Twin Town (1997)

Twin Town
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating None
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Comedy, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joss Gower Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
Dinny Powell Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Helen Courtwell Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Lucy Allen Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
Therese Donnelly Stunts stunt performer 240 19000008
Ellen Silcox Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000002
Martin Winfield Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Nick Wilkinson Stunts stunt performer 240 19000009
Jamie Edgell Stunts stunt performer 240 19000003
Tom Lucy Stunts stunt performer 240 19000002
Kevan Noble Best Boy n/a 120885 15000017
John Welsh Electrician n/a 450 15000016
David Keogh Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Sarah Lucraft Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Judith May Harris Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Peter Brayham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Theodore Goddard Legal Services legal services provider 120857 18000001
John Watt Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000001
Dal Webster Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Judith May Harris Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000007
Chris Hall Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000006
Mark Howard Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000005
Darren May Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000008
Neil James Todd Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000009
Tristan Carlisle-Kitz Props standby props 120817 24000002
Bill Gower Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Frank Guiney Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000004
Ian Wingrove Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
Jazz Brown Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Arthur O'Neil Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Graham Dougan Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Ellen Brown Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Robert Bowman Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Vicky King Visual Effects model maker 419 23000002
David Harris Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Dan McMullen Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Mike Baber Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Paula Boram Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
John Falcini Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000006
Aad Wirtz Dubbing Mixer n/a 120923 14000005
Pauline Griffiths Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Jenny Lee Wright Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Steve Howard Rerecording choir re-recording 120995 14000012
Ruth Sullivan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Jean Sheffield Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Jim Cowan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Tony Cook Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Kate Towns Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Catherine Davies Makeup Assistant make-up assistant 121007 13000007
Ronnie Williams Makeup Assistant make-up assistant 121007 13000006
Monique Walker Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Natalie Ward Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000002
Chris Barnes ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Ray Jones Rerecording choir re-recording 120995 14000013
Lestyn Williams Sound sound trainee 120816 14000014
Bill Aston Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Tony Haslam Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Richard Barber Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Mike Allcock Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Kurt Elwell Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Martin Rourke Electrician n/a 450 15000012
John Moore Electrician n/a 450 15000011
David Bourke Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Robin Stine Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mike Harris Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Ross Adams Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Paul Cornish Sound sound trainee 120816 14000015
Colin Nicolson Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000018
Rupert Lloyd-Parry Grip n/a 365 15000001
Andy Young Grip n/a 365 15000003
Peter Scorah Grip 2nd unit grip 365 15000002
John Casey Props standby props 120817 24000003
Bob Orr Props dressing props 120817 24000004
Kevin O'Shea Special Thanks (Albert G Ruben Insurance Services Inc) 120874 26000026
Bill Summers Special Thanks (Playlight Film and Television Ltd) 120874 26000025
John Cooper Special Thanks (Sammys) 120874 26000024
David Wilder Special Thanks (Film Finances) 120874 26000027
Graham Easton Special Thanks (Film Finances) 120874 26000028
Nick Adams Special Thanks (Adams Adjusters Ltd) 120874 26000031
Jonathan Blair Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Jonathan Berger Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Paul Bousfield Other action vehicles supplier(AP Filmbase) 120795 26000023
Andy Quibell Other action vehicles supplier(AP Filmbase) 120795 26000022
Guy Barker Other featured(featur) 120795 26000017
Fardref Male Voice Choir Other choir 120795 26000016
Noel Davies Other choir coordinator 120795 26000015
Steve Hamilton Other featured(feature) 120795 26000018
Micky Gee Other feature(featu) 120795 26000019
Ian Thomas Other featur(feat) 120795 26000021
Geoff Gascoyne Other featu(fea) 120795 26000020
Ahmed Ahmerdzadeh Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Geoff Bacon Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Karin Padgham Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000045
Ian Briton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Allen Briton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Dione Orrom Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000046
Jill Robertson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Linda Gamble Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Colin Vaines Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
Mills Briton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Ron Jones Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Jane Frazer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Hon Finn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Gill Clement Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Simon Gee Special Thanks (Gee Whizz Transport Services) 120874 26000037
Kathy Gee Special Thanks (Gee Whizz Transport Services) 120874 26000038
Andy Hennigan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Steffan Gripari Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Samuel Curren Other painter 120795 26000014
Gordon Segrove Other underwater focus puller 120795 26000013
Michael Redmond Driver rigger driver/wireman 273 25000011
Keith Thompson Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000010
Justine Simpson Office Runner production runner 120988 25000009
Dani Biernat Driver safety driver 273 25000012
Steve Bancroft Driver safety driver 273 25000013
Jon D'Arcy-Haldane Driver facilities driver 273 25000016
Ron Green Driver facilities driver 273 25000015
Ray Green Driver facilities driver 273 25000014
Andrea Slater Office Runner production runner 120988 25000008
Linda Wilson Production production buyer 120824 25000007
Rhian Hutchings Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000002
Mark Murdoch Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000001
John Booth Props dressing props 120817 24000005
Ivor Kennell Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000003
Frith Tiplady Production Assistant runner 275 25000004
Nick Hardy Production Assistant runner 275 25000006
Ashley Way Production Assistant runner 275 25000005
Sion Charles Driver prop runaround driver 273 25000017
Nicholas Derrick Driver minibus driver 273 25000018
Kevin Scott Other clapper loader 120795 26000008
Julian Bucknall Other focus puller 120795 26000007
Martin Shepherd Other focus puller 120795 26000006
Ian Coffey Other clapper loader 120795 26000009
Ed Rutherford Other clapper loader 120795 26000010
Colin Hazell Other crane operator 120795 26000012
Jackie Oudney Other clapper loader 120795 26000011
Clive Goble Other rigger 120795 26000005
Dave Burreil Other rigger 120795 26000004
Roole Shaw Driver rushes driver 273 25000021
David Hawkins Driver minibus driver 273 25000020
Armond Davis Driver minibus driver 273 25000019
Helen Lies Driver minibus driver 273 25000022
Mike Ball Other armourer 120795 26000001
Sky Sharrock Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
Simon Finney Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Julia Brown Makeup Assistant make-up assistant 121007 13000005
Sarah Cherry Makeup makeup/hair 353 13000004
David Pinnington Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Claire St John Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Frank Coles Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Chris Brock Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Heather Storr Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
David Seaton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
David Seaton Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Annie Wotton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Toby Hosking Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Julie Davies Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Shellie Smith Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Paul Durden Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kevin Allen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stuart Renfrew Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Sarah Purser Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dewi Griffiths Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Howard Arundel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ben Greenacre Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Bi Benton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Michael A Jones Camera action and camera boats supplier 120798 6000009
Francis Marine Camera action and camera boats supplier 120798 6000008
Simon Werry Camera aerial cameraman 120798 6000007
Neville Padfield Camera action and camera boats supplier 120798 6000010
Ron Osman Video Playback video playback engineer 505 6000011
Celron Jenkins Video video insert gaffer 120800 6000013
Oliver Claridge Video video insert cameraman 120800 6000012
Mike Valentine Camera underwater cameraman 120798 6000006
Peter Scorah Camera camera car driver 120798 6000005
Tommy Gormley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000999
Polly Jefferies Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000019
Jon Maskell Facilities Supervisor facilities handler 120948 5000018
John Mathieson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Engelfield Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Danny Cohen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Sean Savage Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Danny Boyle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Andrew Macdonald Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Kevin Allen Actor TV Presenter 1 1000013
David Hayman Actor Dodgy 1 1000012
Paul Durden Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000011
Brian Hibbard Actor Dai Rees 1 1000014
Morgan Hopkins Actor Chip 1 1000015
Jenny Evans Actor Bonny 1 1000018
Denny Durden Actor Kazoo Player 1 1000017
William Thomas Actor Bryn 1 1000016
Mary Allen Actor Olive 1 1000010
Di Botcher Actor Jean 1 1000009
Dougray Scott Actor Terry 1 1000004
Dorien Thomas Actor Greyo 1 1000003
Rhys Ifans Actor Jeremy 1 1000002
Biddug Williams Actor Mrs Mort 1 1000005
Ronnie Williams Actor Mr Mort 1 1000006
Rachel Scorgle Actor Adie 1 1000008
Huw Ceredig Actor Fatty 1 1000007
Helen Griffith Actor Lynette 1 1000019
Royston John Actor Ivor 1 1000020
Snowy Actor Fergie 1 1000032
Charlie Actor Cantona 1 1000031
Keith Allen Actor Emrya 1 1000030
Sion Tudor Owen Actor Dewi 1 1000033
Kevin Allen Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter McAleese Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ian Madden Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Boyd Clack Actor Vicar 1 1000029
Michael Cunningham Actor Mr Waldron 1 1000028
Steffan Rhodri Actor Hunky 1 1000023
Gillian Elise Actor Pat 1 1000022
Julie Davies Actor Madeline 1 1000021
Nicholas McGaughey Actor Chunky 1 1000024
Brian Hancock Actor Drunk in Toilet 1 1000025
Bhasker Patel Actor Renjit 1 1000027
Martin Ace Actor Rocking Sikh 1 1000026
Paul Chedlow Photography unit still photographer 120835 6000014
Peter Hunt Grader n/a 121138 6000015
Dana Song Performer ("It's Going to Be a Cold Xmas Without You") 120788 8000041
Petula Clark Song Performer ("The Other Men's Grass is Always Greener" "Downtown") 120788 8000040
Munnyddog Song (Welsh words) "Myfanwy) 120859 8000039
Mungo Jerry Song Performer ("In the Summertime") 120788 8000042
Martin Ace Song Performer ("Crazy Mixed Girls") 120788 8000043
DJ Shadow Song Performer ("Stern") 120788 8000046
Dodgy Song Performer ("Good Enough") 120788 8000045
Imagination Song Performer ("Body Talk") 120788 8000044
Dr. Dr Parry Song ("Myfanwy") 120859 8000038
Roisin Murphy Song ("Butterfly 747") 120859 8000037
Peter Yellowstone Song ("I Need You") 120859 8000032
Cerys Matthews Song ("You've Got a Lot to Answer For") 120859 8000031
Clan Ciaran Song ("Bad Behaviour") 120859 8000030
Mike Tinsely Song ("I Need You") 120859 8000033
Timothy Gane Song ("Metrononmic Underground") 120859 8000034
Mery Byrdon Song ("Butterfly 747") 120859 8000036
Laetitia Sadler Song ("Metrononmic Underground") 120859 8000035
Super Furry Animals Song Performer ("Bad Behaviour") 120788 8000047
Catatonia Song Performer ("You've Got a Lot to Answer For") 120788 8000048
Stephen Barker Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Madeline Sheldon Extras Casting crowd casting 120851 10000003
Sasha Robertson Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Dawn Soler Executive in Charge executive in charge of music(for PolyGram Filmed Entertainment) 120791 11000002
Steven Noble Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Graham Johnston Makeup makeup & hair supervisor 353 13000003
Rachael Fleming Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Nina Gold Casting n/a 179 10000001
Paul Hughes Art Department n/a 120843 9000005
Moloko Song Performer ("Butterfly 747") 120788 8000051
Stereolab Song Performer ("Metrononmic Underground") 120788 8000050
Joe Dolan Song Performer ("I Need You") 120788 8000049
Pat Campbell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jean Kerr Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Chris Forster Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
David Arrowsmith Art Director stand-by art director 183 9000003
Huw Bunford Song ("Bad Behaviour") 120859 8000029
Josh Davis Song ("Stern") 120859 8000028
Paul Golding Music Editor scoring mixer 214 8000005
Mary Thomas Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000004
Jex Poole Music music associate 120781 8000003
Steve Lindsey Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Tony Hatch Song songs("The Other Men's Grass is Always Greener" "Downtown") 120859 8000007
Geoff Stephens Song ("It's Going to Be a Cold Xmas Without You") 120859 8000009
Jackie Trent Song ("The Other Men's Grass is Always Greener") 120859 8000008
Mark Thomas Music n/a 120781 8000002
Syd Dales Composer song composer("Penthouse Suite") 120836 8000001
Grietje Besteman Camera Assistant underwater camera assistant 120867 6000018
Geriant Huw Reynolds Camera Trainee trainee picture editor 120998 6000017
Joe Barlow Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000016
Oral Norrie Ottey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jacques Leroide Editor footsteps editor 172 7000002
Sarah Rains Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Steve Griffiths Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Roger Greenaway Song ("It's Going to Be a Cold Xmas Without You") 120859 8000010
Frederick Perren Song ("I Will Survive") 120859 8000011
Nigel Clark Song ("Good Enough") 120859 8000023
Ashley Ingram Song ("Body Talk") 120859 8000022
Lee John Song ("Body Talk") 120859 8000021
Matthew Priest Song ("Good Enough") 120859 8000024
Andy Miller Song ("Good Enough") 120859 8000025
Alex Spryopoulos Song ("Stern") 120859 8000027
Patrick Campbell-Lyons Song ("Stern") 120859 8000026
Tony Swain Song ("Body Talk") 120859 8000020
Steve Jolley Song ("Body Talk") 120859 8000019
Marvin Hatley Song ("Dance of the Cuckoo") 120859 8000014
Ray Dorset Song ("In the Summertime") 120859 8000013
Dino Fekaris Song ("I Will Survive") 120859 8000012
Martin Ace Song n/a 120859 8000015
Paul Durden Song ("Crazy Mixed Girls") 120859 8000016
Daniel James Song songs("?" Calon Lan") 120859 8000018
John Hughes Song songs("?" "Calon Lan") 120859 8000017
Llyr Evans Actor Julian 1 1000001
Synopsis
A dark comedy which revolves around the antics of a family who live in a trailer and are known around town as "coming from the wrong side of the tracks." The two semi-disturbed brothers Julien and Jeremy, are the "twins" who reek havoc in town with reckless abandon--and the townfolk begin to realize that all the local scandals, sexual or otherwise, are connected...