Out of Time (2003)

Out of Time
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Thriller, Noir
Keywords police, revenge
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Curry Music Engineer Mixing Engineer 120837 8000008
Michael A Morongell Sound Engineer Mixing Engineer 120916 14000016
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Walter Anderson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Andrew Peach Sound Recordist Mixing Recordist 331 14000018
Gregory A. Hedgepath Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Tom Ozanich Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Ben Wilkins Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Gary Gegan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Scott Clements Sound Cable 120816 14000012
Frederick Valentine Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Bob Gray Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Robert Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Bob F Brown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Troy Brown Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Diana Michaels Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Jon Epstein Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Shawn Gillespie Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Victor Valencia Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Jerry Bertolami Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Quinn Grove Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000003
Jono Kouzouyan Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000005
Doug Moreno Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Cheryl McHugh Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Iris Lynne Sherman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Marylou Lim Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Sharen Davis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Yvonne Bastidos Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Frank Rose Costumer (for Denzel Washington) 120880 13000004
Rod Ortega Hair Stylist (for Denzel Washington) 120799 13000005
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Frankie Pine Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Chris Hogenson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
David Rapaport Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Elizabeth Cantillon Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Justin Rosenblatt Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Gianna Sparacino Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Larry Cherry Hair Stylist (for Denzel Washington) 120799 13000007
Kimberly Harris ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Victor Ray Ennis Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000004
Douglas Shamburger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Peter Staubli Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000006
Linda Folk ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Yaa Boaa Aning Wardrobe Assistant Production Assistant 120809 13000012
Riki Lin Sabusawa Key Costumer n/a 351 13000008
Elaine Offers Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Beth Lambert Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Carl Fullerton Makeup (for Denzel Washington) 353 13000011
Mark Mullen Casting (Florida) 179 10000003
JC Robaina Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Keith Sams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
James Joyner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Ty Trullinger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Melvin Turner Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Larry W Crenshaw Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Rina Jakubowicz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Erica Beck Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Carmen Jones Assistant (to Jesse B'Franklin) 120820 25000005
John Snyder Assistant (to Kevin Reidy) 120820 25000004
Rita F Pearson Assistant (to Denzel Washington) 120820 25000006
Lisa L Martin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Eduardo Lytton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Angie Bones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Josue Aguilar Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Artie Malesci Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000026
Gina White Coordinator n/a 528 25000025
Tom Bahr Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000027
Sal Mohammed Security (for Denzel Washington) 120951 26000001
Deborah Shimmrin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Paul Rodriguez Coordinator Mix Facility Coordinator 528 25000024
Reggie Frye Driver Bus Driver(for Denzel Washington) 273 25000023
Jana Lundy Production Secretary n/a 367 25000019
Bob F Brown Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000018
Al Guthery Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000020
Willie "Coop" Cooper Driver (for Carl Franklin) 273 25000021
Gavin Roberson Driver (for Denzel Washington) 273 25000022
Russ Brown Assistant (to Neal H Moritz) 120820 25000003
Lia Prewitt-Martin Assistant (to Carl Franklin) 120820 25000002
Julie Currin Visual Effects Producer (The Picture Mill) 243 23000006
Steve Rundell Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(The Picture Mill) 243 23000005
Kenton Hulme Visual Effects Editor (Boy Wonder Visual Effects) 614 23000007
Michael Doyle Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Deborah A Nikkel Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Boy Wonder Visual Effects) 419 23000009
Burt Ward Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Boy Wonder Visual Effects) 243 23000004
Dennis Hoffman Visual Effects Producer (Boy Wonder Visual Effects) 243 23000003
Douglas A Womack Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Clifford Carothers Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Chris Ranung Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tim Landry Visual Effects Supervisor (Boy Wonder Visual Effects) 249 23000001
Kevin Harris Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Kevin Harris Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
Chris Biggs Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Boy Wonder Visual Effects) 120960 23000011
Marlo Pabon Compositing Supervisor (Boy Wonder Visual Effects) 120928 23000020
Everette Webber Digital Effects Artist Compositor(The Picture Mill) 120960 23000019
Monica Castro Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Will Blount Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Felecia McEachin Assistant (to Carl Franklin) 120820 25000001
Adam Howard Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(The Picture Mill) 120960 23000018
Sharmishtha Sohoni Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Boy Wonder Visual Effects) 120960 23000017
Paul Graff Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Boy Wonder Visual Effects) 120960 23000013
Fish Essenfeld Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Boy Wonder Visual Effects) 120960 23000012
John Huikku Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Boy Wonder Visual Effects) 120960 23000014
Daryl Klein Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Boy Wonder Visual Effects) 120960 23000015
Frank Maurer Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Boy Wonder Visual Effects) 120960 23000016
Kimberly Mullen Casting (Florida) 179 10000002
Mali Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jon Berg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Damien Saccani Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Alex Gartner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Steve Traxler Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Dan Genetti Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Kevin Reidy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jesse Beaton Producer n/a 3 3000002
Suzanne Grant Actor Screaming Woman 1 1000030
Steve Raulerson Actor Man Serving Divorce Papers 1 1000029
Dorothy A Healy Actor Woman in Lobby 1 1000031
Carl Franklin Director n/a 2 2000001
Neal H. Moritz Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gina White Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
David Collard Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Debby Freeman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Marlis Pujol Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Jennifer Radzikowski Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Gus Holzer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Jamala Gaither Brown Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000012
Sandra Cole Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Sam Tedesco Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Barry K Thomas Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000002
Kevin Reidy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Nina Jack Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000003
Melanie Grefe Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
Karen Radzikowski Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Ronald J Madoff Actor Detective 1 1000028
Sharlene Garcia Actor Sharlene 1 1000027
Nora Dunn Actor Dr Donovan 1 1000010
Terry Loughlin Actor Agent Stark 1 1000009
James Murtaugh Actor Dr Frieland 1 1000011
Peggy Sheffield Actor Judy Anderson 1 1000012
Evelyn Brooks Actor Judy's Mom 1 1000013
Antoni Corone Actor Deputy Baste 1 1000008
Alex Carter Actor Cabot 1 1000007
Sanaa Lathan Actor Ann Merai Harrison 1 1000003
Eva Mendes Actor Alex Diaz Whitlock 1 1000002
Dean Cain Actor Chris Harrison 1 1000004
John Billingsley Actor Chae 1 1000005
Robert Baker Actor Tony Dalton 1 1000006
Eric Hissom Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000014
Tom Hillmann Actor Living Gift Salesman 1 1000015
Neil Brown Jr. Actor Morgue Attendant 1 1000023
Edward Amatrudo Actor Arson Investigator 1 1000022
Elena Maria Garcia Actor Bartender 1 1000024
David J Negron Actor Sketch Artist 1 1000025
O L Duke Actor Detective Bronze 1 1000026
Jesse Beaton Actor Romona 1 1000021
Tim Ware Actor Fire Chief 1 1000020
Parris Buckner Actor Dr Shider 1 1000016
Arian Ash Actor Dental Assistant 1 1000017
Mike Pniewski Actor Agent White 1 1000018
Veryl Jones Actor Agent Fetzer 1 1000019
Theo van de Sande Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Josh Bleibtreu Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Johnny ` Searing Song Performer ("Out Of Time") 120788 8000017
Luis Armando Lozada Song ("Emboscada") 120859 8000016
Soulive Song Performer ("Joyful Girl") 120788 8000018
Dave Matthews Song Performer ("Joyful Girl") 120788 8000019
Res Song Performer ("Let Love") 120788 8000020
Martin McKinney Song ("Let Love") 120859 8000015
Santi White Song ("Let Love") 120859 8000014
Tim Simonec Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
David E Russo Music Engineer Music Programming 120837 8000007
Mick Jagger Song ("Out Of Time") 120859 8000011
Keith Richards Song ("Out Of Time") 120859 8000012
Ani Di Franco Song ("Joyful Girl") 120859 8000013
Vico C Song Performer ("Emboscada") 120788 8000021
Paul Peters Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Calabrese Leadman n/a 433 9000010
Holly Ritchie Painter n/a 200 9000009
Henry Dando Greensman n/a 201 9000011
Richard Fojo Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Alexa Marino Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Lewis Bowen Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000008
Jeffrey M. Snyder Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Kathryn Peters-Cardinale Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Christine Hughen Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gary Kosko Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Geoffrey S Grimsman Set Designer Lead Set Designer 202 9000005
David J Negron Sr. Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Alex Gibson Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Ashley Revell Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Nicola Goode Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000011
Don Hamzik Video Video Assist 120800 6000010
Marvin Lee Loader n/a 120956 6000012
Mato Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Dax Brooks Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000014
Larry Gianneschi Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000009
Rick Mention Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
Chris Haarhoff Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Paul A. Edwards Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Baird Steptoe Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000006
William C McConnell Jr. Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000007
Carole Kravetz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Daniel S Irwin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Graeme Revell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Yoshie Ishiguro Assistant Editor Avid Assistant Editor 203 7000009
Tim Simonec Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000003
Gregg Nestor Music Coordinator Music Preparation 206 8000004
Marcus Franklin Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000008
Stephanie Johnson Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Mary Ruth Smith Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Jeremy Gordon Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Blake Maniquis Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Denzel Washington Actor Matt Lee Whitlock 1 1000001
Synopsis
Suppose everything you knew--everything you trusted --became a lie. For Matt Lee Whitlock, that nightmare has become a reality. Matt is the chief of police in small Banyan Key, Florida. A hardworking man who's good at his job, he's respected by his peers and beloved by his community. But when Banyan Key is shocked by a brutal double homicide, Matt starts his investigation--and his life starts to unravel. As details of the case begin to surface, all of the evidence points to Matt as the prime suspect. Now with the investigation in full swing and several people working the case, Matt finds himself in a race against time to solve the murders before others uncover the clues he's finding and he himself falls under suspicion. He has to stay a few steps ahead of his own police force and everyone he's trusted in order to clear his name and uncover the horrifying truth. It becomes all too apparent that the truth is on Matt's side--time, however, is not.