover Actor King Gustav 1 1000010
Niall O'Brien Actor McGuire 1 1000009
Judy Parfitt Actor Queen Katherine 1 1000011
Ed Stobart Actor Dysentery 1 1000012
Rudolph Walker Actor King Mulambon 1 1000014
Gedren Heller Actor Punk Girl 1 1000013
Joely Richardson Actor Princess Anna 1 1000008
James Villiers Actor Hale 1 1000007
John Hurt Actor Lord Percival Graves 1 1000003
Peter O'Toole Actor Willingham 1 1000002
Camille Coduri Actor Miranda 1 1000004
Richard Griffiths Actor Phipps 1 1000005
Leslie Phillips Actor Gordon 1 1000006
Michael Johnson Actor Hamilton 1 1000015
Ann Beach Actor Miranda's Mother 1 1000016
Dawn Spence Actor Chorus Girl 1 1000026
Jazzi Northover Actor Chorus Girl 1 1000024
Guy Fithen Actor Bouncer 1 1000027
Ian Gelder Actor Riding Instructor 1 1000028
Cameron Blakely Actor Graves' Photographer 1 1000029
Vanessa Lee Hicks Actor Chorus Girl 1 1000023
Josanne Haydon-Pearce Actor Chorus Girl 1 1000022
Roger Ashton-Griffiths Actor Royal Photographer 1 1000018
Jack Smethurst Actor Miranda's Father 1 1000017
Brian Greene Actor Ed Mayes 1 1000019
Dallas Adams Actor MC Strip Club 1 1000020
Adele Lakeland Actor Fanny Oakley 1 1000021
Peter Elford Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Diana Dill Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Caitlin Rhodes Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Mary Selway Casting n/a 179 10000001
Catherine Cook Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Elaine Bowerbank Hair hairstyles supervisor 120794 13000002
Peter Swords King Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000004
Jane Royle Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Elli Griff Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000010
Janet Stevens Art Department sculptor 120843 9000009
Clive Ingleton Scenic Artist decor and lettering artist 745 9000005
Steve Hedinger Scenic Artist decor and lettering artist 745 9000004
Robert Walker Scenic Artist decor and lettering artist 745 9000006
Fred Evans Art Department master sculptor 120843 9000007
Peter Voysey Art Department sculptor 120843 9000008
Jonny Hawkins Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Joe Hobbs Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Katie Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Christopher Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
David A Arnold Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
John Goodman Actor Ralph 1 1000001
Dean Drabin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Don Banks Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Carolann Sanchez Shapiro Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Lindsay Pugh Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Dave Whiting Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Annie Crawford Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Bill Voightlander ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Doug Kent Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Clinton Cavers Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Peter Walpole Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bobby Mackston Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
John Jympson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Matthew G Sawelson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Joss Agnew Editorial Assistant editorial trainee 120855 7000004
Jonathan C Lucas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
William Webb Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Katrina Thurston Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000006
Lee Lighting Ltd Lighting lighting equipment 798 6000005
Kenneth MacMillan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Janine Lodge Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Mike Proudfoot Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Martin Lewis Camera camera car driver 120798 6000003
Frank Connor Photography stills 120835 6000004
Robert Frazen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Alex Renskoff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Dina Eaton Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Jim Weidman Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Chris Bordman Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Simon Holland Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor musicians contractor 121013 8000007
Bonnie Greenberg Music music clearances 120781 8000006
Shawn Murphy Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
James Newton Howard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Marty Paich Music music scoring conductor 120781 8000003
David Olson Music music assistant 120781 8000004
Jill Meyers Music music clearances 120781 8000005
Mark Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Synopsis
Through a fluke in royal lineage, a Las Vegas entertainer becomes King of England after the entire royal family is accidentally electrocuted.