Out of Sight (1998)

Out of Sight
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 2mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Romance, Action
Keywords heist, police, prison
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brian J Williams Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Garfield Wedderburn Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Hash Shaalan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Thomas Rosales Jr. Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Gene Williams Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Richard Cody Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Charles J Adams Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mark Woodworth Construction painter 2nd 120900 21000002
Victor Prince Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Stephen Pope Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Daniel Maldonado Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Chuck Jeffries Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Dick Hancock Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Romiro Gonzales Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Steve Martinez Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Benny Moore Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Pee Wee Piemonte Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Eddie Perez Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Jim Palmer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Buz Kramer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Noel B Harris Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Ryan Arndt Special Effects (Lynn-Wenger Productions Inc) 168 23000011
Eric Roberts Special Effects special effects key(Lynn-Wenger Productions Inc) 168 23000010
Clifford P Wenger Special Effects (Lynn-Wenger Productions Inc) 168 23000009
Carol Lynn Wenger Special Effects (Lynn-Wenger Productions Inc) 168 23000008
Craig Tex Barnett Special Effects (Lynn-Wenger Productions Inc) 168 23000012
Derrick Crane Special Effects (Lynn-Wenger Productions Inc) 168 23000013
Darrell Roberts Special Effects (Lynn-Wenger Productions Inc) 168 23000016
Scott Hastings Special Effects (Lynn-Wenger Productions Inc) 168 23000015
Don Hastings Special Effects (Lynn-Wenger Productions Inc) 168 23000014
Kimberly Spear Visual Effects digital coordinator 419 23000007
Gilbert Gonzales Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000006
Victor Solorzano Catering catering assistant 120954 22000008
Jose Plasencia Catering catering assistant 120954 22000007
Eric Vignando Catering (Entertainment Catering) 120954 22000006
Timothy Worley Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Brad Kuehn Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Chris Del Conte Visual Effects visual effects associate producer 419 23000002
Erin M Gullen Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000005
Will McCoy Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000004
Sean Mackenzie Visual Effects digital compositor 419 23000003
Eddie Fernandez Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Peter Epstein Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
David Pearlberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Michael Tolochko Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Robert Oliva Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Gustavo Oliva Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Thomas Crawford Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Michael McGuire Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000019
Branch Marie Brunson Best Boy location rigging best boy 120885 15000022
William J Gray Best Boy stage rigging best boy 120885 15000021
Simone Perusse Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000020
John Nadeau Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Niles McElroy Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Philip Ho Grip n/a 365 15000006
Greg Fausak Grip n/a 365 15000005
Renton-Paul Medcalf Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
Richard Mall Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
David E Jensen Grip n/a 365 15000007
John Seravic Grip n/a 365 15000008
Michael Lyon Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Dwight Campbell Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Skyler Tegland Grip n/a 365 15000009
Karen Eisenstadt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Cathy Marshall Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Jill Brown Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Bruce Barbour Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Bob Apisa Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Richard Brown Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Carl Ciarfalio Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Ousaun Elam Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Malcolm Ian Cross Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Douglas Crosby Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Channing Work Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000012
Dale Becker Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000011
Jean Kalanzi Accountant (Michigan crew) 120802 16000005
Cynthia Vandenbulcke Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000004
Timothy P Tundel Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000003
Leah Holmes Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Monica Muehlhause-Horn Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Ted Deiker Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000010
Lisa Etherington Assistant Accountant accounting assistant(Florida crew) 120950 16000009
Marybeth Martin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Mike J Sasgen Special Effects (Lynn-Wenger Productions Inc) 168 23000017
Larry Shorts Special Effects (Lynn-Wenger Productions Inc) 168 23000018
Phil Strauss Driver n/a 273 25000047
Ed Shekter Driver n/a 273 25000046
Craig Scott Driver n/a 273 25000045
Daniel C Routhieaux Driver n/a 273 25000044
Jacqueline Travers Driver n/a 273 25000048
Launi Varbel Driver n/a 273 25000049
Shane L Ashton Other floor covering 120795 26000003
Maike Both Other buyer 120795 26000002
Chuck Eskridge Other stand-by painter 120795 26000001
Bill Purviance Driver n/a 273 25000043
Lou Leucart Driver n/a 273 25000042
Allan Falco Driver n/a 273 25000036
Billy Esparza Driver n/a 273 25000035
Ronald Demond Driver n/a 273 25000034
Brian Delahanty Driver n/a 273 25000033
Jill Falco Driver n/a 273 25000037
Bill Gray Driver n/a 273 25000038
Horst Harter Driver n/a 273 25000041
Bob Hargraves Driver n/a 273 25000040
David Goodman Driver n/a 273 25000039
David Gordon Other drapery 120795 26000004
Don Gray Other motion effects(Lynn-Wenger Productions Inc) 120795 26000005
Forrest L Painter Other aid 120795 26000020
Linda Leinwohl Other aid 120795 26000019
Gordon Aaron Greer Other aid 120795 26000018
Donald Harback Other mechanic 120795 26000017
Clement Bacque Other cook 120795 26000021
Tim Goldsworthy Other programming 120795 26000022
Spooky Stevens Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Dieter Sturm Other snow maker(Michigan crew) 120795 26000024
Tom Fritze Other engineer 120795 26000023
Myron Shepherd Other picture car captain 120795 26000016
Richard Chouinard Other set captain 120795 26000015
Gary Gagliardo Other general foreman 120795 26000009
Jeff White Other production office intern 120795 26000008
Denis Henry Hennelly Other production secretary 120795 26000007
Leslie Miller Other cutter/fitter 120795 26000006
William Gideon Other location foreman 120795 26000010
James Seegar Other paint foreman 120795 26000011
Robert Montano Other plasterer foreman 120795 26000014
Shane Buckallew Other plasterer foreman 120795 26000013
Steven Kerlagon Other location paint foreman 120795 26000012
Lester Carlstein Driver n/a 273 25000032
Henry Travers Driver driver/generator operator 273 25000031
Wesley Clark Assistant (to Michael Shamberg) 120820 25000004
Pamela Abdy Assistant (to Danny DeVito) 120820 25000003
Caitlin Maloney Assistant (to Steven Soderbergh & John Hardy) 120820 25000002
Sabrina A Rosen Assistant (to Betsy Heimann) 120820 25000001
Jennifer Kuczaj Assistant (to Stacey Sher) 120820 25000005
Laura Stover Assistant (to Scott Frank) 120820 25000006
Christopher J Ford Assistant (to Ving Rhames) 120820 25000009
Arlene Rodriguez Assistant (to Jennifer Lopez) 120820 25000008
Amy Minda Cohen Assistant (to George Clooney) 120820 25000007
James Paniagua Props toolman/prop maker foreman 120817 24000009
Devlin Lerew Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000008
Otniel Gonzalez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Joy Taylor Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Allen Ruilova CGI Artist CGI animator 120986 23000020
Howard Anderson Titles and Opticals titles & opticals 121075 23000019
Charles P Guanli Jr. Assistant Props (Florida crew) 120904 24000003
Emily Ferry Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Bud Kucia Props prop maker welding foreman 120817 24000007
Gerard Forrest Props prop maker mill foreman 120817 24000006
Brett Gollin Props n/a 120817 24000005
Cari Cohen Assistant (to Anita Camarata) 120820 25000010
Christopher Jerome Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Theodise Bell Production labor foreman 120824 25000025
John Moore Production office foreman/purchaser 120824 25000024
Buz Presock Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Tammy Dickson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Louie Esparza Jr. Production labor foreman 120824 25000026
Anthony J Saenz Jr. Production labor foreman 120824 25000027
Clinton J Taylor Driver driver/generator operator 273 25000030
Cal Masoner Driver driver/generator operator 273 25000029
Tony Salazar Production labor foreman 120824 25000028
Garfield Wedderburn Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Christina Parsa Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
David Jernigan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Bach Nguyen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Cindy Glass Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Fred Wilson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
James Taylor Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Joe Coyle Stand-In n/a 121015 25000019
Margaret M Wilson Transportation transportation office assistant 120992 25000018
David Conley Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000017
Dennis J Lootens Rigging Gaffer location rigging gaffer 120937 15000002
Charles H McIntyre III Rigging Gaffer stage rigging gaffer 120937 15000001
Wilma Garscadden-Gahret Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Ken Lavet Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Gregory Alpert Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Caitlin Maloney Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Lisa A Becker Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000012
James Maxwell Location Assistant (Michigan crew) 120947 5000013
Thomas M Jacob Assistant Location Manager (Michigan crew) 194 5000016
Lori Byers Assistant Location Manager (Florida crew) 194 5000015
Staci Lamkin DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000014
David Bernstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michael Risoli Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Elmore Leonard Book as Source Material ("Out of Sight") 120888 4000003
Elmore Leonard Source Material n/a 120786 4000002
Scott Frank Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Hardy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Frederic W Brost Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mary Morgan Production Supervisor (Florida crew) 307 5000002
Trey Batchelor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Gregory Jacobs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Pat Chapman Production Supervisor (Michigan crew) 307 5000003
Elliot Davis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gary Jay Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Axelrad Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Robb Sullivan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Anne V Coates Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brad Dean Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jason Sullivan Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor 203 7000006
Amanda Scheer-Demme Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Phil Mossman Music guitar/bass/engineering 120781 8000002
Cliff Martinez Music n/a 120781 8000001
Crispin May Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000013
James Apted Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000012
Marvin Lee Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
David "Clean" Berryman Camera camera loader 120798 6000005
Stephen Collins Steadicam Operator camera operator/Steadicam 232 6000004
Francis James Camera Operator (Louisiana crew) 239 6000003
Merrick Morton Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Rodney Sandoval Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000011
Bobby Brown Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000010
Duane Manwiller Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000009
Barry Sonnenfeld Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Stacey Sher Producer n/a 3 3000003
Steve Zahn Actor Glenn Michaels 1 1000016
Dennis Farina Actor Marshall Sisco 1 1000015
Susan Hatfield Actor Parking Lot Woman 1 1000014
Catherine Keener Actor Adele 1 1000013
Don Cheadle Actor Maurice Miller 1 1000017
Brad Martin Actor White Boxer 1 1000018
Chuck Castleberry Actor Library Guard 1 1000021
Wendell B Harris Jr. Actor Daniel Burdon/FBI 1 1000020
James Black Actor Himey 1 1000019
Scott Allen Actor Pup 1 1000012
Paul Soileau Actor Lulu 1 1000011
Jim Robinson Actor Bank Employee 1 1000005
Albert Brooks Actor Richard Ripley 1 1000004
Ving Rhames Actor Buddy Bragg 1 1000003
Jennifer Lopez Actor Karen Cisco 1 1000002
Elgin Marlow Actor Bank Customer 1 1000006
Donna Frenzel Actor Teller/Loretta 1 1000007
Luis Guzman Actor Chino 1 1000010
Keith Hudson Actor Cop No 2 at Bank 1 1000009
Manny Suarez Actor Cop No 1 at Bank 1 1000008
Chic Daniel Actor FBI Man No 4 1 1000022
Connie Sawyer Actor Old Elevator Lady 1 1000023
Nancy Allen Actor Midge 1 1000037
Joe Coyle Actor Executive Guy No 3 1 1000036
Joe Chrest Actor Executive Guy--Andy 1 1000035
Wayne Péré Actor Executive Guy--Philip 1 1000034
Stephen M Horn Actor Federal Marshal 1 1000038
Michael Keaton Actor (uncreditied cameo appearance) 1 1000039
Michael Shamberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Danny DeVito Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steven Soderbergh Director n/a 2 2000001
Betsy Monroe Actor Waitress/Celeste 1 1000033
Joe Hess Actor Ripley Guard 1 1000032
Isaiah Washington Actor Kenneth 1 1000026
Keith Loneker Actor White Boy Bob 1 1000025
Phil Perlman Actor Old Elevator Gent 1 1000024
Paul Calderon Actor Raymond Cruz 1 1000027
Gregory Alpert Actor Officer Grant 1 1000028
Sandra Ives Actor Receptionist 1 1000031
Mark Brown Actor Ripley Personnel 1 1000030
Viola Davis Actor Moselle 1 1000029
Kaylin Frank Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Anita Camarata Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Katherine James Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000009
Waldo Sanchez Hair Stylist (for George Clooney) 120799 13000008
Bonnie Clevering Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000007
Deborah Mills Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000006
Margot Boccia Makeup Artist Jennifer Lopez's makeup artist 120801 13000010
Anita Gibson Makeup Artist Ving Rhames' makeup artist 120801 13000011
Lori Stilson Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000014
Brian Callahan Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000013
Bill Corso Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000012
Jorge J Gonzalez Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Darryl Athons Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Karen Klein Supervisor roto supervisor 120845 11000003
Walter R Buckallew Supervisor plasterer supervisor 120845 11000002
Hank Giardina Supervisor paint supervisor 120845 11000001
Rich King Extras Casting (Axium Casting) 120851 10000004
Chic Daniel Technical Advisor (Reel Deal Technical Advisors) 537 12000001
Greg Sutter Research Assistant (to Elmore Leonard) 121052 12000002
Joyce Kogut Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Betsy Heimann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000001
Keenan Wyatt Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Mike Chock Sound Editing dialog editor 120865 14000017
Gail Carroll-Coe Sound utility sound(Michigan crew) 120816 14000016
Jimmy Armstrong Sound utility sound(Louisiana crew) 120816 14000015
Jerry Rose Sound utility sound(Florida crew) 120816 14000014
Marvin Walowitz Sound Editing dialog editor 120865 14000018
Larry Blake Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Eric Flickinger Sound Recordist Soundelux recordist(Soundelux Vine Street Studios) 331 14000022
Paul Ledford Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000021
Aaron Glascock Sound Editor all-purpose sound editor 229 14000020
Sam Sarkar Sound utility sound 120816 14000013
Mark C Grech Sound utility sound 120816 14000012
Ezra Dweck Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Paul Stevenson Foley n/a 120961 14000005
Dawn Fintor Foley n/a 120961 14000004
Alicia M Stevenson Foley n/a 120961 14000003
John Dunn Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
David Betancourt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Gerry Lentz Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Larry Blake Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Carrie Cashman Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
Jon Scott Strotheide Casting Associate casting director's associate 160 10000003
Kathryn Eisenstein Casting Associate casting director's associate 160 10000002
Eddie Haywood Song ("Canadian Sunset") 120859 8000020
Rudolph Isley Song songs("Fight the Power (Part 2)" "It's Your Thing") 120859 8000019
Ernie Isley Song ("Fight the Power (Part 2)") 120859 8000018
O'Kelly Isley Song songs("Fight the Power (Part 2)" "It's Your Thing") 120859 8000017
Norman Gimbal Song ("Canadian Sunset") 120859 8000021
Antonio Carlos Jobim Song songs("One Note Samba" "Girl From Ipanema") 120859 8000022
Pancho Sanchez Song Performer ("Brown and Blue" "Watermelon Man") 120788 8000025
Willie Bobo Song Performer ("Spanish Grease") 120788 8000024
Harry Garfield Song n/a 120859 8000023
Ronald Isley Song songs("Fight the Power (Part 2)" "It's Your Thing") 120859 8000016
Marvin Isley Song ("Fight the Power (Part 2)") 120859 8000015
David Troncoso Song ("Brown and Blue") 120859 8000009
Melvin Lastie Song ("Spanish Grease") 120859 8000008
William Correa Song ("Spanish Grease") 120859 8000007
Darren Morris Performer keyboards 120819 8000006
Herbie Hancock Song ("Watermelon Man") 120859 8000010
Leo Friedman Song ("Let Me Call You Sweetheart") 120859 8000011
Chris Jasper Song ("Fight the Power (Part 2)") 120859 8000014
Piano Player Song song arranger and performer("Let Me Call You Sweetheart") 120859 8000013
Beth Slater Whitson Song ("Let Me Call You Sweetheart") 120859 8000012
The Isley Brothers Song Performer ("Fight the Power (Part 2)" "It's Your Thing") 120788 8000026
Esquivel Song Performer ("Canadian Sunset") 120788 8000027
Mike Malone Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000012
Chris T Patterson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Alexander Kirst Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
James E Hurd Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
David C Potter Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Jon J Bush Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Francine Maisler Casting n/a 179 10000001
Andrea Brody Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000016
Blair Huizingh Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Harry Frierson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Tristan P Bourne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Gary Frutkoff Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Harry Garfield Song Performer ("Flosso Bosso") 120788 8000029
Walter Wanderly Song Performer ("One Note Samba" "Girl From Ipanema") 120788 8000028
Maggie Martin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Phil Messina Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Mary Finn Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Keith Cunningham Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Lauren Cory Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
George Clooney Actor Jack Foley 1 1000001
Synopsis
A female U.S. Marshall is taken hostage during a prison break and falls in love with one of her captors. After she escapes her captors, Karen joins the manhunt team. But she keeps running into the diverting Jack, who is engaged in a diamond heist, the infamous 'one last job'. Soon each one must consider their loyalty to their chosen professions.
N/A