Pirates of Silicon Valley

Pirates of Silicon Valley
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Anthony Hall Actor Bill Gates 1 1000001
Noah Wyle Actor Steve Jobs 1 1000002
Joey Slotnick Actor Steve Wozniak 1 1000003
John DiMaggio Actor Steve Ballmer 1 1000004
Josh Hopkins Actor Paul Allen 1 1000005
Gema Zamprogna Actor Arlene 1 1000006
Bodhi Elfman Actor Gilmore 1 1000007
J Hertzler Actor Ridley Scott 1 1000008
Wayne Péré Actor Captain Crunch 1 1000009
Sheila Shaw Actor Steve Wozniak's Mother 1 1000010
Gailard Sartain Actor Ed Roberts 1 1000011
Allan Kolman Actor Therapist 1 1000012
Richard Waltzer Actor Homebrew Tech 1 1000013
Harris Mann Actor Longhair No 1 1 1000014
Clay Wilcox Actor Longhair No 2 1 1000015
Marcus Giamatti Actor Dan 1 1000016
Melissa McBride Actor Elizabeth 1 1000017
Jeffrey Nordling Actor Mike Markula 1 1000018
Marc Worden Actor Chris Larson 1 1000019
Kelly Mullis Actor Hooker 1 1000020
Rene Rivera Actor Pimp 1 1000021
Rod Roeser Actor Albuquerque Executive 1 1000022
Lynne Stewart Actor Bill Gates' Secretary 1 1000023
Nikita Ager Actor Apple Receptionist 1 1000024
Brian Gattas Actor Adamson 1 1000025
Paul Popowich Actor Jones 1 1000026
Doug Cox Actor Job Applicant 1 1000027
Michael Clarke Actor IBM Executive 1 1000028
Michael French Actor 2nd IBM Executive 1 1000029
Gerald McCullouch Actor Rod Brock 1 1000030
Brady Conrad Actor Young Skating Woman 1 1000031
Allan Royal Actor John Sculley 1 1000032
Holly Lewis Actor Xerox Project Manager 1 1000033
Robert Phelps Actor Xerox Executive 1 1000034
Brian Lester Actor Charles Simonyi 1 1000035
Michael Chieffo Actor Airline Clerk 1 1000036
Wanda Christine Actor 2nd Airline Clerk 1 1000037
Karl Wiedergott Actor Mac Designer 1 1000038
Brooke Radding Actor Little Lisa 1 1000039
Kitty Swink Actor PR Woman 1 1000040
Alexander Enberg Actor Photographer 1 1000041
Cardella Demillo Actor Ella Fitzgerald 1 1000042
Robert Pierce Actor Jazz Band Player No 1 1 1000043
Sherman Ferguson Actor Jazz Band Player No 2 1 1000044
Louis Spears Actor Jazz Band Player No 3 1 1000045
Louis Taylor Actor Jazz Band Player No 4 1 1000046
Martyn Burke Director n/a 2 2000001
Steven Haft Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Nick Lombardo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Joseph Dougherty Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Leanne Moore Producer n/a 3 3000004
Martyn Burke Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Paul Freiberger Book as Source Material ("Fire in the Valley") 120888 4000002
Michael Swaine Book as Source Material ("Fire in the Valley") 120888 4000003
Leanne Moore Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Sue Jennings Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Aaron Barsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Christina Fong Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Basil Grillo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Bryan Gawron Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
David Foster Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Maxine Bergen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Georgia Margo Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Kyle Oliver Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Ousama Rawi Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ross Judd Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Rusty Redican Camera camera loader 120798 6000003
Gary Tachell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Celine Moss Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Tom Schurke Video 24-frame video 120800 6000006
Doug Hyun Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Jack Guberman Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000008
Julian de la Pena Lighting set lighting operator 798 6000009
Stephanie Blakemore Lighting set lighting operator 798 6000010
Don Pipes Colorist n/a 120920 6000011
Richard Halsey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Debra Light Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Frank Fitzpatrick Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tanya Hill Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Gregory Sill Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Jeffrey Ginn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kelly Hernsdorf Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Doug Scott Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000003
David Pirinelli Lead Person leadman 120957 9000004
Mark Worister Lead Person assistant leadman 120957 9000005
Brandt Gordon Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Lisa Freiberger Casting n/a 179 10000001
Hillary Sachs Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Marjorie Burstein Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Lesa Lotito Extras Casting extras casting associate 120851 10000004
Gary Davies Extras Casting extras casting associate 120851 10000005
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
James Wright Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Donald Murray Dialogue Consultant dialogue supervisor 1511 12000002
Stephen Bridgewater Advisor drama coach 120821 12000003
May Routh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Bill Edwarss Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Cristina Papadakis Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Tony Williams Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Joan Phillips Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Patricia Androff Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Selina Jayne Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Tracy Warbin Makeup Artist (Noah Wyle) 120801 13000008
Juan Lopez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Jon Boyden Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Erwin Kupitz Wig Supplier wig designer 121080 13000011
Kris Campbell ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Steve Jazkowiak Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000002
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Phillip Seretti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Janja Vujivich Sound post sound 120816 14000006
John Kessler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
John Rice Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Robert Vandling Sound Effects sound effects supervisor 120868 14000009
Stephen Halbert Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Phillip Seretti Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000011
Jeff Levy Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Katie Nilson Lighting Technician set lighting technician 120907 15000002
Randal Tambling Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Owen Hablutzel Grip n/a 365 15000004
Victor Price Grip n/a 365 15000005
Artie Najera Grip n/a 365 15000006
Sergio Gutierrez Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Kurt Wolff Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Ernesto Perez Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Patti Small Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Lewis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Leong Yee Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Chris Howell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brian Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Gary Baxley Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Perry Barndt Stunts n/a 240 19000004
John Brimley Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jacob Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Laura Connery Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Stacy Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Kurt Lott Stunts n/a 240 19000009
David Medrano Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Tricia Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jason Rodriguez Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jason Russo Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Tonia Smith-Forsbert Stunts n/a 240 19000014
John Rutchland Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Nick Mestrandrea Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Chris Walkowiak Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
John Bush Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000002
Michael Powler Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000003
Alek Vila Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
Ellis Barbacoff Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tony Bonaventura Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Nadia Paine Assistant (to Nick Lombardo) 120820 25000001
W Johnson Assistant (to Martyn Burke) 120820 25000002
Amanda Schreiber Assistant (to Steven Haft) 120820 25000003
Mark Thornhill Assistant (to Noah Wyle) 120820 25000004
Jimmy Owens Assistant (to Anthony Michael Hall) 120820 25000005
Ryan Lichterman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Thomas Jaeger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Byron Linville Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Tony Giron Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Joe Cosentino Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Glenn Mathias Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Anna Hayward Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Mark Trapenberg Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Dorine Maze Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Jen Wall Production production cooordinator 120824 25000016
Steve Badillo Production labor foreman 120824 25000017
Matthew Palamartz Medic set medic 120966 25000018
R Trowbridge Other key rigging technician 120795 26000001
R. Vincent Other score recordist 120795 26000002
Ted Blaisdell Other score mixer 120795 26000004
Dale DeStapani Other general foreman 120795 26000006
Ward Welton Other paint foreman 120795 26000007
Melanie LaBracio Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Karen Cassell Publicity publicist(TNT/Atlanta) 120789 29000002
Samantha Graham Publicity publicist(TNT/New York) 120789 29000003
Karen Sraberg Publicity publicist(TNT/Los Angeles) 120789 29000004
Synopsis
Television movie based on the true-life visionaries whose battle to rule the fledgling computer empire changed the world. Focuses on the battle between rivals Steve Jobs of Apple Computer and Bill Gates of Microsoft.
N/A
N/A