After Dark, My Sweet (1990)

After Dark, My Sweet
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 54mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Romance, Mystery
Keywords film noir, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jo Barnett Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Cheri Hall Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000002
A J Nay Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Thomas E Slocum Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Jeff Cattaneo Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Patrick McDermott Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Chris Conway Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Gregg Brazzel Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Mike Cassidy Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Randolph Sanchez Construction construction crew 120900 21000003
Randy J McDowell Construction construction crew 120900 21000004
Linda S Hamilton Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Albert D Johnson Construction construction crew 120900 21000002
Frank Lloyd Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Glen Steele Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Claudio Miranda Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
Michael Bernard Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Val Kuklowsky Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Dan Yale Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Peter Michael Sullivan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Lee Haxall Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Sandy Gendler Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000007
Frank Jones Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Tom Dahl Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Peter Tomaszewicz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Larry Renick Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
Kevin Chickanis Grip n/a 365 15000002
Chuck Record Grip n/a 365 15000003
David Brian McKinlay Grip n/a 365 15000004
Rick Davis Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
David Brownlow Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Justine Turner Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000014
John Fisher Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000015
Ric St John Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Howard Farling Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Todd R Pfeiffer Driver n/a 273 25000022
Cory Pickerill Driver n/a 273 25000023
R E "Gene" Thomas Driver n/a 273 25000024
Kelly Nordberg Driver n/a 273 25000021
Charlie Jenkins Driver n/a 273 25000020
Bart Heimburger Driver n/a 273 25000018
Jimmy Humphreys Driver n/a 273 25000019
James White Driver n/a 273 25000025
Michael Boddicker Other electronic ensemble performer 120795 26000001
Joann Buzzi Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Chris Canute Other studio teacher 120795 26000007
Mike Milliken Other negative timer 120795 26000008
Michael Hinkle Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Judd Miller Other electronic ensemble performer 120795 26000004
Michael G Fisher Other electronic ensemble performer 120795 26000002
Ralph Grierson Other electronic ensemble performer 120795 26000003
Terry J Edwards Driver n/a 273 25000017
Raymond Blanchard Driver n/a 273 25000016
Thomas J Nordberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Steven L Vaughn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Anne Gindler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Tracy McCollum Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000003
Patrick Murray Assistant assistance 120820 25000002
Ellen Freund Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Kathy Reese Assistant (to Kenneth Brokaw) 120820 25000001
Pat Ellis Stubbs Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000007
Charley Bob Burnham Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000008
Joy Marie Perez Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Teri Lane Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000014
Pedro Amaya Driver n/a 273 25000015
Sharon Lynn Kerr Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
K J "Jim" Sparkman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
William "Fleet" Eakland Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Brian Jochum Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000010
Wayne Artman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Tony Palk Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000003
Chris Stoia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Leslie Leitner Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Gar Compton Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
David Householter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ric Kidney Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robert Redlin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jim Thompson Source Material (from novel) ("After Dark, My Sweet") 120793 4000003
Kerry Lyn McKissick Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Judi Rosner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Gregor Tavenner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Tiffanie Winton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Carol McCullough Photography stills 120835 6000007
Henry Cline Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Jeff Mart Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Mark Plummer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sean McLin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
James Foley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Cary Brokaw Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Michael G Hagerty Actor Truck Driver 1 1000006
James E Bowen Jr. Actor Second Driver 1 1000007
George Dickerson Actor Doc Goldman 1 1000008
Tom Wagner Actor Counterman 1 1000005
Rocky Giordani Actor Bert 1 1000004
Rachel Ward Actor Fay 1 1000002
Bruce Dern Actor Uncle Bud 1 1000003
Vince Mazzella Jr. Actor Flashback Fighter 1 1000009
Napoleon Walls Actor Boxing Referee 1 1000010
James Foley Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Redlin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ric Kidney Producer n/a 3 3000002
Burke Byrnes Actor Cop 1 1000014
James Cotton Actor Charlie 1 1000013
Corey Carrier Actor Jack 1 1000011
Jeanie Moore Actor Nanny 1 1000012
Paul A Taylor Camera Assistant Steadicam operator assistant 120867 6000008
Howard E Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
Claudia Smith Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Claudia Lewis Production Executive (Avenue) 118216 11000002
Joseph Munley Consultant trainer 120784 12000001
David Rubin Casting n/a 179 10000999
Debra Zane Casting Associate casting assistant(David Rubin) 160 10000004
Barbara Harris Casting (voice) 179 10000002
Donzaleigh Avis Abernathy Casting (location) 179 10000003
Joseph Munley Technical Advisor (boxing) 537 12000002
Hope Hanafin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Marilyn Jean Mascia Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Noah Blough ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000001
Lynn Bopeley Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Ann Foley Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Ken Diaz Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000004
Frances Mathias Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Felicity Bowring Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Ronnie Yeskel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Robert Latzo Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000008
Shawn Murphy Music music recording 120781 8000002
Scott Stambler Music temporary music 120781 8000003
Leslie Morris Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Maurice Jarre Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jennifer Mangan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Alex Gibson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Dan Carlin Sr. Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Kathy Durning Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
James E Bowen Jr. Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Gustav Alsina Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000006
Jay R. Hart Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Gary Matteson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Kenneth A Hardy Art Director art direction 183 9000003
David Brisbin Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Margaret Goldsmith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Jason Patric Actor Collie 1 1000001
Synopsis
The intriguing relationship between three desperados, who try to kidnap a wealthy child in hope of turning their lives around.