Girls in Prison

Girls in Prison
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 22mins.
Genres Drama, Remake
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Missy Crider Actor Aggie 1 1000001
Ione Skye Actor Carol 1 1000002
Bahni Turpin Actor Melba 1 1000003
Anne Heche Actor Jennifer 1 1000004
Tom Towles Actor Norman Stoneface 1 1000005
Jon Polito Actor Boss Johnson 1 1000006
Nicolette Scorsese Actor Suzy 1 1000007
Diane McGee Actor Mrs Felton 1 1000008
Harvey Chao Actor Lum Fong 1 1000009
Ralph Meyering Actor Jim Jeffrey 1 1000010
Letitia Hicks Actor Receptionist 1 1000011
J McCormack Actor Gordon Madison 1 1000012
William Clark Actor Actor Playing McCarthy 1 1000013
William Boyett Actor Dr Shainmark 1 1000014
David Needles Actor McCarthy on Newsreel 1 1000015
Tamara Clatterbuck Actor Actress on Newsreel 1 1000016
Angie McKinney Actor Miranda 1 1000017
Richmond Arquette Actor Detective Campion 1 1000018
Martin Warner Actor Coroner's Physician 1 1000019
Richard Saxon Actor Newscaster 1 1000020
Rick Cicetti Actor Cop 1 1000021
Nestor Serrano Actor Borcelino 1 1000022
Raymond O'Connor Actor Mickey Maven 1 1000023
Miguel Sandoval Actor Lucky 1 1000024
Mil Nicholson Actor Warden 1 1000025
Max Perlich Actor (uncredited) Drummer 1 1000026
Ann Alexus Actor Con 1 1000027
Johnetta Anderson Actor Con 1 1000028
Beth Aylward Actor Con 1 1000029
Annie Bianco Actor Con 1 1000030
Michelle Dangerfield Actor Con 1 1000031
Peaches Johnson Actor Con 1 1000032
Elizabeth Lamont Actor Con 1 1000033
Michelle Oliva Actor Con 1 1000034
Eva Rodriguez Actor Con 1 1000035
Ida Sharine Actor Con 1 1000036
Denise Smith Actor Con 1 1000037
Michelle Gardner Actor Stripper 1 1000038
Randi Humbert Actor Stripper 1 1000039
Kiko Matsui Actor Stripper 1 1000040
Lillian Nailor Actor Stripper 1 1000041
Debbie Waters Actor Stripper 1 1000042
Richelle Churchill Actor Prison Guard 1 1000043
Simon Guckman Actor Prison Guard 1 1000044
Cathleen Dawson Actor Prison Guard 1 1000045
Craig Spurney Actor Prison Guard 1 1000046
Risa Stephanie Actor Prison Guard 1 1000047
John McNaughton Director n/a 2 2000001
Louis Arkoff Producer n/a 3 3000001
Debra Hill Producer n/a 3 3000002
Willie Kutner Producer n/a 3 3000003
David Giler Producer n/a 3 3000004
Amanda DiGiulo Producer supervising producer 3 3000005
Llewellyn Wells Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Amy Danziger Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Samuel Fuller Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Christa Lang Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Llewellyn Wells Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Alexandra Koch-Stone Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Jamie Freitag Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jeffrey Ellis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Simone Farber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sharre Jacoby Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Bruce Margolis Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Bryan Gawron Post-Production Coordinator assistant post-production coordinator 120842 5000008
Lou Quast Continuity continuity supervisor 890 5000009
Melissa Hallman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Jill Naumann Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Jean de Segonzac Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bonnie Blake Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Warren Feldman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Randy Tepper Photography still photographer 120835 6000004
Larry Bock Editor n/a 172 7000001
Garry Rusoff Editor development editor 172 7000002
Erik Andersen Assistant Editor Lightworks assistant editor 203 7000003
Lori Ball Assistant Editor Lightworks assistant editor 203 7000004
Hummie Mann Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gary Denton Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Arman Boyles Music assistant music mixer 120781 8000003
Ben Wallach Music assistant music mixer 120781 8000004
Jonathan McHugh Music Coordinator (A&M Records) 206 8000005
Chris Ledesma Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Karyn Rachtman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Mary Ramos Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Jody Reynolds Song ("Endless Sleep") 120859 8000009
Dolores Nance Song ("Endless Sleep") 120859 8000010
Missy Crider Song Performer ("Endless Sleep") 120788 8000012
Deborah Raymond Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dorian Vernacchio Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Nancy Fallace Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jeffrey Bell Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Wilbur McCauley Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Michael Uguccioni Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Jennifer Baum Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Linda Newman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Carla Pagliaro Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Scott Wine Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Leslie Beattie Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Julie Alter Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Libby Goldstein Casting casting intern 179 10000002
Liane Dietz Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Steven Hewitt Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Pancho Mansfield Creative Executive (Showtime) 120932 11000002
Jerry Jaffe Consultant location consultant 120784 12000001
Susan L Bertram Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Carlos Amador Hair key hair 120794 13000002
Kathleen Mariscal Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000003
Denise Hooper Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000004
Carlos Amador Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Kathleen Mariscal Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Denise Hooper Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000007
Laura Stakey Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Toby Krasny Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Amy Roberts Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Roger Stevenson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Jimmy Fitzpatrick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Bruce Michaels Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Gary Montgomery Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Richard Taylor Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Gary Lewis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Mark Deren Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000008
Michael Pizzuto Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Michael Oddo Grip camera grip 365 15000002
Jerry Day Grip n/a 365 15000003
Shawn Neary Grip n/a 365 15000004
Robert Calnan Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Andrew Glover Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Joe Hirsch Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Glen Narimatsu Electrician n/a 450 15000008
David Neale Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Steven Pehl Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Michael Dahlquist Best Boy company bestboy 120885 15000011
Lisa Howard Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Wendy Davison Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Stacy Robinson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Kim Percival Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Chris Howell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bruce Barbour Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Tom Bellissimo Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Heather Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ace Hatem Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Bonnie Hock Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Laurie Hymes Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Trisha Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jamie Medearlis Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Darwin Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Debi Parker Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tad Davis Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Sean Duggan Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jerry Urban Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Tim Walsh Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Wade Robinson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Terry Trebilcock Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Arthur Trapolsi Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Martin Garcia Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Tom Bellissimo Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Steve Musgrave Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000002
Michael Nino Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Madalin Torretta Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Lou Torretta Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Alison Bober Assistant (to Lou Arkoff) 120820 25000001
Helle O'Connell Assistant (to Debra Hill) 120820 25000002
Rebecca Whittington Assistant (to Willie Kutner) 120820 25000003
Charles Parello Assistant (to John McNaughton) 120820 25000004
Sean Byrnes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Richard Comito Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Jane Wells Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Tony Peralta Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Vic Anderson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Dan Lipe Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Wendy Davies Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Rafael Orozco Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000012
Derrec Harris Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Michael Ryan Medic set paramedic 120966 25000014
Albert Holliday Driver n/a 273 25000015
John Key Driver n/a 273 25000016
Ray Phelan Driver n/a 273 25000017
Dan Porteus Driver n/a 273 25000018
Jim Stevens Driver n/a 273 25000019
Ron Venegas Driver n/a 273 25000020
Michael Walsh Driver n/a 273 25000021
Woody Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000022
James Hass Other loader 120795 26000001
Joan DeVilla Other payroll coordinator 120795 26000002
Simon Gluckman Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000003
Bart Walker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000004
Rick Rosen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000005
Robert Newman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000006
E. Haldeman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000007
Michael Bales Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000008
Jill Smith Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000009
David Codlikow Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Bill Rogers Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Joe Woolf Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
William Tyrer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Chris Ball Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Katherine Goodman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Steve Ransohoff Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Max Perlich Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Walter Ward Publicity publicist(Showtime/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Jackie Ioachim Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000002
Steven Rubin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Synopsis
A girl wrongly incarcerated for murder is befriended by two other inmates, who protect her from a hit squad sent by the actual murderer.