Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star (2003)

Dickie Roberts: Former Child Star
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Corina Duran Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Ann Pala Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
David Blair Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Carme Tenuta Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Julie Feiner ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Jacklin Masteran Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Thomas Real Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Lisa Jensen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Trevor Ward Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Gail Just Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Susan Kistler Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Tami Zweig Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Mary Cheung Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Christopher T Welch ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000004
Gaston Biraben ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Alex Names Sound Sound Technician 120816 14000017
David Kelson Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000019
Gary Wright Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
F Scott Taylor Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Victoria Rose Sampson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Douglas Parker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Robert C Jackson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Mariann Lee Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Lee Miles Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Sandy DeCrescent Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000013
Michael Nowak Original Music Orchestra Conductor 120838 8000012
Steven Scott Smalley Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000011
Casey Stone Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000014
Gabe Veltri Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000015
Gabe Veltri Score Recording n/a 120840 8000017
Casey Stone Score Recording n/a 120840 8000016
Kevin Kliesch Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000010
Bryan Bonwell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Andrew Kaiser Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000004
Bob Bornstein Music Arranger Music Preparation 121019 8000003
Lee Scott Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Tanya Noel Hill Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Wende Crowley Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Michael Dilbeck Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Dina Lipton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Marc Dabe Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Robert Bob Willis Greensman Greensperson 201 9000012
Rene Van Den Berghe Greensman Chief Greensperson 201 9000011
Pam Cartmel Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
John Papsidera Casting n/a 179 10000001
Wendy O'Brien Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Kathleen Tomasik Black Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Shannon Curfman Lead Person n/a 120957 9000010
Scott Swank Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Christopher S Nushawg Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
David M Haber Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
K C Fox Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Sharon E Alshams Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Kevin M Gannon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Rachel Beers Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Robert L Sephton Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Mandy Schwartz Assistant (to Mr. Giarraputo) 120820 25000004
James "JD" Donaruma Assistant (to Mr. Sandler) 120820 25000003
Jonathan Loughran Assistant (to Mr. Sandler) 120820 25000002
Sean Madaras Assistant (to Mr. Giarraputo) 120820 25000005
Efton Geary Assistant (to Ms. Breard) 120820 25000006
Linda Hoppe Assistant (to Ms. McCormack) 120820 25000008
Lindsay Kemp Assistant (to Mr. Spade) 120820 25000007
Talia Lugacy Assistant (to Mr. Weisman) 120820 25000001
Chris Ubick Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
William D Harrison Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Craig R Uszak Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
John S Baker Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
David Weisman Titles Title Design 120825 23000007
Tom Altobello Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John Francis Passaglia Titles Title Design 120825 23000008
David Allebe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Zack Smith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Louis Dinson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Sean Gowrie Production Secretary n/a 367 25000021
Larry A Wells Medic n/a 120966 25000022
Tammy Sandler Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Tom Iannessa Rights & Clearances Music Clearance 120879 26000001
Judit Maull Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Jennifer Perkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Adam Bain Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Mike Crotty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Christine Lafontaine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Lynne Martin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jonathan Civitella Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Ryan K Moorman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Josh Neugass Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Bob Riggs Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Tom Adams Grip Company Grip 365 15000011
Lloyd Moriarity Grip Company Grip 365 15000010
Emanuel Treeson Lighting Technician Lighting Designer(for Boxing Sequence) 120907 15000009
Ray Garcia Grip n/a 365 15000012
Dave Harvey Grip n/a 365 15000013
Bill Bridges Grip n/a 365 15000015
Ryan von Lossberg Grip n/a 365 15000014
Alan Colbert Rigging Electrician Rigging Technician 120958 15000008
Steve Charnow Rigging Electrician Rigging Technician 120958 15000007
James Heywood Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Steve Gage Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
C B Woody Lang Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Geo. Chi Michela Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Russell Ayer Rigging Electrician Rigging Technician 120958 15000006
Newton Termeer Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Technician 120958 15000005
Antonio V Garrido Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000016
Michael Everett Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000017
Dana Woods Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Nancy Lee Thurston Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Larry Madrid Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Steven C Voll Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Josh Pinney Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Lars Petersen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
David Huggins Stunts n/a 240 19000004
John Dixon Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Brian Cooper Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000019
John Beyers Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000018
Marie Elder Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Jeanine Wilson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Danny Downey Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Waddy Wachtel Music n/a 120781 8000002
Christophe Beck Music n/a 120781 8000001
Oliver A Kindred Actor Bully 1 1000045
Alexander D Slanger Actor Map Seller 1 1000044
John Kirk Actor Passing Man with Camera 1 1000043
Brandon Michael DePaul Actor Bully 1 1000046
Evan Lee Dahl Actor Bully 1 1000047
Patrick Thomas O'Brien Actor Mr. Gertrude 1 1000049
Wyatt Smith Actor Boy in Crowd 1 1000048
Ian Gomez Actor Strange Man 1 1000042
Retta Actor Sad Eye Sadie 1 1000041
Kathleen Lambert Actor Counselor 1 1000036
Blair Breard Actor Alcoholic Speaker 1 1000035
Peggy Mannix Actor Lamaze Group Leader 1 1000037
Spencer Garrett Actor Publisher 1 1000038
Rob Elk Actor Biker 1 1000040
Hal Sparks Actor Publisher 1 1000039
Colin Ryan Actor Gertrude Kid 1 1000050
Christopher Johnson Actor Boy 1 1000051
Lindsey Dann Actor Reporter 1 1000061
Jann T Carl Actor Herself 1 1000060
Lisa Joyner Actor Herself 1 1000062
Erin Murphy Actor Brittany 1 1000063
Willie Aames Actor Himself 1 1000065
Meghan Gallagher Actor Janice 1 1000064
Mindy Burbano Actor News Correspondent 1 1000059
Miko C Brando Actor Valet 1 1000058
Jake Chapman Actor Boy 1 1000053
Sergei Virovlianski Actor Boy 1 1000052
Ambyr Childers Actor Barbie 1 1000054
Valerie Perri Actor Teacher at Microphone 1 1000055
Kevin Farley Actor Valet 1 1000057
Ashley Edner Actor Heather Bolan 1 1000056
Sasha Mitchell Actor Angry Driver 1 1000034
Alan Blumenfeld Actor Mr. Rollins 1 1000033
Tom Arnold Actor Himself 1 1000012
Brendan Fraser Actor Himself 1 1000011
Rob Reiner Actor Himself 1 1000010
Leif Garrett Actor Himself 1 1000013
Barry Williams Actor Himself 1 1000014
Corey Feldman Actor Himself 1 1000016
Danny Bonaduce Actor Himself 1 1000015
Scott Terra Actor Sam Finney 1 1000009
Sascha Knopf Actor Amber 1 1000008
Alyssa Milano Actor Cyndi 1 1000003
Jon Lovitz Actor Sidney Wernick 1 1000002
Doris Roberts Actor Peggy 1 1000004
Craig Bierko Actor George Finney 1 1000005
Jenna Boyd Actor Sally Finney 1 1000007
Mary McCormack Actor Grace Finney 1 1000006
Dustin Diamond Actor Himself 1 1000017
Emmanuel Lewis Actor Himself 1 1000018
Joey "Coco" Diaz Actor Emmanuel's Entourage 1 1000028
Fred Wolf Actor Dickie's Corner Man 1 1000027
Kevin Grevioux Actor Emmanuel's Entourage 1 1000029
Brian Clark Actor Guy in Car 1 1000030
Nancy Pimental Actor Girl 1 1000032
Emily Harrison Actor Girl 1 1000031
Michael Buffer Actor Himself 1 1000026
Bobby Slayton Actor Commentator 1 1000025
Edie McClurg Actor Mrs. Gertrude 1 1000020
Rachel Dratch Actor Reiner's Secretary 1 1000019
Dick Van Patten Actor Himself 1 1000021
Nicolas Schweri Actor Young Dickie 1 1000022
John Farley Actor Referee 1 1000024
Michelle Ruben Actor Ring Girl 1 1000023
Fred Berry Actor Himself 1 1000066
Todd Bridges Actor Himself 1 1000067
Jeff Valeri Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Ronald Vecchiarelli Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Suzan Lowitz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Alex Kivlen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Jennifer Lung Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Victoria Leskin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Rick M Poyner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Billy J Smith Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Marty Eli Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
David Witz Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Brian Relyea Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Pontrelli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Carol Kelson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Rick Clark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Thomas Ackerman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Julian Chojnacki Camera Operator A Camera Operator 239 6000002
Jeff Pelton Camera Assistant B Camera Second Assistant 120867 6000012
Reggie Newkirk Camera Assistant B Camera First Assistant 120867 6000011
Roger Bondelli Editor n/a 172 7000001
Martin C Heselov Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Mark Perzely Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Davis Reynolds Assistant Editor (Film) 203 7000003
Linda Gacsko Camera Assistant A Camera Second Assistant Photographer 120867 6000010
Steven Hiller Camera Assistant A Camera First Assistant Photographer 120867 6000009
Julian Chojnacki Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Peter Gulla Camera Operator B Camera Operator 239 6000003
Alfred Ainsworth Jr. Video Video Assist 120800 6000005
Mark Fellman Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000006
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Mathew Kennedy Loader Film Loader 120956 6000007
David Spade Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Fred Wolf Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jeremy Miller Actor Himself 1 1000078
Eddie Mekka Actor Himself 1 1000077
Maureen McCormick Actor Herself 1 1000076
Erin Moran Actor Herself 1 1000079
Haywood Nelson Actor Himself 1 1000080
Ron Palillo Actor Himself 1 1000082
Jay North Actor Himself 1 1000081
Mike Lookinland Actor Himself 1 1000075
Barry Livingston Actor Himself 1 1000074
Jeff Conaway Actor Himself 1 1000069
Gary Coleman Actor Himself 1 1000068
Tony Dow Actor Himself 1 1000070
Corey Haim Actor Himself 1 1000071
Christopher Knight Actor Himself 1 1000073
Florence Henderson Actor Herself 1 1000072
Butch Patrick Actor Himself 1 1000083
Jonathan Loughran Actor Himself 1 1000084
Adam Sandler Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sam Weisman Director n/a 2 2000001
Jack Giarraputo Producer n/a 3 3000002
Fred Wolf Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tom McNulty Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Blair Breard Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Michael James McDonald Actor Maitre D' 1 1000092
Charlene Tilton Actor Herself 1 1000091
Paul Petersen Actor Himself 1 1000086
Peter Dante Actor Himself 1 1000085
Adam Rich Actor Himself 1 1000087
Rodney Allen Rippy Actor Himself 1 1000088
Ernest Thomas Actor Himself 1 1000090
Marion Ross Actor Herself 1 1000089
David Spade Actor Dickie Roberts 1 1000001
Synopsis
Dickie Roberts is a 35-year old former child star. Now an out-of-work actor turned parking valet, Dickie is desperate to audition for a great role that could revitalize his career, but the part requires him to play a "normal" guy. Problem is, Dickie is anything but normal. He decides to hire a family to adopt him so he can relive his childhood and, in essence, grow up from scratch.