Off Limits (1988)

Off Limits
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Crime, Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Willem Dafoe Actor Buck McGriff 1 1000001
Gregory Hines Actor Albaby Perkins 1 1000002
Fred Ward Actor Dix 1 1000003
Amanda Pays Actor Nicole 1 1000004
Scott Glenn Actor Colonel Armstrong 1 1000005
Keith David Actor Maurice 1 1000006
David Grier Actor Rogers 1 1000007
Raymond O'Connor Actor Flowers 1 1000008
Richard Brooks Actor Preacher 1 1000009
Richard Reed Actor Colonel Sparks 1 1000011
Woody Brown Actor Co-Pilot 1 1000012
Ken Siu Actor Plowboy 1 1000013
Viladda Vanadurongwan Actor Sister Agnes 1 1000014
Aron Sunantalod Actor Sapper 1 1000015
Suksanti Cherpat Actor Sapper 1 1000016
Chumpon Sunetara Actor Sapper 1 1000017
Norah Cazaux Actor Mother Superior 1 1000019
Look Nam Actor 1st Whore 1 1000021
Rungsima Kasikranund Actor 2nd Whore 1 1000022
Mayura Srisittidecharak Actor Bar Girl 1 1000023
Boonchai Jakraworawut Actor Arvn Interpreter 1 1000024
Pradit Prasartthong Actor VietCong Prisoner 1 1000025
Terd Monophaiboon Actor VietCong Prisoner 1 1000026
Pravit Piyasirikul Actor VietCong Prisoner 1 1000027
Tawan Mahathavorn Actor VietCong Prisoner 1 1000028
Piathip Kumwong Actor Dragonlady 1 1000029
Wasun Uttamayodhin Actor Rogersan 1 1000030
Kovit Vatanakul Actor 1st VietCong 1 1000031
Pipot Nalinat Actor 2nd VietCong 1 1000032
Peter Mackenzie Actor MP 1 1000033
Clive Gray Actor MP 1 1000034
Tom Schroeder Actor MP 1 1000035
Robert Langlois Actor MP 1 1000036
Greg Knight Actor MP 1 1000037
Tongaow Taveprungsenukul Actor Aborigine 1 1000038
Prae Petchompoo Actor Francine 1 1000039
Jim Kinnon Actor Top 1 1000040
Louis Roth Actor Captain 1 1000041
Kanya Wongsawasdi Actor Nguyen 1 1000042
Kamsine Spinog Actor General Vin 1 1000043
Suvinit Pornvalai Actor VietCong Taxi Driver 1 1000044
Elizabeth LeCompte Actor Nurse 1 1000045
Father Buncha Actor Bishop 1 1000046
Gregg Elam Actor Batman 1 1000047
Teerapat Tanapum Actor Bar Band Member 1 1000048
Praput Puuyatip Actor Bar Band Member 1 1000049
Trachai Chaivan Actor Bar Band Member 1 1000050
Thommas Pestony Actor Bar Band Member 1 1000051
Jean Phuturoj Actor Vietnamese Interpreter 1 1000052
Somboun Phuturoj Actor Vietnamese Interpreter 1 1000053
Elizabeth Hoang Nga Actor Vietnamese Interpreter 1 1000054
Christopher Crowe Director n/a 2 2000001
Gregg Champion Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Dick Ziker Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Alan Barnette Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Glick Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Christopher Crowe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jack Thibeau Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael Glick Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jack Roe Unit Production Manager unit production manager 2nd unit 182 5000002
Santa Pestonji Production Supervisor (Thailand) 307 5000003
Doug Metzger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Linda Brachman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Chris Webb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Chris Ryan Assistant Director (Thailand) 163 5000007
Abhijati Jusakul Assistant Director (Thailand) 163 5000008
Thanachit Sankhavesa Assistant Director (Thailand) 163 5000009
Andrew Montgomery Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Elizabeth Barton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Michelle Wright Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Krayathvi Prabhawat Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Penchan Buranasamut Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
David Gribble Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Connor Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Louie Irving Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Geoff Wharton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Roland Neveu Photography stills 120835 6000005
Charles Minsky Photography n/a 120835 6000006
Leigh MacKenzie Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000007
Malcolme Burrows Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Susi Stitt Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Doug Ibold Editor n/a 172 7000001
Heather MacDougall Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Scott Wallace Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Steve Lovejoy Editing n/a 120901 7000004
Gregory Gerlich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Rudolph Freeman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
John Gallas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Kevin Nolting Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
James Howard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Marty Paich Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Ted Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Marty November Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000004
Brad Dechter Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Dennis Washington Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Crispian Sallis Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Scott Ritenour Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Roger Hulme Lead Person leadman 120957 9000004
Kajeewan Kanjanintu Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000005
Kriangsak Viryasiri Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000006
Panyawadee Naayudhya Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000007
Siripunja Punja Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000008
Endoo Kenpaisal Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000009
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jane Feinberg Casting n/a 179 10000002
June Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000003
Pat McCorkle Casting (New York) 179 10000004
Noppamas Pattagargul Casting (Thailand) 179 10000005
Roxanne Seaman Casting (Thailand) 179 10000006
James Kinnon Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Peter Saldutti Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Deborah Kramer Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Felicity Bowring Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Joan Petch Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Felicity Bowring Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Joan Petch Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Rita Riggs Wardrobe wardrobe consultant 120823 13000007
Yingnapa Virastri Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Mutita NaSongla Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Rattaya NaSongla Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Philip Keros Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Mark Keaing Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Weldon Brown Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000003
Dean Zupancic Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000004
Don Bassman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Kevin Cleary Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Richard Overton Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Paul Clay Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000008
Linda Moss Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Stu Chasmar Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Bruce Stubblefield Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Steve Bushelman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Ted Johnston Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
John Jones Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Diane Marshall Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Irwin Cadden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
David Lee Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Lester Bishop Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Gary Lincoln Grip n/a 365 15000002
Warren Grieff Grip n/a 365 15000003
Miles Moulson Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Richard Curtis Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Shaun Conway Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Jonathan Hughes Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Bob Knoechel Auditor n/a 120886 16000001
Buddy Van Horn Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dick Ziker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Tawan Mahathavorn Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Walter Scott Stunt Coordinator stunt coordinator 2nd unit 120804 19000004
Tawan Mahathavorn Stunt Coordinator stunt coordinator 2nd unit 120804 19000005
Nick Ascot Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Danny Costa Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Richard Duran Stunts n/a 240 19000008
To Handudomrath Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Charles Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Mic Rodgers Stunts n/a 240 19000011
John-Clay Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Akachai Seatea Stunts n/a 240 19000013
S Terawithaya Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Danny Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Baricha Bripiri Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Phil Culotta Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Gregg Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Freddie Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Chad Randall Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Rick Seaman Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Brian Smrz Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Scott Wilder Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Robert Blackburn Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Ed Piwowarski Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Butch West Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Kathy Trout Catering caterer 120954 22000001
Tom Robinson Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Paul Power Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000001
Joe Digaetano Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Chuck Stewart Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
David Fletcher Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Joe Knott Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Gary Monak Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Jerry Williams Special Effects special effects 2nd unit 168 23000007
Larry Bird Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ken Zimmerman Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Hollywood Mike Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Todd Kane Assistant special assistant(to Alan Barnette) 120820 25000001
Suwat Maneerangse Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000002
Lydia Sarmiento Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000003
Michael Mason Assistant (to James Newton Howard) 120820 25000004
Walter Klenhard Production Associate n/a 120822 25000005
Toom Ratitum Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Tommy Tancharoen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Antonia Bernard Production production contact(Australia) 120824 25000008
Ronald Herbes Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000009
Thapana Dunnag Other loader 120795 26000001
Prasit Dessilpakij Other draftsman 120795 26000002
Kesinee Pongvichitphan Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Thanachon Manorack Other nurse 120795 26000004
Marsha Robertson Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Set in 1968 Vietnam, military police are on the trail of a high-ranking military officer who has been killing prostitutes.