Bring It On Again (2014)

Bring It On Again
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Comedy, Sports
Keywords Bring It On (franchise), teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jimmy Bruckner Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Elizabeth Bolden Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Bryan Cazan Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Jose F Cruz Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000008
Bill Grund Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000010
Paul Goldhammer Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Shy Michela Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Max Gerson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Fred Johnston Sound Utility 120816 14000008
Jonathan Wales Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Jake Eberle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Ed Novick Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Matthew Devitt III Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Dave Cole Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Rafael Peregrina Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000011
Andre Ramirez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000012
Erik Rodgers Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000021
Thomas Holm Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000020
Martin Weeks Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000022
Brady Majors Key Grip n/a 263 15000023
Scott Hillman Grip n/a 365 15000025
Steve Carmer Grip n/a 365 15000024
J Michael Haynes Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000019
Matthew Brookman Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000018
Robert J Carius Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000014
Robbie Reilly Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000013
Steven Francis Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000015
Sean Peacock Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000016
Roman Bennett Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000017
Richard Duarte Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000006
Shelly Smith Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Lori Sanders Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Marie Larkin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Dianna Woodruff Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Loretta Viero Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Tracy Murphy Makeup n/a 353 13000016
Soo-Jin Yoon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Connie Kallos Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Desiree N Dizard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
David Blair Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Michael Warner Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000003
Jamie Escarra Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Marsha Lewis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Laura Berman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Roddy Stayton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Tina Harrelson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Martha Callender Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Cheryl Mitchell Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000027
Kelly O'Gurian Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000026
Angie Stanghetti ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Jonathan Miller ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
William Munroe Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Jonathan Miller ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Jayne Seward Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000025
Maggie Ellis Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000024
Juliet Loveland Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Gail Gulino Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Melanie Mills Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Tegan Taylor Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Erin Woolridge Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Kevin Berthiaume Grip n/a 365 15000026
Derek Jensen Grip n/a 365 15000027
Christopher Lish Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000017
Allison Hughes Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Margarita McClenon Medic Set Medic 120966 25000018
John Bocchicchio Medic Set Medic 120966 25000019
John B Agnew Driver n/a 273 25000021
Ronald Pekkala Medic Set Medic 120966 25000020
Molly Bailen Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Michael Merrick Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Kayce Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Billy Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Alex G Scott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Robert T Stoebener Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Gordie Merrick Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Andrew Depung Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Randy Mellison Driver n/a 273 25000022
Mark "Bugsy" Albertson Driver n/a 273 25000023
Louis Provenzano Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000032
Amy Kirkpatrick Driver n/a 273 25000031
Paul Kowalczyk Driver n/a 273 25000033
Jason Schnitzer Driver n/a 273 25000034
Arnold Vasquez Driver n/a 273 25000036
David G Lang Driver n/a 273 25000035
Mark McDermitt Driver n/a 273 25000030
Krister C Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000029
Jerold Durst Driver n/a 273 25000025
Chad Merrick Driver n/a 273 25000024
Guy Merrick Driver n/a 273 25000026
Jose Hernandez Driver n/a 273 25000027
Roxanne M "Rocky" Merrick Driver n/a 273 25000028
Sarah J Clifford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Chris Brandt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Diana M Rodgers Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000003
Jill Stapley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Tony Gonzalez Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Joshua Donaldson Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Jonathon Rios Choreographer n/a 120803 17000004
Ben Hoffman Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Glenn Nicol Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Beth Beavers Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000034
Edward G. Pickrell Grip n/a 365 15000029
Ben Krout Grip n/a 365 15000028
Mike Uva Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000030
William Hobson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000031
Jeff M Andrus Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000033
Stephen Belsky Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000032
Kurt Zeisler Choreographer n/a 120803 17000005
Gary Wayton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Catherine Wheatley Assistant (to Mr Abraham) 120820 25000001
Joe Bergman Props n/a 120817 24000003
Mark Barclay Assistant (to Tom Bliss) 120820 25000002
Paul Biery Assistant (to Kelli Konop) 120820 25000003
Jean Thompson Assistant (to Damon Santostefano) 120820 25000005
Josh Braddy Assistant (to Damon Santostefano) 120820 25000004
Michael P Wilson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Riley Morgan Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ashley Kyler Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Tim Weske Stunt Man Sword Master 121002 19000002
Karen Elmore Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Amy Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Deena Grassia Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Antoinette Squeo Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Kristin M Burke Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Stacy Walker Actor Cheerleader 1 1000042
Monica Soto Actor Cheerleader 1 1000041
Julianne Waters Actor Cheerleader 1 1000043
Owen-John Williams Actor Cheerleader 1 1000044
Paul Collins Voice n/a 475 1000046
Zachary Woodlee Actor Cheerleader 1 1000045
Stanton Parker Smith Actor Cheerleader 1 1000040
Rhonda Roberts Actor Cheerleader 1 1000039
Sasha Leitch Actor Cheerleader 1 1000034
Nito Larioza Actor Cheerleader 1 1000033
Jorene Leonard Actor Cheerleader 1 1000035
Jonathan Lewis Actor Cheerleader 1 1000036
Tim Passalacqua Actor Cheerleader 1 1000038
Jeff McQueen Actor Cheerleader 1 1000037
Damon Santostefano Director n/a 2 2000001
Marc Abraham Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ronald Colby Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Claudia Grazioso Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Michael A Allowitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Frederic Roth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Muriel Crawford Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Susie Balaban Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Brian Gunn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Mark Gunn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kelli Konop Producer n/a 3 3000003
Thomas Bliss Producer n/a 3 3000002
Armyan Bernstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Megan Weiss Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Claudia Grazioso Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mindy Kantner Actor Cheerleader 1 1000032
Michelle Heitzler Actor Cheerleader 1 1000031
Katherine Bailess Actor Colleen Lipman 1 1000011
Felicia Day Actor Penelope 1 1000010
Joshua Gomez Actor Sammy Stinger 1 1000012
Kelly Stables Actor Tiny Blonde 1 1000013
Darren Geare Actor Croquet Teammate 1 1000015
Brian Patrick Wade Actor Fatneck 1 1000014
Dennis Hemphill Jr. Actor Francis 1 1000009
Holly Towne Actor Janice 1 1000008
Bree Turner Actor Tina 1 1000003
Anne Judson Yager Actor Whittier 1 1000002
Richard Lee Jackson Actor Derek 1 1000004
Kevin Cooney Actor Dean Sebastian 1 1000005
Bethany Joy Lenz Actor Marni 1 1000007
Bryce Johnson Actor Greg 1 1000006
Francesca Caro Actor Whittier's Mom 1 1000016
Oscar Orosco Actor Oscar 1 1000017
Maria Carmen Actor Cheerleader 1 1000026
Nicole Albright Actor Cheerleader 1 1000025
Eric Claxton Actor Cheerleader 1 1000027
Eric Correia Actor Cheerleader 1 1000028
Tannaz Emamjomeh Actor Cheerleader 1 1000030
Jonathan Dahl Actor Cheerleader 1 1000029
Rossi Morreale Actor Keg Guy 1 1000024
Geoff Stults Actor Football Player 1 1000023
Derek Richardson Actor Party Guy 1 1000019
Chris Carmack Actor Todd 1 1000018
Jerry Trainor Actor Smug Guy 1 1000020
Lamya Jezek Actor Party Girl 1 1000021
Chris Emerson Actor Croquet Guy 1 1000022
Christopher Miller Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Jan McWilliams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Jonathan Carlson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michelle Kuznetsky Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Alexander L Carle Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Victor P Nerone Swing Gang Swing 434 9000003
Mark Moretti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Douglas Berkley Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Mary Ramos Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Chris McGeary Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Marc Bonilla Music n/a 120781 8000002
Paul Haslinger Music n/a 120781 8000001
Wolfgang Amadeus Music Music Mixer 120781 8000003
Steve Stettler Music Cheer DJ 120781 8000004
Wolfgang Amadeus Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Fletcher Beasley Music Arranger Arrangement 121019 8000005
Chad Glass Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
David St John Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000007
Geanina Vasilescu Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Michael Ray Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Roger Mussenden Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Elizabeth Boykewich Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Lisa Campbell Consultant Softball Consultant 120784 12000001
Kendra Carter Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Keith Van Velson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Jim Weda Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Richard Chirco Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Kenneth Carriveau Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Peter Kanter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Ronald Khoury Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Tyrone R Taylor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Sheri Smith-Carter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Tony Lombardo Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lucio Olivieri Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Daniel L Turrett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Ralph Watson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Brian Osmond Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Jeff Hand Assistant Camera Assistant B-Camera 233 6000009
Steven C Marshall Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Ralph Watson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Eric Roizman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Amaranda Soria DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000009
Sharon C Dietz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Nuala Means Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Victor Borrayo Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Richard Crudo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Adam Baral Assistant Camera Assistant B-Camera 233 6000010
Garrett M Benson Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Ken Tom Video Video Mastering Supervisor 120800 6000020
Sam Harrison Video Assist/Playback Video Assistant 120899 6000019
Peter Stone Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000021
Laura Mae Bobick Loader n/a 120956 6000022
Val Sklar Loader n/a 120956 6000024
Michelle Baker Loader n/a 120956 6000023
Steve Weiss Video Playback n/a 505 6000018
Jeffrey S Thorin Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000017
Zsolt Kadar Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Anthony Cappello Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Marcos Lopez Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Tommy Tieche Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Abe Martinez Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Faune Chambers Actor Monica 1 1000001
Synopsis
Whittier gets picked for the So Cal State U cheerleading squad, but gets disenchanted with the team as she sees how single-minded, intolerant nad cruel they are. She quits the team in protest, defending Sandrine, a former rival. Lost without cheerleading, Whittier gathers a group of defectors and competes against her former squad.