Ever After (1998)

Ever After
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 2mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Romance, Adventure, Period
Keywords fairy tale, love, medieval, romance, royalty
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ashifa Lanani Accountant location accountant 120802 16000002
Kevin R Buxbaum Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Steve Langley Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000019
Jane Trower Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Sheryl Leonardo Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000004
Beatrice Giraud Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Caroline Staub Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Frederick Brown Best Boy n/a 120885 15000018
James Waters Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Steve Pattenden Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Chris Dowling Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Tony Hannington Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Ron Herschman Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Jack White Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Danny Webster Electrician electrician rigger 450 15000016
Dave Williams Electrician electrician rigger 450 15000015
Emmanuel LeRoque Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Graeme Crowther Stunt Coordinator stunt coordinator/sword master 120804 19000001
Ivan Kennedy Animal Wrangler horse handler 120863 20000003
Donal Fortune Animal Wrangler horse handler 120863 20000002
Remi Variliat Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Ricardo Cruz Animal Wrangler horse handler 120863 20000004
Graham Weames Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Colin Clarke Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Wayne Hammond Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Sy Hollands Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Sarah Franzl Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Will Willoughby Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Terry Walsh Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Paul Jennings Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Abbi Collins Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Julian Spencer Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Dean Forster Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Wayne Leach Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Brian Sullivan Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Mike Dowson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Richard Fordham ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000004
Robert Gavin ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Bjorn Schroeder Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Victor Nunes Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Pauline Griffiths Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
David Sutton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Mark Taylor ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Louis Elman ADR ADR loop group 120912 14000001
Vanessa Munro Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000022
Andrew Hunt Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000021
Joe Kowalewski Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000020
Maggie Miller Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000023
Adrian Simmons Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000024
Clare Spragge Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000026
Jill Avery Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000025
Jenny Lee Wright Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Tony Message Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Gary Romaine Grip n/a 365 15000003
Tony Turner Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Gary Cross Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Alex Scott Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Peter O'Toole Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Thomas O'Sullivan Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Ken Monger Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Simon Kaye Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Campbell Askew Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Graham Daniel Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Ray Merrin Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Caroline Coleman Sound sound maintenance 120816 14000014
Ben Georgiades Sound assistant scoring mixer 120816 14000015
Dave Allen Sound n/a 120816 14000017
Matt Palmer Sound assistant scoring mixer 120816 14000016
Colin Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Peter Duffey Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Robert Voysey Other plasterer 120795 26000005
Stephen Watts Other plasterer 120795 26000004
David Bruce Other genny operator 120795 26000003
Edwin Hawkins Other rigger 120795 26000006
Ken Slater Other rigger 120795 26000007
Simon Alderton Other stand-by rigger 120795 26000009
William Beenham Other rigger 120795 26000008
Rod Marley Other clapper loader(French crew) 120795 26000002
Simon Finney Other focus puller(French crew) 120795 26000001
Keith Smith Production stage hands 120824 25000012
John Lanzer Production production buyer 120824 25000011
Brian Hathaway Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Alan Billam Production stage hands 120824 25000013
Eddie O'Neill Production stand-by stage hand 120824 25000014
Anthony Houghton Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000016
Gillian Roberts Production production development 120824 25000015
Roger Holden Other greensman 120795 26000010
Peter Hooper Other assistant greensman 120795 26000011
Bill Silcock Other copyist 120795 26000022
Sophie Aude Other production secretary 120795 26000021
Nicky Gregory Other unit nurse 120795 26000020
Gavyn Wright Other orchestra leader 120795 26000023
John Richards Other scoring mixer 120795 26000024
Susan D'Arcy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Grayston Ives Other choirmaster(Choir of Magdalen College/Oxford) 120795 26000025
Tony Doyle Other horse master 120795 26000019
Graham Caulfield Other drapesmaster 120795 26000018
Brian Reilly Other painter 120795 26000013
Bruno Baddly Other assistant greensman 120795 26000012
Jason Reilly Other painter 120795 26000014
Nick Bowe Other painter 120795 26000015
Alan Grenham Other stand-by painter 120795 26000017
Jim Warren Other painter 120795 26000016
Arthur Dunne Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Jean Bourrelly Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Lubo Hristov Visual Effects digital matte artist 419 23000003
Paul Consay Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000002
Deanna Gould Visual Effects digital effects producer 419 23000001
Alan Senior Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
John Clark Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Janice Mordue Titles titles designer 120825 23000007
Jim Walsh Effects Assistant special effects trainee 120922 23000006
Steven Fitzwater Construction assistant construction manager 120900 21000013
Malcolm Roberts Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000012
Neil Martin Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
John Clarke Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Steve Alder Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Richard Jones Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Mark Brady Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000011
Tom Davis Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Graeme Purdy Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Nick Milner Propman C/hand stand-by propman 120887 24000002
Marie MacKenzie Assistant (to Mireille Soria) 120820 25000003
Annie Combs Assistant (to Andy Tennant) 120820 25000002
Katie Lee Assistant assistant buyer 120820 25000001
Anisa Lalani Assistant (to Tracey Trench) 120820 25000004
Gwenn Stroman Assistant (to Drew Barrymore) 120820 25000005
Anthony Wilcox Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000007
Cristen Kauffman Assistant (to Anjelica Huston) 120820 25000006
Steve Payne Props dressing prop 120817 24000010
Malcolm Bensted Props C/hand prop storeman 120817 24000009
Colin Gray Propman dressing propman 120887 24000004
Alfie Smith Propman stand-by propman 120887 24000003
Bob Sherwood Propman dressing propman 120887 24000005
Robert Sawchuk Propman dressing propman 120887 24000006
Paul Purdy Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Emmanuel Poupard Propman dressing propman 120887 24000007
Nava Sadan Wardrobe Anjelica Huston's dresser 120823 13000019
Sunita Singh Wardrobe Drew Barrymore's dresser 120823 13000018
Melissa Cobb Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Timothy M Bourne Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Kevin Reidy Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Dana Stevens Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steven Rogers Screenplay (Rewrite) 120778 4000002
Susannah Grant Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Andy Tennant Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Tracey Trench Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mireille Soria Producer n/a 3 3000001
Francois Velter Actor Choirman No 1 1 1000039
Susan Field Actor Laundry Supervisor 1 1000038
Erick Awanzino Actor Short Bald Man 1 1000037
Dominic Rols Actor Choirman No 2 1 1000040
Jean-Pierre Mazieres Actor Cardinal 1 1000041
David Tomblin Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Andy Tennant Director n/a 2 2000001
Rick Parks Screenplay n/a 120778 4000005
Charles Perrault From Story from original story("Cinderella") 120870 4000006
Andreas Meszaros Assistant Director French assistant director(French crew) 163 5000011
Jordane LaFourcade Assistant Director French assistant director(French crew) 163 5000010
Gilles Kenny Assistant Director French assistant director(French crew) 163 5000009
Steven Harding Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Mark Shorrock Location Manager (French crew) 193 5000013
Penny Eyles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Suzanne Clegg Script Supervisor (French crew) 191 5000014
Richard Graysmark Assistant Director (French crew) 163 5000008
Laurent Herbiet Assistant Director (French crew) 163 5000007
Bernard Mazauric Unit Production Manager (French crew) 182 5000002
Judi Bunn Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kevin Reidy Unit Production Manager (French crew) 182 5000003
Timothy M Bourne Unit Production Manager (French crew) 182 5000004
Michael Stevenson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Scott Printz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Elvira Stevenson Actor Queen of Spain 1 1000036
Christian Marc Actor King of Spain 1 1000035
Walter Sparrow Actor Maurice 1 1000013
Matyelok Gibbs Actor Louise 1 1000012
Kate Lansbury Actor Paulette 1 1000011
Jeanne Moreau Actor Grande Dame 1 1000014
Anna Maguire Actor Young Danielle 1 1000015
Peter Gunn Actor Captain Laurent 1 1000017
Richard O'Brien Actor Pierre Le Pieu 1 1000016
Lee Ingleby Actor Gustave 1 1000010
Jeroen Krabbe Actor Auguste 1 1000009
Patrick Godfrey Actor Leonardo 1 1000004
Dougray Scott Actor Prince Henry 1 1000003
Anjelica Huston Actor Rodmilla 1 1000002
Megan Dodds Actor Marguerite 1 1000005
Melanie Lynskey Actor Jacqueline 1 1000006
Judy Parfitt Actor Queen Marie 1 1000008
Timothy West Actor King Francis 1 1000007
Joerg Stadler Actor Wilhelm Grimm 1 1000018
Andrew Henderson Actor Jacob Grimm 1 1000019
Janet Henfrey Actor Celeste 1 1000030
Alex Pooley Actor Young Jacqueline 1 1000029
Elizabeth Earl Actor Young Marguerite 1 1000028
Ursula Jones Actor Isabella 1 1000031
Amanda Walker Actor Old Noblewoman 1 1000032
Tony Doyle Actor Driver Royal Carriage 1 1000034
Rupam Maxwell Actor Marquis de Limoges 1 1000033
John Walters Actor Butler 1 1000027
Ricardo Cruz Actor Cracked Skull 1 1000026
Virginia Garcia Actor Princess Gertrude 1 1000021
Toby Jones Actor Royal Page 1 1000020
Al Hunter Ashton Actor Cargomaster 1 1000022
Mark Lewis Actor Gypsy Leader 1 1000023
Ricki Cuttell Actor Young Gustave 1 1000025
Howard Attfield Actor Jeweller 1 1000024
Maria Walker Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Leila Kirkpatrick Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Priscilla John Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tatiana Lund Assistant Art Director (French crew) 315 9000010
Robert Walker Scenic Artist (French crew) 745 9000009
Lucinda Syson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Carolina Mazauric Extras Casting crowd casting 120851 10000003
Sandra Frieze Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Ed Hawkins Supervisor digital composite supervisor 120845 11000002
Tony Chance Storyboard Artist (French crew) 199 9000008
Stephen Dobric Art Director (French crew) 183 9000007
Judy Farr Set Decorator (French crew) 165 9000002
Michael D Howells Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Texas Song Performer ("Put Your Arms Around Me") 120788 8000013
David Allday Art Director (French crew) 183 9000003
David Lee Art Director (vehicles/French crew) 183 9000004
Damien LaFranchi Art Director (French crew) 183 9000006
Martyn John Art Director (French crew) 183 9000005
Stephen Miles Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Anna Kot Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Rebecca Lafford Makeup n/a 353 13000013
Belinda Hodson Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Kimberly Greene Makeup Drew Barrymore's makeup 353 13000011
Sallie Jaye Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Sian Grigg Makeup n/a 353 13000015
Lisa McDevitt Makeup n/a 353 13000017
Polly Earnshaw Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Tina Earnshaw Makeup Anjelica Huston's makeup/key makeup 353 13000010
Kay Georgiou Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000009
Eithne Fennell Hairdresser Anjelica Huston's hair dresser/key hairdresser 121014 13000004
Jenny Beavan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Barbara Olvera Hairdresser Drew Barrymore's hairdresser 121014 13000005
Ann Townsend Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000006
Gerry Jones Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000008
Liz Michie Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000007
Choir of Magdalen College Song Performer choir performer(Oxford) 120788 8000012
Dave Stewart Song ("Put Your Arms Around Me") 120859 8000011
Miles Proudfoot Camera "B" camera clapper loader((French crew)) 120798 6000007
John Ferguson Camera "B" camera focus puller((French crew)) 120798 6000006
Keith Sewell Steadicam Operator (French crew) 232 6000005
Simon Hume Camera "A" camera focus puller 120798 6000008
Mik Allen Camera "A" camera clapper loader 120798 6000009
Lee Lighting Ltd Lighting lighting supplier 798 6000011
Stephen Morley Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
David Morgan Camera Operator "B" camera operator((French crew)) 239 6000004
Mike Proudfoot Camera Operator (French crew) 239 6000003
Hazel Waite Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000019
Frederic Tron Location Assistant (French crew) 120947 5000018
Wink Mordaunt Assistant Location Manager (French crew) 194 5000020
Xavier Legris Assistant Location Manager (French crew) 194 5000021
Ian McMillan Director of Photography director of photography/("A" camera operator) 120780 6000002
Andrew Dunn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Stanborough Color Timer laboratory color timer 120921 6000012
Julie LeMasson Camera Trainee (French crew) 120998 6000013
Geoffrey Alexander Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Graham Sutton Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000004
Simon Chamberlain Original Music n/a 120838 8000007
John McElhone Song ("Put Your Arms Around Me") 120859 8000008
Robert Hodgens Song ("Put Your Arms Around Me") 120859 8000010
Sharleen Spiteri Song ("Put Your Arms Around Me") 120859 8000009
Robert Foster Music ("Canarios") 120781 8000003
Simon Park Music ("Veni Creator Spiritus") 120781 8000002
Paul Conway Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Roger Bondelli Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tracey Wadmore-Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Warren Paeff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
George Fenton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jeffrey Harlacker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Drew Barrymore Actor Danielle 1 1000001
Synopsis
In a re-telling of one of our most beloved tales, a resourceful young woman must overcome the schemes of her evil stepmother to be with the one she loves -- the Prince of France -- who has fallen for her beauty and intelligence. With the ingenuity of Leonardo Di Vinci and the strength of love, the young woman realizes that the Cinderella stories can come true.